Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs Biola University (1/10/2017 at La Mirada, CA)
Hope International University vs Biola University (1/10/2017 at La Mirada, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
Hope International University 53 (4-9, 0-4 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Hannah ASCENCIO0-00-00-00000001013
04Sydney LopezF2-80-30-100014540232
05Jazzmyn OLIVERF8-130-01-16915017411032
11Julia Pihl0-40-40-002220030020
15Emily TerwilligerF6-100-00-1123112110228
21Melody GAUTHIER2-52-40-001106120019
22Maddison Boswell0-00-00-00110000001
24Coulter BOWLENF6-130-00-0044012311238
30Olisa HornG1-20-00-010112250227
TEAM123
Totals25-552-111-392130553161829200
FG %1st Half: 9-2733.3%2nd Half: 16-2857.1%Game: 25-5545.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 0-50.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 0-10.0%Game: 1-333.3%
Biola University 74 (12-4, 3-1 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Annie PARKG7-185-130-0011019311133
04Kayla MACEDO3-72-60-021308220211
05DeMoria WHITEG4-154-121-2224113100336
12Ezekia JOHNSON1-30-00-01010211005
21Joclyn KIRTONF4-50-01-2561129310228
22Tatum BRIMLEYG4-103-81-2099212870134
32Mikayla GREENS4-40-01-243739131226
51Jessica SHILLF1-30-10-030302311127
TEAM213
Totals28-6514-404-81923428742216312200
FG %1st Half: 14-3540.0%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-2030.0%2nd Half: 8-2040.0%Game: 14-4035.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 4-850.0%
Officials: Kenny Parzych, Kristyne Esparza, Victor Duomes
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-None. Biola University-None.
La Mirada, CA Attendance: 212
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
HIU011906
Hope International University613171753
BU01610019
Biola University1718152474
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - HIU 4th-01:16,BU 4th-02:16.
Largest lead - HIU None, BU by 23 4th-04:55Lead Changed - 0 times
HIU led for 00:00. BU led for 36:55. Game was tied for 03:04.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Biola UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,DEMORIA09:44
REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN09:44
MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE09:18
REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN09:18
MISS LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN09:13REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM08:55MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD JUMPER by KIRTON,JOCLYN08:282-0H 2
ASSIST by PARK,ANNIE08:28
08:132-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:13ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM07:42
07:41STEAL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
07:36TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN07:264-2H 2
FOUL by KIRTON,JOCLYN(P1T1)07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN07:15MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM07:01
07:00STEAL by HORN,OLISA
06:574-4T 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
MISS 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM06:39REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM06:17MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE06:127-4H 3
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM06:12
05:48MISS (3PTR) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
05:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:42TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by WHITE,DEMORIA05:41
MISS LAYUP by WHITE,DEMORIA05:38BLOCK by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:38
05:38SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
05:38SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PARK,ANNIE05:289-4H 5
05:03TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
SUB IN GREENS,MIKAYLA05:00
SUB OUT SHILL,JESSICA05:00
MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,DEMORIA04:38
REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN04:38
TURNOVR by GREENS,MIKAYLA04:21
MISS 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE04:08REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:43MISS (3PTR) by PIHL,JULIA
03:43REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
SUB IN SHILL,JESSICA03:35
SUB OUT KIRTON,JOCLYN03:35
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:32MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM03:0712-4H 8
ASSIST by PARK,ANNIE03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM02:37MISS LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA02:30REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
02:24TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
STEAL by GREENS,MIKAYLA02:23
TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM02:08
02:06STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
01:5512-6H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
01:55ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM01:3015-6H 9
ASSIST by WHITE,DEMORIA01:30
01:15MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER
01:15REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,DEMORIA01:10MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:58SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
00:58SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY
00:58SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
00:58SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SHILL,JESSICA00:4817-6H 11
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM00:48
BLOCK by SHILL,JESSICA00:34MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM00:32
MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE00:26
REBOUND (OFF) by SHILL,JESSICA00:26
MISS 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM00:05REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
00:00
Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Hope International University 19, Biola University 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
4
0
2
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Biola University
Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Biola UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
10:00SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
10:00SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
10:00SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
10:00SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA10:00
SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM10:00
MISS (LAYUP) by PARK,ANNIE09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by SHILL,JESSICA09:36
MISS LAYUP by SHILL,JESSICA09:30BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (OFF) by SHILL,JESSICA09:26
TURNOVR by SHILL,JESSICA09:24
09:21STEAL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
09:2017-8H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
FOUL by WHITE,DEMORIA(P1T1)09:20
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN09:20MISS FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE09:05
REBOUND (OFF) by MACEDO,KAYLA09:05
08:47FOUL by PIHL,JULIA(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE08:30
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,DEMORIA08:30
TURNOVR by MACEDO,KAYLA08:13
SUB IN GREENS,MIKAYLA08:13
SUB IN BRIMLEY,TATUM08:13
SUB OUT WHITE,DEMORIA08:13
SUB OUT SHILL,JESSICA08:13
08:05TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
STEAL by GREENS,MIKAYLA08:05
MISS (3PTR) by BRIMLEY,TATUM08:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:00
07:54FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENS,MIKAYLA07:5418-8H 10
MISS FT SHOT by GREENS,MIKAYLA07:54REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
07:54SUB IN HORN,OLISA
07:54SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN
07:54SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
07:54SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA
SUB IN JOHNSON,EZEKIA07:43
SUB IN WHITE,DEMORIA07:43
SUB OUT PARK,ANNIE07:43
SUB OUT MACEDO,KAYLA07:43
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN07:36MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,EZEKIA07:1620-8H 12
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM07:16
07:07TIMEOUT by Team
06:59TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by WHITE,DEMORIA06:58
MISS (JUMPER) by BRIMLEY,TATUM06:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GREENS,MIKAYLA06:49
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA06:4623-8H 15
ASSIST by JOHNSON,EZEKIA06:46
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENS,MIKAYLA06:11MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA06:0026-8H 18
ASSIST by GREENS,MIKAYLA06:00
05:3526-10H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:35ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,EZEKIA05:11
REBOUND (OFF) by GREENS,MIKAYLA05:11
TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM05:07
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENS,MIKAYLA04:48MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,DEMORIA04:36
REBOUND (OFF) by GREENS,MIKAYLA04:36
TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM04:27
04:27SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
04:27SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
SUB IN PARK,ANNIE04:27
SUB IN SHILL,JESSICA04:27
SUB OUT JOHNSON,EZEKIA04:27
SUB OUT KIRTON,JOCLYN04:27
04:11MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER
04:11REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
04:0526-12H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN


Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Biola UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
FOUL by GREENS,MIKAYLA(P1T2)04:05
04:0526-13H 13GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
04:05SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
04:05SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
GOOD JUMPER by PARK,ANNIE03:4428-13H 15
ASSIST by SHILL,JESSICA03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM03:13MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREENS,MIKAYLA02:5830-13H 17
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM02:58
02:3630-15H 15GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREENS,MIKAYLA02:2132-15H 17
02:0132-17H 15GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE01:4335-17H 18
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM01:43
01:32SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
01:32SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
SUB IN KIRTON,JOCLYN01:32
SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA01:32
SUB OUT SHILL,JESSICA01:32
SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM01:32
BLOCK by GREENS,MIKAYLA01:13MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN01:11
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA01:07REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by MACEDO,KAYLA00:48MISS 3PTR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE00:40REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:22MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:22REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:1935-19H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS JUMPER by WHITE,DEMORIA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
Hope International University 19, Biola University 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
5
4
5
4
0
0
0
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Biola University
Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Biola UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS JUMPER by PARK,ANNIE09:36REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
09:10MISS (LAYUP) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
09:10REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:5035-21H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:50ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
MISS 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE08:23REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:0635-23H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:06ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KIRTON,JOCLYN07:4137-23H 14
ASSIST by SHILL,JESSICA07:41
07:1637-25H 12GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
07:16ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
FOUL by BRIMLEY,TATUM(P1T1)07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by PARK,ANNIE07:16MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
TURNOVR by PARK,ANNIE07:03
07:02STEAL by HORN,OLISA
06:44TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by SHILL,JESSICA06:43
06:40FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRIMLEY,TATUM06:4038-25H 13
MISS FT SHOT by BRIMLEY,TATUM06:40REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:2638-27H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
06:26ASSIST by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (3PTR) by SHILL,JESSICA06:09
REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN06:09
MISS 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM05:44REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM05:21MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA05:1241-27H 14
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM05:12
04:4641-29H 12GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
04:46ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA04:26REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
04:1541-31H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
04:15ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM04:00
03:59STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:57TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
03:57SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
03:57SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
03:57SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
03:57SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
SUB IN GREENS,MIKAYLA03:57
SUB OUT SHILL,JESSICA03:57
03:5241-34H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
03:52ASSIST by BOWLEN,COULTER
FOUL by GREENS,MIKAYLA(P2T2)03:38
TURNOVR by GREENS,MIKAYLA03:38
03:31MISS (LAYUP) by BOWLEN,COULTER
03:31REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN03:19MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREENS,MIKAYLA03:0543-34H 9
ASSIST by KIRTON,JOCLYN03:05
02:43MISS (3PTR) by PIHL,JULIA
02:43REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM02:36MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
TURNOVR by BRIMLEY,TATUM02:31
02:30STEAL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
02:21SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
02:21SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN
02:21SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
02:21SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA02:21
SUB OUT WHITE,DEMORIA02:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM02:09MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREENS,MIKAYLA02:0345-34H 11
ASSIST by MACEDO,KAYLA02:03
FOUL by BRIMLEY,TATUM(P2T3)01:43
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENS,MIKAYLA01:29MISS JUMPER by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE01:2148-34H 14
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM01:21
00:43TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY


Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Biola UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
STEAL by BRIMLEY,TATUM00:42
MISS 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM00:40REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA
00:30TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
STEAL by MACEDO,KAYLA00:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MACEDO,KAYLA00:2750-34H 16
00:17TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
STEAL by KIRTON,JOCLYN00:16
TURNOVR by MACEDO,KAYLA00:09
00:07STEAL by BOWLEN,COULTER
00:0450-36H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:04ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
00:00
Hope International University 53, Biola University 74
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
3
2
0
0
0
3
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Biola University
Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Biola UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
10:00SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
10:00SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
10:00SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
10:00SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA10:00
SUB IN GREENS,MIKAYLA10:00
SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM10:00
SUB OUT SHILL,JESSICA10:00
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,DEMORIA09:48MISS 3PTR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
FOUL by KIRTON,JOCLYN(P2T1)09:39
TURNOVR by KIRTON,JOCLYN09:39
09:35TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA09:33REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
09:17TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA09:0053-36H 17
ASSIST by KIRTON,JOCLYN09:00
08:42TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
STEAL by KIRTON,JOCLYN08:41
MISS (3PTR) by PARK,ANNIE08:36
REBOUND (OFF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN08:36
08:33FOUL by PIHL,JULIA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by KIRTON,JOCLYN08:3354-36H 18
MISS FT SHOT by KIRTON,JOCLYN08:33REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:33SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
08:33SUB IN HORN,OLISA
08:33SUB IN ASCENCIO,HANNAH
08:33SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
08:33SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:33SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA
SUB IN BRIMLEY,TATUM08:33
SUB OUT PARK,ANNIE08:33
08:2354-38H 16GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:23ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KIRTON,JOCLYN08:0756-38H 18
07:5356-40H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
07:53ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRIMLEY,TATUM07:3558-40H 18
ASSIST by MACEDO,KAYLA07:35
REBOUND (DEF) by KIRTON,JOCLYN07:18MISS JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA07:0461-40H 21
ASSIST by BRIMLEY,TATUM07:04
06:37MISS (LAYUP) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
06:37REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
06:3561-42H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
06:35TIMEOUT by Team
06:35SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
06:35SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:35SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
06:35SUB OUT ASCENCIO,HANNAH
SUB IN PARK,ANNIE06:35
SUB IN SHILL,JESSICA06:35
SUB OUT KIRTON,JOCLYN06:35
SUB OUT MACEDO,KAYLA06:35
MISS (3PTR) by WHITE,DEMORIA06:22
REBOUND (OFF) by GREENS,MIKAYLA06:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIMLEY,TATUM06:1364-42H 22
ASSIST by PARK,ANNIE06:13
05:1964-44H 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
05:19ASSIST by HORN,OLISA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE04:5567-44H 23
04:2467-47H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
04:24ASSIST by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA04:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by GREENS,MIKAYLA(P3T2)04:12
TURNOVR by GREENS,MIKAYLA04:12
BLOCK by PARK,ANNIE03:55MISS LAYUP by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by BRIMLEY,TATUM03:52
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by WHITE,DEMORIA03:4870-47H 23
ASSIST by KIRTON,JOCLYN03:48
03:24TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
STEAL by WHITE,DEMORIA03:23


Hope International University vs. Biola University
1/10/2017 5:30 p.m. at La Mirada, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Biola UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS (LAYUP) by WHITE,DEMORIA03:18
REBOUND (OFF) by WHITE,DEMORIA03:18
03:0970-49H 21GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
TIMEOUT by Team03:01
TIMEOUT by Team03:01
03:01SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
03:01SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:01SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
03:01SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
SUB IN KIRTON,JOCLYN03:01
SUB IN MACEDO,KAYLA03:01
SUB OUT BRIMLEY,TATUM03:01
SUB OUT GREENS,MIKAYLA03:01
MISS LAYUP by PARK,ANNIE02:50REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA
02:3070-51H 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
02:30ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PARK,ANNIE02:1673-51H 22
ASSIST by SHILL,JESSICA02:16
01:59TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by PARK,ANNIE01:58
01:48FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WHITE,DEMORIA01:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:48
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,DEMORIA01:4874-51H 23
SUB IN GREENS,MIKAYLA01:48
SUB OUT KIRTON,JOCLYN01:48
01:35TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
SUB IN JOHNSON,EZEKIA01:35
SUB IN BRIMLEY,TATUM01:35
SUB OUT WHITE,DEMORIA01:35
SUB OUT PARK,ANNIE01:35
MISS 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA01:25REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
01:1674-53H 21GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
01:15TIMEOUT by Team
01:15SUB IN ASCENCIO,HANNAH
01:15SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON
01:15SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
01:15SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
01:15SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA
MISS 3PTR by MACEDO,KAYLA01:13REBOUND (DEF) by BOSWELL,MADDISON
MISS (3PTR) by MACEDO,KAYLA00:56
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,EZEKIA00:56
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,EZEKIA00:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MACEDO,KAYLA00:51
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,EZEKIA00:25
00:24STEAL by ASCENCIO,HANNAH
00:17TURNOVR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH
STEAL by MACEDO,KAYLA00:16
00:00
Hope International University 53, Biola University 74
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
5
2
4
0
0
3
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Biola University