Hope International University Header Image
2017 Master's University XC Invitational

2017 Master's University XC Invitational

September 30, 2017


Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com

Detail Team Results - Men

Men's 8K

NCAA D1

UCLA    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):    2:06:48.9   Average Time: 25:21.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    648  Millen Trujillo        SO       1            1        25:01.5      25:01.5      0:00.0
    2    642  Andrew Ehrenberg       FR       4            5        25:19.1      50:20.6      0:17.6
    3    646  Scott Snow             SO       6           11        25:27.5    1:15:48.2      0:26.0
    4    647  Arturo Sotomayor       SO       7           18        25:29.9    1:41:18.1      0:28.4
    5    643  Tyler Janes            FR       8           26        25:30.7    2:06:48.9      0:29.2
    6    645  Cole Smith             JR       9           35        25:36.3    2:32:25.2      0:34.7
    7    644  Riley Kelly            FR      10           45        25:40.5    2:58:05.7      0:39.0
    8    641  Maxwell Davis          SR   More Than  7           26:33.1    3:24:38.9      1:31.6

UC Irvine    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):    2:07:54.5   Average Time: 25:34.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    618  Hector Garcia          SO       2            2        25:04.7      25:04.7      0:03.1
    2    620  Izzak Mireles          SR       3            5        25:10.0      50:14.7      0:08.5
    3    617  Ashton Garcia          SR      11           16        25:47.3    1:16:02.0      0:45.7
    4    622  Ravi Sharma            FR      12           28        25:48.1    1:41:50.2      0:46.6
    5    615  Sam Ayala              SO      18           46        26:04.3    2:07:54.5      1:02.7
    6    621  Jon Rodriguez          JR      19           65        26:04.4    2:33:59.0      1:02.9
    7    619  Andrew Graciano        SO      24           89        26:39.7    3:00:38.7      1:38.2
    8    616  Kit Carter             FR   More Than  7           27:35.8    3:28:14.5      2:34.2
    9    623  Xavier Weaver          FR   More Than  7           28:54.7    3:57:09.3      3:53.2

Cal St. Northridge    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):    2:10:18.7   Average Time: 26:03.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    798  Michael Merchan        JR       5            5        25:22.0      25:22.0      0:20.4
    2    802  Gefry Sarco            SO      13           18        25:52.1      51:14.1      0:50.6
    3    794  James Atwell           JR      20           38        26:13.6    1:17:27.7      1:12.0
    4    799  Charlie Nettles        SR      21           59        26:15.9    1:43:43.7      1:14.4
    5    801  Mario Ramirez          JR      22           81        26:35.0    2:10:18.7      1:33.4
    6    803  James Silva            JR      27          108        27:28.9    2:37:47.6      2:27.3

UC Santa Barbara    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):    2:10:31.8   Average Time: 26:06.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    635  James Douglass         SO      14           14        25:56.9      25:56.9      0:55.4
    2    637  Jack Rose              SO      15           29        25:56.9      51:53.9      0:55.4
    3    633  Juan Ambriz            FR      16           45        25:59.2    1:17:53.1      0:57.6
    4    636  Bryan Johnson          FR      17           62        25:59.4    1:43:52.6      0:57.9
    5    634  Jackson Bright         SR      23           85        26:39.2    2:10:31.8      1:37.7

Marymount (Ca.)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):    2:22:42.9   Average Time: 28:32.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    380  Gerardo Salazar        JR      25           25        26:53.5      26:53.5      1:52.0
    2    382  Trevor Wingate         SO      26           51        27:14.2      54:07.7      2:12.6
    3    379  Zaki Payne             FR      28           79        27:39.0    1:21:46.8      2:37.5
    4    377  Noah Marino            JR      29          108        29:23.1    1:51:09.9      4:21.6
    5    381  Justin Trujillo        FR      30          138        31:32.9    2:22:42.9      6:31.4
    6    374  Jose Cortes            SR      31          169        33:11.5    2:55:54.4      8:10.0



Detail Team Results - Men

Men's 8K

NCAA D2

Cal St. San Marcos    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  20  Team Score (times):    2:09:02.5   Average Time: 25:48.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    167  Steven Terris          JR       2            2        25:16.6      25:16.6      0:15.1
    2    162  Joseph Gonzalez        JR       3            5        25:44.5      51:01.2      0:43.0
    3    170  Shea Vavra             SO       4            9        25:51.3    1:16:52.5      0:49.8
    4    165  Kyle Rossman           SO       5           14        26:02.7    1:42:55.2      1:01.2
    5    160  Phillip Dorado         SO       6           20        26:07.2    2:09:02.5      1:05.6
    6    172  Mark Werley            SO       7           27        26:14.2    2:35:16.7      1:12.7
    7    166  Jeremy Sanchez         FR      11           38        26:29.1    3:01:45.9      1:27.6
    8    171  Chris Weiland          FR   More Than  7           26:50.3    3:28:36.2      1:48.8
    9    164  Roger Lopez            FR   More Than  7           27:28.0    3:56:04.3      2:26.5
   10    169  Jhair Torrez           JR   More Than  7           27:32.2    4:23:36.5      2:30.7
   11    161  Alexander Doyle        FR   More Than  7           27:46.5    4:51:23.1      2:45.0

Fresno Pacific    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    2:11:38.6   Average Time: 26:19.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    280  Alex Torres            JR       1            1        25:11.3      25:11.3      0:09.8
    2    274  Adam Gonzalez          JR       8            9        26:24.6      51:36.0      1:23.1
    3    279  Connor Nolen           SR      10           19        26:27.7    1:18:03.7      1:26.1
    4    275  Chandler Maciel        FR      14           33        26:43.5    1:44:47.2      1:41.9
    5    270  Joe Carranza           SO      15           48        26:51.3    2:11:38.6      1:49.8
    6    278  Nathan Nickeson        FR      17           65        26:56.2    2:38:34.9      1:54.7
    7    276  Jonathan Matson        SO      18           83        27:07.1    3:05:42.0      2:05.5
    8    273  Chris Goertzen         JR   More Than  7           27:07.4    3:32:49.4      2:05.9
    9    271  Manuel Carranza        SO   More Than  7           28:14.8    4:01:04.3      3:13.3
   10    272  Baldemar Felix         SO   More Than  7           28:28.4    4:29:32.7      3:26.9
   11    277  Christian Nevarez      FR   More Than  7           28:35.6    4:58:08.4      3:34.1

Biola    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):    2:14:48.0   Average Time: 26:57.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    115  Giovanni Orellana      FR       9            9        26:26.7      26:26.7      1:25.2
    2    118  Ryan St. Pierre        FR      12           21        26:38.1      53:04.9      1:36.6
    3    113  Tanner Dutchover       FR      13           34        26:38.7    1:19:43.6      1:37.1
    4    117  Christian Perez BasultoJR      19           53        27:11.5    1:46:55.1      2:10.0
    5    114  Nic Nelson             SO      20           73        27:52.8    2:14:48.0      2:51.3

Cal St. Los Angeles    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):    2:25:18.4   Average Time: 29:03.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    144  Nathan-Michael Guzman  JR      16           16        26:54.4      26:54.4      1:52.9
    2    146  Ricardo Pena           SO      21           37        28:25.9      55:20.3      3:24.3
    3    143  Jose Garcia            SO      22           59        29:31.0    1:24:51.4      4:29.5
    4    148  Khallifah Rosser       FR      23           82        29:33.9    1:54:25.4      4:32.4
    5    149  Jacob Silva            SR      24          106        30:53.0    2:25:18.4      5:51.5
    6    142  Luis Ayala-Sierra      SO      25          131        32:14.9    2:57:33.4      7:13.4



Detail Team Results - Men

Men's 8K

Open

Unattached    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  50  Team Score (times):    2:09:50.7   Average Time: 25:58.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    763  vahagn isayan          SR       7            7        25:49.3      25:49.3      0:47.8
    2    757  Alex Barr              FR       8           15        25:49.8      51:39.1      0:48.2
    3    759  Israel Cardona         JR       9           24        25:49.8    1:17:29.0      0:48.3
    4    761  Angel Escobar          SO      11           35        26:01.7    1:43:30.8      1:00.2
    5    756  Diego Arriola                  15           50        26:19.9    2:09:50.7      1:18.4
    6    773  Tristan Sylva          SR      17           67        26:23.1    2:36:13.9      1:21.6
    7    762  Quinn Estrada                  19           86        26:25.9    3:02:39.9      1:24.4
    8    772  Eamon Smythe                More Than  7           26:27.3    3:29:07.2      1:25.7
    9    758  Eric Bravo                  More Than  7           26:53.4    3:56:00.6      1:51.8
   10    760  Jake Eisler            3    More Than  7           26:54.6    4:22:55.3      1:53.1
   11    765  Daniel Maldonado            More Than  7           29:32.3    4:52:27.6      4:30.8

The Masters    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  76  Team Score (times):    2:11:16.3   Average Time: 26:15.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    601  Skyler Mikesell        SR       2            2        25:18.1      25:18.1      0:16.6
    2    605  Stephen Pacheco        SO       4            6        25:41.2      50:59.4      0:39.7
    3    602  Joshua Nunez           SO      14           20        26:17.1    1:17:16.5      1:15.5
    4    603  Andrew Orona           SR      21           41        26:36.7    1:43:53.3      1:35.2
    5    596  Tim Guiterrez          SO      35           76        27:23.0    2:11:16.3      2:21.5
    6    594  John Bandstra          FR      37          113        27:35.2    2:38:51.6      2:33.7
    7    597  Justin Harris          SO      40          153        28:00.7    3:06:52.3      2:59.1
    8    599  Keylan Meneses         JR   More Than  7           28:33.9    3:35:26.3      3:32.4
    9    604  Kevin Pacheco          FR   More Than  7           29:13.0    4:04:39.3      4:11.4

Westmont    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  79  Team Score (times):    2:11:30.4   Average Time: 26:18.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    723  Michael Oldach         SO       1            1        25:14.9      25:14.9      0:13.4
    2    716  Kyle Fredrickson       SR      10           11        26:01.1      51:16.1      0:59.5
    3    719  Thomas Hamlin          SR      12           23        26:12.7    1:17:28.8      1:11.2
    4    715  Blake Fonda            JR      18           41        26:23.5    1:43:52.3      1:21.9
    5    725  Nicholas Swider        SR      38           79        27:38.1    2:11:30.4      2:36.6
    6    721  Patrick Malberg        SO      39          118        27:49.5    2:39:19.9      2:47.9
    7    724  David Peterson         JR      44          162        28:15.2    3:07:35.2      3:13.7
    8    720  Thaddeus Kowalik       FR   More Than  7           28:20.4    3:35:55.6      3:18.9
    9    711  Tyler Bradford         SR   More Than  7           28:28.4    4:04:24.0      3:26.8
   10    709  Michael Bowlds         JR   More Than  7           28:28.7    4:32:52.8      3:27.2
   11    710  Grant Bradford         SR   More Than  7           29:12.6    5:02:05.5      4:11.1
   12    714  Cole Eberwein          SR   More Than  7           29:33.7    5:31:39.2      4:32.1
   13    713  Evan Covell            SR   More Than  7           29:53.8    6:01:33.1      4:52.3

Embry-Riddle Arizona    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times):    2:12:22.2   Average Time: 26:28.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    258  Matthew Siegel         SO       5            5        25:43.5      25:43.5      0:42.0
    2    248  Jordan Bramblett       JR      16           21        26:22.8      52:06.4      1:21.3
    3    250  Nicholas Hernandez     FR      20           41        26:26.5    1:18:32.9      1:25.0
    4    261  Cole Zink              JR      26           67        26:52.1    1:45:25.1      1:50.6
    5    249  Lucas English          FR      27           94        26:57.0    2:12:22.2      1:55.5
    6    253  Noah Kroeze            JR      29          123        26:59.8    2:39:22.0      1:58.3
    7    251  Grady Kerst            FR      31          154        27:02.5    3:06:24.6      2:01.0
    8    254  Austin Luttrell        FR   More Than  7           27:07.6    3:33:32.2      2:06.0
    9    256  Trent Marlow           SR   More Than  7           27:29.2    4:01:01.5      2:27.7
   10    252  Robert Kimmerling      SO   More Than  7           27:55.6    4:28:57.1      2:54.0
   11    255  Michael Madigan        FR   More Than  7           28:22.0    4:57:19.2      3:20.5
   12    260  Keis Verleur           JR   More Than  7           29:36.8    5:26:56.0      4:35.3
   13    257  Kyle Miller            SR   More Than  7           30:21.0    5:57:17.1      5:19.5
   14    259  Wyatt Smith            SO   More Than  7           31:31.0    6:28:48.1      6:29.5

LA Harbor    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):    2:13:45.5   Average Time: 26:45.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    335  Alex Gomez             SO      13           13        26:16.5      26:16.5      1:15.0
    2    341  Joshua Velasco         FR      22           35        26:38.4      52:55.0      1:36.9
    3    334  Jessi Cuellar          FR      25           60        26:45.2    1:19:40.2      1:43.6
    4    336  Edvin Hernandez        SO      28           88        26:59.4    1:46:39.6      1:57.8
    5    340  Jacob Skarr            FR      32          120        27:05.9    2:13:45.5      2:04.3
    6    339  Leonardo Romero        FR      42          162        28:07.7    2:41:53.3      3:06.2
    7    331  Pedro Camarillo        FR      54          216        29:34.6    3:11:27.9      4:33.1
    8    330  Jorge Aguilar          FR   More Than  7           35:36.8    3:47:04.8     10:35.3

El Paso CC    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 141  Team Score (times):    2:16:40.0   Average Time: 27:20.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    242  Sammy Rono             SO       3            3        25:38.3      25:38.3      0:36.7
    2    241  Michael Kirwa          FR       6            9        25:47.0      51:25.3      0:45.5
    3    239  Michael Flores         SO      34           43        27:15.8    1:18:41.1      2:14.3
    4    238  Esteban Esquivel-Reyes SO      45           88        28:36.9    1:47:18.1      3:35.3
    5    240  Evan Gerdes            SO      53          141        29:21.9    2:16:40.0      4:20.4

William Jessup    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):    2:18:20.9   Average Time: 27:40.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    745  Tyler Southwood        SO      23           23        26:40.0      26:40.0      1:38.5
    2    736  Alan DeVries           JR      30           53        27:01.5      53:41.5      2:00.0
    3    746  Matthew Tibbitts       FR      36           89        27:28.4    1:21:10.0      2:26.9
    4    740  Michael Kinoshita      SR      43          132        28:09.1    1:49:19.2      3:07.6
    5    741  David Koogler          SR      49          181        29:01.7    2:18:20.9      4:00.2
    6    742  Zachary Mettler        SR      52          233        29:18.6    2:47:39.6      4:17.1
    7    744  Aydan Perez            FR      55          288        29:35.1    3:17:14.7      4:33.6
    8    737  Ryan Hanks             FR   More Than  7           30:00.2    3:47:15.0      4:58.7
    9    743  Michael Nusser         FR   More Than  7           31:29.7    4:18:44.7      6:28.1
   10    739  Justin Keehner         JR   More Than  7           31:46.8    4:50:31.6      6:45.3
   11    747  Brandon Wright         SR   More Than  7           31:56.3    5:22:27.9      6:54.8
   12    738  Matthew Jasper         JR   More Than  7           36:51.9    5:59:19.9     11:50.4

Pasadena    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):    2:24:20.6   Average Time: 28:52.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    443  Eduardo Urbina         SO      24           24        26:40.2      26:40.2      1:38.7
    2    442  Felipe Loera           SO      41           65        28:06.3      54:46.6      3:04.8
    3    441  Dylan Che              FR      48          113        28:57.2    1:23:43.8      3:55.7
    4    439  Trevor Abe             FR      51          164        29:18.0    1:53:01.9      4:16.5
    5    440  Alexis Arevalo         SO      56          220        31:18.7    2:24:20.6      6:17.2

Menlo College    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 233  Team Score (times):    2:26:36.1   Average Time: 29:19.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    389  Noble Boutin           SO      33           33        27:09.7      27:09.7      2:08.1
    2    393  Logan Pine             FR      46           79        28:45.3      55:55.0      3:43.8
    3    391  Chandler Garrison      FR      47          126        28:55.0    1:24:50.1      3:53.5
    4    392  Chris Naddour          FR      50          176        29:08.1    1:53:58.3      4:06.6
    5    388  Ethan Adams            FR      57          233        32:37.7    2:26:36.1      7:36.2

Benedictine University Mesa    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    105  Hunter Murchland       FR   Less Than  5           28:16.6      28:16.6      3:15.0
    2    103  Chris Gutierrez        FR   Less Than  5           30:36.2      58:52.8      5:34.7
    3    106  Gabriel Penate         SO   Less Than  5           33:14.0    1:32:06.9      8:12.5
    4    104  Joshua Manriquez       FR   Less Than  5           34:40.3    2:06:47.2      9:38.8

CSU Channel Islands    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    204  Derreck Murray         JR   Less Than  5           38:36.8      38:36.8     13:35.2
    2    206  Daniel Rangel          JR   Less Than  5           42:55.3    1:21:32.1     17:53.8
    3    205  Bryan Palmer           JR   Less Than  5           43:36.8    2:05:08.9     18:35.2

Hope Int'l    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    316  Joseph Tobin           SO   Less Than  5           26:21.1      26:21.1      1:19.6
    2    315  Anthony Ramos          FR   Less Than  5           27:34.8      53:56.0      2:33.2
    3    314  Raymond Barela         FR   Less Than  5           27:53.7    1:21:49.7      2:52.2
    4    313  Gabriel Barazetti      FR   Less Than  5           31:56.9    1:53:46.6      6:55.4

Providence Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    490  Colin Vis              JR   Less Than  5           31:31.2      31:31.2      6:29.7
    2    491  Dean Whitcher          JR   Less Than  5           31:59.9    1:03:31.2      6:58.4
    3    488  Javier Beswick-Scott   JR   Less Than  5           33:58.6    1:37:29.9      8:57.1
    4    489  Kyle Huckins           JR   Less Than  5           42:10.4    2:19:40.3     17:08.9

University of Antelope Valley    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    661  Ryan Hinkey                 Less Than  5           30:26.9      30:26.9      5:25.3



Detail Team Results - Men

Boy's Varsity

High School

Saugus    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:24:58.9   Average Time: 16:59.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    568  Blake Gallardo         9        3            3        16:38.2      16:38.2      0:46.1
    2    569  Lothar Hernandez       11       6            9        16:56.1      33:34.3      1:04.0
    3    570  Chris Mosley           12       7           16        17:00.6      50:34.9      1:08.5
    4    571  Rylan Wadkins          10       8           24        17:10.8    1:07:45.8      1:18.7
    5    565  Josh Duarte            11      10           34        17:13.0    1:24:58.9      1:20.9
    6    566  Anthony Dugan          11      11           45        17:15.6    1:42:14.5      1:23.5
    7    567  Zach Fineberg          11      13           58        17:28.2    1:59:42.7      1:36.1

Arcadia    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):    1:28:16.9   Average Time: 17:39.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     63  Eduardo Cruz           11       9            9        17:12.0      17:12.0      1:19.9
    2     69  William Theung         12      14           23        17:36.4      34:48.5      1:44.3
    3     68  Ebrahim Shirmohammadi  10      16           39        17:43.3      52:31.8      1:51.2
    4     67  Aaron Lee              10      18           57        17:49.6    1:10:21.5      1:57.5
    5     65  Mohammad Halim         12      21           78        17:55.4    1:28:16.9      2:03.3
    6     66  Karl Jang              12      29          107        18:25.9    1:46:42.9      2:33.8
    7     64  Nathan Guo             12      35          142        18:46.0    2:05:29.0      2:53.9

West Ranch    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):    1:30:50.0   Average Time: 18:10.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    693  Isaiah Seidman         11       2            2        16:15.7      16:15.7      0:23.6
    2    692  Barton Pida            9       28           30        18:19.9      34:35.7      2:27.8
    3    690  Jacob Lee              12      33           63        18:33.7      53:09.4      2:41.6
    4    688  Thomas Bravo           12      36           99        18:49.4    1:11:58.9      2:57.3
    5    691  John Lopez             10      37          136        18:51.1    1:30:50.0      2:59.0
    6    676  Benjamin Hernandez     10      38          174        18:58.3    1:49:48.4      3:06.2
    7    687  Lucas Bedoya           10      48          222        19:34.7    2:09:23.1      3:42.6

Pasadena Poly    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:31:22.6   Average Time: 18:16.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    468  Xian Shively           12       1            1        15:52.1      15:52.1      0:00.0
    2    463  Evan Hayes             10      20           21        17:53.9      33:46.0      2:01.8
    3    464  Dash Liddi-Brown       11      26           47        18:13.8      51:59.9      2:21.7
    4    469  Nicky Yoong            10      49           96        19:40.2    1:11:40.1      3:48.1
    5    466  Nicolas Medrano        12      51          147        19:42.5    1:31:22.6      3:50.4
    6    467  Sam Salvati            10      54          201        19:45.6    1:51:08.3      3:53.5
    7    465  Albert Lu              11      60          261        20:27.3    2:11:35.6      4:35.2

Montgomery (Santa Rosa)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):    1:32:15.7   Average Time: 18:27.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Kyle Theurkauf         11      12           12        17:15.6      17:15.6      1:23.5
    2    414  Ramon Cruz             12      17           29        17:44.6      35:00.3      1:52.5
    3    413  Brandon Alvarado       11      27           56        18:14.2      53:14.6      2:22.1
    4    419  Jacob Williams         12      42           98        19:15.7    1:12:30.3      3:23.6
    5    415  Charles Fisher         12      53          151        19:45.3    1:32:15.7      3:53.2
    6    417  Kibby Tesfamichael     10      55          206        19:46.5    1:52:02.3      3:54.4

San Marino    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):    1:32:40.3   Average Time: 18:32.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    542  Chen Sean              11      15           15        17:41.2      17:41.2      1:49.1
    2    543  Moffat Tom             12      19           34        17:49.7      35:30.9      1:57.6
    3    537  Powers Alexander       12      32           66        18:33.5      54:04.4      2:41.4
    4    540  Weber Joseph           11      41          107        19:12.7    1:13:17.2      3:20.6
    5    539  Grant Holt             12      44          151        19:23.1    1:32:40.3      3:31.0
    6    538  Yen (Jonathan) Chen	   12      62          213        20:40.3    1:53:20.6      4:48.2
    7    541  Rose Joshua            11      67          280        21:15.3    2:14:36.0      5:23.2

Liberty (Lemon Grove)    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):    1:34:10.9   Average Time: 18:50.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    364  David Miller           11      22           22        17:56.0      17:56.0      2:03.9
    2    363  Jacob Lopez            11      30           52        18:26.9      36:23.0      2:34.8
    3    362  Eric Ingrande          12      39           91        19:02.2      55:25.2      3:10.1
    4    359  Carter Bond            12      43          134        19:19.2    1:14:44.5      3:27.1
    5    360  Owen Gaut              10      46          180        19:26.4    1:34:10.9      3:34.3
    6    365  Devante Spencer        12      47          227        19:28.6    1:53:39.5      3:36.5
    7    361  Caleb Greenfield       11      52          279        19:43.6    2:13:23.2      3:51.5

Eastside    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 186  Team Score (times):    1:34:01.0   Average Time: 18:48.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Alexander Medina       11       5            5        16:50.2      16:50.2      0:58.1
    2    224  Jophiel Nino           12      34           39        18:36.0      35:26.2      2:43.9
    3    221  Oscar Carrasco         11      40           79        19:05.4      54:31.7      3:13.3
    4    226  Luis Villa             12      50          129        19:40.5    1:14:12.2      3:48.4
    5    227  Daniel Villafane       11      57          186        19:48.8    1:34:01.0      3:56.7
    6    222  Ricardo Martinez       10      59          245        20:12.6    1:54:13.7      4:20.5
    7    225  Matthew Retiz          10      64          309        20:41.3    2:14:55.0      4:49.2

Central Valley Christian    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 219  Team Score (times):    1:43:58.0   Average Time: 20:47.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    193  Garrin Schaap          11       4            4        16:43.3      16:43.3      0:51.2
    2    190  Joshua Dykstra         11      25           29        18:00.0      34:43.4      2:07.9
    3    194  Luke Tiersma           11      45           74        19:25.3      54:08.8      3:33.2
    4    189  Harm de Jong           9       72          146        21:55.1    1:16:03.9      6:03.0
    5    192  Jordan Riezebos        11      73          219        27:54.1    1:43:58.0     12:02.0

Holy Martyrs    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 236  Team Score (times):    1:37:48.8   Average Time: 19:33.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    302  Jack Nalbandian        11      23           23        17:57.8      17:57.8      2:05.7
    2    301  Mark Keosian           10      31           54        18:29.5      36:27.4      2:37.4
    3    303  Harout Nazarian        11      56          110        19:48.5      56:15.9      3:56.4
    4    805  Eric Yenikomshian      9       61          171        20:39.6    1:16:55.5      4:47.5
    5    300  Patrick Aharonian      12      65          236        20:53.2    1:37:48.8      5:01.1
    6    299  Nicholas Agadjanian    10      68          304        21:21.8    1:59:10.6      5:29.7
    7    304  Menua Ourfalian        11      69          373        21:22.4    2:20:33.0      5:30.3

Immanuel    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 281  Team Score (times):    1:41:12.0   Average Time: 20:14.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    325  Juan Zamora            10      24           24        17:58.2      17:58.2      2:06.1
    2    323  Jake Goertzen          9       58           82        20:00.4      37:58.6      4:08.3
    3    321  James Blakely          9       63          145        20:40.5      58:39.2      4:48.4
    4    322  Ryan Friesen           10      66          211        20:54.5    1:19:33.7      5:02.4
    5    324  Jacob Hofer            9       70          281        21:38.2    1:41:12.0      5:46.1
    6    320  Curtis Balakian        10      71          352        21:52.8    2:03:04.9      6:00.7

Rosamond    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    493  Treyden Atwell         11   Less Than  5           17:28.5      17:28.5      1:36.4
    2    497  Danny Navarez          10   Less Than  5           18:11.5      35:40.1      2:19.4
    3    496  Ethan Meyer            11   Less Than  5           18:27.1      54:07.3      2:35.0
    4    495  Victor Guzman          12   Less Than  5           22:03.5    1:16:10.9      6:11.4



Detail Team Results - Men

Boy's JV

Open

Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    804  Joshua Weide           11   Less Than  5           19:07.4      19:07.4      2:22.1



Detail Team Results - Men

Boy's JV

High School

Saugus    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  23  Team Score (times):    1:29:58.3   Average Time: 17:59.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    562  James Musasizi         11       2            2        17:34.3      17:34.3      0:49.1
    2    559  Tyler Lentz            10       3            5        17:53.4      35:27.8      1:08.2
    3    558  Kevin Huynh            10       5           10        18:03.3      53:31.1      1:18.0
    4    560  Evan Maich             11       6           16        18:06.4    1:11:37.6      1:21.2
    5    561  Niko Martinez-Fernandez11       7           23        18:20.6    1:29:58.3      1:35.3
    6    563  Matt Vanca             11       8           31        18:22.6    1:48:20.9      1:37.3
    7    564  Jacob Wynn             10      10           41        18:25.9    2:06:46.8      1:40.6

Arcadia    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):    1:33:34.0   Average Time: 18:42.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     50  Tianyuan Pei           9        4            4        17:57.8      17:57.8      1:12.6
    2      5  Jarod Cardenas         9        9           13        18:25.4      36:23.3      1:40.2
    3     32  Brian Soong            10      11           24        18:55.1      55:18.5      2:09.9
    4     21  Quinn Hettich          9       12           36        19:06.3    1:14:24.8      2:21.0
    5     20  Josue Gonzalez         11      13           49        19:09.1    1:33:34.0      2:23.9
    6      8  Steven Chan            12      14           63        19:13.4    1:52:47.4      2:28.1
    7      6  Rafael Cardenas        11      15           78        19:20.3    2:12:07.8      2:35.1
    8     35  Karvin Li              11   More Than  7           19:30.0    2:31:37.9      2:44.8
    9      1  Brian Ai               11   More Than  7           19:35.0    2:51:13.0      2:49.8
   10     48  Matthew Nguyen         11   More Than  7           19:36.0    3:10:49.0      2:50.7
   11      4  Ari Berrios            11   More Than  7           19:37.4    3:30:26.4      2:52.1
   12     34  Patrick Lee            12   More Than  7           19:42.1    3:50:08.5      2:56.8
   13     25  Merrick Hua            9    More Than  7           19:42.6    4:09:51.1      2:57.3
   14     18  Benjamin Garcia        9    More Than  7           19:46.4    4:29:37.6      3:01.1
   15     14  Allan Dong             9    More Than  7           19:53.5    4:49:31.1      3:08.3
   16     17  Aryan Fnu              10   More Than  7           19:56.7    5:09:27.9      3:11.4
   17     53  Daniel Soriano         9    More Than  7           19:59.0    5:29:26.9      3:13.7
   18     45  Edwin Miyatake         11   More Than  7           20:13.5    5:49:40.5      3:28.3
   19     16  Nicolas Flores         11   More Than  7           20:25.8    6:10:06.4      3:40.6
   20     13  Jay Diaz               10   More Than  7           20:26.0    6:30:32.4      3:40.7
   21     11  William Chen           9    More Than  7           20:26.5    6:50:58.9      3:41.2
   22      7  Trevor Carter          9    More Than  7           20:27.9    7:11:26.8      3:42.6
   23      2  Kyle Araki             11   More Than  7           20:28.5    7:31:55.4      3:43.3
   24     44  Yoshifumi Miki         9    More Than  7           20:29.0    7:52:24.5      3:43.8
   25     28  Jordan Jiang           11   More Than  7           20:31.0    8:12:55.5      3:45.8
   26     59  Henry Zeng             9    More Than  7           20:36.2    8:33:31.8      3:51.0
   27     39  Kevin Liang            10   More Than  7           20:36.4    8:54:08.2      3:51.1
   28     54  Bavesh Subramanian     9    More Than  7           20:36.8    9:14:45.1      3:51.6
   29     43  Ivan Luu               11   More Than  7           20:43.3    9:35:28.4      3:58.0
   30     61  Eric Zhou              9    More Than  7           20:45.5    9:56:13.9      4:00.3
   31     40  Alex Liu               9    More Than  7           21:07.2   10:17:21.2      4:21.9
   32     33  Adam Lee               10   More Than  7           21:11.7   10:38:32.9      4:26.4
   33     55  Daniel Sun             10   More Than  7           21:11.8   10:59:44.7      4:26.5
   34     36  Noah Li                9    More Than  7           21:31.0   11:21:15.8      4:45.8
   35      3  Srikar Balasubramanian 9    More Than  7           21:32.2   11:42:48.0      4:46.9
   36     27  Victor Huang           11   More Than  7           21:33.3   12:04:21.3      4:48.0
   37     57  Jonathan Wang          9    More Than  7           21:45.4   12:26:06.8      5:00.2
   38      9  Ethan Chang            10   More Than  7           21:53.9   12:48:00.8      5:08.6
   39     41  Andrew Liu             9    More Than  7           21:56.2   13:09:57.0      5:11.0
   40     51  Oscar Peng             9    More Than  7           21:57.2   13:31:54.3      5:12.0
   41     29  Ivan Keath             9    More Than  7           21:59.9   13:53:54.2      5:14.6
   42     15  Joshua Fan             9    More Than  7           22:10.5   14:16:04.8      5:25.3
   43     31  Kyle La                9    More Than  7           22:14.5   14:38:19.3      5:29.2
   44     12  Micah Davolt           9    More Than  7           22:17.1   15:00:36.4      5:31.8
   45     52  Scott Phu              9    More Than  7           22:18.6   15:22:55.1      5:33.4
   46     10  Peyton Chen            10   More Than  7           22:24.4   15:45:19.5      5:39.1
   47     47  Jonathan Nguyen        11   More Than  7           22:25.8   16:07:45.3      5:40.5
   48     60  Michael Zheng          9    More Than  7           22:29.9   16:30:15.3      5:44.6
   49     19  Yitzac Gastelum        11   More Than  7           22:42.3   16:52:57.6      5:57.0
   50     46  Ethan Nguyen           11   More Than  7           23:04.2   17:16:01.8      6:18.9
   51     49  David Payan-Siegrist   9    More Than  7           23:47.9   17:39:49.8      7:02.7
   52     42  Edison Liu             12   More Than  7           24:05.5   18:03:55.4      7:20.3
   53     38  Jacky Liang            9    More Than  7           24:11.2   18:28:06.6      7:26.0
   54     22  Edward Ho              9    More Than  7           25:09.8   18:53:16.5      8:24.5
   55     62  William Zhou           9    More Than  7           26:43.3   19:19:59.9      9:58.1
   56     58  Brady Wu               10   More Than  7           27:17.2   19:47:17.1     10:31.9

San Marino    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):    1:43:14.5   Average Time: 20:38.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    509  Li Bill                11      16           16        19:27.8      19:27.8      2:42.5
    2    523  Barra Kai              10      18           34        20:13.4      39:41.2      3:28.1
    3    526  McBryde Leighton       10      19           53        20:28.6    1:00:09.8      3:43.3
    4    534  Abravanel Tobiah       12      23           76        21:21.5    1:21:31.4      4:36.3
    5    508  Tang Benjamin          11      26          102        21:43.1    1:43:14.5      4:57.8
    6    519  Chen Joshua            9       31          133        22:16.0    2:05:30.5      5:30.7
    7    536  Hoshino Youki          9       32          165        22:32.3    2:28:02.8      5:47.0
    8    505  Phung Alain            10   More Than  7           22:33.0    2:50:35.8      5:47.7
    9    521  Leung Justin           10   More Than  7           22:47.4    3:13:23.3      6:02.1
   10    506  Ramsay Alexander       9    More Than  7           23:21.9    3:36:45.2      6:36.6
   11    531  Chan Ryan              9    More Than  7           23:27.7    4:00:13.0      6:42.4
   12    525  Chung Lawrence         10   More Than  7           23:50.8    4:24:03.8      7:05.6
   13    527  Jain Luke              9    More Than  7           24:00.5    4:48:04.4      7:15.2
   14    518  Moffat Jack            9    More Than  7           24:08.7    5:12:13.1      7:23.4
   15    515  Chen Evan              9    More Than  7           24:54.9    5:37:08.1      8:09.7
   16    533  Chen Tavis             9    More Than  7           25:05.2    6:02:13.3      8:19.9
   17    520  Chen Justin            9    More Than  7           25:09.6    6:27:22.9      8:24.3
   18    514  Wang Ethan             10   More Than  7           25:14.6    6:52:37.6      8:29.4
   19    532  Gertmenian Ryan        9    More Than  7           25:33.8    7:18:11.4      8:48.5
   20    517  Wang Hank              10   More Than  7           26:59.7    7:45:11.2     10:14.5
   21    511  Lau Dustin             11   More Than  7           27:43.0    8:12:54.2     10:57.7

West Ranch    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 114  Team Score (times):    1:45:16.6   Average Time: 21:03.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    683  Timothy Sterkel        12       1            1        16:45.2      16:45.2      0:00.0
    2    689  Felix Breitbach        9       17           18        19:47.4      36:32.7      3:02.2
    3    672  Ryan Black             10      25           43        21:35.3      58:08.0      4:50.0
    4    682  Ethan Robles           9       35           78        23:28.8    1:21:36.8      6:43.5
    5    680  Anthony Payan          9       36          114        23:39.8    1:45:16.6      6:54.5
    6    684  Atharva Sontakke       10      39          153        24:08.2    2:09:24.9      7:22.9
    7    679  Gerardo Ortega         12      42          195        24:30.7    2:33:55.6      7:45.4
    8    685  Gabriel Vanevenhoven   9    More Than  7           25:25.0    2:59:20.7      8:39.8

Pasadena Poly    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):    1:52:26.7   Average Time: 22:29.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    460  Spencer Wilson         10      20           20        20:47.5      20:47.5      4:02.3
    2    456  Oskari Hakanen         11      21           41        20:55.9      41:43.5      4:10.7
    3    455  Gabriel Hackel         9       29           70        22:00.8    1:03:44.3      5:15.5
    4    453  Jack Darling           11      40          110        24:14.6    1:27:58.9      7:29.3
    5    457  Rafa Kaye-Lew          9       41          151        24:27.7    1:52:26.7      7:42.5
    6    461  Milo Woods             9       44          195        26:35.4    2:19:02.2      9:50.2

Holy Martyrs    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):    1:55:11.5   Average Time: 23:02.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    305  Jacob Sulahian         11      22           22        21:07.0      21:07.0      4:21.8
    2    786  Alac Minassian                 28           50        21:52.5      42:59.6      5:07.2
    3    785  Artin Khafardian               30           80        22:07.8    1:05:07.4      5:22.5
    4    787  Aren Safarian                  34          114        23:06.9    1:28:14.4      6:21.6
    5    784  Hrag Kassabian                 45          159        26:57.1    1:55:11.5     10:11.9

Oaks Christian    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 159  Team Score (times):    1:53:54.7   Average Time: 22:46.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    437  Alex Warwick           10      24           24        21:27.6      21:27.6      4:42.4
    2    430  Elijah Dallmer         9       27           51        21:50.6      43:18.3      5:05.4
    3    426  Alec Akers             11      33           84        23:01.3    1:06:19.6      6:16.1
    4    436  Ethan Semeleng         10      37          121        23:41.1    1:30:00.8      6:55.9
    5    431  Sterling Drummond      9       38          159        23:53.9    1:53:54.7      7:08.6
    6    433  Kyle Harrington        12      43          202        25:33.5    2:19:28.3      8:48.3

Bethel Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    110  Emerson Calhoun        9    Less Than  5           20:50.7      20:50.7      4:05.4
    2    111  Sergei Cox             11   Less Than  5           22:20.9      43:11.6      5:35.6

Eastside    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    215  Yorman Diego           12   Less Than  5           21:30.0      21:30.0      4:44.8
    2    216  Justyn Fajardo         11   Less Than  5           21:40.9      43:10.9      4:55.6
    3    217  Oscar Hernandez        12   Less Than  5           22:47.6    1:05:58.6      6:02.4
    4    219  Julian Retiz           12   Less Than  5           25:39.1    1:31:37.8      8:53.9