Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs The Master's University (1/7/2017 at Santa Clarita, CA)
Hope International University vs The Master's University (1/7/2017 at Santa Clarita, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
Hope International University 47 (4-8 (0-3 GSAC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Hannah Ascencio0-00-00-00000002004
04Sydney LopezF5-71-21-1011412020020
05Jazzmyn OliverF3-100-01-216717440031
11Julia Pihl2-40-22-401106130114
13Ana Reyes0-00-01-20000100003
15Emily TerwilligerC2-50-01-235815024129
21Melody Gauthier1-51-30-002223120026
22Maddison Boswell0-20-10-001100020013
24Coulter BowlenF4-100-01-117819012031
30Olisa HornG2-80-00-013444030129
TEAM246
Totals19-512-87-1283038134762163200
FG %1st Half: 8-2532.0%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 19-5137.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 2-825.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 7-1258.3%
The Master's University 76 (10-4 (1-3 GSAC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Kimmie WONG0-20-10-00000000001
03Hannah OSTROMG2-91-43-421308110123
10Jamilee IDDINGS0-00-00-00000000006
11Hannah FORRAR3-92-41-221319100014
12Aubrey BEKENDAM2-30-04-424628201321
13Kelly BURNSF3-70-00-023526010321
14Sabrina THOMPSON2-50-01-100035500223
21Bianca CUBELLOF6-110-00-021113212312126
22Brooke BAILEY2-72-40-002236010011
23Hannah DRIVSTUENG1-70-40-021322310116
24Ashley BARTOW4-70-02-4202010200311
32Megan LINDSLEYG4-82-20-0011010111127
TEAM5611
Totals29-757-1911-151930491576186415200
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 15-4235.7%Game: 29-7538.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Ben Garnica, Efren Lopez, Charisse Okamoto
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-None. The Master's University-None.
Santa Clarita, CA Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
HIU1206010
Hope International University108131647
TMC123021038
The Master's University1916142776
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - HIU 4th-00:43,TMC 4th-01:35.
Largest lead - HIU None, TMC by 36 4th-02:28Lead Changed - 0 times
HIU led for 00:00. TMC led for 37:17. Game was tied for 02:36.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
TURNOVR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN09:46
09:44STEAL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA09:23MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by OSTROM,HANNAH09:01REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
08:40MISS (LAYUP) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
08:40REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
BLOCK by CUBELLO,BIANCA08:38MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA08:35
TURNOVR by OSTROM,HANNAH08:24
08:23STEAL by HORN,OLISA
07:56TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by BURNS,KELLY07:53
GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA07:442-0H 2
ASSIST by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH07:44
07:20TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
STEAL by BURNS,KELLY07:16
MISS (LAYUP) by BURNS,KELLY07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by OSTROM,HANNAH07:14
07:14FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by OSTROM,HANNAH07:143-0H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by OSTROM,HANNAH07:134-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY07:00MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
GOOD JUMPER by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH06:436-0H 6
06:306-2H 4GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
06:14FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH06:12REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
05:466-4H 2GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH05:19REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
BLOCK by CUBELLO,BIANCA05:02MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
05:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:576-6T 1GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
04:57ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD JUMPER by BURNS,KELLY04:378-6H 2
ASSIST by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH04:37
BLOCK by LINDSLEY,MEGAN04:08MISS LAYUP by HORN,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA04:04
MISS LAYUP by LINDSLEY,MEGAN03:58BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:58
03:58SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
03:58SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD JUMPER by BURNS,KELLY03:5410-6H 4
ASSIST by LINDSLEY,MEGAN03:54
REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY03:36MISS 3PTR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS (JUMPER) by BURNS,KELLY03:23
REBOUND (OFF) by BURNS,KELLY03:23
MISS (3PTR) by OSTROM,HANNAH03:19
REBOUND (OFF) by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH03:19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OSTROM,HANNAH03:1413-6H 7
ASSIST by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH03:14
03:10TIMEOUT by Team
03:10SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON
03:10SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
SUB IN BEKENDAM,AUBREY03:10
SUB IN THOMPSON,SABRINA03:10
SUB OUT OSTROM,HANNAH03:10
SUB OUT DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH03:10
03:03TURNOVR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
STEAL by OSTROM,HANNAH03:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OSTROM,HANNAH03:0315-6H 9
SUB IN OSTROM,HANNAH03:03
SUB OUT BURNS,KELLY03:03
02:39TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by CUBELLO,BIANCA02:39
02:39SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
02:39SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA02:2717-6H 11
ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA02:27
REBOUND (DEF) by OSTROM,HANNAH02:04MISS 3PTR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
MISS JUMPER by OSTROM,HANNAH01:52BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
01:50REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:31MISS 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY


Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
SUB IN FORRAR,HANNAH01:30
SUB OUT OSTROM,HANNAH01:30
MISS (JUMPER) by THOMPSON,SABRINA01:24
REBOUND (OFF) by FORRAR,HANNAH01:24
MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA01:17REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
00:56MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER
00:56REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
00:5217-8H 9GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by BEKENDAM,AUBREY00:38REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
00:1317-10H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
00:13ASSIST by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA00:0419-10H 9
ASSIST by OSTROM,HANNAH00:00
00:00
Hope International University 18, The Master's University 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
0
8
4
7
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
The Master's University
Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
10:00SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
10:00SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
SUB IN BEKENDAM,AUBREY10:00
SUB IN FORRAR,HANNAH10:00
SUB IN THOMPSON,SABRINA10:00
SUB OUT OSTROM,HANNAH10:00
SUB OUT CUBELLO,BIANCA10:00
SUB OUT DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH10:00
09:4019-12H 7GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
09:40ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
09:37SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
09:37SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (3PTR) by FORRAR,HANNAH09:23
REBOUND (OFF) by BURNS,KELLY09:23
MISS JUMPER by LINDSLEY,MEGAN09:04BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER
09:01REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
BLOCK by BEKENDAM,AUBREY08:48MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEKENDAM,AUBREY08:32MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
MISS LAYUP by THOMPSON,SABRINA08:25REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:04FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T1)
08:04TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FORRAR,HANNAH07:3721-12H 9
SUB IN OSTROM,HANNAH07:34
SUB OUT LINDSLEY,MEGAN07:34
REBOUND (DEF) by BEKENDAM,AUBREY07:26MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
06:53FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by FORRAR,HANNAH06:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by FORRAR,HANNAH06:5322-12H 10
06:53SUB IN TERWILLIGER,EMILY
06:53SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA
SUB IN CUBELLO,BIANCA06:53
SUB OUT BEKENDAM,AUBREY06:53
FOUL by FORRAR,HANNAH(P1T1)06:36
06:3222-14H 8GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA06:0824-14H 10
ASSIST by FORRAR,HANNAH06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:49MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA05:40REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BURNS,KELLY(P1T2)05:39
05:39SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
05:39SUB OUT GAUTHIER,MELODY
05:30TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
SUB IN LINDSLEY,MEGAN05:30
SUB OUT THOMPSON,SABRINA05:30
GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA05:0326-14H 12
FOUL by BURNS,KELLY(P2T3)04:43
04:43SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
04:43SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
SUB IN DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH04:43
SUB OUT FORRAR,HANNAH04:43
REBOUND (DEF) by BURNS,KELLY04:27MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA04:12REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:5426-16H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIHL,JULIA
MISS 3PTR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH03:29REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
FOUL by CUBELLO,BIANCA(P1T4)03:25
03:09TURNOVR by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
STEAL by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH03:07
03:04FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by OSTROM,HANNAH03:04REBOUND (DEF) by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by OSTROM,HANNAH03:0427-16H 11
03:04SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN
03:04SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
03:04SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:04SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
FOUL by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH(P1T5)02:44
02:4427-17H 10GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA
02:4427-18H 9GOOD FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA
SUB IN BEKENDAM,AUBREY02:44
SUB OUT BURNS,KELLY02:44
TURNOVR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH02:35


Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
FOUL by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH(P2T6)02:21
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:21MISS FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA02:21MISS FT SHOT by PIHL,JULIA
SUB IN THOMPSON,SABRINA02:21
SUB OUT DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH02:21
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN02:0130-18H 12
ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA02:01
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA01:45MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMPSON,SABRINA01:3732-18H 14
01:37FOUL by BOWLEN,COULTER(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by THOMPSON,SABRINA01:3433-18H 15
01:16TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
MISS (JUMPER) by OSTROM,HANNAH00:58
REBOUND (OFF) by OSTROM,HANNAH00:58
MISS LAYUP by OSTROM,HANNAH00:55REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:37TURNOVR by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD JUMPER by CUBELLO,BIANCA00:1735-18H 17
ASSIST by BEKENDAM,AUBREY00:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:01MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:00
Hope International University 18, The Master's University 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
0
6
0
0
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
The Master's University
Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS (JUMPER) by CUBELLO,BIANCA09:39
REBOUND (OFF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA09:39
MISS (JUMPER) by CUBELLO,BIANCA09:35
REBOUND (OFF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA09:35
MISS JUMPER by BURNS,KELLY09:24REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
09:0835-20H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
09:08ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD JUMPER by BURNS,KELLY08:5037-20H 17
ASSIST by CUBELLO,BIANCA08:50
08:3237-22H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH08:13REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA07:48MISS JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LINDSLEY,MEGAN07:4039-22H 17
ASSIST by CUBELLO,BIANCA07:40
07:1639-25H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
TIMEOUT by Team07:13
07:13SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
07:13SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
TURNOVR by CUBELLO,BIANCA06:55
06:29MISS (JUMPER) by BOWLEN,COULTER
06:29REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN06:20MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
MISS (JUMPER) by LINDSLEY,MEGAN05:56
REBOUND (OFF) by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH05:56
MISS JUMPER by OSTROM,HANNAH05:33REBOUND (DEF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA05:15MISS JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS (JUMPER) by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH04:58
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:58
04:57SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
04:57SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
TURNOVR by BURNS,KELLY04:51
04:50STEAL by PIHL,JULIA
04:32TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
STEAL by BURNS,KELLY04:31
MISS JUMPER by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH04:27REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
04:1739-28H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
04:17ASSIST by PIHL,JULIA
MISS JUMPER by BURNS,KELLY03:58BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:56REBOUND (DEF) by PIHL,JULIA
REBOUND (DEF) by DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH03:43MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
MISS 3PTR by OSTROM,HANNAH03:37REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA03:20MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
03:12SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
03:12SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
03:12SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:12SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
SUB IN THOMPSON,SABRINA03:12
SUB IN BEKENDAM,AUBREY03:12
SUB IN FORRAR,HANNAH03:12
SUB OUT OSTROM,HANNAH03:12
SUB OUT BURNS,KELLY03:12
SUB OUT DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH03:12
GOOD JUMPER by THOMPSON,SABRINA03:0841-28H 13
FOUL by CUBELLO,BIANCA(P2T1)02:48
02:4841-29H 12GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA02:48MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LINDSLEY,MEGAN02:4843-29H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by BEKENDAM,AUBREY02:36MISS 3PTR by PIHL,JULIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LINDSLEY,MEGAN02:2646-29H 17
ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA02:26
TIMEOUT by Team02:13
01:48TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by LINDSLEY,MEGAN01:46
MISS (JUMPER) by FORRAR,HANNAH01:40
REBOUND (OFF) by FORRAR,HANNAH01:40
MISS JUMPER by FORRAR,HANNAH01:40BLOCK by BOWLEN,COULTER
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:40
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FORRAR,HANNAH01:4049-29H 20
ASSIST by CUBELLO,BIANCA01:40
REBOUND (DEF) by CUBELLO,BIANCA01:21MISS LAYUP by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS 3PTR by FORRAR,HANNAH01:15REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY



Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS JUMPER by LINDSLEY,MEGAN01:03REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
FOUL by THOMPSON,SABRINA(P1T2)00:48
00:48SUB IN HORN,OLISA
00:48SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
SUB IN BARTOW,ASHLEY00:48
SUB IN BAILEY,BROOKE00:48
SUB OUT CUBELLO,BIANCA00:48
SUB OUT LINDSLEY,MEGAN00:48
00:4349-31H 18GOOD JUMPER by PIHL,JULIA
MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,BROOKE00:27REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
00:04TURNOVR by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
STEAL by BEKENDAM,AUBREY00:04
00:00
Hope International University 47, The Master's University 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
3
0
3
0
0
5
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
The Master's University
Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
10:00SUB IN BOSWELL,MADDISON
10:00SUB IN PIHL,JULIA
10:00SUB OUT LOPEZ,SYDNEY
10:00SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
SUB IN BARTOW,ASHLEY10:00
SUB IN BAILEY,BROOKE10:00
SUB IN BEKENDAM,AUBREY10:00
SUB IN FORRAR,HANNAH10:00
SUB IN THOMPSON,SABRINA10:00
SUB OUT OSTROM,HANNAH10:00
SUB OUT BURNS,KELLY10:00
SUB OUT CUBELLO,BIANCA10:00
SUB OUT DRIVSTUEN,HANNAH10:00
SUB OUT LINDSLEY,MEGAN10:00
09:42TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
STEAL by BARTOW,ASHLEY09:41
MISS LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY09:38REBOUND (DEF) by HORN,OLISA
09:24TURNOVR by HORN,OLISA
STEAL by BARTOW,ASHLEY09:22
MISS (JUMPER) by FORRAR,HANNAH09:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BEKENDAM,AUBREY09:16
GOOD JUMPER by BEKENDAM,AUBREY09:1251-31H 20
08:57TURNOVR by PIHL,JULIA
STEAL by BEKENDAM,AUBREY08:55
MISS JUMPER by BAILEY,BROOKE08:48BLOCK by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:48
08:48SUB IN REYES,ANA
08:48SUB IN OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:48SUB OUT PIHL,JULIA
08:48SUB OUT BOWLEN,COULTER
08:44FOUL by OLIVER,JAZZMYN(P1T1)
08:38FOUL by TERWILLIGER,EMILY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEKENDAM,AUBREY08:3852-31H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by BEKENDAM,AUBREY08:3853-31H 22
08:25MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
08:25REBOUND (OFF) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:21MISS (JUMPER) by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
08:21REBOUND (OFF) by HORN,OLISA
08:13TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
STEAL by BEKENDAM,AUBREY08:12
07:56FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY07:5654-31H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY07:5655-31H 24
07:56SUB IN GAUTHIER,MELODY
07:56SUB OUT REYES,ANA
FOUL by BAILEY,BROOKE(P1T1)07:44
07:2355-33H 22GOOD JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
MISS (JUMPER) by BARTOW,ASHLEY07:13
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:13
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FORRAR,HANNAH07:0458-33H 25
ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA07:04
07:03FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T4)
REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,BROOKE06:47MISS JUMPER by BOSWELL,MADDISON
MISS (JUMPER) by BARTOW,ASHLEY06:37
REBOUND (OFF) by BEKENDAM,AUBREY06:37
06:36FOUL by HORN,OLISA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEKENDAM,AUBREY06:3659-33H 26
GOOD FT SHOT by BEKENDAM,AUBREY06:3660-33H 27
REBOUND (DEF) by FORRAR,HANNAH06:24MISS JUMPER by HORN,OLISA
MISS (LAYUP) by FORRAR,HANNAH06:15
REBOUND (OFF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY06:15
GOOD JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY06:0762-33H 29
ASSIST by BEKENDAM,AUBREY06:07
TIMEOUT by Team06:04
06:04SUB IN ASCENCIO,HANNAH
06:04SUB OUT HORN,OLISA
SUB IN IDDINGS,JAMILEE06:04
SUB OUT FORRAR,HANNAH06:04
05:35FOUL by GAUTHIER,MELODY(P3T6)
05:35TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAILEY,BROOKE05:2465-33H 32


Hope International University vs. The Master's University
1/7/2017 5:30 p.m. at Santa Clarita, CA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: The Master's UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
ASSIST by THOMPSON,SABRINA05:24
05:13TURNOVR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH
STEAL by THOMPSON,SABRINA05:10
GOOD JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY05:0867-33H 34
REBOUND (DEF) by BEKENDAM,AUBREY04:47MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
FOUL by BAILEY,BROOKE(P2T2)04:40
TURNOVR by BAILEY,BROOKE04:40
FOUL by BEKENDAM,AUBREY(P1T3)04:13
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:13MISS FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
04:1367-34H 33GOOD FT SHOT by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
MISS JUMPER by BAILEY,BROOKE04:06REBOUND (DEF) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
03:4867-36H 31GOOD JUMPER by TERWILLIGER,EMILY
03:48ASSIST by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAILEY,BROOKE03:3470-36H 34
ASSIST by BARTOW,ASHLEY03:34
FOUL by BAILEY,BROOKE(P3T4)03:27
03:23TURNOVR by ASCENCIO,HANNAH
MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,BROOKE03:10REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,JAZZMYN
REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,BROOKE02:53MISS JUMPER by GAUTHIER,MELODY
MISS JUMPER by THOMPSON,SABRINA02:46REBOUND (DEF) by BOSWELL,MADDISON
02:38TURNOVR by BOSWELL,MADDISON
STEAL by BARTOW,ASHLEY02:36
GOOD JUMPER by BEKENDAM,AUBREY02:2872-36H 36
ASSIST by BARTOW,ASHLEY02:28
02:26TIMEOUT by Team
02:26SUB IN BOWLEN,COULTER
02:26SUB IN LOPEZ,SYDNEY
02:26SUB OUT TERWILLIGER,EMILY
02:26SUB OUT OLIVER,JAZZMYN
02:1472-38H 34GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BARTOW,ASHLEY01:5774-38H 36
01:4974-39H 35GOOD FT SHOT by BOWLEN,COULTER
01:49SUB IN REYES,ANA
01:49SUB OUT ASCENCIO,HANNAH
01:4374-41H 33GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOWLEN,COULTER
FOUL by BEKENDAM,AUBREY(P2T5)01:43
GOOD JUMPER by BARTOW,ASHLEY01:3576-41H 35
01:22TURNOVR by GAUTHIER,MELODY
STEAL by THOMPSON,SABRINA01:21
MISS (JUMPER) by BAILEY,BROOKE01:18
REBOUND (OFF) by BARTOW,ASHLEY01:18
01:15FOUL by LOPEZ,SYDNEY(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY01:15REBOUND (DEF) by Team
MISS FT SHOT by BARTOW,ASHLEY01:15REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
SUB IN WONG,KIMMIE01:15
SUB OUT BEKENDAM,AUBREY01:15
01:05MISS (3PTR) by GAUTHIER,MELODY
01:05REBOUND (OFF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
01:0076-43H 33GOOD JUMPER by BOWLEN,COULTER
MISS LAYUP by WONG,KIMMIE00:47REBOUND (DEF) by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
00:4376-45H 31GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
FOUL by THOMPSON,SABRINA(P2T6)00:41
00:4176-46H 30GOOD FT SHOT by LOPEZ,SYDNEY
MISS 3PTR by WONG,KIMMIE00:28REBOUND (DEF) by BOWLEN,COULTER
FOUL by THOMPSON,SABRINA(P3T7)00:19
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:17MISS FT SHOT by REYES,ANA
00:1076-47H 29GOOD FT SHOT by REYES,ANA
00:00
Hope International University 47, The Master's University 76
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
0
13
2
11
0
0
1
27
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
The Master's University