Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs Arizona Christian (2/14/2017 at Phoenix, AZ)
Hope International University vs Arizona Christian (2/14/2017 at Phoenix, AZ)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
Hope International University 54 (5-18, 0-13 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Arin Perry1-50-22-204404390218
03Hannah Ascencio0-00-00-00000000001
04Sydney Lopez3-40-00-002216100017
05Jazzmyn OliverF5-110-00-2246110131327
11Julia Pihl0-00-00-00110000004
15Emily TerwilligerC6-110-00-23710312462133
21Melody GauthierG1-11-12-200005000127
22Maddison Boswell2-32-30-000006220010
24Coulter BowlenF2-70-02-212326332231
30Olisa HornG2-40-01-214535220132
TEAM
Totals22-463-67-127243110541625510200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 10-2050.0%Game: 22-4647.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 7-1258.3%
Arizona Christian 69 (13-11, 7-6 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Courtney ChristmasG4-170-52-24610310441533
03Courtney LeachG1-30-11-200003410230
05Kadeidra Hamilton0-10-10-00220001006
10Jada WillinghamG5-120-31-2123011520236
11Natasha Venecia0-00-00-00000000004
14Kelsey Miranda0-20-10-000000000012
23Makayla EndersF7-112-45-6044221230235
32Toni Davis9-141-10-0011319000120
40Suzie Castro-LarsenF2-70-01-172925021024
TEAM426
Totals28-673-1610-1316193510691513212200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 15-3740.5%Game: 28-6741.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 0-60.0%Game: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Kevin Kieser, Tim Schrader, Gabe Beechum
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-Olisa Horn. Arizona Christian-None.
Fultz Memorial Gym, Phoenix, AZ Attendance: 62
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
HIU30126416
Hope International University1018121454
ACU3432101219
Arizona Christian1815191769
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - HIU 4th-01:51,ACU 4th-01:07.
Largest lead - HIU by 4 2nd-02:18, ACU by 16 4th-02:58Lead Changed - 3 times
HIU led for 03:28. ACU led for 35:20. Game was tied for 01:12.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA09:533-0H 3
ASSIST by WILLINGHAM,JADA09:53
REBOUND (DEF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY09:20MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
TURNOVR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA09:11
09:10STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:583-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:58ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
MISS LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY08:40REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY08:13MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
07:59FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA07:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:59
GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA07:594-2H 2
07:34TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by WILLINGHAM,JADA07:32
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILLINGHAM,JADA07:296-2H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:06MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA06:489-2H 7
06:19MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA06:16MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS (3PTR) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA06:11
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE06:11
GOOD LAYUP by ENDERS,MAKAYLA06:0111-2H 9
05:56TIMEOUT by Team
05:43MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:36MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:36REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA
05:16TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (3PTR) by WILLINGHAM,JADA05:01
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE05:01
MISS (JUMPER) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE04:56
REBOUND (OFF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:56
04:53FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:5312-2H 10
SUB IN DAVIS,TONI04:53
SUB OUT CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE04:53
04:53SUB IN PERRY,ARIN
04:53SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:5313-2H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:28MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ARIN
TURNOVR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:18
04:17STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:58MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:58REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:5613-4H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by WILLINGHAM,JADA03:45REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:3413-6H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:34ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN
TIMEOUT by Team03:28
For Arizona Christian:01,10,14,32,4003:28
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI03:1515-6H 9
ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY03:15
02:5015-8H 7GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
MISS (3PTR) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY02:30
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE02:30
MISS (JUMPER) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE02:25
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE02:25
02:21FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE02:2116-8H 8
For Arizona Christian:03,14,23,32,4002:21
02:21SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
02:21SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
02:08SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
02:08SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
FOUL by DAVIS,TONI(P1T1)02:08
02:0216-10H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
02:02ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS LAYUP by ENDERS,MAKAYLA01:38BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
01:38REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN


Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
01:25TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ENDERS,MAKAYLA01:0018-10H 8
00:36TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI00:08REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
00:00
Hope International University 10, Arizona Christian 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
4
6
2
5
2
2
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Arizona Christian
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
10:00For Hope International University:01,04,15,24,30
09:56TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
STEAL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA09:53
TURNOVR by WILLINGHAM,JADA09:49
09:48STEAL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
09:3918-12H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
09:39ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY09:18BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER
09:18REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN
FOUL by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE(P1T1)09:10
09:1018-13H 5GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN
09:1018-14H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN
GOOD JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE09:0220-14H 6
ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY09:02
08:44TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY08:43
FOUL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY(P1T2)08:40
TURNOVR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY08:40
08:14TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
TURNOVR by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE08:01
07:59STEAL by PERRY,ARIN
REBOUND (DEF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA07:52MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA07:27REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN
FOUL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA(P1T3)07:20
07:20For Hope International University:01,05,15,21,30
07:1820-16H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PERRY,ARIN
MISS JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY06:42REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:36TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
06:36SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON
06:36SUB OUT PERRY,ARIN
MISS 3PTR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY06:23REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:0220-18H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
06:02ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE05:46REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
05:2420-20T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:24ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by LEACH,COURTNEY05:06REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
04:56TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:5222-20H 2
04:3122-23V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
04:31ASSIST by BOSWELL,MADDISON
MISS 3PTR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:09REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
03:4422-25V 3GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:44ASSIST by BOSWELL,MADDISON
TIMEOUT by Team03:41
For Arizona Christian:01,10,14,23,3203:41
03:41SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
03:41SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
MISS JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY03:25REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:12MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:12REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA02:50MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI02:4224-25V 1
ASSIST by WILLINGHAM,JADA02:42
02:1824-28V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
02:18ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
TURNOVR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:44
01:44SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
01:44SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
01:34TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:33
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:3026-28V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:11MISS 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI01:0328-28T 2
ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:03
REBOUND (DEF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA00:44MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY00:3030-28H 2
00:07TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,TONI00:0333-28H 5
ASSIST by WILLINGHAM,JADA00:03

Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
00:00
Hope International University 28, Arizona Christian 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
2
7
0
0
0
6
7
7
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Hope International University
Arizona Christian
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS (JUMPER) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE09:51
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE09:51
TURNOVR by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE09:43
09:43STEAL by GAUTHIER,MELODY
FOUL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY(P2T1)09:17
09:1733-29H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GAUTHIER,MELODY
09:1733-30H 3GOOD FT SHOT by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE08:59REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:42MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:4033-32H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA08:21BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA08:21
TURNOVR by LEACH,COURTNEY08:12
08:10STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA07:59MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
SUB IN DAVIS,TONI07:50
SUB OUT CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE07:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ENDERS,MAKAYLA07:4735-32H 3
07:26TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by LEACH,COURTNEY07:23
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI07:2137-32H 5
ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY07:21
FOUL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY(P3T2)06:58
06:58MISS (FT) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE06:58
SUB OUT CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY06:58
REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE06:58MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA06:4139-32H 7
ASSIST by ENDERS,MAKAYLA06:41
06:35TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by LEACH,COURTNEY06:1941-32H 9
ASSIST by WILLINGHAM,JADA06:19
FOUL by DAVIS,TONI(P2T3)06:03
06:03SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
06:03SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
05:5141-34H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
05:51ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:44TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HAMILTON,KADEIDRA05:26
SUB OUT DAVIS,TONI05:26
GOOD JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE05:2343-34H 9
04:59TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
04:59SUB IN PERRY,ARIN
04:59SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
04:46FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA04:4644-34H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA04:4645-34H 11
04:36TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
STEAL by LEACH,COURTNEY04:36
TURNOVR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA04:22
04:21STEAL by PERRY,ARIN
04:1845-36H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
04:18ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN
GOOD LAYUP by WILLINGHAM,JADA04:0947-36H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE03:46MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
03:28FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEACH,COURTNEY03:2848-36H 12
03:28SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:28SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS FT SHOT by LEACH,COURTNEY03:28REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
03:07TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by WILLINGHAM,JADA03:05
TURNOVR by WILLINGHAM,JADA02:59
SUB IN VENECIA,NATASHA02:59
SUB OUT LEACH,COURTNEY02:59
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:46MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ARIN
TURNOVR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA02:25
02:24STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER
BLOCK by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE02:14MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY


Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
REBOUND (DEF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA02:14
MISS (JUMPER) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA02:08
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE02:08
MISS (3PTR) by WILLINGHAM,JADA02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:03
SUB IN DAVIS,TONI02:00
SUB OUT HAMILTON,KADEIDRA02:00
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI02:00REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
FOUL by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE(P2T4)01:50
01:5048-37H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER
01:5048-38H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER
SUB IN CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:50
SUB OUT ENDERS,MAKAYLA01:50
01:50SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
01:50SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI01:3150-38H 12
ASSIST by WILLINGHAM,JADA01:31
01:2250-40H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
01:22ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS (LAYUP) by DAVIS,TONI01:02
REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE01:02
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI00:47REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA
00:38TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
SUB IN LEACH,COURTNEY00:37
SUB OUT WILLINGHAM,JADA00:37
GOOD LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY00:1052-40H 12
00:01TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY00:00
00:00
Hope International University 40, Arizona Christian 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
4
8
2
0
2
2
4
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Arizona Christian
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
For Arizona Christian:01,03,11,23,3210:00
10:00For Hope International University:01,04,05,15,30
09:56TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
STEAL by DAVIS,TONI09:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI09:4854-40H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY09:33MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
TURNOVR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY09:26
09:24STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
09:12TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
SUB IN MIRANDA,KELSEY09:12
SUB OUT VENECIA,NATASHA09:12
MISS 3PTR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY08:44REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:28MISS (LAYUP) by PERRY,ARIN
08:28REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:2554-42H 12GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI08:1056-42H 14
ASSIST by ENDERS,MAKAYLA08:10
FOUL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA(P2T1)07:49
07:49MISS (FT) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
07:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WILLINGHAM,JADA07:49
SUB OUT DAVIS,TONI07:49
07:49For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,30
REBOUND (DEF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY07:49MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY07:38REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
07:2456-44H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
07:24ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY07:13REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
07:0156-46H 10GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
07:01ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
MISS (3PTR) by MIRANDA,KELSEY06:41
REBOUND (OFF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY06:41
MISS LAYUP by MIRANDA,KELSEY06:36BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:36
06:33FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY06:14REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:5056-48H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS 3PTR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA05:20REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
05:03TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
SUB IN DAVIS,TONI05:03
SUB OUT MIRANDA,KELSEY05:03
TIMEOUT by Team05:03
GOOD JUMPER by ENDERS,MAKAYLA04:3858-48H 10
ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY04:38
04:28TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (JUMPER) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:16
REBOUND (OFF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:16
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI04:1160-48H 12
ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY04:11
03:59TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
STEAL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA03:59
03:59FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T2)
03:59SUB IN PERRY,ARIN
03:59SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD JUMPER by ENDERS,MAKAYLA03:4762-48H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,TONI03:30MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS JUMPER by LEACH,COURTNEY03:14REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN
03:05TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN
STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY03:04
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLINGHAM,JADA03:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:00
02:58FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA02:5863-48H 15
02:58For Hope International University:01,04,15,22,30
GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA02:5864-48H 16
SUB IN HAMILTON,KADEIDRA02:58
SUB OUT ENDERS,MAKAYLA02:58
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,KADEIDRA02:47MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
MISS JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY02:34REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN
02:2064-51H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
02:20ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY


Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 4:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
02:19TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by HAMILTON,KADEIDRA01:58
01:56STEAL by HORN,OLISA
01:5164-53H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
01:51ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN
GOOD JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA01:2866-53H 13
ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:28
BLOCK by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY01:16MISS LAYUP by PERRY,ARIN
REBOUND (DEF) by HAMILTON,KADEIDRA01:16
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA01:0768-53H 15
ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY01:07
00:53TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
SUB IN ENDERS,MAKAYLA00:53
SUB OUT LEACH,COURTNEY00:53
MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI00:46BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:46
00:45SUB IN ASCENCIO,HANNAH
00:45SUB OUT PERRY,ARIN
MISS (3PTR) by HAMILTON,KADEIDRA00:39
REBOUND (OFF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY00:39
00:35FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T4)
00:35TECH FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T5)
00:35FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLINGHAM,JADA00:3569-53H 16
MISS (FT) by WILLINGHAM,JADA00:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:35
MISS LAYUP by WILLINGHAM,JADA00:28REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
FOUL by DAVIS,TONI(P3T2)00:21
00:21MISS (FT) by HORN,OLISA
00:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Arizona Christian:05,10,11,14,2300:21
00:2169-54H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA
00:00
Hope International University 54, Arizona Christian 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
2
11
2
5
0
2
5
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Arizona Christian