Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs William Jessup (2/25/2017 at Rocklin, CA)
Hope International University vs William Jessup (2/25/2017 at Rocklin, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
Hope International University 51 (5-21, 0-16 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Hannah Ascencio0-00-00-00000000000+
04Sydney Lopez2-50-13-311247210021
05Jazzmyn OliverF4-110-01-221349110223
11Julia Pihl0-40-30-002200010110
15Emily TerwilligerC4-70-03-4279011232138
21Melody GauthierG3-82-50-002218230135
22Maddison Boswell0-00-00-00000000004
24Coulter BowlenF4-131-10-007739320135
30Olisa HornG1-30-05-614537240334
TEAM112
Totals18-513-1012-15725321551121529200
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 18-5135.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 12-1580.0%
William Jessup 62 (11-15, 4-12 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Sujey Luna0-00-00-00000000000+
04Leilua IosiaG3-71-22-201139040233
05Lily Hagerty1-10-00-002202030011
11Sara VasquezG3-92-80-013408320038
20Janelle Luu5-100-00-2156310110021
21Olivia LuuG3-70-22-212338610238
22Ashlyn JonesF7-162-41-2123417011219
24Iesha Majorado0-00-00-00000000000+
33Emilee VanDykeC2-80-04-67111828511039
44Mia Gliatta0-00-00-00001001001
TEAM011
Totals24-585-169-141127381662151426200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%Game: 24-5841.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 9-1464.3%
Officials: Tyrone Koen, David Petropulos, Gidget Uda
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-None. William Jessup-None.
Warrior Arena, Rocklin, CA Attendance: 0
Senior Day
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
HIU1815307
Hope International University109151751
WJU18913012
William Jessup1313122462
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - HIU 4th-01:20,WJU 4th-00:59.
Largest lead - HIU by 2 1st-09:37, WJU by 13 4th-06:03Lead Changed - 3 times
HIU led for 05:52. WJU led for 31:52. Game was tied for 02:16.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
TURNOVR by IOSIA,LEILUA09:58
FOUL by IOSIA,LEILUA(P1T1)09:37
09:370-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
09:370-2V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
TURNOVR by VASQUEZ,SARA09:24
REBOUND (DEF) by VASQUEZ,SARA09:07MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN08:52REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:31TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by JONES,ASHLYN08:30
MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN08:26REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:06MISS (JUMPER) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
08:06REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P1T2)07:55
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE07:42MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA07:33REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,OLIVIA07:15MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
GOOD LAYUP by LUU,OLIVIA07:032-2T 1
06:45TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by IOSIA,LEILUA06:44
TURNOVR by JONES,ASHLYN06:35
FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P2T3)06:17
06:17MISS (FT) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN LUU,JANELLE06:17
SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN06:17
06:172-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:58FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by VASQUEZ,SARA05:44
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE05:44
MISS LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE05:41BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE05:23MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD LAYUP by LUU,JANELLE05:074-3H 1
ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA05:07
REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE04:46MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (3PTR) by VASQUEZ,SARA04:36
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE04:36
TURNOVR by VANDYKE,EMILEE04:34
04:33STEAL by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE04:13MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
TURNOVR by IOSIA,LEILUA04:05
04:04STEAL by HORN,OLISA
FOUL by LUU,OLIVIA(P1T4)03:55
TIMEOUT by Team03:55
SUB IN HAGERTY,LILY03:55
SUB OUT IOSIA,LEILUA03:55
03:55SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
03:55SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:514-6V 2GOOD 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
03:51ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
03:42FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by LUU,JANELLE03:27
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE03:27
03:25FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by VANDYKE,EMILEE03:255-6V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by VANDYKE,EMILEE03:256-6T 2
03:08TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:08FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T4)
03:08SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:08SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
TURNOVR by HAGERTY,LILY02:52
02:50STEAL by GAUTHIER,MELODY
02:346-8V 2GOOD JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by LUU,JANELLE02:18REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGERTY,LILY02:00MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD LAYUP by LUU,JANELLE01:488-8T 3
ASSIST by VANDYKE,EMILEE01:48
01:328-10V 2GOOD LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
01:32ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
TURNOVR by LUU,JANELLE01:12
01:11STEAL by HORN,OLISA



Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGERTY,LILY00:58MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA00:3611-10H 1
ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA00:36
REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE00:21MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by HAGERTY,LILY00:0013-10H 3
ASSIST by VASQUEZ,SARA00:00
00:00
Hope International University 10, William Jessup 13
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
8
0
0
2
0
0
2
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Hope International University
William Jessup
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
For William Jessup:05,11,20,21,3310:00
10:00SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
10:00SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by VASQUEZ,SARA09:47MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD JUMPER by LUU,JANELLE09:1915-10H 5
ASSIST by VASQUEZ,SARA09:19
08:54TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:34FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by LUU,JANELLE08:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:34
SUB IN IOSIA,LEILUA08:34
SUB OUT VASQUEZ,SARA08:34
08:34For Hope International University:04,05,11,15,30
MISS FT SHOT by LUU,JANELLE08:34REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA
08:34MISS (JUMPER) by PIHL,JULIA
08:34REBOUND (OFF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
FOUL by LUU,JANELLE(P1T1)08:34
08:34MISS (FT) by HORN,OLISA
08:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:3415-11H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
MISS LAYUP by LUU,JANELLE08:09REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE07:55MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
MISS 3PTR by LUU,OLIVIA07:45REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA
FOUL by VANDYKE,EMILEE(P1T2)07:22
07:1315-12H 3GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
SUB IN VASQUEZ,SARA07:00
SUB OUT LUU,OLIVIA07:00
07:00SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
07:00SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
06:5315-13H 2GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA06:47REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:33TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
For William Jessup:04,05,11,22,4406:33
GOOD LAYUP by IOSIA,LEILUA06:2417-13H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:07MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
TURNOVR by GLIATTA,MIA05:53
FOUL by GLIATTA,MIA(P1T3)05:53
05:53SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
05:53SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN05:40MISS LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
05:14FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T2)
For William Jessup:04,11,21,22,3305:14
05:14SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:14SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS LAYUP by JONES,ASHLYN05:06BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:06REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,OLIVIA04:49MISS LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by LUU,OLIVIA04:40
04:39STEAL by PIHL,JULIA
04:3717-15H 2GOOD LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD 3PTR by JONES,ASHLYN04:1720-15H 5
ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA04:17
04:0020-17H 3GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
04:00ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN03:4122-17H 5
ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA03:41
03:28TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
03:28FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team03:28
03:28SUB IN HORN,OLISA
03:28SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN03:01REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE02:36MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS JUMPER by VANDYKE,EMILEE02:25REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
02:05TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by LUU,OLIVIA02:04
GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN01:5624-17H 7
ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA01:56
01:41MISS (3PTR) by PIHL,JULIA
01:41REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by IOSIA,LEILUA01:36MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY


Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS (3PTR) by JONES,ASHLYN01:22
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE01:22
GOOD LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE01:1726-17H 9
01:16TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LUU,JANELLE01:16
SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN01:16
01:0126-19H 7GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
01:01ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
MISS JUMPER by IOSIA,LEILUA00:43REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
00:41TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
TIMEOUT by Team00:41
MISS (JUMPER) by IOSIA,LEILUA00:21
REBOUND (OFF) by LUU,JANELLE00:21
MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA00:05REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
00:00
Hope International University 19, William Jessup 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
2
4
0
2
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
William Jessup
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN09:53REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
09:3326-21H 5GOOD LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
09:33ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (LAYUP) by VANDYKE,EMILEE09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by LUU,OLIVIA09:12
GOOD JUMPER by IOSIA,LEILUA09:0128-21H 7
ASSIST by VANDYKE,EMILEE09:01
BLOCK by VANDYKE,EMILEE08:41MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE08:41
MISS LAYUP by LUU,OLIVIA08:19REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
07:59TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD LAYUP by LUU,OLIVIA07:5530-21H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by VASQUEZ,SARA07:38MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE07:24REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
07:13TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by JONES,ASHLYN07:12
MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,ASHLYN07:09
REBOUND (OFF) by VASQUEZ,SARA07:09
TURNOVR by VASQUEZ,SARA07:06
06:43TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
TURNOVR by IOSIA,LEILUA06:27
06:26STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE06:21MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by LUU,OLIVIA06:09REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
05:5330-23H 7GOOD LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
05:53ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD LAYUP by JONES,ASHLYN05:4232-23H 9
05:22MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
05:22REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P3T1)05:20
05:2032-24H 8GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
SUB IN LUU,JANELLE05:20
SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN05:20
05:20MISS (FT) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
05:20REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA
05:09MISS (JUMPER) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
05:09REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
04:5932-26H 6GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
04:59ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE04:47REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
FOUL by LUU,JANELLE(P2T2)04:30
TIMEOUT by Team04:30
SUB IN HAGERTY,LILY04:30
SUB OUT IOSIA,LEILUA04:30
04:30SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
04:30SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE04:11MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
04:11FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by LUU,JANELLE04:0134-26H 8
ASSIST by VANDYKE,EMILEE04:01
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE03:36MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
TURNOVR by HAGERTY,LILY03:24
03:23STEAL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:1234-28H 6GOOD LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
FOUL by VANDYKE,EMILEE(P2T3)03:12
03:1234-29H 5GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by HAGERTY,LILY02:52
02:49STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER
FOUL by LUU,OLIVIA(P2T4)02:36
For William Jessup:04,11,20,21,2202:36
FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P4T5)02:18
02:1834-30H 4GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
SUB IN VANDYKE,EMILEE02:18
SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN02:18
02:1834-31H 3GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by VASQUEZ,SARA02:0636-31H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE01:47MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS LAYUP by LUU,JANELLE01:20REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
00:5436-34H 2GOOD 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER
00:54ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS (3PTR) by IOSIA,LEILUA00:18


Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE00:18
00:09FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T2)
GOOD JUMPER by LUU,OLIVIA00:0238-34H 4
ASSIST by VASQUEZ,SARA00:02
00:00
00:00SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
Hope International University 34, William Jessup 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
5
2
3
4
0
0
5
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
William Jessup
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
SUB IN LUU,JANELLE10:00
SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN10:00
10:00SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
10:00SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
TURNOVR by IOSIA,LEILUA09:59
09:57STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE09:52MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS LAYUP by LUU,OLIVIA09:44REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
09:22TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by IOSIA,LEILUA09:21
09:19FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by IOSIA,LEILUA09:1439-34H 5
08:57SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON
08:57SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
GOOD FT SHOT by IOSIA,LEILUA08:5240-34H 6
08:2640-36H 4GOOD JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA08:1743-36H 7
ASSIST by VANDYKE,EMILEE08:17
08:01TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
08:01FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P3T2)
08:01SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
08:01SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (JUMPER) by LUU,JANELLE07:52
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE07:52
07:49FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by VANDYKE,EMILEE07:4944-36H 8
07:49For Hope International University:04,15,22,24,30
MISS FT SHOT by VANDYKE,EMILEE07:49REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE07:26MISS 3PTR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD LAYUP by LUU,JANELLE07:0446-36H 10
06:43TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
STEAL by LUU,OLIVIA06:41
MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA06:28REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE06:17MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD 3PTR by IOSIA,LEILUA06:0349-36H 13
ASSIST by LUU,JANELLE06:03
FOUL by LUU,JANELLE(P3T1)05:42
SUB IN JONES,ASHLYN05:42
SUB OUT LUU,JANELLE05:42
05:42For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,30
05:4149-39H 10GOOD 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS (3PTR) by JONES,ASHLYN05:20
REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE05:20
GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN05:1351-39H 12
ASSIST by VANDYKE,EMILEE05:13
04:5551-41H 10GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
04:55ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS JUMPER by IOSIA,LEILUA04:34REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN04:17MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN03:57REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
FOUL by IOSIA,LEILUA(P2T2)03:48
TIMEOUT by Team03:48
03:3151-43H 8GOOD LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:31ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS (LAYUP) by VANDYKE,EMILEE03:14
REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ASHLYN03:14
GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN03:1153-43H 10
FOUL by LUU,OLIVIA(P3T3)02:56
02:5353-45H 8GOOD LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
02:53ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD 3PTR by JONES,ASHLYN02:3756-45H 11
02:1756-47H 9GOOD LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
02:17ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
02:15TIMEOUT by Team
02:15For Hope International University:04,05,22,24,30
01:59FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by VANDYKE,EMILEE01:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:59
01:59For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,30
GOOD FT SHOT by VANDYKE,EMILEE01:5957-47H 10
FOUL by IOSIA,LEILUA(P3T4)01:52




Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 2:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
01:5257-48H 9GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
01:52For Hope International University:04,05,22,24,30
01:5257-49H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
01:32FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by JONES,ASHLYN01:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:32
01:32For Hope International University:05,11,15,21,24
GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,ASHLYN01:3258-49H 9
01:2058-51H 7GOOD LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
01:18TIMEOUT by Team
01:18For Hope International University:04,05,22,24,30
TIMEOUT by Team01:06
GOOD LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE00:5960-51H 9
ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA00:59
BLOCK by JONES,ASHLYN00:44MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:43For Hope International University:05,11,15,21,24
REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE00:40MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
00:26FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LUU,OLIVIA00:2661-51H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by LUU,OLIVIA00:2662-51H 11
00:21TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
For William Jessup:03,05,20,24,4400:19
00:19SUB IN ASCENCIO,HANNAH
00:19SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
00:00
Hope International University 51, William Jessup 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
0
3
0
5
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
William Jessup