Hope International University Header Image
The Master's University vs Hope International University (3/7/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
The Master's University vs Hope International University (3/7/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#14 The Master's University 79 (26-4, 12-4 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Hansel Atencia4-112-52-2055212320341
01Evan JenkinsG1-30-21-200023110020
02Lawrence RussellG9-200-53-7066221131550
04Reid ShackelfordG6-153-99-11246324201047
05Delewis Johnson2-80-22-221356210118
10Timothy SoaresC5-70-00-041014510214130
20Keegan Scott1-21-20-01231300005
30Travis YenorF0-120-100-010140301039
TEAM246
Totals28-786-3517-241232442479148710250
FG %1st Half: 11-3432.4%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%OT: 5-1338.5%Game: 28-7835.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-1816.7%2nd Half: 3-1421.4%OT: 0-30.0%Game: 6-3517.1%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 7-7100.0%OT: 9-1560.0%Game: 17-2470.8%
#5 Hope International University 74 (25-7, 13-3 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass1-40-30-00220200003
02Donny PunterPG2-90-06-6033310521139
04Deondre BryantF3-50-10-002236120047
05Landon Branson0-00-00-00001000000+
10Devin GreeneG3-93-64-6022413320145
13Josh Smith5-160-09-145712219112139
22Charles Trotter1-70-32-203334230016
32Liam HuntC7-132-50-031316216340043
35Daniel Young0-00-00-00001000107
41Kyle HoagC1-10-02-200024010011
TEAM2791
Totals23-645-1823-301039492174151643250
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%OT: 4-1136.4%Game: 23-6435.9%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 2-633.3%OT: 2-540.0%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%OT: 4-666.7%Game: 23-3076.7%
Officials: Bruce Hicks, Andy Cohn, Jeff Roberson, Alan Tempelton
Technical Fouls: The Master's University-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 1000
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
TMC281514421
The Master's University263481179
HIU2869425
Hope International University29318674
Score Tied - 11 times
Last FG - TMC OT2-01:50,HIU OT2-02:09.
Largest lead - TMC by 5 OT2-00:30, HIU by 8 2nd-16:42Lead Changed - 12 times
TMC led for 10:37. HIU led for 27:57. Game was tied for 11:07.
Play-by-Play
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM19:46MISS 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM19:21
19:20STEAL by SOARES,TIMOTHY
19:15MISS (3PTR) by YENOR,TRAVIS
19:15REBOUND (OFF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:07MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
19:05FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM18:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T1)18:43
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE18:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM18:29MISS JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY18:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:51MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
GOOD JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM17:222-0H 2
ASSIST by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:22
16:57TURNOVR by JENKINS,EVAN
STEAL by PUNTER,DONNY16:56
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY16:54
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH16:54
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE16:54
16:462-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by SOARES,TIMOTHY
16:46ASSIST by JENKINS,EVAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH16:204-2H 2
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN16:20
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T2)16:07
16:074-3H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM16:07MISS FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
15:57SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
15:57SUB OUT JENKINS,EVAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM15:447-3H 4
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN15:44
15:287-5H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SOARES,TIMOTHY
15:28ASSIST by ATENCIA,HANSEL
MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY14:56BLOCK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
14:56REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH14:41MISS LAYUP by YENOR,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE14:41
14:28FOUL by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team14:28
14:28SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
14:28SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM14:09REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
14:00TURNOVR by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY13:38REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
13:237-7T 2GOOD JUMPER by SHACKELFORD,REID
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH13:019-7H 2
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM13:01
12:489-9T 3GOOD JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
12:48ASSIST by SOARES,TIMOTHY
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH12:18BLOCK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH12:18
12:18FOUL by SHACKELFORD,REID(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH12:1810-9H 1
For Hope International University:04,10,13,22,3512:18
12:18SUB IN YENOR,TRAVIS
12:18SUB OUT SOARES,TIMOTHY
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH12:1811-9H 2
12:0511-11T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JOSH11:35
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:35
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T3)11:33
TIMEOUT by Team11:33
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL11:19MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
11:19REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
11:16MISS (JUMPER) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:16
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES10:54REBOUND (DEF) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
10:42MISS (3PTR) by YENOR,TRAVIS
10:42REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
10:3211-14V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
TIMEOUT by Team10:28



The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES10:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES09:53MISS JUMPER by ATENCIA,HANSEL
For Hope International University:02,04,13,22,3209:42
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH09:30REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH09:24MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
09:02FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T4)
09:02SUB IN SOARES,TIMOTHY
09:02SUB OUT JOHNSON,DELEWIS
SUB IN HOAG,KYLE09:02
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH09:02
09:02SUB IN JENKINS,EVAN
09:02SUB OUT RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE09:01
09:00STEAL by ATENCIA,HANSEL
08:57MISS (3PTR) by YENOR,TRAVIS
08:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P2T4)08:54
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:43MISS 3PTR by ATENCIA,HANSEL
08:37FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P2T5)
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN08:37
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES08:37
08:37For The Master's University:01,02,04,05,30
08:19FOUL by JOHNSON,DELEWIS(P1T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by GREENE,DEVIN08:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:06
08:04FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOAG,KYLE08:0412-14V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HOAG,KYLE08:0413-14V 1
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH08:04
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE08:04
07:43TURNOVR by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
TIMEOUT by Team07:43
07:43SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
07:43SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE07:27
07:27STEAL by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T5)07:27
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC07:27
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE07:27
07:14MISS (3PTR) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
07:14REBOUND (OFF) by SHACKELFORD,REID
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM07:03MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY06:5415-14H 1
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T6)06:42
06:3715-16V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
06:30FOUL by JOHNSON,DELEWIS(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY06:3016-16T 5
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL06:30
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM06:30
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY06:3017-16H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC06:13MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC06:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:40TURNOVR by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
05:40SUB IN SCOTT,KEEGAN
05:40SUB OUT JOHNSON,DELEWIS
MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN05:30
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH05:30
05:24FOUL by SHACKELFORD,REID(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH05:2418-16H 2
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH05:24REBOUND (DEF) by SCOTT,KEEGAN
05:16MISS (3PTR) by SCOTT,KEEGAN
05:16REBOUND (OFF) by SCOTT,KEEGAN
05:06TURNOVR by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
STEAL by GREENE,DEVIN05:05
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC04:5320-16H 4
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN04:53
04:3820-19H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SCOTT,KEEGAN
04:38ASSIST by SHACKELFORD,REID
MISS (3PTR) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC04:20
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:20
For Hope International University:02,04,10,13,3204:15


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
04:15SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
04:15SUB OUT SHACKELFORD,REID
04:12FOUL by JENKINS,EVAN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH04:1221-19H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH04:1222-19H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH04:02MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,EVAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE03:5124-19H 5
ASSIST by SMITH,JOSH03:51
03:3024-21H 3GOOD JUMPER by JENKINS,EVAN
03:30ASSIST by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,JOSH03:0926-21H 5
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY03:09
03:04FOUL by SCOTT,KEEGAN(P1T11)
TIMEOUT by Team03:04
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH03:0427-21H 6
02:5827-24H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ATENCIA,HANSEL
02:58ASSIST by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
MISS (JUMPER) by HUNT,LIAM02:27
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM02:27
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM02:2329-24H 5
02:16MISS (3PTR) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
02:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
01:5129-26H 3GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
01:51ASSIST by ATENCIA,HANSEL
MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY01:36REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH01:28MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
01:28REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY01:26MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY00:55REBOUND (DEF) by SCOTT,KEEGAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH00:45MISS 3PTR by ATENCIA,HANSEL
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM00:15
00:15For The Master's University:00,01,02,04,10
SUB IN HOAG,KYLE00:15
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM00:15
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH00:01MISS 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
00:00
#14 The Master's University 26, #5 Hope International University 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
2
3
5
7
0
0
10
14
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 6
#14 The Master's University
#5 Hope International University
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE19:4931-26H 5
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM19:49
19:2831-28H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY19:0633-28H 5
18:5433-30H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SHACKELFORD,REID
18:54ASSIST by SOARES,TIMOTHY
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T1)18:54
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES18:54
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN18:54
18:5433-31H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY18:43REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
18:39TURNOVR by SOARES,TIMOTHY
GOOD JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE18:2435-31H 4
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY18:24
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES18:14MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,EVAN
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:49REBOUND (DEF) by SHACKELFORD,REID
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES17:41MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM17:1737-31H 6
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH17:14
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE17:14
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:54MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
16:51SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
16:51SUB OUT JENKINS,EVAN
16:42FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY16:4238-31H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY16:4239-31H 8
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T2)16:25
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM16:20MISS LAYUP by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM16:17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:12MISS 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH15:49REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
TIMEOUT by Team15:41
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM15:28MISS LAYUP by YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH15:20REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
15:1039-33H 6GOOD JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES14:41REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T3)14:39
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN14:39
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES14:39
14:09MISS (3PTR) by YENOR,TRAVIS
14:09REBOUND (OFF) by SHACKELFORD,REID
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P2T4)14:04
13:5239-35H 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
13:52ASSIST by YENOR,TRAVIS
TIMEOUT by Team13:43
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL13:43
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM13:43
13:25FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH13:2540-35H 5
MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH13:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:25
13:25FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P3T3)
13:25SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
13:25SUB OUT SOARES,TIMOTHY
TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN13:13
13:12STEAL by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
13:0940-37H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
12:48FOUL by JOHNSON,DELEWIS(P1T4)
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY12:29
12:27STEAL by ATENCIA,HANSEL
12:2640-39H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ATENCIA,HANSEL
TIMEOUT by Team12:15
TIMEOUT by Team12:15
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM11:51
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL11:51
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH11:51BLOCK by SHACKELFORD,REID
11:51REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM11:45MISS LAYUP by SHACKELFORD,REID
11:44FOUL by JOHNSON,DELEWIS(P1T5)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM11:2542-39H 3
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY11:25


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
11:07TURNOVR by ATENCIA,HANSEL
STEAL by SMITH,JOSH11:05
11:01FOUL by ATENCIA,HANSEL(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH11:0143-39H 4
MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH11:01
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM11:01
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM11:00
11:00STEAL by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
10:4543-42H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
10:45ASSIST by YENOR,TRAVIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN10:2246-42H 4
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM10:22
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P2T5)10:09
10:0946-43H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
10:0946-44H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM09:49REBOUND (DEF) by SHACKELFORD,REID
BLOCK by PUNTER,DONNY09:39MISS 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH09:39
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH09:3448-44H 4
09:1448-47H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ATENCIA,HANSEL
09:14ASSIST by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
08:53FOUL by ATENCIA,HANSEL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN08:5349-47H 2
MISS FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN08:53REBOUND (DEF) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN08:39MISS 3PTR by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH08:2851-47H 4
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY08:28
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T6)08:15
08:1551-48H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
08:15SUB IN SOARES,TIMOTHY
08:15SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
08:1551-49H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH07:43BLOCK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH07:43
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH07:39REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
07:33MISS (LAYUP) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
07:33REBOUND (OFF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
07:2751-51T 6GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by SOARES,TIMOTHY
TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN07:11
07:10STEAL by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN07:07MISS LAYUP by ATENCIA,HANSEL
07:07FOUL by JOHNSON,DELEWIS(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team07:07
07:07SUB IN YENOR,TRAVIS
07:07SUB OUT JOHNSON,DELEWIS
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN07:0752-51H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN07:0753-51H 2
06:57TURNOVR by ATENCIA,HANSEL
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY06:25REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY06:16MISS JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH05:59REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM05:48MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS DUNK by SMITH,JOSH05:30BLOCK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH05:30
05:30FOUL by SHACKELFORD,REID(P3T9)
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH05:30REBOUND (DEF) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P3T7)05:19
05:1953-52H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
05:1953-53T 7GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH04:48
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM04:48
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HUNT,LIAM04:4755-53H 2
04:35MISS (3PTR) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
04:35REBOUND (OFF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
04:3055-56V 1GOOD 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM04:0258-56H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH03:40MISS 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN03:13
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH03:13
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM02:45REBOUND (DEF) by SHACKELFORD,REID
02:3458-58T 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
02:34ASSIST by SHACKELFORD,REID
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH02:09
02:07STEAL by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY02:01MISS 3PTR by SHACKELFORD,REID
TIMEOUT by Team01:53
01:46FOUL by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE(P4T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY01:4659-58H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY01:4660-58H 2
01:3860-60T 9GOOD JUMPER by ATENCIA,HANSEL
MISS JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN01:05REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
00:55TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:45MISS JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE00:13BLOCK by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
00:13REBOUND (DEF) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
00:13TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM00:05MISS JUMPER by SHACKELFORD,REID
00:00
#14 The Master's University 60, #5 Hope International University 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
14
7
3
7
2
4
4
9
6
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 5
#14 The Master's University
#5 Hope International University
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
04:29SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
04:29SUB OUT JENKINS,EVAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE04:2962-60H 2
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY04:29
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE04:09MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM03:39REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
03:3262-62T 10GOOD LAYUP by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P2T8)03:32
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES03:32
SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY03:32
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM03:32MISS FT SHOT by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
MISS JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN03:13REBOUND (DEF) by SHACKELFORD,REID
03:0362-64V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
03:03ASSIST by ATENCIA,HANSEL
TIMEOUT by Team02:53
TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES02:32
02:26STEAL by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T9)02:24
02:2462-65V 3GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
02:2462-66V 4GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN01:5765-66V 1
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES01:57
01:3965-68V 3GOOD JUMPER by SHACKELFORD,REID
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN01:05REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
00:55TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH00:55
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE00:55
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH00:38MISS LAYUP by SHACKELFORD,REID
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN00:2068-68T 11
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES00:20
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:19MISS JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
#14 The Master's University 68, #5 Hope International University 68
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
#14 The Master's University
#5 Hope International University
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
3/7/2017 8:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
OT2 Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #5 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #14 The Master's University
For Hope International University:04,10,13,22,3205:00
05:00SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
05:00SUB OUT JENKINS,EVAN
04:51MISS (3PTR) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
04:51REBOUND (OFF) by YENOR,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM04:38MISS JUMPER by SOARES,TIMOTHY
TURNOVR by Team04:07
03:47MISS (LAYUP) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
03:4168-70V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SOARES,TIMOTHY
TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES03:11
03:10STEAL by ATENCIA,HANSEL
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P3T10)02:53
02:5368-71V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ATENCIA,HANSEL
02:5368-72V 4GOOD FT SHOT by ATENCIA,HANSEL
02:41FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P4T11)
02:41SUB IN JENKINS,EVAN
02:41SUB OUT SOARES,TIMOTHY
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN02:4169-72V 3
MISS FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN02:41REBOUND (DEF) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM02:22MISS JUMPER by ATENCIA,HANSEL
GOOD JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES02:0971-72V 1
01:5071-74V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
01:50ASSIST by YENOR,TRAVIS
01:29FOUL by JENKINS,EVAN(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH01:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:29
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH01:2972-74V 2
01:07MISS (3PTR) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
01:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P4T11)01:05
01:0572-75V 3GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
01:0572-76V 4GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
TIMEOUT by Team01:00
MISS LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES00:33BLOCK by YENOR,TRAVIS
00:33REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P3T12)00:30
00:30MISS (FT) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
00:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:3072-77V 5GOOD FT SHOT by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC00:30
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE00:30
00:26FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:2673-77V 4
For Hope International University:04,05,10,13,2200:26
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:2674-77V 3
FOUL by BRANSON,LANDON(P1T13)00:22
00:22MISS (FT) by SHACKELFORD,REID
00:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Hope International University:00,10,13,22,3200:22
00:2274-78V 4GOOD FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
00:22TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by TROTTER,CHARLES00:16</