Hope International University Header Image
Saint Katherine College vs Hope International University (1/24/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Saint Katherine College vs Hope International University (1/24/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
Saint Katherine College 47 (2-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Akayla TaylorG2-141-90-0191025930140
03Danielle Rothery0-00-00-00000000002
11Cayla DulayG8-263-172-2246321150440
12Victoria Ramos0-20-20-000020100011
24Lindsay MartinG1-70-20-003302010140
32Damika PondsF5-110-04-4257414141227
33Ashanti AbdullahPG1-80-13-620215110040
TEAM145
Totals17-684-319-12825331247131418200
FG %1st Half: 5-3215.6%2nd Half: 12-3633.3%Game: 17-6825.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-1811.1%2nd Half: 2-1315.4%Game: 4-3112.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 9-1275.0%
Hope International University 67 (5-12, 0-7 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Arin Perry0-50-23-415623120012
03Hannah Ascencio1-11-10-01010301003
04Sydney Lopez2-30-00-015624420120
05Jazzmyn OliverF2-100-02-226816611129
11Julia Pihl1-40-20-000002310324
13Ana Reyes0-00-00-00000000001
15Emily TerwilligerC6-130-00-04711312531026
21Melody GauthierG2-72-70-004406100122
22Maddison Boswell0-10-10-00001002004
24Coulter BowlenF10-180-10-011011120250235
30Olisa HornG5-50-01-3358011220124
TEAM347
Totals29-673-146-91646621067241929200
FG %1st Half: 17-3745.9%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 29-6743.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1421.4%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 6-966.7%
Officials: Nicole Cozean, Brian Woods, Brandon Self
Technical Fouls: Saint Katherine College-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SKC1216440
Saint Katherine College79171447
HIU321921412
Hope International University1819161467
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SKC 4th-00:21,HIU 4th-01:50.
Largest lead - SKC by 1 1st-06:43, HIU by 27 2nd-02:51Lead Changed - 2 times
SKC led for 00:22. HIU led for 37:01. Game was tied for 02:37.
Play-by-Play
Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:24MISS JUMPER by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:58REBOUND (DEF) by PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:43MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:24REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA08:17MISS LAYUP by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:57REBOUND (DEF) by DULAY,CAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:41MISS JUMPER by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
MISS (3PTR) by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:28
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA07:28
GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA07:232-0H 2
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:23
06:58TURNOVR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:57
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER06:48REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
06:432-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:25
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:25
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:215-3H 2
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:21
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:03MISS LAYUP by PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA05:497-3H 4
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:49
05:49FOUL by PONDS,DAMIKA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA05:498-3H 5
05:36TURNOVR by PONDS,DAMIKA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER05:34
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:26REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:18MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,LINDSAY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:18
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:17
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:17
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:10MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:37REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA04:27MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER04:12
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA04:12
SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY04:12
04:04TURNOVR by DULAY,CAYLA
STEAL by PIHL,JULIA04:00
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PIHL,JULIA03:5910-3H 7
03:45MISS (3PTR) by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
03:45REBOUND (OFF) by PONDS,DAMIKA
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T1)03:38
03:3810-4H 6GOOD FT SHOT by PONDS,DAMIKA
03:3810-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by PONDS,DAMIKA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER03:21
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA03:21
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HORN,OLISA03:1712-5H 7
03:02FOUL by PONDS,DAMIKA(P1T2)
03:02TURNOVR by PONDS,DAMIKA
SUB IN PERRY,ARIN03:02
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA03:02
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER02:4714-5H 9
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:47
02:42TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:31MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:16BLOCK by PONDS,DAMIKA
02:16REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN01:59MISS JUMPER by DULAY,CAYLA
GOOD LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:3816-5H 11
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:38
01:2316-7H 9GOOD JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
01:23ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:0218-7H 11
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:02
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN00:52MISS LAYUP by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN00:44
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:44
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:44


Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
00:44SUB IN ROTHERY,DANIELLE
00:44SUB OUT PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:44MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by PERRY,ARIN00:44
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:44
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:44
00:44STEAL by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN00:44MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:16MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
00:00
Saint Katherine College 7, Hope International University 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
10
0
4
2
7
0
2
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Saint Katherine College
Hope International University
Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
For Hope International University:01,04,11,15,2109:48
09:48For Saint Katherine College:11,33,03,24,01
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:48MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by PIHL,JULIA09:44
REBOUND (OFF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:44
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:3520-7H 13
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA09:35
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN09:14MISS JUMPER by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
09:01SUB IN PONDS,DAMIKA
09:01SUB OUT ROTHERY,DANIELLE
MISS 3PTR by PERRY,ARIN09:01REBOUND (DEF) by PONDS,DAMIKA
08:49FOUL by PONDS,DAMIKA(P1T1)
08:49TURNOVR by PONDS,DAMIKA
For Hope International University:11,15,21,24,3008:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:3222-7H 15
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER08:32
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:11MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA07:53
07:46SUB IN RAMOS,VICTORIA
07:46SUB OUT PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:40MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER07:4024-7H 17
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA07:40
07:40TURNOVR by DULAY,CAYLA
STEAL by PIHL,JULIA07:40
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:4026-7H 19
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA07:40
07:36TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:36
06:31TURNOVR by MARTIN,LINDSAY
STEAL by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:30
06:30FOUL by RAMOS,VICTORIA(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:17
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:1329-7H 22
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:13
05:5929-10H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
05:59ASSIST by RAMOS,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:28TURNOVR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
STEAL by HORN,OLISA05:28
05:28FOUL by DULAY,CAYLA(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER05:1931-10H 21
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:19
04:59TURNOVR by DULAY,CAYLA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER04:57
GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA04:5133-10H 23
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER04:51
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:34MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:34MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:0935-10H 25
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA03:55MISS 3PTR by RAMOS,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER03:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T1)03:34
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:34
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:34
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:18MISS JUMPER by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
For Hope International University:04,05,11,22,2403:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER02:5137-10H 27
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:51
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:38MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:21REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:08MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON01:51
01:51STEAL by MARTIN,LINDSAY
FOUL by BOSWELL,MADDISON(P1T2)01:51
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER01:44MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:35
01:33STEAL by DULAY,CAYLA
01:2537-12H 25GOOD JUMPER by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
MISS 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON01:10REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,LINDSAY


Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T3)00:58
00:5837-13H 24GOOD FT SHOT by DULAY,CAYLA
00:5837-14H 23GOOD FT SHOT by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA00:36REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,LINDSAY
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER00:23MISS 3PTR by RAMOS,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON00:14
00:12STEAL by DULAY,CAYLA
00:0237-16H 21GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MARTIN,LINDSAY
00:02ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
00:00
Saint Katherine College 16, Hope International University 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
4
11
0
5
0
2
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Katherine College
Hope International University
Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER09:45
09:2937-18H 19GOOD JUMPER by DULAY,CAYLA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER09:11
09:09STEAL by PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:06MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,LINDSAY
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER08:49REBOUND (DEF) by PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:43MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:14
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER07:5439-18H 21
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:54
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:31MISS JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:22MISS JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:15
07:10STEAL by DULAY,CAYLA
07:0439-20H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DULAY,CAYLA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:0141-20H 21
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:01
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:31MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:18REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
06:0941-22H 19GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DULAY,CAYLA
06:09ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by BOWLEN,COULTER05:49
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA05:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HORN,OLISA05:4243-22H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:13MISS JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:09
For Hope International University:01,04,05,11,2405:09
05:0543-24H 19GOOD JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
05:05ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER04:3745-24H 21
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA04:37
04:1745-26H 19GOOD JUMPER by DULAY,CAYLA
04:17ASSIST by PONDS,DAMIKA
MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:59REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
03:3845-28H 17GOOD JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
03:38ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER03:21
03:10MISS (JUMPER) by PONDS,DAMIKA
03:10REBOUND (OFF) by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
03:01MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
03:01REBOUND (OFF) by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
FOUL by PERRY,ARIN(P1T1)02:58
02:58MISS (FT) by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
02:58REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:58
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:58
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:58MISS FT SHOT by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER02:4847-28H 19
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:48
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:27MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,LINDSAY
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER02:11
REBOUND (DEF) by PERRY,ARIN01:58MISS JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
MISS (LAYUP) by PERRY,ARIN01:42
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:42
01:42FOUL by PONDS,DAMIKA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN01:4248-28H 20
01:42SUB IN RAMOS,VICTORIA
01:42SUB OUT PONDS,DAMIKA
GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN01:4249-28H 21
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T2)01:32
01:3249-29H 20GOOD FT SHOT by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
01:3249-30H 19GOOD FT SHOT by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER01:2051-30H 21
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:20
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:11MISS JUMPER by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
MISS (JUMPER) by PERRY,ARIN00:54
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER00:50
MISS (LAYUP) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:44
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:44
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:4353-30H 23




Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
00:2753-33H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
00:27ASSIST by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:02
00:01TURNOVR by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
STEAL by PIHL,JULIA00:01
00:01FOUL by RAMOS,VICTORIA(P1T2)
00:00
Saint Katherine College 33, Hope International University 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
10
6
0
0
8
2
0
0
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Katherine College
Hope International University
Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
09:47SUB IN RAMOS,VICTORIA
09:47SUB OUT PONDS,DAMIKA
For Hope International University:04,05,11,15,3009:47
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:45MISS JUMPER by MARTIN,LINDSAY
09:24FOUL by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by HORN,OLISA09:24
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:24
MISS FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA09:24REBOUND (DEF) by DULAY,CAYLA
09:15TURNOVR by DULAY,CAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:0755-33H 22
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:07
08:56SUB IN PONDS,DAMIKA
08:56SUB OUT RAMOS,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA08:54MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA08:51
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA08:48MISS 3PTR by MARTIN,LINDSAY
08:40FOUL by DULAY,CAYLA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA08:31
08:28STEAL by DULAY,CAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:25MISS LAYUP by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:09REBOUND (DEF) by DULAY,CAYLA
07:5555-35H 20GOOD JUMPER by PONDS,DAMIKA
07:55ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,3007:46
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:32REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:18TURNOVR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:5857-35H 22
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:58
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:46MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
06:31FOUL by TAYLOR,AKAYLA(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:3158-35H 23
06:31TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:3159-35H 24
06:21TURNOVR by PONDS,DAMIKA
MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:05REBOUND (DEF) by PONDS,DAMIKA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:55MISS JUMPER by DULAY,CAYLA
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:31
05:2059-37H 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
05:20ASSIST by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:58
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:58
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:52
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:52
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:45REBOUND (DEF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:41
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:41
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:41MISS 3PTR by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
04:35FOUL by DULAY,CAYLA(P1T4)
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER04:2561-37H 24
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA04:25
04:25MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
04:25REBOUND (OFF) by DULAY,CAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:25MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:25REBOUND (DEF) by PONDS,DAMIKA
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P2T1)04:18
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:45MISS 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:32REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,LINDSAY
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P3T2)03:13
For Hope International University:01,03,04,11,2402:52
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T3)02:46
02:4661-38H 23GOOD FT SHOT by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:46MISS FT SHOT by ABDULLAH,ASHANTI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH02:2664-38H 26
ASSIST by PERRY,ARIN02:26
02:1364-41H 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DULAY,CAYLA
02:13ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER01:5066-41H 25
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:50
01:35MISS (3PTR) by MARTIN,LINDSAY
01:35REBOUND (OFF) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
01:27MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA


Saint Katherine College vs. Hope International University
1/24/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Katherine College
01:27REBOUND (OFF) by DULAY,CAYLA
01:22TURNOVR by DULAY,CAYLA
STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:21
TURNOVR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH01:08
For Hope International University:01,03,11,13,2201:08
TIMEOUT by Team01:08
00:5966-43H 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PONDS,DAMIKA
00:59ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by PIHL,JULIA00:28
REBOUND (OFF) by PERRY,ARIN00:28
00:23FOUL by TAYLOR,AKAYLA(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN00:2367-43H 24
MISS FT SHOT by PERRY,ARIN00:23REBOUND (DEF) by DULAY,CAYLA
00:23MISS (JUMPER) by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
00:23REBOUND (OFF) by PONDS,DAMIKA
FOUL by PERRY,ARIN(P2T4)00:23
00:2367-44H 23GOOD FT SHOT by PONDS,DAMIKA
00:2367-45H 22GOOD FT SHOT by PONDS,DAMIKA
TURNOVR by PERRY,ARIN00:23
00:23STEAL by PONDS,DAMIKA
00:2167-47H 20GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DULAY,CAYLA
00:21ASSIST by TAYLOR,AKAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by PERRY,ARIN00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by ASCENCIO,HANNAH00:04
00:00
Saint Katherine College 47, Hope International University 67
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
6
4
2
1
2
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Katherine College
Hope International University