Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs Menlo College (2/23/2017 at Atherton, CA)
Hope International University vs Menlo College (2/23/2017 at Atherton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
Hope International University 58 ((5-20,0-15))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Hannah Ascencio0-10-10-00000000006
04Sydney Lopez3-50-01-200027200022
05Jazzmyn OliverF4-110-02-4213110540125
11Julia Pihl2-31-20-001115020111
13Ana Reyes0-00-00-00000000002
15Emily TerwilligerC3-60-00-026806381031
21Melody GauthierG2-51-32-202227240029
22Maddison Boswell1-31-30-000023010014
24Coulter BowlenF6-100-02-2088114111232
30Olisa HornG2-40-02-213416230028
TEAM112
Totals23-483-99-12622281058152324200
FG %1st Half: 9-2045.0%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 23-4847.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 9-1275.0%
Menlo College 90 ((10-18,3-13))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ashlyn Monk1-21-20-001103000110
03Alexis DelovioG4-61-10-001129930622
05Carly Polisso0-10-00-00110000004
11Alyssa Gable2-40-00-010124200011
13Brooks Carillo1-20-00-01011202004
15Jessica Rogers4-40-00-111228220212
20Anya Gamez2-51-30-000025100111
21Emma BriggsG/F3-51-22-202229300223
23Celina PaganG7-154-91-2011019310328
24Sophie Faumete1-30-00-01120200005
31Aliyah BrantleyP6-80-02-2123114110124
34Breanna TurnerC4-80-02-3325210120127
35Kelsey McKeon1-21-12-302205100119
TEAM1671
Totals36-659-189-139202914902312018200
FG %1st Half: 18-3158.1%2nd Half: 18-3452.9%Game: 36-6555.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Andrea Barber, Myles Jackson, Jerry Ousley
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-None. Menlo College-None.
Haynes-Prim Pavilion, Atherton, CA Attendance: 83
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
HIU30136015
Hope International University1711181258
MC34338029
Menlo College2423182590
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - HIU 4th-00:46,MC 4th-00:06.
Largest lead - HIU by 1 1st-08:59, MC by 32 4th-00:06Lead Changed - 2 times
HIU led for 00:13. MC led for 39:29. Game was tied for 00:18.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
GOOD JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA09:422-0H 2
ASSIST by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH09:42
09:08TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS09:08
TURNOVR by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH09:08
08:592-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
08:59ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DELOVIO,ALEXIS08:465-3H 2
ASSIST by BRIGGS,EMMA08:46
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:23MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA08:028-3H 5
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS08:02
07:44TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS07:43
07:40FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH07:409-3H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH07:4010-3H 7
07:1410-5H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
07:14ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIGGS,EMMA07:0413-5H 8
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS07:04
07:00TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS(P1T1)06:41
06:4113-6H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER
06:4113-7H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER
TURNOVR by DELOVIO,ALEXIS06:26
FOUL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS(P2T2)06:07
06:0713-8H 5GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
SUB IN ROGERS,JESSICA06:07
SUB OUT DELOVIO,ALEXIS06:07
06:0713-9H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
TURNOVR by TURNER,BREANNA05:56
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:40MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA05:18REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
FOUL by BRIGGS,EMMA(P1T3)05:06
05:04TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by PAGAN,CELINA05:02
MISS (3PTR) by PAGAN,CELINA04:58
REBOUND (OFF) by ROGERS,JESSICA04:58
GOOD JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH04:5015-9H 6
ASSIST by BRIGGS,EMMA04:50
REBOUND (DEF) by PAGAN,CELINA04:30MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH04:1417-9H 8
ASSIST by PAGAN,CELINA04:14
03:41MISS (JUMPER) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:3817-11H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by BRIGGS,EMMA03:19REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:0617-13H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:06ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
TURNOVR by PAGAN,CELINA02:44
For Menlo College:01,15,20,31,3502:44
02:44SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON
02:44SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
02:31TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
STEAL by MONK,ASHLYN02:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MONK,ASHLYN02:2120-13H 7
ASSIST by GAMEZ,ANYA02:21
02:10SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
02:10SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
02:0520-15H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
02:05ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH01:4222-15H 7
ASSIST by ROGERS,JESSICA01:42
01:1722-17H 5GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
For Menlo College:01,11,20,21,3501:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GABLE,ALYSSA01:1724-17H 7
01:14TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by MCKEON,KELSEY01:13
MISS LAYUP by GABLE,ALYSSA00:50REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
00:32SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN


Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
00:32SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS JUMPER by GAMEZ,ANYA00:07BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
00:07REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
00:00
Hope International University 17, Menlo College 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
5
7
2
2
0
0
2
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Hope International University
Menlo College
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
For Menlo College:01,11,20,21,3510:00
10:00For Hope International University:04,05,15,22,30
MISS 3PTR by GAMEZ,ANYA09:38REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by MONK,ASHLYN09:20MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS LAYUP by GABLE,ALYSSA08:57REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
FOUL by BRIGGS,EMMA(P2T1)08:45
08:4524-18H 6GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
For Menlo College:01,03,11,31,3508:45
08:45SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
08:45SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKEON,KELSEY08:43MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:24FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKEON,KELSEY08:2425-18H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKEON,KELSEY08:2426-18H 8
MISS FT SHOT by MCKEON,KELSEY08:24REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:15MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:15REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
FOUL by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH(P1T2)08:12
08:12MISS (FT) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Menlo College:03,11,23,31,3408:12
08:1226-19H 7GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA07:5329-19H 10
ASSIST by GABLE,ALYSSA07:53
REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH07:36MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
MISS LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA07:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN GAMEZ,ANYA07:21
SUB OUT GABLE,ALYSSA07:21
07:21For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,30
GOOD JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH07:1931-19H 12
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS07:19
06:59TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by GAMEZ,ANYA06:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA06:4633-19H 14
06:32SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
06:32SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
06:2633-21H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAMEZ,ANYA06:0936-21H 15
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS06:09
06:04TIMEOUT by Team
05:43MISS (LAYUP) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH05:40MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:34FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by TURNER,BREANNA05:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:34
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,BREANNA05:3437-21H 16
05:17TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS05:15
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DELOVIO,ALEXIS05:1439-21H 18
05:11TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
STEAL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS05:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GAMEZ,ANYA05:0741-21H 20
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS05:07
05:06TIMEOUT by Team
04:3641-23H 18GOOD JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA04:14REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
FOUL by TURNER,BREANNA(P1T3)04:05
03:57TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by PAGAN,CELINA03:53
MISS (3PTR) by GAMEZ,ANYA03:40
REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,BREANNA03:40
GOOD JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH03:2943-23H 20
ASSIST by PAGAN,CELINA03:29
03:17TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by TURNER,BREANNA03:16
GOOD JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH03:0745-23H 22
ASSIST by PAGAN,CELINA03:07
FOUL by GAMEZ,ANYA(P1T4)02:47
For Menlo College:01,15,23,31,3402:39
02:39For Hope International University:03,04,05,15,21


Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
FOUL by ROGERS,JESSICA(P1T5)02:39
02:39MISS (FT) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
02:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3945-24H 21GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by TURNER,BREANNA02:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA02:1547-24H 23
ASSIST by ROGERS,JESSICA02:15
FOUL by ROGERS,JESSICA(P2T6)01:53
01:5347-25H 22GOOD FT SHOT by GAUTHIER,MELODY
01:5347-26H 21GOOD FT SHOT by GAUTHIER,MELODY
SUB IN MCKEON,KELSEY01:53
SUB OUT BRANTLEY,ALIYAH01:53
01:53SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
01:53SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
TURNOVR by TURNER,BREANNA01:23
01:1147-28H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
01:11ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
TURNOVR by ROGERS,JESSICA00:51
00:36TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
STEAL by ROGERS,JESSICA00:35
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKEON,KELSEY00:28
REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,BREANNA00:28
MISS LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA00:23REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:06MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
00:00
Hope International University 28, Menlo College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
2
10
0
4
0
0
3
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Menlo College
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
09:51TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA09:2650-28H 22
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS09:26
FOUL by TURNER,BREANNA(P2T1)09:02
REBOUND (DEF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS08:49MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA08:4353-28H 25
ASSIST by BRIGGS,EMMA08:43
08:2853-30H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:28ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS LAYUP by BRIGGS,EMMA08:14REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
07:59TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA07:3355-30H 25
07:16TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH07:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRIGGS,EMMA07:1157-30H 27
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS07:11
06:4157-32H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:41ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH06:22REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
06:15MISS (LAYUP) by BOWLEN,COULTER
06:15REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA
06:0357-34H 23GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAGAN,CELINA05:5059-34H 25
ASSIST by TURNER,BREANNA05:50
05:31MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
05:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MCKEON,KELSEY05:31
SUB OUT TURNER,BREANNA05:31
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIGGS,EMMA05:21MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
TURNOVR by DELOVIO,ALEXIS05:00
04:58STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
04:4159-36H 23GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
04:41ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA04:28REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
04:1559-38H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
TURNOVR by DELOVIO,ALEXIS03:56
03:54STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:43MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:43REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:4159-40H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
TIMEOUT by Team03:30
For Menlo College:01,15,20,31,3503:30
03:30For Hope International University:04,05,11,22,24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,JESSICA03:2361-40H 21
03:23FOUL by BOSWELL,MADDISON(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team03:23
MISS FT SHOT by ROGERS,JESSICA03:23REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:0461-42H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:04ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by ROGERS,JESSICA02:40
02:39STEAL by PIHL,JULIA
02:26FOUL by PIHL,JULIA(P1T2)
02:26TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
MISS LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH02:02REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
FOUL by GAMEZ,ANYA(P2T2)01:50
01:4761-44H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
01:47ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by Team01:44
For Menlo College:01,11,15,21,3501:44
01:4061-46H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
01:40ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,JESSICA01:1263-46H 17
00:50TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
STEAL by BRIGGS,EMMA00:48
MISS 3PTR by MONK,ASHLYN00:42REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA
For Menlo College:03,11,21,23,3500:33
00:33For Hope International University:04,11,15,21,24
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIGGS,EMMA00:18MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DELOVIO,ALEXIS00:1165-46H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
00:00
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Hope International University 46, Menlo College 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
12
6
7
4
0
0
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Menlo College
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
For Menlo College:03,11,21,23,3510:00
10:00For Hope International University:04,11,15,21,24
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKEON,KELSEY09:5168-46H 22
ASSIST by GABLE,ALYSSA09:51
09:3768-48H 20GOOD JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
09:37ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY
09:22FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,EMMA09:2269-48H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,EMMA09:2270-48H 22
09:0770-50H 20GOOD LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
09:07ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA08:56REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:46TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
STEAL by BRIGGS,EMMA08:45
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRIGGS,EMMA08:4172-50H 22
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS08:41
REBOUND (DEF) by MCKEON,KELSEY08:25MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GABLE,ALYSSA08:1474-50H 24
SUB IN TURNER,BREANNA07:56
SUB OUT MCKEON,KELSEY07:56
07:56For Hope International University:05,11,15,21,30
07:50TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS07:49
07:45FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by PAGAN,CELINA07:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:45
GOOD FT SHOT by PAGAN,CELINA07:4575-50H 25
07:32TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
STEAL by PAGAN,CELINA07:30
MISS LAYUP by DELOVIO,ALEXIS07:27REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
07:02TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS07:00
GOOD JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA06:5877-50H 27
ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS06:58
FOUL by GABLE,ALYSSA(P1T1)06:42
06:3877-52H 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIHL,JULIA
06:38ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
MISS JUMPER by DELOVIO,ALEXIS06:14REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:0877-55H 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
06:08ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS (JUMPER) by PAGAN,CELINA05:52
REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,BREANNA05:52
MISS (3PTR) by PAGAN,CELINA05:47
REBOUND (OFF) by GABLE,ALYSSA05:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DELOVIO,ALEXIS05:2779-55H 24
FOUL by GABLE,ALYSSA(P2T2)05:11
For Menlo College:15,23,24,31,3405:11
05:09TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by ROGERS,JESSICA05:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROGERS,JESSICA05:0581-55H 26
04:43TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
TIMEOUT by Team04:43
04:43For Hope International University:04,21,22,24,30
MISS (3PTR) by PAGAN,CELINA04:38
REBOUND (OFF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH04:38
MISS 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA04:33REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by ROGERS,JESSICA04:20MISS LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD JUMPER by ROGERS,JESSICA03:5683-55H 28
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:45MISS 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
For Menlo College:05,13,24,34,3503:45
03:25FOUL by BOSWELL,MADDISON(P1T3)
03:18SUB IN ASCENCIO,HANNAH
03:18SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS (LAYUP) by CARILLO,BROOKS03:07
REBOUND (OFF) by CARILLO,BROOKS03:07
03:05FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by POLISSO,CARLY02:43BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (OFF) by FAUMETE,SOPHIE02:43
MISS LAYUP by FAUMETE,SOPHIE02:39REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,BREANNA02:30MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
TURNOVR by CARILLO,BROOKS02:19


Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 5:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
FOUL by CARILLO,BROOKS(P1T3)02:19
REBOUND (DEF) by FAUMETE,SOPHIE02:05MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA01:5485-55H 30
01:54FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T5)
01:54SUB IN REYES,ANA
01:54SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,BREANNA01:5486-55H 31
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,BREANNA01:41MISS 3PTR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH
TURNOVR by CARILLO,BROOKS01:32
01:31STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by POLISSO,CARLY01:06MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS LAYUP by FAUMETE,SOPHIE00:54REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
00:4686-58H 28GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CARILLO,BROOKS00:2988-58H 30
00:15TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD JUMPER by FAUMETE,SOPHIE00:0690-58H 32
ASSIST by MCKEON,KELSEY00:06
00:00
Hope International University 58, Menlo College 90
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
12
0
9
0
2
0
0
10
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Menlo College