Hope International University Header Image
Arizona Christian vs Hope International University (1/12/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Arizona Christian vs Hope International University (1/12/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
Arizona Christian 74 (8-6, 3-1 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Courtney ChristmasG5-121-46-8314417420635
03Courtney LeachG1-41-21-211214430029
04Katie Martinka0-00-00-00001000001
10Jada WillinghamG10-216-82-3347228230337
12Camisa Composti0-00-01-21012110015
14Kelsey Miranda0-00-00-00001000000+
23Makayla EndersF2-51-36-8235311420235
32Toni Davis4-120-31-204419320025
40Suzie Castro-LarsenF2-80-00-2561134122033
TEAM415
Totals24-629-2017-2719203918741914212200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 24-6238.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 9-2045.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 16-2369.6%Game: 17-2763.0%
Hope International University 70 (4-9, 0-5 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sydney LopezF3-50-12-301158530333
05Jazzmyn OliverF4-120-14-6257312331230
11Julia Pihl1-10-00-001112210010
15Emily TerwilligerC7-80-01-24812215411036
21Melody Gauthier6-116-101-1000419120027
24Coulter BowlenF3-100-00-007726142234
30Olisa HornG3-40-02-304448140030
TEAM213
Totals27-516-1210-15827352170171847200
FG %1st Half: 18-2766.7%2nd Half: 9-2437.5%Game: 27-5152.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 10-1566.7%
Officials: Andy Wolf, Mollie Mueller, Zipporah Chase
Technical Fouls: Arizona Christian-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ACU262812010
Arizona Christian1414222474
HIU30209021
Hope International University1925141270
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - ACU 4th-03:13,HIU 4th-00:14.
Largest lead - ACU by 4 4th-00:26, HIU by 17 2nd-02:28Lead Changed - 5 times
ACU led for 03:57. HIU led for 34:19. Game was tied for 01:44.
Play-by-Play
Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
09:44TURNOVR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:362-0H 2
09:24TURNOVR by LEACH,COURTNEY
MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY09:11REBOUND (DEF) by LEACH,COURTNEY
09:00TURNOVR by LEACH,COURTNEY
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER08:59
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:53
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:53
08:53FOUL by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:533-0H 3
MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:53REBOUND (DEF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
08:33TURNOVR by LEACH,COURTNEY
STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER08:31
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER08:29
08:27STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
08:233-3T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEACH,COURTNEY
08:23ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HORN,OLISA07:585-3H 2
07:265-6V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
07:26ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA06:537-6H 1
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER06:29MISS LAYUP by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER06:29
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA06:12MISS 3PTR by LEACH,COURTNEY
MISS (3PTR) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:04
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:04
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER05:419-6H 3
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:41
05:14MISS (3PTR) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
05:14REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
04:58MISS (JUMPER) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
04:58REBOUND (OFF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
04:50TURNOVR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:49
MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:28REBOUND (DEF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T1)04:19
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY04:19
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA04:19
04:19SUB IN DAVIS,TONI
04:19SUB OUT CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
04:14MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,TONI
04:14REBOUND (OFF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:09MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:4811-6H 5
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:48
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY03:38MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:2114-6H 8
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:21
03:11TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA03:11
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:11
02:59SUB IN CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
02:59SUB OUT CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA02:59MISS JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
02:58FOUL by DAVIS,TONI(P1T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY02:2116-6H 10
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA02:21
01:5516-9H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
01:55ASSIST by DAVIS,TONI
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER01:3918-9H 9
ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY01:39
01:1318-12H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
01:13ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY
00:55FOUL by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:5519-12H 7
MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:55REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:41MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI
TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA00:18
00:16STEAL by WILLINGHAM,JADA
00:1419-14H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI


Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
00:14ASSIST by WILLINGHAM,JADA
MISS JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Arizona Christian 14, Hope International University 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
10
5
3
0
3
0
0
2
3
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Arizona Christian
Hope International University
Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
For Hope International University:04,05,11,21,2410:00
10:00SUB IN DAVIS,TONI
10:00SUB OUT CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T1)09:48
09:48SUB IN CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
09:48SUB OUT LEACH,COURTNEY
09:4719-16H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY09:2222-16H 6
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY09:22
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:57MISS 3PTR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA08:3924-16H 8
08:22MISS (JUMPER) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
08:22REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:20MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,TONI
SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:54
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER07:54
07:54SUB IN COMPOSTI,CAMISA
07:54SUB OUT WILLINGHAM,JADA
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:47
07:45STEAL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:39MISS LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
MISS 3PTR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:22REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
07:17TURNOVR by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:15
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:0826-16H 10
ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA07:08
06:55TURNOVR by DAVIS,TONI
STEAL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:54
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:4529-16H 13
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:45
06:25MISS (JUMPER) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
06:25REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
06:1729-18H 11GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI
06:17ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
06:10FOUL by COMPOSTI,CAMISA(P1T1)
06:10SUB IN WILLINGHAM,JADA
06:10SUB OUT ENDERS,MAKAYLA
SUB IN HORN,OLISA06:05
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY06:05
05:54FOUL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY(P1T2)
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA05:53
05:53STEAL by COMPOSTI,CAMISA
FOUL by PIHL,JULIA(P1T2)05:52
05:5229-19H 10GOOD FT SHOT by COMPOSTI,CAMISA
05:52MISS (FT) by COMPOSTI,CAMISA
05:52REBOUND (OFF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:51MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:15REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
05:0229-21H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
05:02ASSIST by COMPOSTI,CAMISA
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:42
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:42
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:3631-21H 10
SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER04:22
SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA04:22
04:22SUB IN MARTINKA,KATIE
04:22SUB OUT CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
04:2031-23H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
04:20ASSIST by WILLINGHAM,JADA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER04:04
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:04
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:0133-23H 10
03:51TURNOVR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
03:37FOUL by MARTINKA,KATIE(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:3734-23H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:3735-23H 12
03:37SUB IN ENDERS,MAKAYLA
03:37SUB OUT MARTINKA,KATIE
03:20TURNOVR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
03:20SUB IN CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
03:20SUB OUT COMPOSTI,CAMISA




Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER03:1337-23H 14
ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:13
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T3)02:57
02:57MISS FT SHOT by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:57
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER02:57MISS FT SHOT by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
02:57SUB IN LEACH,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA02:49
02:44TURNOVR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:2840-23H 17
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY02:28
02:11MISS (3PTR) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
02:11REBOUND (OFF) by LEACH,COURTNEY
02:0740-26H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
02:07ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:54
01:53STEAL by WILLINGHAM,JADA
01:49MISS (LAYUP) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
01:49REBOUND (OFF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA01:39MISS JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
TIMEOUT by Team01:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:1542-26H 16
ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER01:15
00:5842-28H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
00:58ASSIST by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA00:4144-28H 16
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:41
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER00:16MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
00:00
Arizona Christian 28, Hope International University 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
1
12
5
4
0
0
3
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Arizona Christian
Hope International University
Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
09:50FOUL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:35BLOCK by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
09:35REBOUND (DEF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
09:23MISS (3PTR) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
09:23REBOUND (OFF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA09:18MISS JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY08:59
08:58STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P2T1)08:55
08:5544-29H 15GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
08:5544-30H 14GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
08:45FOUL by WILLINGHAM,JADA(P1T2)
08:32FOUL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:2946-30H 16
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY08:29
08:0946-33H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
08:09ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER07:54
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER07:36MISS JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:2548-33H 15
07:05MISS (JUMPER) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
07:05REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T2)07:01
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY07:01
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY07:01
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P1T3)06:55
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY06:50MISS JUMPER by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:38
REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:38
06:36FOUL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:36
GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN06:3649-33H 16
06:12SUB IN DAVIS,TONI
06:12SUB OUT CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P2T4)06:12
06:0549-36H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
06:05ASSIST by DAVIS,TONI
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:34REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,TONI
05:2949-38H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
05:29ASSIST by DAVIS,TONI
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA05:20
05:18STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
05:1549-40H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
05:15ASSIST by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
TIMEOUT by Team05:13
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER04:50REBOUND (DEF) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:42MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:2151-40H 11
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY04:21
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN04:03MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI
03:52FOUL by COMPOSTI,CAMISA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA03:5252-40H 12
03:52For Arizona Christian:01,10,12,32,40
MISS FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA03:52
SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:52
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:52
03:51MISS (3PTR) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
03:51REBOUND (OFF) by COMPOSTI,CAMISA
REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:42MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,TONI
SUB IN PIHL,JULIA03:42
SUB OUT HORN,OLISA03:42
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY03:36
03:33STEAL by WILLINGHAM,JADA
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P2T5)03:24
03:2452-41H 11GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:24
SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER03:24
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN03:24MISS FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:0754-41H 13
03:07FOUL by WILLINGHAM,JADA(P1T6)


Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
03:07For Arizona Christian:01,03,10,23,40
MISS FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:07REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
02:51MISS (JUMPER) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
02:51REBOUND (OFF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
02:5054-43H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P3T6)02:50
02:5054-44H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WILLINGHAM,JADA
For Hope International University:04,15,21,24,3002:35
02:18TURNOVR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER01:57REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P3T7)01:49
01:4554-45H 9GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
01:34MISS (FT) by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
01:34REBOUND (OFF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER01:21MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
01:13SUB IN DAVIS,TONI
01:13SUB OUT WILLINGHAM,JADA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER01:04
01:0054-47H 7GOOD JUMPER by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:5956-47H 9
ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY00:59
00:49TURNOVR by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:47
00:37FOUL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GAUTHIER,MELODY00:3757-47H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by HORN,OLISA00:3758-47H 11
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P4T8)00:11
00:1158-48H 10GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY00:11
SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:11
REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA00:11MISS FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:08
00:06STEAL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
00:0558-50H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,TONI
00:05ASSIST by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
00:00
Arizona Christian 50, Hope International University 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
9
2
3
0
0
0
2
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Arizona Christian
Hope International University
Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
09:47FOUL by ENDERS,MAKAYLA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN09:37REBOUND (DEF) by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T1)09:17
09:17MISS (FT) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
09:17REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:1758-51H 7GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:57
REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:57
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY08:5260-51H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER08:36MISS 3PTR by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN08:1862-51H 11
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P2T2)08:08
08:06TURNOVR by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
07:59FOUL by LEACH,COURTNEY(P1T2)
07:59SUB IN DAVIS,TONI
07:59SUB OUT ENDERS,MAKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY07:54MISS JUMPER by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:28BLOCK by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
07:28REBOUND (DEF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
07:2262-53H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
07:22TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN07:22
07:0662-56H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
07:06ASSIST by LEACH,COURTNEY
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER06:47REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,TONI
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P3T3)06:44
06:44SUB IN ENDERS,MAKAYLA
06:44SUB OUT CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P2T4)06:24
06:2462-57H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
06:2462-58H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY06:24
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY06:06REBOUND (DEF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN05:57MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
05:57REBOUND (OFF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:45MISS JUMPER by LEACH,COURTNEY
BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER05:40MISS JUMPER by LEACH,COURTNEY
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY05:40
TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA05:40
05:40STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P4T5)05:12
05:1262-59H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
TIMEOUT by Team05:12
05:1262-60H 2GOOD FT SHOT by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
05:12SUB IN MIRANDA,KELSEY
05:12SUB OUT WILLINGHAM,JADA
TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY05:07
05:06STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
05:0362-62T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
04:56FOUL by MIRANDA,KELSEY(P1T3)
04:56SUB IN WILLINGHAM,JADA
04:56SUB OUT MIRANDA,KELSEY
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:55REBOUND (DEF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
04:46TURNOVR by DAVIS,TONI
04:31FOUL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY(P1T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY04:3065-62H 3
ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY04:30
04:10SUB IN CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE
04:10SUB OUT CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
04:0865-64H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI
04:08ASSIST by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER04:01
03:4665-67V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLINGHAM,JADA
03:46ASSIST by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
03:35FOUL by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE(P1T5)
03:35SUB IN CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
03:35SUB OUT LEACH,COURTNEY
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:3566-67V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY03:3567-67T 3
03:1367-69V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
03:13ASSIST by CASTRO-LARSEN,SUZIE



Arizona Christian vs. Hope International University
1/12/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Arizona Christian
MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY02:59REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,TONI
02:50TIMEOUT by Team
02:37MISS (3PTR) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
02:37REBOUND (OFF) by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN02:24MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,TONI
MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER02:09REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,TONI
REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY01:38MISS JUMPER by WILLINGHAM,JADA
TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY01:28
01:27STEAL by CHRISTMAS,COURTNEY
FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P2T6)01:04
01:04MISS (FT) by DAVIS,TONI
01:04REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:0467-70V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,TONI
01:01SUB IN LEACH,COURTNEY
01:01SUB OUT DAVIS,TONI
TIMEOUT by Team01:01
MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA00:40REBOUND (DEF) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P3T7)00:26
00:26MISS (FT) by WILLINGHAM,JADA
00:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:2667-71V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WILLINGHAM,JADA
TIMEOUT by Team00:26
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY00:1470-71V 1
ASSIST by HORN,OLISA00:14
FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P5T8)00:07
00:07MISS (FT) by LEACH,COURTNEY
00:07REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:0770-72V 2GOOD FT SHOT by LEACH,COURTNEY
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN00:07
FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P4T9)00:07
00:0770-73V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
00:0770-74V 4GOOD FT SHOT by ENDERS,MAKAYLA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00
Arizona Christian 74, Hope International University 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
2
13
3
4
2
0
0
3
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Arizona Christian
Hope International University