Hope International University Header Image
Menlo College vs Hope International University (1/19/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Menlo College vs Hope International University (1/19/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
Menlo College 69 (8-10, 0-5 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Ashlyn MonkG2-50-00-000024110216
03Alexis Delovio5-71-10-0437211401130
10Madison Rocha1-51-34-401127310222
21Emma BriggsG/F4-110-22-4134210011224
23Celina PaganG4-110-50-002218100330
24Sophie Faumete0-00-00-00000000013
31Aliyah BrantleyP6-140-05-7279317023232
34Breanna TurnerC0-30-03-633623423223
35Kelsey McKeon3-91-12-412319000020
TEAM437
Totals25-653-1216-251524391569137815200
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 12-3237.5%Game: 25-6538.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-1266.7%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 16-2564.0%
Hope International University 60 (4-11, 0-6 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sydney LopezF0-30-00-01120003009
05Jazzmyn OliverF4-110-02-36814410360037
11Julia Pihl2-62-51-200007320020
15Emily TerwilligerC4-90-02-4268410131028
21Melody Gauthier5-114-80-0134414220133
22Maddison Boswell0-00-00-00111000002
24Coulter BowlenF3-180-44-66410210322135
30Olisa HornG3-70-03-423539350236
TEAM9817
Totals21-656-1712-192734611860152334200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 10-3429.4%Game: 21-6532.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 2-922.2%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 12-1963.2%
Officials: Kristen Bell, Debbie Clausen, Bill Mallory
Technical Fouls: Menlo College-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 115
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
MC3225101027
Menlo College1224161769
HIU20217021
Hope International University1217181360
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - MC 4th-01:53,HIU 4th-03:25.
Largest lead - MC by 13 3rd-08:13, HIU by 2 1st-01:07Lead Changed - 11 times
MC led for 35:21. HIU led for 03:11. Game was tied for 01:28.
Play-by-Play
Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Menlo College
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:48MISS JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:32
09:31STEAL by BRIGGS,EMMA
09:130-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:49
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA08:35MISS LAYUP by MONK,ASHLYN
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA08:11
08:10STEAL by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
08:06MISS (3PTR) by PAGAN,CELINA
08:06REBOUND (OFF) by BRIGGS,EMMA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:49MISS JUMPER by BRIGGS,EMMA
MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:29REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,BREANNA
07:23TURNOVR by MONK,ASHLYN
TIMEOUT by Team07:23
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:21
07:20STEAL by BRIGGS,EMMA
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T1)07:20
07:200-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,EMMA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:20MISS FT SHOT by BRIGGS,EMMA
MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:11REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:47MISS JUMPER by BRIGGS,EMMA
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:33
06:33STEAL by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:29MISS JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:14REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:03MISS JUMPER by MONK,ASHLYN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:482-3V 1
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA05:48
05:392-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAGAN,CELINA
05:39ASSIST by TURNER,BREANNA
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER05:174-5V 1
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:17
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:00MISS JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA04:45
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY04:45
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:45
04:45For Menlo College:03,21,23,34,35
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:35MISS JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:116-5H 1
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:11
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:53MISS JUMPER by TURNER,BREANNA
03:46REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,BREANNA
03:356-8V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
03:35ASSIST by PAGAN,CELINA
MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:04
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER03:04
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER03:048-8T 1
03:02FOUL by BRIGGS,EMMA(P1T1)
03:02For Menlo College:03,10,23,31,35
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER03:029-8H 1
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA03:02
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER03:02
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:45MISS 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA
MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:25
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:25
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:21
02:20STEAL by PAGAN,CELINA
02:139-10V 1GOOD JUMPER by MCKEON,KELSEY
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY01:38REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:26MISS 3PTR by PAGAN,CELINA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA01:0712-10H 2
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:07
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:50MISS LAYUP by MCKEON,KELSEY
MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA00:30REBOUND (DEF) by MCKEON,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:23MISS JUMPER by ROCHA,MADISON
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:19
00:18STEAL by ROCHA,MADISON
00:08MISS (JUMPER) by MCKEON,KELSEY
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
00:0012-12T 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
00:00
Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Menlo College 12, Hope International University 12
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
7
0
5
3
0
0
7
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 5
Menlo College
Hope International University
Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Menlo College
10:00For Menlo College:03,10,34,21,31
09:52TURNOVR by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:45
For Hope International University:05,11,15,21,3009:45
09:3712-14V 2GOOD JUMPER by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
09:37ASSIST by ROCHA,MADISON
09:37For Menlo College:01,21,23,31,34
MISS (JUMPER) by HORN,OLISA09:11
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA09:11
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:0614-14T 3
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:06
09:00For Menlo College:03,10,21,31,35
08:5014-16V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:3717-16H 1
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA08:37
08:2817-19V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROCHA,MADISON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:1120-19H 1
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA08:11
07:50MISS (JUMPER) by BRIGGS,EMMA
07:50REBOUND (OFF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
07:4820-21V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER07:27REBOUND (DEF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER07:27
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA07:27
07:2120-23V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRIGGS,EMMA
07:03FOUL by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:0321-23V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:0322-23V 1
SUB IN HORN,OLISA07:03
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:03
MISS (JUMPER) by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:03
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:03
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:03
REBOUND (OFF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:03
07:03SUB IN TURNER,BREANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:54MISS LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA06:3324-23H 1
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER06:33
06:2624-25V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRIGGS,EMMA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:06
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER05:51MISS JUMPER by BRIGGS,EMMA
05:51REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,BREANNA
05:43TURNOVR by TURNER,BREANNA
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA05:27REBOUND (DEF) by BRIGGS,EMMA
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T1)05:18
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:11MISS FT SHOT by BRIGGS,EMMA
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:11
SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA05:11
05:1124-26V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BRIGGS,EMMA
05:11SUB IN MONK,ASHLYN
05:11SUB OUT TURNER,BREANNA
05:11SUB IN PAGAN,CELINA
04:46FOUL by MONK,ASHLYN(P1T2)
STEAL by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:37
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA04:35
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P1T2)04:29
04:2924-28V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
04:29ASSIST by MONK,ASHLYN
MISS (3PTR) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:29
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:29
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA04:29
04:29STEAL by FAUMETE,SOPHIE
04:2924-30V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONK,ASHLYN
04:29SUB IN TURNER,BREANNA
04:29ASSIST by TURNER,BREANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:2927-30V 3
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA04:29
04:29SUB IN FAUMETE,SOPHIE
TIMEOUT by Team04:28
03:13MISS (3PTR) by BRIGGS,EMMA
03:13REBOUND (OFF) by TURNER,BREANNA


Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Menlo College
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P2T3)03:11
03:1127-31V 4GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,BREANNA
03:1127-32V 5GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,BREANNA
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:47BLOCK by TURNER,BREANNA
02:47REBOUND (DEF) by PAGAN,CELINA
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:36MISS 3PTR by ROCHA,MADISON
MISS (3PTR) by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:14
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:14
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER02:1129-32V 3
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T4)01:54
01:5429-33V 4GOOD FT SHOT by TURNER,BREANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:54MISS FT SHOT by TURNER,BREANNA
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:36BLOCK by TURNER,BREANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:36
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCKEON,KELSEY
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P2T5)01:32
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:32MISS FT SHOT by MCKEON,KELSEY
SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:32
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA01:32
01:3229-34V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCKEON,KELSEY
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER01:12REBOUND (DEF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
01:09FOUL by ROCHA,MADISON(P1T3)
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER01:08
REBOUND (OFF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:08
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:57
00:55STEAL by PAGAN,CELINA
00:4629-35V 6GOOD FT SHOT by ROCHA,MADISON
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA00:46
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:46
00:4629-36V 7GOOD FT SHOT by ROCHA,MADISON
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER00:33
00:00
Menlo College 36, Hope International University 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
8
0
4
4
4
0
10
9
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 6
Menlo College
Hope International University
Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Menlo College
10:00SUB IN DELOVIO,ALEXIS
10:00SUB OUT MONK,ASHLYN
09:5529-38V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
09:55ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER09:35
09:34STEAL by TURNER,BREANNA
09:3229-40V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRIGGS,EMMA
09:32ASSIST by TURNER,BREANNA
MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:13BLOCK by TURNER,BREANNA
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:13
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:09
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:09
09:09FOUL by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:09
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:09
MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:09REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
08:58MISS (3PTR) by PAGAN,CELINA
08:58REBOUND (OFF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY08:52MISS 3PTR by BRIGGS,EMMA
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER08:20REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
08:1329-42V 13GOOD JUMPER by BRIGGS,EMMA
08:13ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:56
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:56
MISS (LAYUP) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:51
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:51
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:4831-42V 11
07:48FOUL by TURNER,BREANNA(P1T2)
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY07:48
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:48
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:4832-42V 10
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:40MISS JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:26
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:10MISS JUMPER by TURNER,BREANNA
06:47FOUL by BRIGGS,EMMA(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:47
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:47
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER06:4733-42V 9
06:38TURNOVR by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER06:36
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:2435-42V 7
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER06:24
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:55MISS LAYUP by TURNER,BREANNA
MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:39BLOCK by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
05:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:37For Menlo College:03,10,23,31,35
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:33
05:32STEAL by PAGAN,CELINA
05:27MISS (JUMPER) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
05:27REBOUND (OFF) by MCKEON,KELSEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:27MISS JUMPER by MCKEON,KELSEY
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P3T1)05:27
05:27MISS (FT) by MCKEON,KELSEY
05:27REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA05:27
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:27
05:2735-43V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCKEON,KELSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:59
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:59
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER04:55BLOCK by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:55
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:50BLOCK by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:50
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P3T2)04:07
04:0535-45V 10GOOD JUMPER by MCKEON,KELSEY
04:05ASSIST by ROCHA,MADISON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:0538-45V 7
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA04:05
04:0538-48V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKEON,KELSEY
04:05ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA04:0541-48V 7


Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Menlo College
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER04:05
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P2T3)04:00
03:47MISS (FT) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON03:34
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA03:34
03:34SUB IN MONK,ASHLYN
03:34SUB OUT DELOVIO,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BOSWELL,MADDISON03:29MISS FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
03:12FOUL by ROCHA,MADISON(P1T4)
03:05TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:48
02:48STEAL by ROCHA,MADISON
FOUL by BOSWELL,MADDISON(P1T4)02:48
02:48MISS (3PTR) by ROCHA,MADISON
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER02:48MISS LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:4043-48V 5
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA02:40
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:27MISS JUMPER by MCKEON,KELSEY
02:26SUB IN DELOVIO,ALEXIS
02:26SUB OUT PAGAN,CELINA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:06
SUB IN HORN,OLISA02:00
SUB OUT BOSWELL,MADDISON02:00
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P3T5)01:50
01:4643-49V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
01:3143-50V 7GOOD FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:0945-50V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA00:53MISS JUMPER by MCKEON,KELSEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:3347-50V 3
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY00:33
00:1847-52V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
00:18ASSIST by ROCHA,MADISON
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA00:03REBOUND (DEF) by ROCHA,MADISON
00:00
Menlo College 52, Hope International University 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
4
2
1
4
2
0
6
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Menlo College
Hope International University
Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Menlo College
For Hope International University:05,11,21,24,3010:00
10:00For Menlo College:01,03,10,21,31
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER09:52
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:52
GOOD JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:4149-52V 3
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:41
09:2849-54V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T1)09:28
09:2849-55V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
MISS JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA09:01REBOUND (DEF) by BRIGGS,EMMA
REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY08:49MISS LAYUP by ROCHA,MADISON
MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA08:34BLOCK by BRIGGS,EMMA
08:34REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
08:34FOUL by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA08:3450-55V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA08:3251-55V 4
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA08:24
08:23STEAL by MONK,ASHLYN
08:20MISS (JUMPER) by MONK,ASHLYN
08:20REBOUND (OFF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:16MISS JUMPER by BRIGGS,EMMA
08:09SUB IN PAGAN,CELINA
08:09SUB OUT ROCHA,MADISON
08:09FOUL by MONK,ASHLYN(P1T2)
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA07:51
07:50STEAL by MONK,ASHLYN
07:4951-57V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MONK,ASHLYN
MISS (3PTR) by GAUTHIER,MELODY07:32
REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA07:32
MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA07:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P4T2)07:22
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:22
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:22
07:22For Menlo College:03,21,23,34,35
07:04MISS (3PTR) by PAGAN,CELINA
07:04REBOUND (OFF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:54MISS JUMPER by MCKEON,KELSEY
MISS (JUMPER) by HORN,OLISA06:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:29
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:25
REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:25
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER06:25REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:25FOUL by MCKEON,KELSEY(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER06:2552-57V 5
MISS (FT) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:25
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:25
GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER06:2453-57V 4
06:16TURNOVR by TURNER,BREANNA
STEAL by HORN,OLISA06:14
MISS JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:55REBOUND (DEF) by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
05:4753-59V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PAGAN,CELINA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HORN,OLISA05:2955-59V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:22MISS JUMPER by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
05:21FOUL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS(P1T4)
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA05:00
05:00STEAL by TURNER,BREANNA
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P2T3)05:00
04:4555-61V 6GOOD JUMPER by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
04:45ASSIST by TURNER,BREANNA
04:20FOUL by PAGAN,CELINA(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by PIHL,JULIA04:17
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:17
GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA04:1756-61V 5
04:1756-63V 7GOOD JUMPER by PAGAN,CELINA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:17REBOUND (DEF) by BRIGGS,EMMA
04:17TURNOVR by BRIGGS,EMMA
STEAL by HORN,OLISA04:17
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER04:15
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:02
SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA04:02
04:02For Menlo College:03,10,23,31,34



Menlo College vs. Hope International University
1/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Menlo College
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA03:52MISS JUMPER by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA03:2558-63V 5
TIMEOUT by Team03:21
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:20MISS LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:59
01:57STEAL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
01:5358-65V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
01:53ASSIST by DELOVIO,ALEXIS
MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER01:36BLOCK by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
01:36REBOUND (DEF) by PAGAN,CELINA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN01:19MISS LAYUP by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
01:05FOUL by DELOVIO,ALEXIS(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by HORN,OLISA01:05
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:05
For Hope International University:04,05,21,22,3001:05
GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA01:0559-65V 6
01:05TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P2T4)01:03
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P4T5)01:02
01:0259-66V 7GOOD FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,3001:02
01:0259-67V 8GOOD FT SHOT by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
00:50FOUL by TURNER,BREANNA(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:50
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:50
For Hope International University:04,05,11,22,3000:50
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:5060-67V 7
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P3T6)00:50
00:5060-68V 8GOOD FT SHOT by ROCHA,MADISON
For Hope International University:05,15,21,24,3000:50
00:5060-69V 9GOOD FT SHOT by ROCHA,MADISON
00:50TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:41REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,BREANNA
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P4T7)00:37
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA00:37
SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:37
00:37MISS (FT) by TURNER,BREANNA
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:37MISS (FT) by TURNER,BREANNA
00:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER00:26REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,BREANNA
00:11TURNOVR by ROCHA,MADISON
MISS 3PTR by BOWLEN,COULTER00:01REBOUND (DEF) by BRANTLEY,ALIYAH
00:00
Menlo College 69, Hope International University 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
6
0
0
6
4
0
4
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Menlo College
Hope International University