Hope International University Header Image
Wiley vs Hope International University (3/15/2017 at Kansas City, MO)
Wiley vs Hope International University (3/15/2017 at Kansas City, MO)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
#25 Wiley 59 (23-10)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Chauncey Wiley0-10-00-00001011006
5Cory JonesG4-120-01-212339410031
10Kevondric DavisG6-151-41-1437214020133
11George PageF3-110-04-6167310000130
15Ricardo Artis6-120-31-13710413120124
20Andre Jackson0-10-00-001110200123
23Stephen Taylor*2-91-20-000015000223
25Devlon Nobles0-00-00-00111000105
33Xavier Graves*4-80-00-011228000025
TEAM2021
Totals25-692-97-1012213318598716200
FG %1st Half: 9-3327.3%2nd Half: 16-3644.4%Game: 25-6936.2%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 2-922.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 7-1070.0%
#5 Hope International University 61 (26-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac DOUGLASS0-00-00-00000000002
02Donny PUNTER*1-40-04-803306340030
04Deondre BRYANTF1-30-00-315612110031
10Devin GREENEG2-41-10-001115110032
13Josh SMITH8-100-02-6369418251133
22Charles TROTTER4-72-32-4145412400128
32Liam HUNT*6-130-20-0178312042029
35Daniel YOUNG2-20-00-001114101011
41Kyle HOAG*1-30-00-00111201104
TEAM0441
Totals25-463-68-21632381561121752200
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 9-1947.4%Game: 25-4654.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 2-2100.0%Game: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%Game: 8-2138.1%
Officials: Chance Moore, Jon Broska, Robert Dowling
Technical Fouls: Wiley-None. Hope International University-None.
Municipal Auditorium, Kansas City, MO Attendance: 0
Hope International plays Life, Friday at 9am.
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WIL281912613
Wiley203959
HIU40610834
Hope International University342761
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - WIL 2nd-0:20,HIU 2nd-1:27.
Largest lead - WIL by 2 1st-19:09, HIU by 16 2nd-16:12Lead Changed - 4 times
WIL led for 00:13. HIU led for 36:27. Game was tied for 03:20.
Play-by-Play
Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #25 Wiley
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN19:42MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
BLOCK by HOAG,KYLE19:42
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE19:38
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T1)19:38
19:22MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,CORY
19:22REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
19:090-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by GRAVES,XAVIER
19:09ASSIST by JONES,CORY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE18:562-2T 1
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY18:56
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY18:43MISS JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
MISS JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE18:16REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,GEORGE
BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM17:56MISS JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM17:56
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM17:264-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE16:56MISS JUMPER by GRAVES,XAVIER
16:50FOUL by TAYLOR,STEPHEN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY16:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:50
16:50SUB OUT DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
16:50SUB IN ARTIS,RICARDO
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE16:50
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN16:50
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH16:50
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES16:50
MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY16:50
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE16:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE16:416-2H 4
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T2)16:20
16:20MISS (FT) by PAGE,GEORGE
16:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:20SUB OUT GRAVES,XAVIER
16:20SUB IN WILEY,CHAUNCEY
16:206-3H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PAGE,GEORGE
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM16:12
BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM16:01MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
16:00REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:42TURNOVR by ARTIS,RICARDO
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM15:42
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL15:42
15:42SUB OUT ARTIS,RICARDO
15:42SUB IN DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
15:42SUB OUT JONES,CORY
15:42SUB OUT WILEY,CHAUNCEY
15:42SUB IN JACKSON,ANDRE
15:42SUB IN GRAVES,XAVIER
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH15:27
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T3)15:27
15:06MISS (JUMPER) by GRAVES,XAVIER
15:06REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
15:016-5H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE14:36REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T4)14:35
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE14:09MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH13:44
13:44SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
13:44SUB IN JONES,CORY
SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY13:44
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH13:44
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL13:44
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM13:44
SUB IN HOAG,KYLE13:44
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN13:44
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE13:34MISS JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES13:269-5H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES13:13MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
MISS JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE12:59REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,ANDRE
12:529-7H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by JONES,CORY
12:52ASSIST by JACKSON,ANDRE
MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES12:36REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,GEORGE
12:29TURNOVR by JONES,CORY


Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #25 Wiley
STEAL by TROTTER,CHARLES12:29
12:29FOUL by PAGE,GEORGE(P1T2)
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE12:29
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC12:29
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE12:29
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH12:29
12:28TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH12:16BLOCK by NOBLES,DEVLON
12:16REBOUND (DEF) by NOBLES,DEVLON
12:049-9T 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JONES,CORY
11:58SUB OUT GRAVES,XAVIER
11:58SUB IN NOBLES,DEVLON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH11:4811-9H 2
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES11:48
11:1711-11T 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
11:17ASSIST by JONES,CORY
MISS (JUMPER) by HUNT,LIAM10:51
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH10:51
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH10:4813-11H 2
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T5)10:27
SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC10:27
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES10:27
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM10:27
SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY10:27
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE10:27
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL10:27
10:27SUB OUT PAGE,GEORGE
10:27SUB OUT JACKSON,ANDRE
10:27SUB IN GRAVES,XAVIER
10:27SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHEN
10:23MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,CORY
10:23REBOUND (OFF) by GRAVES,XAVIER
10:2113-13T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRAVES,XAVIER
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY10:09
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH10:09
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH10:0715-13H 2
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL9:42MISS JUMPER by JONES,CORY
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE9:42
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL9:3217-13H 4
ASSIST by SMITH,JOSH9:32
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL9:01MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
8:57FOUL by NOBLES,DEVLON(P1T3)
8:57SUB OUT JONES,CORY
8:57SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
8:57SUB OUT GRAVES,XAVIER
8:57SUB IN PAGE,GEORGE
8:57SUB IN ARTIS,RICARDO
8:57SUB IN JACKSON,ANDRE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH8:4119-13H 6
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL8:41
8:08TURNOVR by Team
7:59FOUL by ARTIS,RICARDO(P1T4)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL7:5721-13H 8
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY7:57
7:56TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH7:33MISS JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH7:2123-13H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by Team6:55MISS JUMPER by GRAVES,XAVIER
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH6:50
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM6:50
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY6:44
6:44STEAL by PAGE,GEORGE
6:36SUB OUT NOBLES,DEVLON
6:36SUB IN JONES,CORY
6:34MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
6:34REBOUND (OFF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
6:3123-15H 8GOOD JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
6:29SUB OUT ARTIS,RICARDO
6:29SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHEN
6:29SUB OUT JACKSON,ANDRE
6:29SUB IN ARTIS,RICARDO


Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #25 Wiley
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL6:29
SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY6:29
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES6:29
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH6:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH6:2125-15H 10
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES6:21
6:09MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
6:09REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,CORY
6:02MISS (3PTR) by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
6:02REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES5:53MISS 3PTR by ARTIS,RICARDO
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH5:3727-15H 12
5:09MISS (JUMPER) by PAGE,GEORGE
5:09REBOUND (OFF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE5:05MISS JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
GOOD JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM4:4229-15H 14
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES4:42
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES4:25MISS JUMPER by JONES,CORY
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM4:02REBOUND (DEF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
3:4929-18H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
3:49ASSIST by ARTIS,RICARDO
MISS (JUMPER) by GREENE,DEVIN3:27
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH3:27
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH3:2631-18H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH3:05MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
2:55FOUL by PAGE,GEORGE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH2:5532-18H 14
2:55SUB OUT PAGE,GEORGE
2:55SUB OUT DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
2:55SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
2:55SUB IN WILEY,CHAUNCEY
2:55SUB IN JACKSON,ANDRE
2:55SUB IN GRAVES,XAVIER
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM2:55
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL2:55
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH2:55REBOUND (DEF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T6)2:50
2:3032-20H 12GOOD JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE2:08REBOUND (DEF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
1:59MISS (JUMPER) by ARTIS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team1:59
1:58FOUL by ARTIS,RICARDO(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team1:57
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH1:57
SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY1:57
1:57SUB OUT ARTIS,RICARDO
1:57SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHEN
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL1:57
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE1:57
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH1:57
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM1:57
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH1:34
1:34SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
1:34SUB IN DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
1:09TURNOVR by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM0:41REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
0:28TURNOVR by WILEY,CHAUNCEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES0:0234-20H 14
00:00
#25 Wiley 20, #5 Hope International University 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
28
6
4
8
8
2
2
4
26
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
#25 Wiley
#5 Hope International University
Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #25 Wiley
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH20:00
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE20:00
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH19:41
19:41STEAL by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH19:36MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM19:21REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,GEORGE
19:1434-22H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
18:50FOUL by JONES,CORY(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by BRYANT,DEONDRE18:50
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:50
MISS FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE18:50REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM18:30MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM18:2036-22H 14
ASSIST by SMITH,JOSH18:20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:00MISS JUMPER by JONES,CORY
17:58SUB OUT GRAVES,XAVIER
17:58SUB IN ARTIS,RICARDO
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM17:33
17:33STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
17:2136-24H 12GOOD JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY17:0738-24H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:40MISS JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN16:39
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES16:39
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM16:39
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL16:39
16:30FOUL by JONES,CORY(P1T2)
16:12FOUL by ARTIS,RICARDO(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY16:1239-24H 15
16:12SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
16:12SUB OUT ARTIS,RICARDO
16:12SUB IN GRAVES,XAVIER
16:12SUB IN JACKSON,ANDRE
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY16:1240-24H 16
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH16:02MISS JUMPER by JONES,CORY
16:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY15:49MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,ANDRE
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY15:42REBOUND (DEF) by GRAVES,XAVIER
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE15:34MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
15:25FOUL by PAGE,GEORGE(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH15:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:25
15:25SUB OUT PAGE,GEORGE
15:25SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHEN
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH15:25REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY15:13MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH15:07
15:06STEAL by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
15:0140-26H 14GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GRAVES,XAVIER
15:01ASSIST by JONES,CORY
TURNOVR by Team15:01
TIMEOUT by Team15:01
15:01TIMEOUT by Team
SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY15:01
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE15:01
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH15:01
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES15:01
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL15:01
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL15:01
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM15:01
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES15:01
SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY15:01
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN15:01
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM14:38REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CORY
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES14:18MISS JUMPER by JONES,CORY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM14:1042-26H 16
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY14:10
13:5042-28H 14GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T1)13:50
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL13:50
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH13:50


Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #25 Wiley
13:50SUB OUT JONES,CORY
13:50SUB IN ARTIS,RICARDO
13:5042-29H 13GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
13:48FOUL by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC(P1T5)
GOOD JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN13:2444-29H 15
13:0844-31H 13GOOD JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
12:57FOUL by GRAVES,XAVIER(P1T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by GREENE,DEVIN12:45
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM12:45
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM12:42REBOUND (DEF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
12:3644-33H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM12:22
12:03TURNOVR by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
12:03SUB OUT DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
12:03SUB IN JONES,CORY
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM11:35
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P2T2)11:35
11:35SUB OUT GRAVES,XAVIER
11:35SUB IN PAGE,GEORGE
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM11:35
SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY11:35
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL11:35
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE11:35
11:26TURNOVR by ARTIS,RICARDO
STEAL by SMITH,JOSH11:26
MISS (JUMPER) by TROTTER,CHARLES10:59
REBOUND (OFF) by TROTTER,CHARLES10:59
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES10:5746-33H 13
10:3646-35H 11GOOD JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P2T3)10:36
10:36SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
10:36SUB IN WILEY,CHAUNCEY
10:3646-36H 10GOOD FT SHOT by ARTIS,RICARDO
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES10:36
SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY10:36
TIMEOUT by Team10:29
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY10:26
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P3T4)10:19
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE10:19
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES10:19
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL10:19
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES10:19
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM10:19
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE10:19
10:1946-37H 9GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,CORY
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH10:19MISS FT SHOT by JONES,CORY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM10:0948-37H 11
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN10:09
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM9:41MISS JUMPER by WILEY,CHAUNCEY
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY9:35
9:35STEAL by JACKSON,ANDRE
9:1548-39H 9GOOD JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
9:15ASSIST by WILEY,CHAUNCEY
9:00FOUL by WILEY,CHAUNCEY(P1T7)
SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY9:00
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES9:00
9:00SUB OUT JACKSON,ANDRE
9:00SUB IN DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
9:00SUB OUT WILEY,CHAUNCEY
9:00SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHEN
MISS FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE9:00REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,GEORGE
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH8:40MISS JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN8:3051-39H 12
ASSIST by BRYANT,DEONDRE8:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM8:09MISS JUMPER by TAYLOR,STEPHEN
TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN8:03
8:03SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
8:03SUB IN JACKSON,ANDRE
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN8:03
SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY8:03
8:03SUB OUT PAGE,GEORGE


Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #25 Wiley
8:03SUB IN GRAVES,XAVIER
7:4251-41H 10GOOD JUMPER by JONES,CORY
MISS (JUMPER) by TROTTER,CHARLES7:12
7:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P3T5)7:12
7:12SUB OUT JONES,CORY
7:12SUB IN PAGE,GEORGE
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM7:12
SUB IN HOAG,KYLE7:12
7:10TIMEOUT by Team
7:10SUB OUT PAGE,GEORGE
7:10SUB IN JONES,CORY
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE7:10
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM7:10
6:4851-43H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRAVES,XAVIER
6:48ASSIST by JACKSON,ANDRE
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH6:14REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CORY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM5:48MISS JUMPER by JONES,CORY
5:21FOUL by GRAVES,XAVIER(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY5:2152-43H 9
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE5:21
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN5:21
5:21SUB OUT JONES,CORY
5:21SUB OUT JACKSON,ANDRE
5:21SUB IN PAGE,GEORGE
5:21SUB IN TAYLOR,STEPHEN
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY5:2153-43H 10
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES5:21
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE5:21
5:01MISS (JUMPER) by PAGE,GEORGE
5:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T6)5:00
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN5:00
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES5:00
4:4353-45H 8GOOD JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE4:27
4:27STEAL by ARTIS,RICARDO
4:21MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
4:21REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
3:55MISS (3PTR) by ARTIS,RICARDO
3:55REBOUND (OFF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
3:5153-47H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
TIMEOUT by Team3:39
3:39SUB OUT TAYLOR,STEPHEN
3:39SUB IN JONES,CORY
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE3:22
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN3:22
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM3:20REBOUND (DEF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM3:06MISS JUMPER by GRAVES,XAVIER
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY2:40REBOUND (DEF) by PAGE,GEORGE
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P4T7)2:40
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM2:40MISS FT SHOT by PAGE,GEORGE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES2:1756-47H 9
1:52MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
1:52REBOUND (OFF) by PAGE,GEORGE
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P4T8)1:51
1:5156-48H 8GOOD FT SHOT by PAGE,GEORGE
1:51SUB OUT GRAVES,XAVIER
1:51SUB IN JACKSON,ANDRE
1:5156-49H 7GOOD FT SHOT by PAGE,GEORGE
1:43FOUL by JACKSON,ANDRE(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH1:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team1:43
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN1:43
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE1:43
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH1:4357-49H 8
1:3757-51H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JONES,CORY
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM1:2759-51H 8
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES1:27
1:1659-53H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PAGE,GEORGE
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P3T9)1:16




Wiley vs. Hope International University
3/15/2017 1:15 p.m. at Kansas City, MO
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #25 Wiley
1:1659-54H 5GOOD FT SHOT by PAGE,GEORGE
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE1:16
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN1:16
1:16TIMEOUT by Team
0:52FOUL by JONES,CORY(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES0:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team0:52
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM0:52
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE0:52
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES0:5260-54H 6
0:4360-57H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
0:43ASSIST by JONES,CORY
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY0:36
0:33TIMEOUT by Team
0:2060-59H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC
TIMEOUT by Team0:20
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE0:20
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM0:20
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH0:20
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC0:20
0:20FOUL by DAVIS,KEVONDRIC(P2T11)
MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY0:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team0:20
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM0:20
SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC0:20
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE0:20
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH0:20
MISS FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY0:20REBOUND (DEF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH0:07MISS JUMPER by ARTIS,RICARDO
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH0:06
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM0:06
0:04FOUL by ARTIS,RICARDO(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES0:0461-59H 2
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM0:04
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH0:04
MISS FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES0:04REBOUND (DEF) by ARTIS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:00MISS 3PTR by ARTIS,RICARDO
00:00
#25 Wiley 59, #5 Hope International University 61
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
12
13
2
4
2
4
6
9
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#25 Wiley
#5 Hope International University