Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs Westmont (Calif.) (3/4/2017 at Santa Barbara, CA)
Hope International University vs Westmont (Calif.) (3/4/2017 at Santa Barbara, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. Westmont (Calif.)
3/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
#5 Hope International University 76 (25-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass0-10-00-01010000002
02Donny PunterPG6-111-14-4033117340136
04Deondre BryantF2-50-32-311226121030
10Devin GreeneG0-10-11-201141000021
13Josh Smith4-60-07-8033215210134
22Charles Trotter2-50-14-401138120131
32Liam HuntC5-83-44-621113217302133
35Daniel Young4-50-00-00332802009
41Kyle HoagC2-20-00-00330400004
TEAM0221
Totals25-444-1022-27428321676101234200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 14-1973.7%Game: 25-4456.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 13-1872.2%Game: 22-2781.5%
#18 Westmont (Calif.) 61 (24-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Sean HarmanG4-82-30-0022210001134
11Maxwell Hudgins0-00-00-00000000001
12Gage Shelmidine1-10-00-00001200001
14Stefan Inouye0-00-00-00000000001
20Britton Williams0-10-00-00112010004
21Gerald KarczewskiG2-91-54-503319220232
22Cory BlauG4-163-63-4000414110129
24Sean McDonnellF4-90-00-233618000020
25Olisa Nwachie7-100-02-2314416030020
33Hayden AndersonG1-30-20-020242210032
35Zac Jervis0-00-00-00110000005
42Samuel Bentz0-20-10-013440110020
44Noah Blanton0-00-00-00110000001
TEAM123
Totals23-596-179-1310172723617814200
FG %1st Half: 14-3145.2%2nd Half: 9-2832.1%Game: 23-5939.0%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-742.9%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 2-540.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 9-1369.2%
Officials: Alan Templeton, Jerry Brown, Brent Rummell
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-None. Westmont (Calif.)-None.
Murchison Gymnasium, Santa Barbara, CA Attendance: 842
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Hope International University334376HIU38134231
WC30149018
Westmont (Calif.)332861
Last FG - HIU 2nd-00:55,WC 2nd-00:04.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - HIU by 18 2nd-00:55, WC by 8 1st-03:22Lead Changed - 8 times
HIU led for 29:37. WC led for 06:28. Game was tied for 03:38.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. Westmont (Calif.)
3/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #18 Westmont (Calif.)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Hope International University
20:000-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM
20:00ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,HAYDEN19:04REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD18:41MISS LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
GOOD LAYUP by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD18:342-3V 1
18:34FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD18:34REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
18:142-5V 3GOOD LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE
MISS (3PTR) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD17:49
REBOUND (OFF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN17:49
MISS (3PTR) by BLAU,CORY17:33
REBOUND (OFF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN17:33
MISS LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN17:29BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM
17:29REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
17:152-7V 5GOOD LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE
17:15ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM
MISS LAYUP by BLAU,CORY16:54REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:35MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN
16:32SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
16:32SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
16:16FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN16:044-7V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN15:49MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS (LAYUP) by BLAU,CORY15:29
REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:29
15:28SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
15:28SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN15:166-7V 1
FOUL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN(P1T1)15:03
15:03SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
15:03SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
15:01TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by BLAU,CORY14:59
GOOD LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN14:508-7H 1
ASSIST by BLAU,CORY14:47
FOUL by MCDONNELL,SEAN(P1T2)14:28
14:28SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
14:28SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
14:25TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
14:13FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T3)
14:13SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
14:13SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
14:13TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BENTZ,SAMUEL14:13
SUB OUT ANDERSON,HAYDEN14:13
MISS LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN14:07REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
13:538-9V 1GOOD DUNK by YOUNG,DANIEL
13:53ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD LAYUP by HARMAN,SEAN13:3510-9H 1
13:1510-11V 1GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL
MISS (LAYUP) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD12:59
REBOUND (OFF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN12:59
MISS LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN12:55REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
12:3710-13V 3GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL
MISS 3PTR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD12:22REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BENTZ,SAMUEL12:05MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS LAYUP by BENTZ,SAMUEL11:39REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD(P1T3)11:30
SUB IN NWACHIE,OLISA11:30
SUB OUT MCDONNELL,SEAN11:30
SUB IN ANDERSON,HAYDEN11:30
SUB OUT BLAU,CORY11:30
11:30SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
11:30SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
11:24MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,DANIEL
11:24REBOUND (OFF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
REBOUND (DEF) by BENTZ,SAMUEL11:21MISS LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD 3PTR by HARMAN,SEAN11:0513-13T 1
ASSIST by ANDERSON,HAYDEN11:05
REBOUND (DEF) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD10:35MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
10:24FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T4)


Hope International University vs. Westmont (Calif.)
3/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #18 Westmont (Calif.)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Hope International University
SUB IN WILLIAMS,BRITTON10:24
SUB OUT KARCZEWSKI,GERALD10:24
10:24SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
10:24SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
MISS LAYUP by HARMAN,SEAN10:22REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by HARMAN,SEAN(P1T4)10:00
SUB IN BLAU,CORY10:00
SUB OUT HARMAN,SEAN10:00
FOUL by WILLIAMS,BRITTON(P1T5)09:33
09:33SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
09:33SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
09:2413-15V 2GOOD LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
FOUL by NWACHIE,OLISA(P1T6)09:24
09:2413-16V 3GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,BRITTON08:55REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
08:35TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD 3PTR by BLAU,CORY08:2616-16T 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,BRITTON08:26
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,BRITTON08:07MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
07:57FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T5)
SUB IN KARCZEWSKI,GERALD07:57
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,BRITTON07:57
MISS LAYUP by BLAU,CORY07:51BLOCK by BRYANT,DEONDRE
07:51REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
07:4616-18V 2GOOD DUNK by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD JUMPER by NWACHIE,OLISA07:3018-18T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BENTZ,SAMUEL07:08MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,HAYDEN07:0020-18H 2
ASSIST by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD07:00
06:56TIMEOUT by Team
06:56SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN
06:56SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
06:4520-20T 4GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD LAYUP by NWACHIE,OLISA06:3222-20H 2
06:1722-23V 1GOOD 3PTR by PUNTER,DONNY
TURNOVR by NWACHIE,OLISA06:00
05:58STEAL by PUNTER,DONNY
FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P1T7)05:58
SUB IN HARMAN,SEAN05:58
SUB OUT BLAU,CORY05:58
05:58SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
05:58SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
05:5822-24V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
05:5822-25V 3GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS (LAYUP) by NWACHIE,OLISA05:41
REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHIE,OLISA05:41
GOOD TIPIN by NWACHIE,OLISA05:3724-25V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD05:16MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES
GOOD 3PTR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD04:5527-25H 2
04:48SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
04:48SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
SUB IN JERVIS,ZAC04:48
SUB OUT BENTZ,SAMUEL04:48
REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHIE,OLISA04:24MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
04:18FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD04:1828-25H 3
04:18SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
04:18SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD04:1829-25H 4
04:17TIMEOUT by Team
04:11FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T7)
04:11TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD LAYUP by NWACHIE,OLISA03:5831-25H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by JERVIS,ZAC03:43MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
GOOD LAYUP by HARMAN,SEAN03:2233-25H 8
FOUL by NWACHIE,OLISA(P2T8)02:47
02:4733-26H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN MCDONNELL,SEAN02:47
SUB OUT NWACHIE,OLISA02:47
02:47SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
02:47SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES




Hope International University vs. Westmont (Calif.)
3/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #18 Westmont (Calif.)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Hope International University
02:4733-27H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
02:30FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by MCDONNELL,SEAN02:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:30
02:30SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
02:30SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
MISS FT SHOT by MCDONNELL,SEAN02:30REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
02:02MISS (3PTR) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
02:02REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
01:4433-29H 4GOOD DUNK by SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN BENTZ,SAMUEL01:35
SUB OUT JERVIS,ZAC01:35
MISS LAYUP by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD01:29REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
00:59MISS (LAYUP) by PUNTER,DONNY
00:59REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by BENTZ,SAMUEL(P1T9)00:57
00:5733-30H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
00:5733-31H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
MISS JUMPER by HARMAN,SEAN00:42REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by BENTZ,SAMUEL(P2T10)00:14
00:1433-32H 1GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES
SUB IN BLAU,CORY00:14
SUB OUT MCDONNELL,SEAN00:14
00:1433-33T 5GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES
#5 Hope International University 33, #18 Westmont (Calif.) 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
20
2
7
4
4
0
0
16
8
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 8
#5 Hope International University
#18 Westmont (Calif.)
Hope International University vs. Westmont (Calif.)
3/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #18 Westmont (Calif.)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Hope International University
20:00SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
20:00SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
TURNOVR by BLAU,CORY19:42
19:2633-35V 2GOOD LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,HAYDEN19:14REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
18:1633-37V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN18:04REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
17:4633-39V 6GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
TIMEOUT by Team17:30
GOOD LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN17:2135-39V 4
17:06TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
17:06SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
17:06SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD 3PTR by BLAU,CORY16:5638-39V 1
ASSIST by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD16:56
16:4338-41V 3GOOD LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
TURNOVR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD16:24
16:23STEAL by TROTTER,CHARLES
15:5538-43V 5GOOD LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
TURNOVR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD15:42
15:41STEAL by HUNT,LIAM
15:1238-45V 7GOOD LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE
15:12ASSIST by SMITH,JOSH
MISS (JUMPER) by BLAU,CORY14:53
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,HAYDEN14:53
GOOD 3PTR by HARMAN,SEAN14:4541-45V 4
ASSIST by ANDERSON,HAYDEN14:45
BLOCK by HARMAN,SEAN14:31MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by HARMAN,SEAN14:31
MISS (3PTR) by HARMAN,SEAN14:09
REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,HAYDEN14:09
TURNOVR by ANDERSON,HAYDEN14:04
For Westmont (Calif.):10,20,25,33,4214:04
14:04SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
14:04SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN(P2T1)13:44
13:44MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH
13:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
13:44SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN
13:44SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
13:4441-46V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
MISS JUMPER by NWACHIE,OLISA13:24REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN
13:1641-48V 7GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL
13:16ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
13:09FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T1)
13:05FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHIE,OLISA13:0542-48V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHIE,OLISA13:0543-48V 5
12:4343-50V 7GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS 3PTR by BENTZ,SAMUEL12:16REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:06MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
For Westmont (Calif.):21,22,25,33,4212:04
MISS (LAYUP) by BLAU,CORY11:47
REBOUND (OFF) by BENTZ,SAMUEL11:47
MISS 3PTR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD11:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:35SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
11:35SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN MCDONNELL,SEAN11:35
SUB OUT BENTZ,SAMUEL11:35
FOUL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN(P3T2)11:19
11:19SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
11:19SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
SUB IN HARMAN,SEAN11:19
SUB OUT ANDERSON,HAYDEN11:19
11:11TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
STEAL by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD11:09
GOOD LAYUP by NWACHIE,OLISA11:0545-50V 5
10:56TIMEOUT by Team
10:56SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
10:56SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
10:3745-53V 8GOOD 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM


Hope International University vs. Westmont (Calif.)
3/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #18 Westmont (Calif.)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Hope International University
10:37ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS LAYUP by BLAU,CORY10:18REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P2T3)09:59
09:5945-54V 9GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE
09:59SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
09:59SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN09:59MISS FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE
09:5745-55V 10GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD LAYUP by NWACHIE,OLISA09:4547-55V 8
09:1747-57V 10GOOD LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES
09:17ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM
MISS LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN09:00BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM
09:00REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
08:53TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by HARMAN,SEAN08:52
08:43FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P3T3)
SUB IN BENTZ,SAMUEL08:43
SUB OUT MCDONNELL,SEAN08:43
08:43SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN
08:43SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS (LAYUP) by HARMAN,SEAN08:30
REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHIE,OLISA08:30
MISS DUNK by NWACHIE,OLISA08:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by BENTZ,SAMUEL(P3T4)08:24
08:01MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH
08:01REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by HARMAN,SEAN(P2T5)07:58
07:58MISS (FT) by HUNT,LIAM
07:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:5847-58V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
07:48FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P3T4)
07:48SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
07:48SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
FOUL by BENTZ,SAMUEL(P4T6)07:48
TURNOVR by BENTZ,SAMUEL07:48
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
07:2847-60V 13GOOD LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE
07:28ASSIST by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD 3PTR by BLAU,CORY07:1250-60V 10
ASSIST by BENTZ,SAMUEL07:12
TIMEOUT by Team07:09
SUB IN ANDERSON,HAYDEN07:09
SUB OUT KARCZEWSKI,GERALD07:09
06:4550-63V 13GOOD 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM
06:45ASSIST by BRYANT,DEONDRE
TURNOVR by NWACHIE,OLISA06:24
06:24STEAL by SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P3T7)06:24
06:2450-64V 14GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
06:2450-65V 15GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD JUMPER by BLAU,CORY06:1052-65V 13
05:53TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HARMAN,SEAN05:37MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by NWACHIE,OLISA(P3T8)05:24
TURNOVR by NWACHIE,OLISA05:24
05:12TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by BLAU,CORY05:02
REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHIE,OLISA05:02
GOOD LAYUP by NWACHIE,OLISA04:5954-65V 11
04:48TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES
SUB IN KARCZEWSKI,GERALD04:48
SUB OUT BENTZ,SAMUEL04:48
MISS 3PTR by BLAU,CORY04:37REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P4T9)04:14
04:1454-66V 12GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
04:1454-67V 13GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
04:02FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLAU,CORY04:0255-67V 12
04:02SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN
04:02SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD FT SHOT by BLAU,CORY04:0256-67V 11


Hope International University vs. Westmont (Calif.)
3/4/2017 7:30 p.m. at Santa Barbara, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #18 Westmont (Calif.)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Hope International University
SUB IN JERVIS,ZAC04:02
SUB OUT BLAU,CORY04:02
FOUL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN(P4T10)03:48
03:4856-68V 12GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES
For Westmont (Calif.):10,11,21,22,2503:48
03:4856-69V 13GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS LAYUP by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD03:40REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by NWACHIE,OLISA(P4T11)03:39
03:3956-70V 14GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
SUB IN MCDONNELL,SEAN03:39
SUB OUT NWACHIE,OLISA03:39
REBOUND (DEF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN03:39MISS FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
MISS 3PTR by BLAU,CORY03:25REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
For Westmont (Calif.):10,20,25,33,4203:22
02:5756-72V 16GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
FOUL by WILLIAMS,BRITTON(P2T12)02:57
For Westmont (Calif.):10,21,22,24,3302:57
02:5756-73V 17GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
02:46FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD02:4657-73V 16
For Westmont (Calif.):10,21,33,35,4202:46
GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD02:4658-73V 15
SUB IN SHELMIDINE,GAGE02:46
SUB OUT KARCZEWSKI,GERALD02:46
02:46SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
02:46SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
02:22FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P5T7)
02:22TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES
For Westmont (Calif.):10,12,21,22,3302:22
For Westmont (Calif.):10,12,33,35,4202:21
02:21SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
02:21SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
FOUL by SHELMIDINE,GAGE(P1T13)02:05
02:05MISS (FT) by GREENE,DEVIN
02:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Westmont (Calif.):10,21,22,33,4202:05
02:0558-74V 16GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN
MISS JUMPER by BLAU,CORY01:56REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
01:48TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by BLAU,CORY01:34REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
01:07TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD01:06
MISS 3PTR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD01:02REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
00:5558-76V 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES
00:55ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM
00:45FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by BLAU,CORY00:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:45
For Westmont (Calif.):12,14,22,35,4200:45
GOOD FT SHOT by BLAU,CORY00:4559-76V 17
For Westmont (Calif.):11,12,14,35,4400:45
REBOUND (DEF) by BLANTON,NOAH00:16MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM
GOOD LAYUP by SHELMIDINE,GAGE00:0461-76V 15
00:03For Hope International University:01,02,03,05,13
#5 Hope International University 76, #18 Westmont (Calif.) 61
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
10
11
7
0
5
2
0
15
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#5 Hope International University
#18 Westmont (Calif.)