Hope International University Header Image
The Master's University vs Hope International University (2/9/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
The Master's University vs Hope International University (2/9/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#21 The Master's University 61 (17-6, 7-5 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
3Hannah OstromG4-113-70-0022111110619
10Jamilee Iddings0-30-20-001100220117
11Hannah Forrar1-30-00-00002200009
12Aubrey Bekendam1-30-10-010102110015
13Kelly BurnsF3-50-02-315608030021
14Sabrina Thompson2-70-24-601128510322
21Bianca CubelloF4-110-01-1291119120228
22Brooke Bailey1-40-10-001122100211
23Hannah DrivstuenG2-41-30-020205020014
24Ashley Bartow4-80-20-024648200117
32Megan LindsleyG2-52-50-022426530227
TEAM134
Totals24-646-237-1011283914611815017200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 11-3333.3%Game: 24-6437.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 7-1070.0%
Hope International University 49 (5-16, 0-11 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Arin Perry1-40-12-212314310114
03Hannah Ascencio0-00-00-00000000001
04Sydney LopezF1-20-04-403336370124
05Jazzmyn OliverF3-50-00-205526030023
11Julia Pihl3-82-50-013408340124
13Ana Reyes0-00-02-20000200001
15Emily Terwilliger5-100-00-0044010201027
21Melody GauthierG1-11-11-204404210032
22Maddison Boswell0-00-00-00000000003
24Coulter BowlenF2-110-10-016714042128
30Olisa HornG2-50-01-200025030323
TEAM0331
Totals18-463-810-1433033949132437200
FG %1st Half: 10-2540.0%2nd Half: 8-2138.1%Game: 18-4639.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 10-1471.4%
Officials: Jen Zylstra, Norma Leibfried, Lisa Ulmer
Technical Fouls: The Master's University-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
TMC282312822
The Master's University1221121661
HIU14120224
Hope International University15732449
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - TMC 4th-02:15,HIU 4th-00:52.
Largest lead - TMC by 24 4th-09:17, HIU by 4 2nd-07:50Lead Changed - 8 times
TMC led for 27:48. HIU led for 08:53. Game was tied for 03:19.
Play-by-Play
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 The Master's University
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER09:35MISS 3PTR by null
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:06
09:04STEAL by null
08:580-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
08:58ASSIST by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER08:40REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY
08:28TURNOVR by null
GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:172-3V 1
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY08:17
08:06TURNOVR by BURNS,KELLY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:514-3H 1
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER07:26MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA
07:26REBOUND (OFF) by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
07:11TURNOVR by CUBELLO,BIANCA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER07:09
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:01REBOUND (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:53MISS JUMPER by null
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER06:29REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
06:204-5V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNS,KELLY
TIMEOUT by Team06:19
For Hope International University:15,21,24,30,0105:53
05:53For The Master's University:10,13,14,21,32
MISS LAYUP by PERRY,ARIN05:53REBOUND (DEF) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
05:42TURNOVR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
STEAL by PERRY,ARIN05:41
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:34REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:20MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,SABRINA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:57MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,SABRINA
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER04:476-5H 1
ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN04:47
04:30TURNOVR by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:11REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:59MISS 3PTR by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER03:39REBOUND (DEF) by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
03:24MISS (3PTR) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
03:24REBOUND (OFF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
03:176-7V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BURNS,KELLY
03:17ASSIST by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
FOUL by PERRY,ARIN(P1T1)03:10
03:106-8V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BURNS,KELLY
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER02:558-8T 1
ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN02:55
02:31TURNOVR by BURNS,KELLY
STEAL by HORN,OLISA02:30
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA02:2810-8H 2
02:1010-10T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUBELLO,BIANCA
02:10ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HORN,OLISA01:4212-10H 2
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:42
01:25MISS (JUMPER) by BURNS,KELLY
01:25REBOUND (OFF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
01:2212-12T 3GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:07
REBOUND (OFF) by PERRY,ARIN01:07
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,ARIN01:02REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
00:49FOUL by THOMPSON,SABRINA(P1T1)
For Hope International University:05,11,04,15,0100:30
00:30For The Master's University:10,12,14,22,24
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:02
00:01STEAL by BAILEY,BROOKE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:00MISS LAYUP by BEKENDAM,AUBREY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA00:0015-12H 3
ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN00:00
00:00
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
#21 The Master's University 12, Hope International University 15
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
3
6
5
0
0
2
0
3
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 7
#21 The Master's University
Hope International University
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 The Master's University
For Hope International University:04,05,11,15,2210:00
10:00For The Master's University:10,12,14,22,24
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:52
09:3315-14H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEKENDAM,AUBREY
09:33ASSIST by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:10
09:09STEAL by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
09:06MISS (LAYUP) by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
09:06REBOUND (OFF) by BEKENDAM,AUBREY
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:00MISS 3PTR by BARTOW,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY08:46
REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA08:41MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,BROOKE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:2317-14H 3
08:1117-16H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY
07:52FOUL by BAILEY,BROOKE(P1T1)
07:52For The Master's University:11,32,22,24,21
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY07:52
SUB OUT BOSWELL,MADDISON07:52
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA07:5020-16H 4
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:50
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T1)07:35
SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER07:33
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:33
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:31MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:11SUB IN OSTROM,HANNAH
07:11SUB OUT BAILEY,BROOKE
07:01TURNOVR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
STEAL by PIHL,JULIA06:59
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:53
06:52STEAL by null
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:47MISS LAYUP by null
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER06:20
06:19STEAL by OSTROM,HANNAH
06:1620-18H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FORRAR,HANNAH
06:16ASSIST by null
SUB IN HORN,OLISA06:14
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:14
TIMEOUT by Team06:14
MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA05:49REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:19MISS JUMPER by FORRAR,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:19
05:16TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER05:00
04:59STEAL by CUBELLO,BIANCA
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER04:55MISS LAYUP by CUBELLO,BIANCA
04:55REBOUND (OFF) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
04:4620-21V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
04:46ASSIST by CUBELLO,BIANCA
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:14REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
03:5220-24V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
03:52ASSIST by BARTOW,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA03:33
03:31STEAL by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
03:2720-27V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
03:27ASSIST by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
TIMEOUT by Team03:10
For Hope International University:01,05,21,24,3003:03
03:03For The Master's University:13,21,23,32,03
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA03:03REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:57MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:32
02:32STEAL by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P2T2)02:32
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:32
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA02:32
02:21TURNOVR by CUBELLO,BIANCA
STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:19
GOOD JUMPER by PERRY,ARIN01:5622-27V 5
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:56
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T3)01:44


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 The Master's University
01:44MISS (FT) by BURNS,KELLY
01:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:4422-28V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BURNS,KELLY
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER01:25
01:24STEAL by null
01:2222-30V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by null
01:08FOUL by CUBELLO,BIANCA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:08
MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:08REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
00:51TURNOVR by BURNS,KELLY
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER00:36REBOUND (DEF)
00:2622-32V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CUBELLO,BIANCA
00:26ASSIST by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T4)00:25
00:2522-33V 11GOOD FT SHOT by CUBELLO,BIANCA
00:25SUB IN BEKENDAM,AUBREY
00:25SUB OUT CUBELLO,BIANCA
00:10FOUL by LINDSLEY,MEGAN(P1T3)
00:10SUB IN IDDINGS,JAMILEE
00:10SUB OUT LINDSLEY,MEGAN
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:05REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY
00:00MISS (3PTR) by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
#21 The Master's University 33, Hope International University 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
12
2
3
0
4
0
6
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
#21 The Master's University
Hope International University
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 The Master's University
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:47MISS 3PTR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
TURNOVR by Team09:15
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:00MISS 3PTR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY08:53
08:51STEAL by null
08:46TURNOVR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
STEAL by HORN,OLISA08:42
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER08:38REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY
08:2522-35V 13GOOD JUMPER by BURNS,KELLY
08:25ASSIST by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER08:00REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:54MISS 3PTR by null
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:40
07:28TURNOVR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER07:15REBOUND (DEF) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
06:55TURNOVR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
STEAL by HORN,OLISA06:53
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA06:27
06:26STEAL by null
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:23MISS LAYUP by null
06:08FOUL by LINDSLEY,MEGAN(P1T1)
For Hope International University:01,05,11,24,3006:08
06:08For The Master's University:13,21,14,22,32
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA05:56
05:55STEAL by BAILEY,BROOKE
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T1)05:52
05:5222-36V 14GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,SABRINA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:52MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,SABRINA
05:27FOUL by BAILEY,BROOKE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA05:2723-36V 13
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:27
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER05:27
MISS FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,BROOKE
05:1323-39V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
05:13ASSIST by BAILEY,BROOKE
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA04:50REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY
04:36MISS (JUMPER) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by BURNS,KELLY
04:2123-41V 18GOOD JUMPER by BAILEY,BROOKE
04:21ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA
MISS JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA04:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:04SUB IN BARTOW,ASHLEY
04:04SUB OUT BURNS,KELLY
TIMEOUT by Team04:04
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:51MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN03:36
03:35STEAL by BARTOW,ASHLEY
03:3123-43V 20GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA03:13
03:03MISS (3PTR) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
03:03REBOUND (OFF) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:54MISS JUMPER by BAILEY,BROOKE
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:29REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN02:15MISS 3PTR by THOMPSON,SABRINA
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA02:00
01:58STEAL by CUBELLO,BIANCA
01:52MISS (LAYUP) by THOMPSON,SABRINA
01:52REBOUND (OFF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
01:50MISS (JUMPER) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P2T2)01:50
For Hope International University:01,11,15,21,2401:50
01:50For The Master's University:11,12,14,22,24
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN01:31MISS JUMPER by FORRAR,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA01:18REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:06MISS JUMPER by BAILEY,BROOKE
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ARIN00:58REBOUND (DEF) by THOMPSON,SABRINA
00:3823-45V 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY
00:19FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN00:1924-45V 21
00:19SUB IN IDDINGS,JAMILEE


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 The Master's University
00:19SUB OUT BAILEY,BROOKE
GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN00:1925-45V 20
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:19
SUB OUT PERRY,ARIN00:19
REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA00:01MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,SABRINA
00:00
#21 The Master's University 45, Hope International University 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
0
3
0
2
0
2
0
7
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#21 The Master's University
Hope International University
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 The Master's University
10:00For The Master's University:10,11,12,14,24
For Hope International University:04,11,15,21,2410:00
09:58FOUL by FORRAR,HANNAH(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA09:50REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
09:48FOUL by FORRAR,HANNAH(P1T2)
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:48
09:48STEAL by THOMPSON,SABRINA
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T1)09:41
09:3725-46V 21GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,SABRINA
09:3725-47V 22GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,SABRINA
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER09:22REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
09:1725-49V 24GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMPSON,SABRINA
09:17ASSIST by BARTOW,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:5428-49V 21
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:54
08:32TURNOVR by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
08:32TIMEOUT by Team
08:19For The Master's University:10,14,22,24,03
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:19
REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA08:13MISS 3PTR by null
07:49FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY(P2T3)
07:45FOUL by THOMPSON,SABRINA(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:4529-49V 20
MISS FT SHOT by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:45REBOUND (DEF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
07:45FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:4530-49V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:4531-49V 18
07:45SUB IN CUBELLO,BIANCA
07:45SUB OUT BARTOW,ASHLEY
07:45For The Master's University:10,12,14,21,03
07:3631-51V 20GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA
07:36ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:1533-51V 18
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:15
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:56MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA06:39
06:30MISS (3PTR) by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
06:30REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:1133-53V 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by THOMPSON,SABRINA
06:11ASSIST by BEKENDAM,AUBREY
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER05:46
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER05:46
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER05:43
05:42STEAL by THOMPSON,SABRINA
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P3T2)05:39
05:3933-54V 21GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,SABRINA
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:39
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER05:39
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:39MISS FT SHOT by THOMPSON,SABRINA
05:31FOUL by null(P1T6)
05:31TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:3134-54V 20
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:3135-54V 19
05:1935-57V 22GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
05:19ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA
MISS (JUMPER) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:00
REBOUND (OFF) by PIHL,JULIA05:00
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA04:55REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:48MISS 3PTR by null
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA04:25
04:23STEAL by THOMPSON,SABRINA
04:19TURNOVR by THOMPSON,SABRINA
04:19For The Master's University:3,10,12,13,32
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:0837-57V 20
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:08
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:55MISS LAYUP by BURNS,KELLY
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:3639-57V 18
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA03:36
03:16TURNOVR by BEKENDAM,AUBREY
03:12For The Master's University:10,13,14,23,24
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:0141-57V 16


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #21 The Master's University
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA03:01
02:4441-59V 18GOOD LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY
02:44ASSIST by IDDINGS,JAMILEE
02:41TIMEOUT by Team
02:33SUB IN BEKENDAM,AUBREY
02:33SUB OUT BURNS,KELLY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA02:2243-59V 16
02:1543-61V 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
02:03ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:5945-61V 16
01:36MISS (3PTR) by BARTOW,ASHLEY
01:36REBOUND (OFF) by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY01:09MISS 3PTR by BEKENDAM,AUBREY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:5247-61V 14
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA00:52
For Hope International University:03,11,15,22,1300:52
TIMEOUT by Team00:49
00:29TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:27MISS JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY
00:14FOUL by BARTOW,ASHLEY(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by REYES,ANA00:0248-61V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by REYES,ANA00:0049-61V 12
00:00
#21 The Master's University 61, Hope International University 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
5
4
2
0
2
0
9
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#21 The Master's University
Hope International University