Hope International University Header Image
Biola University vs Hope International University (2/18/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Biola University vs Hope International University (2/18/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#17 Biola University 59 (17-6, 7-5 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Annie ParkG5-173-111-1011214361536
04Kayla Macedo2-51-42-200027310112
05DeMoria WhiteG6-134-92-2033018220437
12Ezekia Johnson0-00-00-00000000001
20Khadidja Diakite0-00-01-211231140316
21Joclyn KirtonF5-131-11-16511012440235
22Tatum BrimleyG0-40-31-211211120118
32Mikayla Greens0-00-00-00002000003
33Sara DouganF2-50-20-4481224221137
51Jessica Shill1-20-00-00111201005
TEAM358
Totals21-599-308-1415254013591622217200
FG %1st Half: 8-2927.6%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 21-5935.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1533.3%2nd Half: 4-1526.7%Game: 9-3030.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-5100.0%Game: 8-1457.1%
Hope International University 51 (5-19, 0-14 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Arin Perry0-00-01-20000100003
03Hannah AscencioG1-21-10-00001302017
04Sydney Lopez2-80-22-402216120121
05Jazzmyn OliverF1-70-02-434714521329
11Julia Pihl0-00-00-00000001001
15Emily TerwilligerC3-50-10-215636222033
21Melody Gauthier1-51-40-000023230027
22Maddison Boswell2-32-30-000016010111
24Coulter BowlenF8-140-10-0235216350235
30Olisa HornG3-60-00-016736340433
TEAM077
Totals21-504-125-127273414511622312200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 21-5042.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 0-20.0%Game: 5-1241.7%
Officials: Charisse Okamoto, Jennifer Osborne, Michael Houston
Technical Fouls: Biola University-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BU16212010
Biola University159142159
HIU26149416
Hope International University189101451
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - BU 4th-01:31,HIU 4th-00:49.
Largest lead - BU by 10 4th-03:07, HIU by 9 3rd-07:59Lead Changed - 6 times
BU led for 14:01. HIU led for 21:58. Game was tied for 04:01.
Play-by-Play
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:41REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM
09:24MISS (JUMPER) by BRIMLEY,TATUM
09:24REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
09:22TURNOVR by KIRTON,JOCLYN
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:13REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:03MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:32REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:23MISS LAYUP by PARK,ANNIE
08:23REBOUND (OFF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM
08:17MISS (3PTR) by BRIMLEY,TATUM
08:17REBOUND (OFF) by DOUGAN,SARA
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T1)08:13
08:13MISS (FT) by DOUGAN,SARA
08:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:13MISS FT SHOT by DOUGAN,SARA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH07:563-0H 3
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER07:56
07:393-3T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
07:39ASSIST by KIRTON,JOCLYN
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:205-3H 2
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER07:20
07:00TURNOVR by DOUGAN,SARA
STEAL by ASCENCIO,HANNAH06:58
TURNOVR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH06:56
06:55STEAL by PARK,ANNIE
06:495-6V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KIRTON,JOCLYN
06:49ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM
MISS JUMPER by ASCENCIO,HANNAH06:26REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T2)06:12
06:12MISS (FT) by DOUGAN,SARA
06:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:12SUB IN SHILL,JESSICA
06:12SUB OUT KIRTON,JOCLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:12MISS FT SHOT by DOUGAN,SARA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER06:007-6H 1
05:46MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE
05:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:217-8V 1GOOD JUMPER by SHILL,JESSICA
05:21ASSIST by WHITE,DEMORIA
TURNOVR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH05:11
05:10STEAL by BRIMLEY,TATUM
FOUL by ASCENCIO,HANNAH(P1T3)05:03
05:037-9V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BRIMLEY,TATUM
For Hope International University:04,15,21,24,3005:03
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:03MISS FT SHOT by BRIMLEY,TATUM
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:509-9T 2
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA04:50
04:249-12V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
04:24ASSIST by PARK,ANNIE
MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER04:12REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER03:54MISS JUMPER by PARK,ANNIE
MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:33REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,DEMORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA03:23MISS LAYUP by SHILL,JESSICA
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:08SUB IN KIRTON,JOCLYN
03:08SUB OUT SHILL,JESSICA
03:08SUB IN GREENS,MIKAYLA
03:08SUB OUT DOUGAN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:54MISS 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:3812-12T 3
02:13MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,DEMORIA
02:13REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
02:06TURNOVR by KIRTON,JOCLYN
STEAL by HORN,OLISA02:04
01:54FOUL by GREENS,MIKAYLA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:54
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:54
For Hope International University:01,04,05,15,2101:54
01:54SUB IN DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
01:54SUB OUT PARK,ANNIE
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:5413-12H 1


Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
01:46TURNOVR by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:44
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:4215-12H 3
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:42
01:11TURNOVR by WHITE,DEMORIA
MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:03
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:03
01:00FOUL by GREENS,MIKAYLA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:0016-12H 4
01:00For Biola University:01,05,20,21,33
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:0017-12H 5
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:43MISS JUMPER by KIRTON,JOCLYN
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by DOUGAN,SARA
00:37MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by DOUGAN,SARA
00:30TURNOVR by PARK,ANNIE
00:30SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA
00:30SUB OUT WHITE,DEMORIA
00:12FOUL by MACEDO,KAYLA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN00:1218-12H 6
MISS (FT) by PERRY,ARIN00:12
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:12
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:11
00:10STEAL by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
00:0218-15H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE
00:00
#17 Biola University 15, Hope International University 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
6
7
6
2
2
0
2
2
7
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
#17 Biola University
Hope International University
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
For Hope International University:01,04,05,21,2410:00
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:42MISS JUMPER by KIRTON,JOCLYN
09:42REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
09:41MISS (JUMPER) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
09:41REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:36TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM
09:36SUB IN DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
09:36SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER09:3320-15H 5
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:33
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:16MISS LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER09:02
09:01STEAL by PARK,ANNIE
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T1)08:55
08:5520-16H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
SUB IN HORN,OLISA08:55
SUB OUT PERRY,ARIN08:55
08:55SUB IN SHILL,JESSICA
08:55SUB OUT KIRTON,JOCLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA08:55MISS FT SHOT by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
GOOD JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY08:3822-16H 6
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA08:38
08:1022-18H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOUGAN,SARA
08:10ASSIST by PARK,ANNIE
MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:59BLOCK by DOUGAN,SARA
07:59REBOUND (DEF) by SHILL,JESSICA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:42MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:42
SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY07:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA07:3224-18H 6
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:32
07:09TURNOVR by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
STEAL by HORN,OLISA07:07
06:56FOUL by SHILL,JESSICA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:56
MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:56REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
06:33TURNOVR by SHILL,JESSICA
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:31
06:28FOUL by DOUGAN,SARA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:28
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:28
06:28SUB IN KIRTON,JOCLYN
06:28SUB OUT SHILL,JESSICA
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:2825-18H 7
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY06:28
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:28
06:28TIMEOUT by Team
06:06TURNOVR by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:35
05:34STEAL by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
05:17MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE
05:17REBOUND (OFF) by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
05:09FOUL by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA(P1T3)
05:09TURNOVR by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER04:58REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,DEMORIA
04:47MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE
04:47REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
04:33MISS (LAYUP) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
04:33REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
04:28TURNOVR by KIRTON,JOCLYN
STEAL by HORN,OLISA04:26
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:18REBOUND (DEF) by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T2)03:47
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:47
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:47
03:47SUB IN BRIMLEY,TATUM
03:47SUB OUT DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
03:3825-20H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN
03:38ASSIST by DOUGAN,SARA
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P2T3)03:32




Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
03:3025-21H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KIRTON,JOCLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:03MISS 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA03:01
03:01STEAL by DOUGAN,SARA
03:01TURNOVR by PARK,ANNIE
STEAL by HORN,OLISA03:01
TIMEOUT by Team03:01
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:36REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:23MISS LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN
MISS 3PTR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:04REBOUND (DEF) by PARK,ANNIE
01:51TURNOVR by PARK,ANNIE
STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:49
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA01:4727-21H 6
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:37
01:28TURNOVR by DOUGAN,SARA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER01:27
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER01:09REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
01:00TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA01:00
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA01:00
01:00SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA
01:00SUB OUT WHITE,DEMORIA
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA00:48
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:39MISS LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER00:32
00:31STEAL by PARK,ANNIE
00:2727-24H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE
00:27ASSIST by MACEDO,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:02REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
00:00
#17 Biola University 24, Hope International University 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
4
5
0
0
0
2
1
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#17 Biola University
Hope International University
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:3729-24H 5
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:37
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA09:04MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
MISS (LAYUP) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:42
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER08:3931-24H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA08:20MISS 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:01
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA08:01
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER07:5933-24H 9
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA07:59
07:55TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY07:55
SUB OUT ASCENCIO,HANNAH07:55
07:55SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA
07:55SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM
07:43MISS (JUMPER) by WHITE,DEMORIA
07:43REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:41MISS LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER07:22
07:20STEAL by PARK,ANNIE
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P1T1)07:19
07:0133-26H 7GOOD JUMPER by PARK,ANNIE
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P2T2)07:01
07:0133-27H 6GOOD FT SHOT by PARK,ANNIE
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P2T3)06:32
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA06:30
06:20TURNOVR by MACEDO,KAYLA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER06:18
MISS (3PTR) by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:08
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:03
06:01STEAL by MACEDO,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER05:53MISS 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE
05:49FOUL by MACEDO,KAYLA(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER05:2935-27H 8
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:29
05:07TURNOVR by WHITE,DEMORIA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:01
05:00STEAL by PARK,ANNIE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:59MISS JUMPER by PARK,ANNIE
04:42FOUL by PARK,ANNIE(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:36REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
04:2335-30H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA
04:23ASSIST by KIRTON,JOCLYN
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:0637-30H 7
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:06
03:5137-33H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE
03:51ASSIST by MACEDO,KAYLA
TIMEOUT by Team03:46
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:43
03:42STEAL by WHITE,DEMORIA
03:12MISS (JUMPER) by PARK,ANNIE
03:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:06MISS 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P2T4)02:48
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER02:48
02:3637-36H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
02:36ASSIST by MACEDO,KAYLA
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA02:25
02:24STEAL by WHITE,DEMORIA
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P3T5)02:22
02:2237-37T 4GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,DEMORIA
02:2237-38V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,DEMORIA
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:58
SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON01:58
SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY01:58
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:58
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER01:58
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA01:58MISS 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:58REBOUND (DEF) by Team


Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
01:39MISS (LAYUP) by WHITE,DEMORIA
01:39REBOUND (OFF) by DOUGAN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:37MISS LAYUP by DOUGAN,SARA
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:19
01:18STEAL by KIRTON,JOCLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:14MISS 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T6)01:05
01:01For Biola University:01,05,20,21,32
01:01SUB IN JOHNSON,EZEKIA
01:01SUB OUT WHITE,DEMORIA
TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON00:57
00:55STEAL by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
00:51TURNOVR by PARK,ANNIE
00:41SUB IN BRIMLEY,TATUM
00:41SUB OUT PARK,ANNIE
00:26FOUL by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:03
00:03For Biola University:05,12,20,33,51
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
00:00
#17 Biola University 38, Hope International University 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
6
8
0
0
4
0
0
3
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
#17 Biola University
Hope International University
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
For Hope International University:22,21,24,05,0410:00
10:00SUB IN DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
10:00SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM
10:0037-41V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON09:4840-41V 1
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:48
09:2740-43V 3GOOD JUMPER by KIRTON,JOCLYN
09:27ASSIST by DOUGAN,SARA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER09:0342-43V 1
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:03
08:3842-45V 3GOOD JUMPER by PARK,ANNIE
08:38ASSIST by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER08:0944-45V 1
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:09
07:58TURNOVR by PARK,ANNIE
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:57
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:49
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:49
MISS (JUMPER) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:40
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:40
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON07:3247-45H 2
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER07:32
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:23MISS 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE
For Hope International University:05,15,22,24,3007:22
06:52FOUL by PARK,ANNIE(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA06:49REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
06:3347-47T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WHITE,DEMORIA
06:33ASSIST by KIRTON,JOCLYN
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:14REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,DEMORIA
06:0547-49V 2GOOD LAYUP by WHITE,DEMORIA
06:05TURNOVR by KIRTON,JOCLYN
06:00For Biola University:01,04,21,22,33
05:3047-51V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MACEDO,KAYLA
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P3T1)05:22
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:20
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:20
05:2047-52V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MACEDO,KAYLA
05:2047-53V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MACEDO,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA05:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:09FOUL by BRIMLEY,TATUM(P1T2)
For Hope International University:24,05,21,22,30,0405:09
05:09SUB IN WHITE,DEMORIA
05:09SUB OUT PARK,ANNIE
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA04:48
04:46STEAL by WHITE,DEMORIA
FOUL by BOSWELL,MADDISON(P1T2)04:27
04:27SUB IN PARK,ANNIE
04:27SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:20MISS 3PTR by DOUGAN,SARA
MISS LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:00REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN
03:4147-55V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOUGAN,SARA
03:41ASSIST by KIRTON,JOCLYN
03:30TURNOVR by PARK,ANNIE
STEAL by BOSWELL,MADDISON03:30
MISS 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON03:30BLOCK by PARK,ANNIE
03:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA03:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:23
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:23
03:0747-57V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN
03:07ASSIST by WHITE,DEMORIA
MISS 3PTR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:52REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:40MISS 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA
02:39SUB IN DIAKITE,KHADIDJA
02:39SUB OUT MACEDO,KAYLA
02:16FOUL by DOUGAN,SARA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:16
MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:16REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGAN,SARA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER01:5649-57V 8
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:53


Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #17 Biola University
01:52STEAL by KIRTON,JOCLYN
01:3149-59V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN
01:31ASSIST by PARK,ANNIE
01:31FOUL by DIAKITE,KHADIDJA(P1T4)
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER01:22
01:20STEAL by WHITE,DEMORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA00:57MISS 3PTR by DOUGAN,SARA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA00:4951-59V 8
TIMEOUT by Team00:48
00:00
#17 Biola University 59, Hope International University 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
2
3
0
3
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
#17 Biola University
Hope International University