Hope International University Header Image
Vanguard University vs Hope International University (1/21/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Vanguard University vs Hope International University (1/21/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#5 Vanguard University 61 (17-1, 6-0 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Sierra Vaglica0-00-00-00000000002
03Kandyce Smith0-30-01-212321010014
05Alyssa Durr1-30-10-002212000013
10Maya KennedyG4-124-91-1224413140235
11Jaime GoffF0-50-00-260610211120
12Victoria CheaG2-70-20-022404610232
15Kaitlyn Hawthorne1-11-10-00111310025
22Claire LamunuF7-200-04-7639218011326
24Christiana Gerostergiou2-60-42-200016510310
30Tania Uluheua4-60-00-01122810008
31Hanna TabronG2-61-41-243726231232
32Raechelle Davis0-10-00-00110001003
TEAM437
Totals23-706-219-1626204616611813315200
FG %1st Half: 10-3727.0%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 23-7032.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 9-1656.3%
Hope International University 50 (4-11, 0-7 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sydney Lopez1-10-00-000032031016
05Jazzmyn OliverF5-130-02-2257212354333
11Julia Pihl5-94-75-6000019140123
15Emily TerwilligerC0-10-01-208841212021
21Melody GauthierG1-61-40-001123250040
24Coulter BowlenF3-70-11-105527231437
30Olisa HornG3-60-00-111206330230
TEAM257
Totals18-435-129-125253013501324810200
FG %1st Half: 11-2250.0%2nd Half: 7-2133.3%Game: 18-4341.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 6-6100.0%Game: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Brenda Castillo, Bryce Melancon, Rick Rodman
Technical Fouls: Vanguard University-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
VUSC242312820
Vanguard University1114221461
HIU1884221
Hope International University131415850
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - VUSC 4th-00:40,HIU 4th-02:55.
Largest lead - VUSC by 13 4th-04:01, HIU by 7 2nd-05:42Lead Changed - 6 times
VUSC led for 19:37. HIU led for 16:23. Game was tied for 04:00.
Play-by-Play
Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:40MISS JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:213-0H 3
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA09:21
09:03MISS (3PTR) by KENNEDY,MAYA
09:03REBOUND (OFF) by GOFF,JAIME
08:58MISS (JUMPER) by GOFF,JAIME
08:58REBOUND (OFF) by GOFF,JAIME
08:54MISS (JUMPER) by CHEA,VICTORIA
08:54REBOUND (OFF) by GOFF,JAIME
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P1T1)08:52
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:50MISS JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
08:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:39MISS JUMPER by GOFF,JAIME
08:39REBOUND (OFF) by KENNEDY,MAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:28MISS LAYUP by GOFF,JAIME
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER08:035-0H 5
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:03
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T2)07:49
07:49SUB IN GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
07:49SUB OUT GOFF,JAIME
07:455-2H 3GOOD JUMPER by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
07:45ASSIST by CHEA,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:15
07:14STEAL by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
07:085-5T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TABRON,HANNA
07:08ASSIST by CHEA,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:53
06:53STEAL by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:38MISS 3PTR by TABRON,HANNA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:23REBOUND (DEF) by TABRON,HANNA
05:59MISS (3PTR) by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by TABRON,HANNA
05:51TURNOVR by TABRON,HANNA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER05:51
05:51FOUL by LAMUNU,CLAIRE(P1T1)
05:51TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA05:51
05:47STEAL by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:42MISS LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:40
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:40
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA05:39
05:38STEAL by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
05:345-7V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
05:34ASSIST by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
TIMEOUT by Team05:32
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:04REBOUND (DEF) by TABRON,HANNA
04:46TURNOVR by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER04:41
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA04:32
04:31STEAL by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
04:24MISS (3PTR) by KENNEDY,MAYA
04:24REBOUND (OFF) by TABRON,HANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:19MISS 3PTR by CHEA,VICTORIA
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:13
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:13
03:48FOUL by LAMUNU,CLAIRE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:48
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:48
03:48SUB IN DURR,ALYSSA
03:48SUB OUT GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
03:48SUB IN ULUHEUA,TANIA
03:48SUB OUT LAMUNU,CLAIRE
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:486-7V 1
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:48MISS JUMPER by ULUHEUA,TANIA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:48
03:42FOUL by ULUHEUA,TANIA(P1T3)
03:09FOUL by KENNEDY,MAYA(P1T4)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:588-7H 1
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER02:58
02:508-9V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ULUHEUA,TANIA


Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
02:50ASSIST by TABRON,HANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:3510-9H 1
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER02:35
02:35TIMEOUT by Team
02:27TURNOVR by TABRON,HANNA
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:26
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER02:11REBOUND (DEF) by KENNEDY,MAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY01:51MISS JUMPER by ULUHEUA,TANIA
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA01:30REBOUND (DEF) by DURR,ALYSSA
01:1810-11V 1GOOD JUMPER by ULUHEUA,TANIA
01:18ASSIST by CHEA,VICTORIA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER00:48
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:48
00:48FOUL by ULUHEUA,TANIA(P1T5)
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA00:48
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA00:48
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:48
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:48
00:48For Vanguard University:03,05,10,31,32
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER00:4812-11H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER00:4813-11H 2
00:22TURNOVR by DAVIS,RAECHELLE
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER00:04
00:03STEAL by KENNEDY,MAYA
00:00
#5 Vanguard University 11, Hope International University 13
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
5
0
0
4
0
0
6
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 5
#5 Vanguard University
Hope International University
Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
For Hope International University:04,11,15,21,2409:57
09:57For Vanguard University:03,05,10,32,31
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:57
09:56STEAL by KENNEDY,MAYA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:54MISS JUMPER by KENNEDY,MAYA
09:51FOUL by SMITH,KANDYCE(P1T1)
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:37
09:36STEAL by TABRON,HANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER09:33MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KANDYCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA09:1516-11H 5
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:15
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:50MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,RAECHELLE
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA08:19REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,RAECHELLE
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P2T1)07:58
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:58
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:58
07:58For Vanguard University:03,05,11,15,24
07:31MISS (3PTR) by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
07:31REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,KANDYCE
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T2)07:29
07:29MISS (FT) by SMITH,KANDYCE
07:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:2916-12H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,KANDYCE
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER07:18
07:16STEAL by HAWTHORNE,KAITLYN
07:1316-14H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
07:13ASSIST by HAWTHORNE,KAITLYN
07:04FOUL by HAWTHORNE,KAITLYN(P3T2)
MISS (FT) by PIHL,JULIA07:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:04
GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA07:0417-14H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:55MISS 3PTR by DURR,ALYSSA
GOOD JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA06:1719-14H 5
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:17
06:06TURNOVR by SMITH,KANDYCE
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA05:4221-14H 7
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:42
05:2921-17H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAWTHORNE,KAITLYN
05:29ASSIST by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA05:03
05:03STEAL by HAWTHORNE,KAITLYN
05:03For Vanguard University:12,10,31,15,1
For Hope International University:05,04,30,21,2405:03
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:47MISS JUMPER by TABRON,HANNA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:3023-17H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:12MISS 3PTR by KENNEDY,MAYA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:46REBOUND (DEF) by HAWTHORNE,KAITLYN
03:3923-20H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KENNEDY,MAYA
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T3)03:39
03:3923-21H 2GOOD FT SHOT by KENNEDY,MAYA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA03:2125-21H 4
03:03MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,KANDYCE
03:03REBOUND (OFF) by TABRON,HANNA
02:53MISS (JUMPER) by GOFF,JAIME
02:53REBOUND (OFF) by GOFF,JAIME
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P3T4)02:51
02:51MISS (FT) by GOFF,JAIME
02:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Hope International University:11,21,24,05,3002:51
02:51MISS (FT) by GOFF,JAIME
02:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:50For Vanguard University:30,31,10,12,03
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:45MISS JUMPER by KENNEDY,MAYA
MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:37REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KANDYCE
02:26TURNOVR by KENNEDY,MAYA
STEAL by HORN,OLISA02:26
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA02:21REBOUND (DEF) by KENNEDY,MAYA
02:21TURNOVR by KENNEDY,MAYA
STEAL by HORN,OLISA02:21
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA02:2127-21H 6


Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
02:21FOUL by KENNEDY,MAYA(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA02:21REBOUND (DEF) by TABRON,HANNA
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:11MISS JUMPER by SMITH,KANDYCE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:11
02:09FOUL by SMITH,KANDYCE(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA01:51REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:3927-23H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ULUHEUA,TANIA
01:39ASSIST by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:00MISS 3PTR by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T5)00:31
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:31
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:19MISS JUMPER by DURR,ALYSSA
00:19REBOUND (OFF) by ULUHEUA,TANIA
00:1027-25H 2GOOD JUMPER by DURR,ALYSSA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:02REBOUND (DEF) by DURR,ALYSSA
00:00
#5 Vanguard University 25, Hope International University 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
4
4
2
0
2
2
10
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#5 Vanguard University
Hope International University
Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:45BLOCK by GOFF,JAIME
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:45
MISS JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:21REBOUND (DEF) by CHEA,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA09:15MISS JUMPER by CHEA,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:3127-27T 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
08:31ASSIST by KENNEDY,MAYA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:05
08:03STEAL by CHEA,VICTORIA
07:5527-29V 2GOOD JUMPER by CHEA,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER07:34
07:33STEAL by GOFF,JAIME
07:22TURNOVR by CHEA,VICTORIA
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:21
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:0329-29T 3
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:03
06:47MISS (3PTR) by TABRON,HANNA
06:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:43MISS (JUMPER) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
06:43REBOUND (OFF) by GOFF,JAIME
06:37MISS (JUMPER) by GOFF,JAIME
06:37REBOUND (OFF) by CHEA,VICTORIA
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P4T1)06:33
06:3329-30V 1GOOD FT SHOT by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:33
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:33
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:33MISS FT SHOT by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:30
06:29STEAL by TABRON,HANNA
06:21MISS (JUMPER) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
06:21REBOUND (OFF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:16MISS JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:52
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER05:4131-30H 1
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:41
05:27MISS (3PTR) by CHEA,VICTORIA
05:27REBOUND (OFF) by KENNEDY,MAYA
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T2)05:13
05:13MISS (FT) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
05:13REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1331-31T 4GOOD FT SHOT by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY05:02
04:46MISS (3PTR) by KENNEDY,MAYA
04:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:3231-34V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KENNEDY,MAYA
04:32ASSIST by TABRON,HANNA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:26
TIMEOUT by Team04:26
04:17SUB IN ULUHEUA,TANIA
04:17SUB OUT TABRON,HANNA
04:1731-36V 5GOOD JUMPER by ULUHEUA,TANIA
04:17ASSIST by CHEA,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER03:48REBOUND (DEF) by ULUHEUA,TANIA
BLOCK by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:41MISS LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
03:41REBOUND (OFF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P3T3)03:41
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA03:41
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:41
03:4131-37V 6GOOD FT SHOT by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
03:41MISS FT SHOT by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
03:41SUB OUT GOFF,JAIME
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA03:2534-37V 3
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:25
03:08TURNOVR by KENNEDY,MAYA
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER03:06
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:5636-37V 1
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA02:56
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:36MISS LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
02:36REBOUND (OFF) by CHEA,VICTORIA
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P2T4)02:30


Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
02:30MISS (FT) by TABRON,HANNA
02:30REBOUND (OFF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
02:3036-38V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
02:30FOUL by TABRON,HANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:3037-38V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:3038-38T 5
02:3038-40V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
02:30ASSIST by ULUHEUA,TANIA
MISS (3PTR) by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:30
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P2T5)02:26
01:49SUB IN GOFF,JAIME
01:49SUB OUT ULUHEUA,TANIA
01:4938-41V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
01:4938-42V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
01:49For Vanguard University:11,12,24,31,22
GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:4940-42V 2
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA01:49
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:49MISS 3PTR by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY01:35
01:34STEAL by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
01:3340-44V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
01:33ASSIST by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
MISS (JUMPER) by PIHL,JULIA00:58
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:58
00:53FOUL by GOFF,JAIME(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA00:3741-44V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA00:3642-44V 2
00:0542-46V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TABRON,HANNA
00:05ASSIST by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P2T6)00:05
00:0542-47V 5GOOD FT SHOT by TABRON,HANNA
00:00
#5 Vanguard University 47, Hope International University 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
9
4
6
0
2
0
4
5
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 1
#5 Vanguard University
Hope International University
Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
For Hope International University:05,11,21,24,3009:48
09:48SUB IN SMITH,KANDYCE
09:48SUB OUT TABRON,HANNA
09:44MISS (LAYUP) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
09:44REBOUND (OFF) by GOFF,JAIME
09:33TURNOVR by GOFF,JAIME
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER09:32
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA09:28REBOUND (DEF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
09:06MISS (LAYUP) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
09:06REBOUND (OFF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER09:03MISS JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER09:03
MISS JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:44REBOUND (DEF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
08:2142-50V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KENNEDY,MAYA
08:21ASSIST by GOFF,JAIME
For Hope International University:11,05,15,21,0407:23
07:23SUB IN DURR,ALYSSA
07:23SUB OUT CHEA,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:56
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:50MISS JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:50
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:50
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:50REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,KANDYCE
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:50MISS JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:45
SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER06:37
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:37
06:2342-53V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KENNEDY,MAYA
06:23ASSIST by GOFF,JAIME
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER05:58REBOUND (DEF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:43MISS 3PTR by KENNEDY,MAYA
05:06FOUL by DURR,ALYSSA(P3T1)
05:00SUB IN CHEA,VICTORIA
05:00SUB OUT SMITH,KANDYCE
04:50FOUL by KENNEDY,MAYA(P1T2)
04:50SUB IN TABRON,HANNA
04:50SUB OUT DURR,ALYSSA
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN HORN,OLISA04:38
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:38
04:19MISS (JUMPER) by KENNEDY,MAYA
04:19REBOUND (OFF) by TABRON,HANNA
04:0142-55V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
04:01ASSIST by CHEA,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA03:5345-55V 10
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA03:53
03:30TURNOVR by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA03:13
03:09STEAL by CHEA,VICTORIA
03:0845-57V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CHEA,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA02:5548-57V 9
TIMEOUT by Team02:54
02:45SUB IN GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
02:45SUB OUT GOFF,JAIME
02:45MISS (JUMPER) by CHEA,VICTORIA
02:45REBOUND (OFF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
02:37MISS (3PTR) by TABRON,HANNA
02:37REBOUND (OFF) by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
02:3348-59V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
02:19FOUL by GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA(P3T3)
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:19
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER02:19
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA02:02
01:41TURNOVR by TABRON,HANNA
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA01:35BLOCK by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA01:35
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA01:22
01:22SUB IN DURR,ALYSSA
01:22SUB OUT GEROSTERGIOU,CHRISTIANA
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:22
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA01:22


Vanguard University vs. Hope International University
1/21/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Vanguard University
TIMEOUT by Team01:22
01:11TURNOVR by KENNEDY,MAYA
STEAL by PIHL,JULIA01:09
00:57FOUL by KENNEDY,MAYA(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:46BLOCK by TABRON,HANNA
00:46REBOUND (DEF) by CHEA,VICTORIA
00:4048-61V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LAMUNU,CLAIRE
00:40ASSIST by CHEA,VICTORIA
00:23FOUL by TABRON,HANNA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA00:2349-61V 12
GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA00:2350-61V 11
00:00
#5 Vanguard University 61, Hope International University 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
0
5
0
4
0
4
0
0
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#5 Vanguard University
Hope International University