Hope International University Header Image
2017 Master's University XC Invitational

2017 Master's University XC Invitational

September 30, 2017


Results By Royal Results http://www.royalresults.com

Detail Team Results - Women

Women's 5K

NCAA D1

UCLA    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):    1:32:47.5   Average Time: 18:33.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    655  Kira Loren             FR       3            3        18:18.0      18:18.0      0:43.2
    2    654  Daniela Locastro       FR       4            7        18:28.2      36:46.3      0:53.3
    3    658  Lucie Semone           FR       5           12        18:29.1      55:15.4      0:54.2
    4    653  Alyson Jimenez         FR       6           18        18:35.5    1:13:51.0      1:00.7
    5    652  Jacqueline Hill        FR      10           28        18:56.5    1:32:47.5      1:21.6
    6    651  Paige Carter           FR      11           39        18:59.5    1:51:47.0      1:24.6
    7    656  Maddi Moore            SO      14           53        19:21.2    2:11:08.3      1:46.4
    8    650  Taylor Beaudoin        FR   More Than  7           19:33.9    2:30:42.3      1:59.1
    9    657  Carlyn Schmidgall      SO   More Than  7           19:49.2    2:50:31.5      2:14.4

UC Irvine    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):    1:35:44.8   Average Time: 19:08.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    626  Anastasia Karnaze      SO       2            2        18:13.1      18:13.1      0:38.3
    2    632  Jenessa Reyes          SR       9           11        18:52.5      37:05.7      1:17.6
    3    624  Keely Boyd             SO      13           24        19:17.1      56:22.8      1:42.2
    4    630  Megan Mirkhanian       JR      15           39        19:25.0    1:15:47.8      1:50.1
    5    625  Brenda Dorantes        SO      17           56        19:56.9    1:35:44.8      2:22.0
    6    627  Amy Lopez              FR      23           79        20:58.9    1:56:43.7      3:24.0

Cal St. Bakersfield    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):    1:35:54.5   Average Time: 19:10.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    141  Angel Valdez           SR       1            1        17:34.8      17:34.8      0:00.0
    2    138  Paradise Pelzer        SO       7            8        18:35.9      36:10.8      1:01.1
    3    134  Alejandra Frausto      FR      12           20        19:14.6      55:25.5      1:39.8
    4    133  Alyssa Diaz            FR      18           38        20:03.7    1:15:29.2      2:28.8
    5    135  Sonia Holguin          FR      21           59        20:25.2    1:35:54.5      2:50.4
    6    136  Genesis Medina         SO      24           83        21:02.6    1:56:57.1      3:27.7
    7    140  Heather Segrest        JR      25          108        22:56.7    2:19:53.9      5:21.8
    8    139  Esthefani Perez        JR   More Than  7           23:12.6    2:43:06.5      5:37.7
    9    137  Kimberly Ortiz         SR   More Than  7           25:24.2    3:08:30.7      7:49.3

Cal St. Northridge    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):    1:39:23.1   Average Time: 19:52.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    793  Katie Alvarenga        JR       8            8        18:49.2      18:49.2      1:14.4
    2    800  Kimberly Newton        SR      16           24        19:30.5      38:19.8      1:55.7
    3    795  Sonsoles Barba         FR      19           43        20:04.4      58:24.3      2:29.5
    4    796  Heidi Eligio           FR      20           63        20:14.6    1:18:38.9      2:39.7
    5    797  Bianca Fraust          SO      22           85        20:44.2    1:39:23.1      3:09.3

Marymount (Ca.)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    386  Ingrid Escobedo        SR   Less Than  5           20:58.7      20:58.7      3:23.9
    2    384  Vanessa Budde          FR   Less Than  5           21:07.1      42:05.9      3:32.3
    3    387  Faith Toler            SR   Less Than  5           23:03.4    1:05:09.3      5:28.5
    4    383  Ana Antuna             SO   Less Than  5           23:48.5    1:28:57.9      6:13.6

UC Santa Barbara    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    638  Kelly Bishop           FR   Less Than  5           18:44.5      18:44.5      1:09.6
    2    640  Maddie Meade           FR   Less Than  5           18:51.4      37:36.0      1:16.6
    3    639  Kat Copeland           FR   Less Than  5           19:09.6      56:45.7      1:34.8



Detail Team Results - Women

Women's 5K

NCAA D2

Cal St. San Marcos    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):    1:30:51.6   Average Time: 18:10.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    177  Salena Gallardo        SR       3            3        18:05.5      18:05.5      0:30.7
    2    176  Lisa Flora             JR       4            7        18:09.1      36:14.6      0:34.2
    3    181  Natalie Rodriguez      SR       5           12        18:09.2      54:23.9      0:34.3
    4    175  Shelby Eberwein        JR       6           18        18:12.3    1:12:36.2      0:37.4
    5    188  Raelyn Werley          SR       8           26        18:15.3    1:30:51.6      0:40.4
    6    179  Jax Heckers            FR      10           36        18:28.4    1:49:20.0      0:53.5
    7    180  Alyssa Omahen          SR      11           47        18:30.9    2:07:50.9      0:56.0
    8    185  Paula Stonehouse       SR   More Than  7           18:46.3    2:26:37.3      1:11.4
    9    173  Rachel Brady           JR   More Than  7           18:56.6    2:45:33.9      1:21.7
   10    178  Arianna Garcia-Swantek JR   More Than  7           19:02.8    3:04:36.8      1:28.0
   11    184  Anahi Soriano          SR   More Than  7           19:12.6    3:23:49.4      1:37.7
   12    187  Alicia Villarreal      SO   More Than  7           19:43.0    3:43:32.5      2:08.2
   13    174  Bridget Cassidy        SO   More Than  7           20:39.7    4:04:12.3      3:04.9
   14    183  Dezirae Soria          SO   More Than  7           20:40.7    4:24:53.1      3:05.9
   15    186  Sierra Valenzuela      SO   More Than  7           20:56.8    4:45:49.9      3:21.9
   16    182  Taylor Shelgosh        FR   More Than  7           21:29.1    5:07:19.0      3:54.2

Biola    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    1:32:01.0   Average Time: 18:24.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    121  Stephanie Croy         SR       1            1        17:48.2      17:48.2      0:13.3
    2    124  Hannah Hunsaker        JR       2            3        17:55.6      35:43.8      0:20.7
    3    127  Mackenna Mason         FR      12           15        18:33.5      54:17.4      0:58.6
    4    130  Emily Ransom           JR      13           28        18:39.5    1:12:56.9      1:04.6
    5    132  Amanda Reyes           SO      14           42        19:04.1    1:32:01.0      1:29.2
    6    119  Stephanie Chaires      SR      17           59        19:17.3    1:51:18.3      1:42.4
    7    128  Kaitlyn Natividad      FR      18           77        19:23.8    2:10:42.2      1:48.9
    8    126  Melissa Ledesma        JR   More Than  7           19:27.2    2:30:09.4      1:52.4
    9    122  Kathryn Doherty        JR   More Than  7           19:50.5    2:49:59.9      2:15.6
   10    125  Taylor Lawsen          SO   More Than  7           19:56.5    3:09:56.5      2:21.6
   11    120  Jessica Cody           SO   More Than  7           20:05.9    3:30:02.5      2:31.1
   12    123  Shannon Howell         FR   More Than  7           20:18.3    3:50:20.8      2:43.4

Fresno Pacific    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):    1:35:38.0   Average Time: 19:07.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    291  Jordyn Zorn            JR       7            7        18:14.0      18:14.0      0:39.1
    2    281  Vicki Arevalo          SR      15           22        19:07.0      37:21.1      1:32.2
    3    285  Araceli Mancilla       FR      16           38        19:13.5      56:34.6      1:38.6
    4    282  Gracielita Bastidas    SO      19           57        19:29.8    1:16:04.5      1:55.0
    5    290  Karina Vidrios         SO      20           77        19:33.4    1:35:38.0      1:58.6
    6    284  Ariana Jasso           JR      23          100        19:52.6    1:55:30.6      2:17.7
    7    283  Brianna Guerrero       SO      24          124        20:00.7    2:15:31.3      2:25.8
    8    287  Breeana Montoya        SO   More Than  7           20:35.1    2:36:06.5      3:00.2
    9    289  Kelsey Rij             SR   More Than  7           20:50.5    2:56:57.0      3:15.6
   10    288  Tatum Perez            SO   More Than  7           20:56.9    3:17:54.0      3:22.1
   11    286  Jonnie Montano         SO   More Than  7           21:04.9    3:38:58.9      3:30.0

Cal St. Los Angeles    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):    1:40:04.6   Average Time: 20:00.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    157  Ericka Taylor          JR       9            9        18:25.7      18:25.7      0:50.9
    2    150  Cicelya Beard          SR      21           30        19:41.7      38:07.5      2:06.8
    3    153  Clarisa Hernandez      SR      22           52        19:48.4      57:55.9      2:13.5
    4    155  Janet Meza-Avila       JR      25           77        20:22.9    1:18:18.8      2:48.0
    5    158  Adriana Velasco        JR      26          103        21:45.7    1:40:04.6      4:10.8
    6    154  Laura Hernandez        SR      27          130        23:31.3    2:03:36.0      5:56.5
    7    152  Keren Gonzalez         FR      28          158        23:37.1    2:27:13.1      6:02.2
    8    156  Isabella Tam           SO   More Than  7           24:05.7    2:51:18.8      6:30.8



Detail Team Results - Women

Women's 5K

Open

The Masters    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):    1:33:52.9   Average Time: 18:46.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    609  Mikala Fairchild       JR       2            2        17:53.8      17:53.8      0:18.9
    2    610  Abigail Frankian       JR       4            6        18:03.1      35:57.0      0:28.3
    3    613  Rachelle Nelson        FR       6           12        18:42.8      54:39.8      1:07.9
    4    607  Rylee Bishop           JR      15           27        19:10.2    1:13:50.0      1:35.3
    5    614  Ariana Sciarra         SO      33           60        20:02.9    1:33:52.9      2:28.0
    6    608  Emily Bodine           FR      45          105        21:21.9    1:55:14.9      3:47.0
    7    611  Kayla Gray             FR      50          155        21:59.8    2:17:14.7      4:24.9

Unattached    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):    1:35:51.7   Average Time: 19:10.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    780  Kennedy Meyer          FR       7            7        18:43.4      18:43.4      1:08.6
    2    779  Sabrina Janes          JR      11           18        19:01.9      37:45.3      1:27.0
    3    782  Jasmine Rippey         FR      13           31        19:09.5      56:54.9      1:34.6
    4    777  Kelsey Carroll         SO      16           47        19:10.3    1:16:05.2      1:35.4
    5    778  Dominique Delgado      JR      25           72        19:46.5    1:35:51.7      2:11.6

Embry-Riddle Arizona    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):    1:35:18.9   Average Time: 19:03.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    265  Keili Dorn             JR       3            3        17:56.9      17:56.9      0:22.1
    2    268  Emma Lewis             SO      10           13        18:59.9      36:56.9      1:25.1
    3    266  Jessica Embro          JR      17           30        19:10.4      56:07.4      1:35.5
    4    267  Joy Fucella            SO      21           51        19:22.8    1:15:30.2      1:47.9
    5    264  Rachel Chrisman        JR      27           78        19:48.7    1:35:18.9      2:13.8
    6    263  Sarrah Boughan         SR      31          109        19:59.5    1:55:18.5      2:24.7
    7    269  Chelsie Reid           SR      46          155        21:30.7    2:16:49.3      3:55.8
    8    262  Madison Babione        SR   More Than  7           22:06.1    2:38:55.4      4:31.2

El Paso CC    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  80  Team Score (times):    1:35:35.0   Average Time: 19:07.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    244  Shalet Mitei           SO       1            1        17:45.6      17:45.6      0:10.7
    2    243  Evaline Cheptoo        SO       8            9        18:53.2      36:38.8      1:18.3
    3    245  Michelle Renteria      SO      14           23        19:09.6      55:48.5      1:34.7
    4    246  Ocean Stevens          SO      20           43        19:18.1    1:15:06.7      1:43.3
    5    247  Celeste Zamarron       FR      37           80        20:28.3    1:35:35.0      2:53.5

Westmont    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):    1:37:37.7   Average Time: 19:31.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    730  Grace Hanna            FR       9            9        18:58.5      18:58.5      1:23.6
    2    733  Janna Jensen           SR      12           21        19:07.2      38:05.7      1:32.3
    3    734  Nadine Lara            SR      24           45        19:37.6      57:43.3      2:02.7
    4    732  Casey Jensen           FR      29           74        19:54.5    1:17:37.9      2:19.6
    5    735  Hannah Webster         FR      32          106        19:59.8    1:37:37.7      2:24.9
    6    727  Amanda Colacchia       SO      36          142        20:22.3    1:58:00.1      2:47.5
    7    731  Dana Hjelm             SO      43          185        20:44.7    2:18:44.9      3:09.9
    8    729  Maia Halvorson         SO   More Than  7           21:03.5    2:39:48.4      3:28.6
    9    728  Morgan Erickson        JR   More Than  7           21:07.6    3:00:56.1      3:32.8
   10    726  Sarah Claud            SO   More Than  7           22:00.8    3:22:56.9      4:25.9

Texas Wesleyan    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):    1:37:58.8   Average Time: 19:35.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    589  MELISSA GONZALES       SO      19           19        19:11.2      19:11.2      1:36.4
    2    588  MARIA GALARZA          JR      22           41        19:29.4      38:40.7      1:54.5
    3    586  BRIANNA ALEXANDER      FR      23           64        19:32.4      58:13.2      1:57.6
    4    593  RIANNA VIDALES         FR      26           90        19:47.9    1:18:01.1      2:13.0
    5    592  CHLOE RILEY            FR      30          120        19:57.6    1:37:58.8      2:22.7
    6    587  ELIZABETH CERVANTES    FR      38          158        20:30.0    1:58:28.8      2:55.2
    7    590  MARIA GUILLEN          FR      48          206        21:39.0    2:20:07.8      4:04.1
    8    591  JACLYN RAMOS           FR   More Than  7           24:20.9    2:44:28.8      6:46.0

LA Harbor    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):    1:37:57.5   Average Time: 19:35.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    357  Brenda Rosales         FR       5            5        18:05.2      18:05.2      0:30.3
    2    353  Jael Marquez           SO      18           23        19:10.8      37:16.1      1:36.0
    3    348  Andrea Gonzalez        FR      28           51        19:51.8      57:07.9      2:16.9
    4    354  Cynthia Melendez       FR      35           86        20:14.2    1:17:22.1      2:39.3
    5    355  Estrella Montiel       FR      40          126        20:35.3    1:37:57.5      3:00.4
    6    356  Olvia Quezada          FR      42          168        20:41.6    1:58:39.1      3:06.7
    7    343  Alexa De La Pena       FR      44          212        21:04.5    2:19:43.6      3:29.6
    8    350  Alex Herrera           SO   More Than  7           21:06.1    2:40:49.8      3:31.2
    9    349  Dalila Gonzalez        FR   More Than  7           22:22.4    3:03:12.2      4:47.6
   10    345  Alma Delgado           FR   More Than  7           22:40.5    3:25:52.8      5:05.6

William Jessup    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 210  Team Score (times):    1:44:49.9   Average Time: 20:58.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    748  Amanda Barthelmes      JR      34           34        20:04.3      20:04.3      2:29.4
    2    750  Ally Eskenazi          FR      39           73        20:32.8      40:37.2      2:58.0
    3    753  Megan Leonhardt        SR      41          114        20:39.3    1:01:16.5      3:04.5
    4    751  Joelle Hameister       FR      47          161        21:36.6    1:22:53.2      4:01.8
    5    752  Emma Herron            SO      49          210        21:56.7    1:44:49.9      4:21.8
    6    754  Angela Schmidt         SR      53          263        22:24.4    2:07:14.4      4:49.5

Pasadena    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 273  Team Score (times):    1:57:58.7   Average Time: 23:35.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    444  Yasmeen Barrios        SO      51           51        22:22.6      22:22.6      4:47.7
    2    445  Raylin Galvan          FR      52          103        22:23.8      44:46.5      4:48.9
    3    449  Vanessa Monrreal       SO      55          158        23:56.9    1:08:43.5      6:22.1
    4    446  Paola Jimenez          SO      57          215        24:31.5    1:33:15.0      6:56.6
    5    451  Andrea Sigala          SO      58          273        24:43.7    1:57:58.7      7:08.8
    6    448  Melissa Olivas         FR      59          332        24:50.0    2:22:48.7      7:15.1

Mills    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 293  Team Score (times):    2:08:44.3   Average Time: 25:44.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    409  Laura Schultz          SO      54           54        23:35.7      23:35.7      6:00.9
    2    403  Constance Kennedy      SO      56          110        24:13.3      47:49.0      6:38.4
    3    399  Karena Huang           FR      60          170        25:14.1    1:13:03.2      7:39.3
    4    407  Anneke Moser           FR      61          231        26:38.7    1:39:41.9      9:03.8
    5    410  Alora Stickley         FR      62          293        29:02.4    2:08:44.3     11:27.5
    6    408  Natalia Sandoval       FR      63          356        32:01.6    2:40:46.0     14:26.7
    7    398  Sylvia DuVernois       SO      64          420        32:34.1    3:13:20.1     14:59.2

Benedictine University Mesa    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    109  Lucy Hanne             FR   Less Than  5           25:40.9      25:40.9      8:06.1

CSU Channel Islands    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    210  Kayla Roberts          JR   Less Than  5           19:23.8      19:23.8      1:48.9
    2    211  Maria Robles           SR   Less Than  5           21:49.9      41:13.7      4:15.0

Hope Int'l    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    319  Daphne Salomon         FR   Less Than  5           19:39.2      19:39.2      2:04.3
    2    318  Tabitha Abbey          FR   Less Than  5           20:07.2      39:46.4      2:32.3

Menlo College    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    394  Dorian Aberouette      SR   Less Than  5           22:05.0      22:05.0      4:30.1
    2    395  Rachel Valencia        SR   Less Than  5           22:07.2      44:12.3      4:32.4

Providence Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    492  Ruth Fleeman           JR   Less Than  5           31:40.9      31:40.9     14:06.0

University of Antelope Valley    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    664  Jasmine Estrada        FR   Less Than  5           23:07.0      23:07.0      5:32.1
    2    669  Jasmin Valenzuela      SO   Less Than  5           28:37.1      51:44.1     11:02.2
    3    665  Alexa Garcia                Less Than  5           29:25.1    1:21:09.2     11:50.2



Detail Team Results - Women

Girl's Varsity

High School

Saugus    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  42  Team Score (times):    1:42:16.6   Average Time: 20:27.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    579  Kaela Berretta         10       3            3        19:48.0      19:48.0      0:18.0
    2    580  Hannah Fredericks      9        5            8        20:01.2      39:49.2      0:31.3
    3    584  Kylie Rasplicka        11      10           18        20:42.0    1:00:31.3      1:12.1
    4    582  Julia Pearson          9       11           29        20:51.0    1:21:22.3      1:21.1
    5    583  Maylani Perez          9       13           42        20:54.2    1:42:16.6      1:24.3
    6    581  Carisse Panganiban     12      14           56        20:55.3    2:03:11.9      1:25.3
    7    585  Aleesa Stepan          9       24           80        22:11.9    2:25:23.9      2:42.0

Granite Hills (Apple Valley)    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):    1:43:02.7   Average Time: 20:36.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    292  Kayla Bergin           10       2            2        19:30.4      19:30.4      0:00.4
    2    297  Brooke Stevenso        11       6            8        20:24.0      39:54.5      0:54.1
    3    294  Caroline Hele          11       8           16        20:30.7    1:00:25.2      1:00.8
    4    295  Jalina Lindstrom       10      18           34        21:07.5    1:21:32.8      1:37.6
    5    298  Abby Toarmina          12      20           54        21:29.9    1:43:02.7      2:00.0
    6    296  Symone Koppel          9       22           76        21:51.1    2:04:53.8      2:21.1
    7    293  Jasmin Brickett        10      23           99        21:54.0    2:26:47.9      2:24.1

Arcadia    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):    1:48:59.3   Average Time: 21:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     99  Victoria Rodriguez     12       4            4        19:52.2      19:52.2      0:22.2
    2     95  Kira Graves            10      21           25        21:46.4      41:38.6      2:16.4
    3     98  Kayla Noda             10      27           52        22:23.6    1:04:02.2      2:53.7
    4     96  Cameron Hoon           10      28           80        22:25.1    1:26:27.4      2:55.2
    5    100  Katarina Weisinger     9       30          110        22:31.9    1:48:59.3      3:01.9
    6     94  Neha Athavale          9       32          142        22:39.5    2:11:38.9      3:09.6
    7     97  Yumei Lin              12      48          190        24:26.3    2:36:05.3      4:56.4

Pasadena Poly    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 125  Team Score (times):    1:50:37.5   Average Time: 22:07.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    484  Sophie Phinney         10       9            9        20:31.5      20:31.5      1:01.6
    2    486  Sophie Schleifer       12      17           26        21:05.9      41:37.4      1:35.9
    3    487  Vivian Wheeler         11      26           52        22:21.7    1:03:59.2      2:51.8
    4    485  Olivia Schleifer       9       29           81        22:26.6    1:26:25.8      2:56.6
    5    481  Gilly Denham           10      44          125        24:11.7    1:50:37.5      4:41.8
    6    483  Luisa Breem            10      52          177        25:09.7    2:15:47.2      5:39.7
    7    482  Martha Gluck           11      53          230        25:16.6    2:41:03.8      5:46.6

Montgomery (Santa Rosa)    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):    1:53:01.4   Average Time: 22:36.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    420  Jasmine Becker         12       7            7        20:26.1      20:26.1      0:56.2
    2    421  Mariah Briceno         10      12           19        20:54.2      41:20.4      1:24.3
    3    425  Grace Mackey           12      31           50        22:34.7    1:03:55.1      3:04.8
    4    423  Savannah Goshgarian    11      43           93        23:47.7    1:27:42.9      4:17.7
    5    424  Ashley Keyte           11      54          147        25:18.5    1:53:01.4      5:48.6
    6    422  Maia Fingerlos         12      55          202        25:26.9    2:18:28.3      5:56.9

San Marino    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):    1:52:40.3   Average Time: 22:32.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    556  Ruiz Olivia            11       1            1        19:29.9      19:29.9      0:00.0
    2    555  Hannan Meg             11      33           34        22:44.9      42:14.8      3:14.9
    3    552  Lee Karen              9       38           72        23:23.4    1:05:38.3      3:53.5
    4    551  Judge Juliana          11      39          111        23:30.4    1:29:08.7      4:00.5
    5    554  Tong Lily              9       40          151        23:31.5    1:52:40.3      4:01.6
    6    553  Wong Katie             10      46          197        24:20.1    2:17:00.4      4:50.1

West Ranch    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):    1:52:28.0   Average Time: 22:29.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    707  Jessamine Jin          9       16           16        21:00.1      21:00.1      1:30.2
    2    702  Cameron Armendariz     9       19           35        21:14.8      42:15.0      1:44.9
    3    704  Emily Baca             11      34           69        22:45.2    1:05:00.2      3:15.3
    4    703  Kailey Avalos          11      41          110        23:42.0    1:28:42.3      4:12.1
    5    697  Maggie Hight           9       42          152        23:45.6    1:52:28.0      4:15.7
    6    695  Olivia Bates           9       50          202        24:29.0    2:16:57.0      4:59.1
    7    700  Monserrat Moreno       9       51          253        24:37.1    2:41:34.2      5:07.2

Eastside    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 225  Team Score (times):    2:01:23.2   Average Time: 24:16.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    236  Brianna Walter         11      25           25        22:16.4      22:16.4      2:46.5
    2    235  Veronica Oropeza       10      45           70        24:20.0      46:36.5      4:50.1
    3    232  Wendy Gonzalez         12      47          117        24:24.9    1:11:01.5      4:55.0
    4    234  Danielle Linde         12      49          166        24:27.1    1:35:28.6      4:57.2
    5    237  Abigail Yapp           11      59          225        25:54.6    2:01:23.2      6:24.6
    6    233  Isela Guevara          12      63          288        27:14.2    2:28:37.5      7:44.3
    7    231  Julie Delgado          9       68          356        29:33.0    2:58:10.5     10:03.0

Central Valley Christian    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 239  Team Score (times):    2:08:14.4   Average Time: 25:38.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    198  Kylie de Jong          9       35           35        22:52.3      22:52.3      3:22.4
    2    196  Evie Daniels           11      36           71        23:06.0      45:58.4      3:36.1
    3    197  AliceAnn de Jong       11      37          108        23:06.6    1:09:05.1      3:36.7
    4    199  Kathleen Jury          11      60          168        26:11.8    1:35:16.9      6:41.9
    5    200  Samantha Kirksey       9       71          239        32:57.5    2:08:14.4     13:27.5

Liberty (Lemon Grove)    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 263  Team Score (times):    2:09:08.9   Average Time: 25:49.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    370  Landon Torres          9       15           15        21:00.0      21:00.0      1:30.0
    2    366  Bridget Braden         11      56           71        25:30.6      46:30.7      6:00.7
    3    369  Kaja Lueck             12      58          129        25:40.3    1:12:11.0      6:10.4
    4    368  Natasha Kelly          11      65          194        27:18.5    1:39:29.5      7:48.5
    5    367  Isabelle Coppersmith   11      69          263        29:39.3    2:09:08.9     10:09.4

Holy Martyrs    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 310  Team Score (times):    2:13:37.0   Average Time: 26:43.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    790  Sarine Menzilcian              57           57        25:38.0      25:38.0      6:08.0
    2    792  Vana Terterian                 61          118        26:21.5      51:59.5      6:51.6
    3    308  Vana Derderian         9       62          180        26:50.7    1:18:50.3      7:20.8
    4    791  Christine Samuelian            64          244        27:17.6    1:46:07.9      7:47.6
    5    310  Palig Kechichian       9       66          310        27:29.0    2:13:37.0      7:59.1
    6    311  Lusine Nalbandian      9       67          377        27:52.5    2:41:29.5      8:22.6
    7    306  Osig Avetisyan         11      70          447        30:07.0    3:11:36.6     10:37.1

Rosamond    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    500  Alayna Finch           10   Less Than  5           20:50.3      20:50.3      1:20.3
    2    503  Valerie Valdiva        12   Less Than  5           23:03.0      43:53.3      3:33.0
    3    502  Crystal Powers         11   Less Than  5           23:23.7    1:07:17.1      3:53.8
    4    504  Carla Valdivia         11   Less Than  5           26:13.7    1:33:30.8      6:43.8



Detail Team Results - Women

Girl's JV

High School

Saugus    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:51:41.2   Average Time: 22:20.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    576  Gabby Reel             12       1            1        21:27.8      21:27.8      0:00.0
    2    573  Joslyn Combs           9        2            3        22:13.5      43:41.3      0:45.6
    3    578  Nikki Warner           10       3            6        22:27.5    1:06:08.9      0:59.7
    4    577  Dani Salcedo           9        4           10        22:38.5    1:28:47.5      1:10.7
    5    575  Janel Jauregui         12       5           15        22:53.7    1:51:41.2      1:25.9
    6    574  Bianca Gonzalez        11       6           21        22:54.8    2:14:36.0      1:26.9
    7    572  Jessie Blichkan        10       7           28        23:06.4    2:37:42.4      1:38.5

Arcadia    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times):    2:01:18.8   Average Time: 24:15.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     80  Mackenna Lee           10       8            8        23:10.9      23:10.9      1:43.1
    2     86  Jenna Murakami         10      10           18        23:52.4      47:03.4      2:24.6
    3     78  Jiayi Jiang            12      12           30        24:12.2    1:11:15.7      2:44.4
    4     84  Anica Maninang         9       15           45        24:37.7    1:35:53.4      3:09.9
    5     87  Sonya Nalapraya        10      19           64        25:25.3    2:01:18.8      3:57.5
    6     88  Ariana Parizadeh       9       20           84        25:32.3    2:26:51.2      4:04.5
    7     82  Geena Limfat           9       21          105        25:35.1    2:52:26.3      4:07.2
    8     92  Allyson Tong           12   More Than  7           26:11.9    3:18:38.3      4:44.1
    9     76  Kelsey Escoffie        9    More Than  7           26:46.8    3:45:25.2      5:19.0
   10     72  Doris Chang            9    More Than  7           26:55.5    4:12:20.7      5:27.7
   11     77  Christina Homer        10   More Than  7           27:42.1    4:40:02.8      6:14.2
   12     79  Katelyn La             9    More Than  7           28:40.4    5:08:43.3      7:12.6
   13     73  Olina Chang            10   More Than  7           29:12.5    5:37:55.8      7:44.6
   14     90  Sunny Sun              9    More Than  7           29:29.1    6:07:24.9      8:01.3
   15     75  Britney Chieng         9    More Than  7           29:40.8    6:37:05.8      8:13.0
   16     74  Emily Chen             10   More Than  7           29:59.8    7:07:05.6      8:32.0
   17     70  Leilani Abe            11   More Than  7           30:02.9    7:37:08.6      8:35.1
   18     93  Lily Wood              12   More Than  7           31:15.2    8:08:23.9      9:47.4

Pasadena Poly    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  71  Team Score (times):    2:02:40.1   Average Time: 24:32.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    474  Lucia Filippone        9        9            9        23:48.2      23:48.2      2:20.3
    2    477  Lucy Liversidge        10      13           22        24:35.9      48:24.1      3:08.1
    3    471  Laura Chin             11      14           36        24:36.5    1:13:00.6      3:08.6
    4    478  Isabella Longoria-Valen12      17           53        24:45.7    1:37:46.3      3:17.8
    5    472  Alessia Checcone       9       18           71        24:53.7    2:02:40.1      3:25.9
    6    480  Alexandra Segal        9       25           96        30:01.4    2:32:41.5      8:33.5

San Marino    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):    2:07:25.5   Average Time: 25:29.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    546  Karr Clancy            9       11           11        24:09.0      24:09.0      2:41.1
    2    548  Chen Nicole            10      16           27        24:41.9      48:50.9      3:14.1
    3    549  Talt Peyton            9       22           49        26:08.7    1:14:59.6      4:40.8
    4    545  Escobar Bella          9       23           72        26:10.6    1:41:10.3      4:42.8
    5    547  Lan Megan              10      24           96        26:15.1    2:07:25.5      4:47.3

Eastside    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    228  Perla Ayon             11   Less Than  5           26:24.7      26:24.7      4:56.9
    2    229  Yvette Flores          11   Less Than  5           31:45.5      58:10.2     10:17.6

Immanuel    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    327  Paige Howard           9    Less Than  5           26:24.3      26:24.3      4:56.5
    2    326  Alex Dayka             11   Less Than  5           29:56.0      56:20.4      8:28.2
    3    328  Jaycee Laemmlen        9    Less Than  5           30:46.9    1:27:07.3      9:19.1

Oaks Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    438  Madison Mok            10   Less Than  5           29:09.2      29:09.2      7:41.4

West Ranch    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    701  Jackie Roche           10   Less Than  5           24:28.7      24:28.7      3:00.8
    2    699  Isabella Montano       9    Less Than  5           25:19.7      49:48.4      3:51.9
    3    708  Amelia Nesheim         10   Less Than  5           26:30.1    1:16:18.5      5:02.3