Hope International University Header Image
William Jessup vs Hope International University (2/2/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
William Jessup vs Hope International University (2/2/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
William Jessup 56 (8-10, 2-7 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Leilua IosiaG1-50-00-012302311133
05Lily Hagerty1-70-10-022422120016
11Sara VasquezG6-166-150-0123118110135
20Janelle Luu0-40-00-034740511124
21Olivia LuuG2-71-61-213406521237
22Ashlyn JonesF5-190-05-6369415120127
33Emilee VanDykeC6-90-01-43710413101125
44Mia Gliatta0-00-00-00110000003
TEAM549
Totals21-677-227-12193150155617947200
FG %1st Half: 10-3727.0%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%Game: 21-6731.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 7-1258.3%
Hope International University 44 (5-14, 0-9 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Arin Perry0-40-00-003320110019
04Sydney Lopez3-30-00-001116100010
05Jazzmyn OliverF1-60-01-217813421132
11Julia Pihl1-41-40-000003020013
15Emily TerwilligerC7-200-06-92810320021031
21Melody GauthierG2-62-60-001106220035
22Maddison Boswell0-00-00-00000000001
24Coulter BowlenF2-60-02-215606332032
30Olisa HornG0-40-00-023530211027
TEAM4482
Totals16-533-109-131032421044131551200
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 8-2630.8%Game: 16-5330.2%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Cindy Leong, Zipporah Chase, Andy Wolf
Technical Fouls: William Jessup-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
WJU18161342
William Jessup1214151556
HIU165609
Hope International University19315744
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - WJU 4th-01:30,HIU 4th-05:55.
Largest lead - WJU by 12 4th-00:19, HIU by 12 1st-00:59Lead Changed - 1 times
WJU led for 23:55. HIU led for 11:10. Game was tied for 04:45.
Play-by-Play
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
09:48MISS (JUMPER) by IOSIA,LEILUA
09:48REBOUND (OFF) by VASQUEZ,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:28MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:133-0H 3
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:13
08:58MISS (3PTR) by VASQUEZ,SARA
08:58REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ASHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:55MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:436-0H 6
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER08:43
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:26MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:26
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER07:58
07:57STEAL by IOSIA,LEILUA
07:546-2H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by IOSIA,LEILUA
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA07:39
07:37STEAL by LUU,OLIVIA
07:34MISS (LAYUP) by IOSIA,LEILUA
07:34REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ASHLYN
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T1)07:32
07:326-3H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,ASHLYN
07:326-4H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,ASHLYN
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:06BLOCK by LUU,OLIVIA
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA07:06
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA07:02REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN
06:586-6T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE
06:58ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T2)06:58
06:586-7V 1GOOD FT SHOT by VANDYKE,EMILEE
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:45
06:44STEAL by VASQUEZ,SARA
06:42FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P1T1)
06:42TURNOVR by JONES,ASHLYN
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:158-7H 1
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:15
06:05MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,ASHLYN
06:05REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
BLOCK by HORN,OLISA06:01MISS JUMPER by VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:01
TURNOVR by Team05:47
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:47
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER05:47
05:47SUB IN LUU,JANELLE
05:47SUB OUT VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:33MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA05:18BLOCK by IOSIA,LEILUA
05:18REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:09MISS LAYUP by IOSIA,LEILUA
04:41FOUL by LUU,JANELLE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:419-7H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:4110-7H 3
04:41SUB IN HAGERTY,LILY
04:41SUB OUT VASQUEZ,SARA
04:14MISS (3PTR) by LUU,OLIVIA
04:14REBOUND (OFF) by HAGERTY,LILY
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:10MISS 3PTR by HAGERTY,LILY
For Hope International University:01,04,05,11,2403:59
03:59SUB IN GLIATTA,MIA
03:59SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER03:5912-7H 5
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:59
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:59MISS JUMPER by LUU,JANELLE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA03:5915-7H 8
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:59
03:32TIMEOUT by Team
03:32SUB IN VASQUEZ,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN03:04MISS JUMPER by HAGERTY,LILY
MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:55BLOCK by LUU,JANELLE
02:55REBOUND (DEF) by GLIATTA,MIA
02:40TURNOVR by HAGERTY,LILY
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:38



William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:00MISS JUMPER by HAGERTY,LILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:4417-7H 10
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER01:44
01:22TURNOVR by VASQUEZ,SARA
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:07
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:07
01:07For William Jessup:04,05,21,22,33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:5919-7H 12
ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN00:59
00:4419-10H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
00:44ASSIST by VANDYKE,EMILEE
00:24FOUL by VANDYKE,EMILEE(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:24REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,OLIVIA
00:17MISS (3PTR) by VASQUEZ,SARA
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by LUU,OLIVIA
00:1019-12H 7GOOD JUMPER by VANDYKE,EMILEE
00:10ASSIST by HAGERTY,LILY
William Jessup 12, Hope International University 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
6
4
4
4
0
2
0
0
7
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
William Jessup
Hope International University
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:58
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:58
09:58SUB IN HAGERTY,LILY
09:58SUB OUT IOSIA,LEILUA
09:5819-14H 5GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
09:58ASSIST by VASQUEZ,SARA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER09:33
09:32STEAL by VANDYKE,EMILEE
09:25MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,ASHLYN
09:25REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER09:24MISS JUMPER by VANDYKE,EMILEE
MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:08REBOUND (DEF) by HAGERTY,LILY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:45MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
For Hope International University:01,05,21,24,3008:31
08:19FOUL by HAGERTY,LILY(P2T1)
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:15REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:03MISS LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER07:56
07:55STEAL by JONES,ASHLYN
07:3719-16H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE
MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER07:19REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN
07:1019-19T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
07:10ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA
MISS (LAYUP) by PERRY,ARIN06:47
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:47
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:47
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER06:47
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:44REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN06:34MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:01
06:00STEAL by LUU,OLIVIA
05:5719-21V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JONES,ASHLYN
05:57ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA
TIMEOUT by Team05:50
05:35SUB IN IOSIA,LEILUA
05:35SUB OUT HAGERTY,LILY
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA05:30
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:23REBOUND (DEF) by IOSIA,LEILUA
05:1719-24V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
05:17ASSIST by IOSIA,LEILUA
04:52FOUL by VANDYKE,EMILEE(P1T2)
For Hope International University:05,11,15,21,2404:52
04:52SUB IN LUU,JANELLE
04:52SUB OUT VANDYKE,EMILEE
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER04:5121-24V 3
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:51
04:32TURNOVR by JONES,ASHLYN
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA04:13
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:55MISS 3PTR by LUU,OLIVIA
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:25
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:25
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:24
03:20SUB IN HAGERTY,LILY
03:20SUB OUT LUU,OLIVIA
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA03:17REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:00MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:45
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:32MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
MISS (LAYUP) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:06
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:06
02:03FOUL by LUU,JANELLE(P1T3)
02:03SUB IN VANDYKE,EMILEE
02:03SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:0322-24V 2
MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:03REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER01:47MISS LAYUP by LUU,JANELLE
01:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:37MISS (3PTR) by VASQUEZ,SARA
01:37REBOUND (OFF) by LUU,JANELLE


William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:29
TURNOVR by Team01:29
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:07REBOUND (DEF) by HAGERTY,LILY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:57MISS JUMPER by HAGERTY,LILY
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER00:30REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
00:0022-26V 4GOOD JUMPER by HAGERTY,LILY
00:00
William Jessup 26, Hope International University 22
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
0
4
0
2
1
2
0
2
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
William Jessup
Hope International University
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:43REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA09:30MISS 3PTR by LUU,OLIVIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:5824-26V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:40MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
08:20FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P1T1)
08:15FOUL by VASQUEZ,SARA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER08:1525-26V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER08:1526-26T 3
08:00MISS (3PTR) by VASQUEZ,SARA
08:00REBOUND (OFF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:52MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:37
07:1326-28V 2GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
07:13ASSIST by IOSIA,LEILUA
GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:5328-28T 4
06:3528-30V 2GOOD JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
06:35ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA
06:10FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P1T3)
06:10SUB IN LUU,JANELLE
06:10SUB OUT VANDYKE,EMILEE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:5630-30T 5
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:56
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:37MISS 3PTR by LUU,OLIVIA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:18REBOUND (DEF) by IOSIA,LEILUA
05:11MISS (3PTR) by VASQUEZ,SARA
05:11REBOUND (OFF) by IOSIA,LEILUA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:02MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
For Hope International University:01,05,11,15,2104:59
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA04:42
04:41STEAL by LUU,JANELLE
04:3130-33V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
04:31ASSIST by LUU,JANELLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:0432-33V 1
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:04
03:48TURNOVR by LUU,JANELLE
03:48For William Jessup:05,11,20,21,33
TIMEOUT by Team03:48
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA03:32REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:20MISS JUMPER by HAGERTY,LILY
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:13
02:50MISS (3PTR) by LUU,OLIVIA
02:50REBOUND (OFF) by HAGERTY,LILY
02:3632-36V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LUU,OLIVIA
02:36ASSIST by LUU,JANELLE
MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:02BLOCK by VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:02
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:5834-36V 2
01:50TURNOVR by HAGERTY,LILY
SUB IN HORN,OLISA01:48
SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA01:48
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,ARIN01:30REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE
01:2034-39V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
01:20ASSIST by LUU,OLIVIA
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA01:03REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,OLIVIA
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN00:50MISS JUMPER by HAGERTY,LILY
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:3336-39V 3
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA00:33
00:33FOUL by HAGERTY,LILY(P2T4)
SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER00:33
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:33
00:33SUB IN IOSIA,LEILUA
00:33SUB OUT VASQUEZ,SARA
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:3337-39V 2
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:33
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:33
00:1637-41V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE
00:16ASSIST by IOSIA,LEILUA
FOUL by PERRY,ARIN(P1T1)00:16
00:16MISS (FT) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
00:16REBOUND (OFF) by LUU,JANELLE
00:06TURNOVR by LUU,OLIVIA


William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
00:06SUB IN GLIATTA,MIA
00:06SUB OUT VANDYKE,EMILEE
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
William Jessup 41, Hope International University 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
8
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 0
William Jessup
Hope International University
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
For Hope International University:01,04,21,24,3009:58
09:58SUB IN LUU,JANELLE
09:58SUB OUT VANDYKE,EMILEE
09:58MISS (JUMPER) by LUU,JANELLE
09:58REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,ASHLYN
09:55MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,ASHLYN
09:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:5237-43V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
09:52ASSIST by LUU,JANELLE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:2539-43V 4
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER09:25
09:1339-46V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
09:13ASSIST by LUU,JANELLE
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER08:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER08:40MISS JUMPER by VASQUEZ,SARA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA08:40
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,ARIN08:25REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN
08:11MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,ASHLYN
08:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T1)08:11
08:1139-47V 8GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,ASHLYN
For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,3008:11
08:11MISS (FT) by JONES,ASHLYN
08:11REBOUND (OFF) by LUU,JANELLE
07:58TURNOVR by IOSIA,LEILUA
07:36FOUL by JONES,ASHLYN(P1T1)
07:36SUB IN VANDYKE,EMILEE
07:36SUB OUT LUU,JANELLE
MISS (3PTR) by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:21
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:21
07:15SUB IN LUU,JANELLE
07:15SUB OUT JONES,ASHLYN
07:12FOUL by VANDYKE,EMILEE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:1240-47V 7
MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:12REBOUND (DEF) by LUU,JANELLE
06:5840-49V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE
06:58ASSIST by LUU,JANELLE
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:41REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:21MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:5542-49V 7
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA05:55
TIMEOUT by Team05:54
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:45MISS JUMPER by IOSIA,LEILUA
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:18
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:18
05:17FOUL by LUU,JANELLE(P1T3)
05:14FOUL by VANDYKE,EMILEE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:1443-49V 6
MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:14REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:49MISS 3PTR by VASQUEZ,SARA
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:24REBOUND (DEF) by VASQUEZ,SARA
04:14TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PERRY,ARIN04:14
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:14
04:14SUB IN JONES,ASHLYN
04:14SUB OUT VANDYKE,EMILEE
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:08MISS JUMPER by JONES,ASHLYN
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN03:56
03:47TURNOVR by LUU,OLIVIA
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:24
FOUL by PERRY,ARIN(P2T2)03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA03:03MISS JUMPER by LUU,JANELLE
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:46REBOUND (DEF) by VASQUEZ,SARA
02:1243-51V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LUU,OLIVIA
01:58FOUL by LUU,JANELLE(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:58
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:58
SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON01:58
SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY01:58
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:5844-51V 7
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:58


William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: William Jessup
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:58
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T3)01:44
01:44SUB IN VANDYKE,EMILEE
01:44SUB OUT LUU,JANELLE
01:3044-53V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VANDYKE,EMILEE
01:30ASSIST by JONES,ASHLYN
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,ARIN01:11REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P2T4)01:03
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P3T5)01:02
01:02MISS (FT) by LUU,OLIVIA
01:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Hope International University:01,05,15,21,2401:02
01:0244-54V 10GOOD FT SHOT by LUU,OLIVIA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY00:49REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P2T6)00:45
00:45MISS (FT) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
00:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA00:45
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:45
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER00:45MISS FT SHOT by VANDYKE,EMILEE
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:21REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,ASHLYN
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P3T7)00:19
00:1944-55V 11GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,ASHLYN
00:1944-56V 12GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,ASHLYN
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA00:10REBOUND (DEF) by VANDYKE,EMILEE
00:00
William Jessup 56, Hope International University 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
0
1
4
3
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
William Jessup
Hope International University