Hope International University Header Image
Westmont (Calif.) vs Hope International University (1/28/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Westmont (Calif.) vs Hope International University (1/28/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#3 Westmont (Calif.) 78 (19-1, 9-0 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Aimee BrakkenG3-53-50-006619100127
04Maud Ranger1-51-42-200015210120
10Kayla SatoG5-121-70-0044111820432
12Ellie Sears2-42-40-002206000016
21Aysia ShellmireF/C3-90-05-6404311220328
23Cora ChanG4-73-50-0011111010126
25Lauren McCoyF7-70-05-7369319354330
34Joy Krupa3-50-00-024626310121
TEAM3581
Totals28-5410-2512-1512284012781913414200
FG %1st Half: 15-2462.5%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 28-5451.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 6-1735.3%Game: 10-2540.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 12-1580.0%
Hope International University 26 (5-13, 0-8 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Arin Perry0-60-30-001120040113
03Hannah Ascencio0-00-00-00000000003
04Sydney Lopez1-10-02-203314020121
05Jazzmyn OliverF1-50-00-001122120029
11Julia Pihl3-81-60-001107130015
13Ana Reyes0-00-00-00001000002
15Emily TerwilligerC1-40-01-262823223025
21Melody GauthierG2-72-70-001106010026
22Maddison Boswell0-00-00-00001001005
24Coulter BowlenF1-80-22-203314131131
30Olisa HornG0-70-00-210100221030
TEAM336
Totals9-463-185-8101525102672053200
FG %1st Half: 3-1915.8%2nd Half: 6-2722.2%Game: 9-4619.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 3-1816.7%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 5-862.5%
Officials: Dwane Finley, Jay Cosic, Mark Penaflor
Technical Fouls: Westmont (Calif.)-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
WC303414817
Westmont (Calif.)2116182378
HIU1025011
Hope International University3412726
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - WC 4th-00:30,HIU 4th-08:43.
Largest lead - WC by 52 4th-00:30, HIU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
WC led for 37:55. HIU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 01:57.
Play-by-Play
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #3 Westmont (Calif.)
09:44TURNOVR by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA09:14REBOUND (DEF) by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
08:54TURNOVR by MCCOY,LAUREN
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:31
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:31
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
08:030-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
08:03ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:37REBOUND (DEF) by SATO,KAYLA
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:28MISS LAYUP by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:28
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T1)07:26
07:26MISS (FT) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
07:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:260-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:15REBOUND (DEF) by CHAN,CORA
06:500-5V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCOY,LAUREN
06:50ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA06:34
06:32STEAL by MCCOY,LAUREN
06:300-7V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCCOY,LAUREN
06:09FOUL by BRAKKEN,AIMEE(P1T1)
For Hope International University:01,04,11,24,3006:09
06:09SUB IN RANGER,MAUD
06:09SUB OUT SATO,KAYLA
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:56
05:54STEAL by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
05:48MISS (3PTR) by CHAN,CORA
05:48REBOUND (OFF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
05:320-9V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCOY,LAUREN
05:32ASSIST by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
TIMEOUT by Team05:28
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN05:12
05:10STEAL by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T2)04:58
04:580-10V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCCOY,LAUREN
04:580-11V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCCOY,LAUREN
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:45
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA04:45
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER04:36REBOUND (DEF) by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
04:230-14V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CHAN,CORA
04:23ASSIST by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
03:56SUB IN KRUPA,JOY
03:56SUB OUT MCCOY,LAUREN
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA03:49
03:35SUB IN SATO,KAYLA
03:35SUB OUT CHAN,CORA
03:220-17V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
03:22ASSIST by RANGER,MAUD
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:04
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:04
02:55FOUL by KRUPA,JOY(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by PERRY,ARIN02:55REBOUND (DEF) by SATO,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN02:46MISS 3PTR by RANGER,MAUD
TIMEOUT by Team02:39
SUB IN HORN,OLISA02:39
SUB OUT PERRY,ARIN02:39
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA02:193-17V 14
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER02:19
01:583-19V 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
01:58ASSIST by RANGER,MAUD
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:38
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER01:25MISS JUMPER by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:25
01:25FOUL by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA(P1T3)
01:25SUB IN MCCOY,LAUREN
01:25SUB OUT KRUPA,JOY
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA01:06REBOUND (DEF) by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
00:523-21V 18GOOD JUMPER by SATO,KAYLA
00:52ASSIST by MCCOY,LAUREN
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:34


Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #3 Westmont (Calif.)
00:32STEAL by SATO,KAYLA
00:15TURNOVR by MCCOY,LAUREN
00:15For Westmont (Calif.):10,12,21,23,25
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA00:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
#3 Westmont (Calif.) 21, Hope International University 3
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
0
9
0
2
0
2
0
0
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#3 Westmont (Calif.)
Hope International University
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #3 Westmont (Calif.)
09:46SUB IN SEARS,ELLIE
09:46SUB OUT BRAKKEN,AIMEE
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA09:46REBOUND (DEF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
09:233-23V 20GOOD JUMPER by MCCOY,LAUREN
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA08:57
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER08:57
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA08:56
08:263-25V 22GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CHAN,CORA
08:19SUB IN KRUPA,JOY
08:19SUB OUT SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:02REBOUND (DEF) by KRUPA,JOY
07:34TURNOVR by MCCOY,LAUREN
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA07:31
07:30STEAL by KRUPA,JOY
07:273-27V 24GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KRUPA,JOY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:105-27V 22
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA07:10
BLOCK by HORN,OLISA06:38MISS JUMPER by SATO,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:38
MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:28
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER06:21
SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER06:04
SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA06:04
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:58MISS LAYUP by KRUPA,JOY
05:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:48TURNOVR by Team
05:20SUB IN BRAKKEN,AIMEE
05:20SUB OUT SATO,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:18REBOUND (DEF) by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
05:055-29V 24GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KRUPA,JOY
05:05ASSIST by MCCOY,LAUREN
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:39
04:38STEAL by CHAN,CORA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:36MISS LAYUP by CHAN,CORA
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER04:12REBOUND (DEF) by SEARS,ELLIE
03:51TURNOVR by MCCOY,LAUREN
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:51
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:51
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:26
03:24STEAL by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
03:055-32V 27GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CHAN,CORA
03:05ASSIST by KRUPA,JOY
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:32
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:32
02:30For Westmont (Calif.):03,04,10,21,34
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:07MISS 3PTR by SATO,KAYLA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER01:35
01:34STEAL by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
01:215-35V 30GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
01:21ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:567-35V 28
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:56
00:287-37V 30GOOD JUMPER by SATO,KAYLA
00:28ASSIST by KRUPA,JOY
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY00:08REBOUND (DEF) by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
00:00MISS (3PTR) by SATO,KAYLA
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
#3 Westmont (Calif.) 37, Hope International University 7
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
10
0
0
0
2
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#3 Westmont (Calif.)
Hope International University
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #3 Westmont (Calif.)
09:44MISS (LAYUP) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T1)09:43
09:437-38V 31GOOD FT SHOT by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
09:437-39V 32GOOD FT SHOT by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER09:18
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:1310-39V 29
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:13
09:0010-41V 31GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SATO,KAYLA
09:00ASSIST by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:28
08:26STEAL by MCCOY,LAUREN
08:21MISS (LAYUP) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
08:21REBOUND (OFF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P2T2)08:18
08:18MISS (FT) by MCCOY,LAUREN
08:18REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1810-42V 32GOOD FT SHOT by MCCOY,LAUREN
MISS (JUMPER) by HORN,OLISA08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:07
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:02
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:02
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:59REBOUND (DEF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
07:54MISS (3PTR) by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
07:54REBOUND (OFF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:47MISS 3PTR by SATO,KAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:3013-42V 29
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA07:30
07:12MISS (LAYUP) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
07:12REBOUND (OFF) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:07MISS LAYUP by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:07
06:56FOUL by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA(P1T1)
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:50
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:50
06:48FOUL by MCCOY,LAUREN(P1T2)
06:18FOUL by MCCOY,LAUREN(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:1215-42V 27
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA06:12
06:08TIMEOUT by Team
05:5715-45V 30GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
05:57ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by HORN,OLISA05:32
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA05:32
MISS (JUMPER) by HORN,OLISA05:28
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:28
05:27FOUL by SATO,KAYLA(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by HORN,OLISA05:27
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:27
MISS FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
05:13TURNOVR by SATO,KAYLA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER05:11
MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER04:47BLOCK by MCCOY,LAUREN
04:47REBOUND (DEF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
04:3515-48V 33GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CHAN,CORA
04:35ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA04:15REBOUND (DEF) by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
04:04MISS (3PTR) by SATO,KAYLA
04:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Hope International University:01,04,11,15,2404:02
04:02For Westmont (Calif.):03,04,21,23,34
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN03:53
03:52STEAL by RANGER,MAUD
03:47MISS (3PTR) by CHAN,CORA
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
FOUL by PERRY,ARIN(P1T3)03:44
03:4315-49V 34GOOD FT SHOT by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
03:3715-50V 35GOOD FT SHOT by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
GOOD JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA03:2417-50V 33
03:11TURNOVR by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA


Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #3 Westmont (Calif.)
STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:09
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA02:57REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA02:25MISS 3PTR by BRAKKEN,AIMEE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER02:0719-50V 31
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:07
01:50MISS (JUMPER) by KRUPA,JOY
01:50REBOUND (OFF) by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
01:4619-52V 33GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN01:36
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:36
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER01:36
01:36SUB IN SATO,KAYLA
01:36SUB OUT CHAN,CORA
01:29MISS (3PTR) by RANGER,MAUD
01:29REBOUND (OFF) by KRUPA,JOY
01:1419-55V 36GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SATO,KAYLA
01:14ASSIST by MCCOY,LAUREN
01:14For Westmont (Calif.):03,04,25,34,10
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ARIN00:57REBOUND (DEF) by SATO,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:33MISS 3PTR by SATO,KAYLA
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA00:17
00:16STEAL by SATO,KAYLA
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P2T4)00:09
00:05TURNOVR by MCCOY,LAUREN
#3 Westmont (Calif.) 55, Hope International University 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
6
0
9
3
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#3 Westmont (Calif.)
Hope International University
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #3 Westmont (Calif.)
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:53BLOCK by MCCOY,LAUREN
09:53REBOUND (DEF) by SATO,KAYLA
09:45TURNOVR by SATO,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ARIN09:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA09:28
SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY09:28
09:28SUB IN SEARS,ELLIE
09:28SUB OUT BRAKKEN,AIMEE
08:57TURNOVR by CHAN,CORA
08:57FOUL by CHAN,CORA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:43BLOCK by MCCOY,LAUREN
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIHL,JULIA08:4321-55V 34
07:4821-57V 36GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCOY,LAUREN
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER07:28
07:26STEAL by SATO,KAYLA
07:2421-59V 38GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by SATO,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA07:06REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY07:04
SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA07:04
07:04For Westmont (Calif.):04,10,12,21,34
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:46MISS 3PTR by SATO,KAYLA
06:31FOUL by RANGER,MAUD(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:25
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:25
06:22FOUL by SHELLMIRE,AYSIA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:22
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:22
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:2222-59V 37
06:10TURNOVR by KRUPA,JOY
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA05:55REBOUND (DEF) by KRUPA,JOY
05:3122-61V 39GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KRUPA,JOY
05:31ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA05:10REBOUND (DEF) by KRUPA,JOY
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:54MISS 3PTR by RANGER,MAUD
TIMEOUT by Team04:43
For Hope International University:01,21,22,24,3004:43
04:43SUB IN MCCOY,LAUREN
04:43SUB OUT SHELLMIRE,AYSIA
MISS JUMPER by PERRY,ARIN04:39BLOCK by MCCOY,LAUREN
04:39REBOUND (DEF) by SEARS,ELLIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:29MISS 3PTR by SEARS,ELLIE
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER04:17REBOUND (DEF) by MCCOY,LAUREN
04:0922-63V 41GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCCOY,LAUREN
03:52FOUL by KRUPA,JOY(P1T4)
03:47FOUL by MCCOY,LAUREN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER03:4723-63V 40
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER03:4724-63V 39
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:47
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER03:47
03:20TURNOVR by RANGER,MAUD
STEAL by PERRY,ARIN03:19
MISS LAYUP by PERRY,ARIN03:10REBOUND (DEF) by KRUPA,JOY
03:0124-65V 41GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCOY,LAUREN
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T1)03:01
03:0124-66V 42GOOD FT SHOT by MCCOY,LAUREN
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:41MISS LAYUP by RANGER,MAUD
FOUL by PERRY,ARIN(P2T2)02:33
SUB IN ASCENCIO,HANNAH02:33
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA02:33
02:3024-69V 45GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RANGER,MAUD
02:30ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:20
02:18STEAL by SATO,KAYLA
02:05MISS (3PTR) by SEARS,ELLIE
02:05REBOUND (OFF) by KRUPA,JOY
02:0124-72V 48GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEARS,ELLIE
02:01ASSIST by KRUPA,JOY
TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON01:40
01:38STEAL by MCCOY,LAUREN
FOUL by BOSWELL,MADDISON(P1T3)01:35




Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #3 Westmont (Calif.)
01:3524-73V 49GOOD FT SHOT by MCCOY,LAUREN
SUB IN REYES,ANA01:35
SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY01:35
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:34MISS FT SHOT by MCCOY,LAUREN
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:2025-73V 48
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:2026-73V 47
FOUL by REYES,ANA(P1T4)00:56
00:5626-74V 48GOOD FT SHOT by RANGER,MAUD
00:5626-75V 49GOOD FT SHOT by RANGER,MAUD
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN00:51
00:3026-78V 52GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEARS,ELLIE
00:30ASSIST by SATO,KAYLA
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ARIN00:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
#3 Westmont (Calif.) 78, Hope International University 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
9
2
3
2
4
0
13
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#3 Westmont (Calif.)
Hope International University