Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs William Jessup (2/25/2017 at Rocklin, CA)
Hope International University vs William Jessup (2/25/2017 at Rocklin, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
#10 Hope International University 89 (24-6, 13-3 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass0-20-10-00000000003
02Donny PunterPG7-160-14-10044518140032
04Deondre BryantF1-50-10-0371032030136
10Devin GreeneG4-90-42-2011310210137
13Josh Smith9-130-012-178311430011029
22Charles Trotter6-132-61-4077415140134
32Liam HuntC4-100-04-54913412260138
35Daniel Young0-00-00-002240010010
41Kyle HoagC1-10-00-00221200006
TEAM56111
Totals32-692-1323-38204161288962114225
FG %1st Half: 15-3345.5%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%OT: 3-837.5%Game: 32-6946.4%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 0-40.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-1172.7%2nd Half: 14-2360.9%OT: 1-425.0%Game: 23-3860.5%
William Jessup 88 (18-12, 8-8 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Carlos Jimenez0-00-00-00000000102
01Christian Jones0-50-20-003310102011
03Guillermo Nunez1-11-10-01010300005
04Brandon LindseyG5-121-18-11022319630337
05Micheal PattersonG3-90-23-6581359120234
10Chris MurryG4-122-95-5022415110141
11Elijah LewisG2-81-112-12336417010223
15Kelton Newman5-113-70-0022413021330
21Brennan Rakoz0-10-00-121300101010
22Tahron Morrison3-110-11-200017000113
30Sherman Simpson1-10-00-00114201014
32Cody WilcoxC1-20-01-210133010011
33Wilson LaShells0-00-00-00110000004
TEAM325
Totals25-738-2430-3915254029881011513225
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%OT: 2-922.2%Game: 25-7334.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%OT: 1-425.0%Game: 8-2433.3%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 18-2281.8%OT: 1-250.0%Game: 30-3976.9%
Officials: Derek Anganes, Rashawn Fulcher, Steve Gillies
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-None. William Jessup-Micheal Patterson.
Warrior Arena, Rocklin, CA Attendance: 225
Senior Day
Technical Fouls: WJU - Michael Patterson (11:23, 2nd)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndOTTotal
HIU541123645
Hope International University4042789
WJU322015025
William Jessup3745688
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - HIU OT-01:21,WJU OT-02:13.
Largest lead - HIU by 12 2nd-05:08, WJU by 9 1st-16:18Lead Changed - 3 times
HIU led for 20:41. WJU led for 18:52. Game was tied for 05:27.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
MISS (LAYUP) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL19:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ELIJAH19:42
GOOD 3PTR by LINDSEY,BRANDON19:283-0H 3
FOUL by MURRY,CHRIS(P1T1)19:10
19:103-1H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL19:10MISS FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
18:58FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS18:584-1H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS18:555-1H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS18:556-1H 5
FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P1T2)18:48
18:416-3H 3GOOD LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
TURNOVR by LEWIS,ELIJAH18:35
FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P2T3)18:35
REBOUND (DEF) by LINDSEY,BRANDON18:12MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ELIJAH17:52
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ELIJAH17:52
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ELIJAH17:47REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL17:30MISS LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE
17:25FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL17:257-3H 4
MISS FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL17:25REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
16:53TIMEOUT by Team
For William Jessup:03,04,10,15,2216:53
16:53For Hope International University:02,04,10,13,35
GOOD LAYUP by MORRISON,TAHRON16:389-3H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,KELTON16:29MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD 3PTR by NUNEZ,GUILLERMO16:1812-3H 9
ASSIST by LINDSEY,BRANDON16:18
16:0312-5H 7GOOD LAYUP by GREENE,DEVIN
MISS JUMPER by LINDSEY,BRANDON15:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:2312-7H 5GOOD LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE
15:23ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON14:5214-7H 7
14:36MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH
14:36REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
14:3314-9H 5GOOD TIPIN by SMITH,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON14:27REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
14:2214-11H 3GOOD LAYUP by GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD DUNK by MORRISON,TAHRON14:1516-11H 5
ASSIST by LINDSEY,BRANDON14:15
TIMEOUT by Team14:11
SUB IN PATTERSON,MICHEAL14:11
SUB OUT MURRY,CHRIS14:11
14:11For Hope International University:04,10,13,22,32
FOUL by MORRISON,TAHRON(P1T4)14:03
14:0316-12H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
14:03SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
14:03SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
14:0316-13H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
MISS (LAYUP) by MORRISON,TAHRON13:49
REBOUND (OFF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL13:49
13:39FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by NEWMAN,KELTON13:30
REBOUND (OFF) by NUNEZ,GUILLERMO13:30
SUB IN JONES,CHRISTIAN13:13
SUB OUT LINDSEY,BRANDON13:13
MISS JUMPER by JONES,CHRISTIAN13:08REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
BLOCK by JONES,CHRISTIAN13:00MISS LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE
13:00REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
12:5516-15H 1GOOD TIPIN by SMITH,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by MORRISON,TAHRON12:47REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL12:39MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON12:19REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
12:02TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
STEAL by MORRISON,TAHRON12:01
GOOD LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL11:5818-15H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,KELTON11:39MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM
11:33FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORRISON,TAHRON11:3319-15H 4
For William Jessup:01,10,22,30,3311:33


Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
11:33For Hope International University:00,02,13,22,35
MISS FT SHOT by MORRISON,TAHRON11:33REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by LASHELLS,WILSON11:14MISS JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
MISS JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON11:02REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN10:51MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS 3PTR by JONES,CHRISTIAN10:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P1T5)10:32
SUB IN RAKOZ,BRENNAN10:32
SUB OUT MORRISON,TAHRON10:32
REBOUND (DEF) by SIMPSON,SHERMAN10:07MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,CHRISTIAN09:57
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOZ,BRENNAN09:57
GOOD 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS09:5422-15H 7
ASSIST by RAKOZ,BRENNAN09:54
09:43TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LINDSEY,BRANDON09:43
SUB OUT JONES,CHRISTIAN09:43
09:43SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
09:43SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
09:33TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
STEAL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN09:32
TURNOVR by SIMPSON,SHERMAN09:14
FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P2T6)09:14
09:14For Hope International University:02,04,10,32,35
09:0622-17H 5GOOD LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
09:06ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN
MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS08:45REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
FOUL by LINDSEY,BRANDON(P1T7)08:35
For William Jessup:04,10,15,21,3208:35
08:3522-18H 4GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:35MISS FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
08:35FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T5)
08:22FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T6)
08:16SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
08:16SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
MISS LAYUP by WILCOX,CODY08:08REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOZ,BRENNAN07:51MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD LAYUP by MURRY,CHRIS07:4624-18H 6
ASSIST by LINDSEY,BRANDON07:46
TIMEOUT by Team07:19
BLOCK by NEWMAN,KELTON07:19MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN
07:19SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
07:19SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
07:19REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:1724-21H 3GOOD 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
07:06SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
07:06SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
06:58FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T7)
SUB IN JIMENEZ,CARLOS06:58
SUB OUT RAKOZ,BRENNAN06:58
GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS06:5825-21H 4
06:57SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
06:57SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS06:5726-21H 5
06:3626-23H 3GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
06:26FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T8)
SUB IN PATTERSON,MICHEAL06:26
SUB OUT WILCOX,CODY06:26
06:26SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
06:26SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
MISS FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON06:26REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
06:15TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES
GOOD LAYUP by NEWMAN,KELTON06:0528-23H 5
05:35MISS (LAYUP) by HUNT,LIAM
05:35REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
05:24MISS (3PTR) by PUNTER,DONNY
05:24REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:20TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
05:07FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON05:0729-23H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON05:0730-23H 7


Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
04:52MISS (3PTR) by TROTTER,CHARLES
04:52REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
BLOCK by JIMENEZ,CARLOS04:50MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
04:50REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by LINDSEY,BRANDON(P2T8)04:48
SUB IN MORRISON,TAHRON04:48
SUB OUT JIMENEZ,CARLOS04:48
04:48SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN
04:48SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
04:4830-24H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
04:4830-25H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON04:4333-25H 8
04:38TIMEOUT by Team
04:3233-27H 6GOOD DUNK by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON04:1535-27H 8
04:15FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON04:1536-27H 9
03:56MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN
03:56REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM
03:4936-30H 6GOOD 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
03:49ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM
MISS LAYUP by MORRISON,TAHRON03:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN WILCOX,CODY03:29
SUB OUT NEWMAN,KELTON03:29
03:0736-32H 4GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
03:07ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by MURRY,CHRIS(P2T9)03:07
03:0736-33H 3GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS02:57REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
02:2636-35H 1GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
TURNOVR by WILCOX,CODY02:16
FOUL by WILCOX,CODY(P1T10)02:16
SUB IN NEWMAN,KELTON02:16
SUB OUT MURRY,CHRIS02:16
FOUL by NEWMAN,KELTON(P1T11)02:05
02:0536-36T 1GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN RAKOZ,BRENNAN02:05
SUB OUT MORRISON,TAHRON02:05
02:05SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
02:05SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
02:05MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH
02:05REBOUND (OFF) by Team
BLOCK by RAKOZ,BRENNAN01:40MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
01:40REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
01:3036-38V 2GOOD LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE
01:30ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES
01:24FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL01:2437-38V 1
SUB IN LASHELLS,WILSON01:24
SUB OUT WILCOX,CODY01:24
01:24SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
01:24SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
MISS FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL01:24REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
00:54TURNOVR by Team
SUB IN MURRY,CHRIS00:54
SUB OUT PATTERSON,MICHEAL00:54
MISS LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON00:44REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
00:3137-40V 3GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00
#10 Hope International University 40, William Jessup 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
24
12
5
6
14
6
0
0
24
15
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
#10 Hope International University
William Jessup
Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
20:00SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
20:00SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P3T1)19:41
19:4137-41V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
19:4137-42V 5GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
MISS 3PTR by PATTERSON,MICHEAL19:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by WILCOX,CODY(P2T2)19:26
19:1537-44V 7GOOD LAYUP by GREENE,DEVIN
MISS (JUMPER) by LEWIS,ELIJAH18:56
REBOUND (OFF) by WILCOX,CODY18:56
GOOD TIPIN by WILCOX,CODY18:5339-44V 5
18:44MISS (LAYUP) by PUNTER,DONNY
18:44REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by WILCOX,CODY(P3T3)18:39
18:3939-45V 6GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
18:3939-46V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
18:27FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH18:2740-46V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH18:2741-46V 5
18:14TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
STEAL by LEWIS,ELIJAH18:12
MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL18:09REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by MURRY,CHRIS17:59MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL17:5143-46V 3
17:3943-48V 5GOOD LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON17:3045-48V 3
TIMEOUT by Team17:28
17:1445-50V 5GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
17:04FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH17:0346-50V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH16:5547-50V 3
16:3547-52V 5GOOD LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
16:25FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P3T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILCOX,CODY16:2548-52V 4
MISS FT SHOT by WILCOX,CODY16:25REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P1T4)16:14
16:1448-53V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN NEWMAN,KELTON16:14
SUB OUT WILCOX,CODY16:14
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL16:14MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL16:10REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
15:54TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
STEAL by LEWIS,ELIJAH15:51
GOOD LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL15:4750-53V 3
ASSIST by LINDSEY,BRANDON15:47
15:47FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T4)
15:47SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
15:47SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
15:47SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
15:47SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL15:4751-53V 2
TIMEOUT by Team15:23
15:21TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
STEAL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL15:19
MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL15:13REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ELIJAH14:48MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM
MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ELIJAH14:36REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
14:3151-55V 4GOOD LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON14:19REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
14:1351-57V 6GOOD LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
14:13ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON13:5754-57V 3
13:41MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN
13:41REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
SUB IN JONES,CHRISTIAN13:39
SUB OUT LINDSEY,BRANDON13:39
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN13:25MISS JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS13:1857-57T 2
ASSIST by JONES,CHRISTIAN13:18
FOUL by JONES,CHRISTIAN(P1T5)13:08
SUB IN RAKOZ,BRENNAN13:08


Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
SUB OUT PATTERSON,MICHEAL13:08
13:08TIMEOUT by Team
13:05TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
13:05FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T5)
MISS (LAYUP) by NEWMAN,KELTON12:45
REBOUND (OFF) by RAKOZ,BRENNAN12:45
MISS JUMPER by NEWMAN,KELTON12:21REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
BLOCK by JONES,CHRISTIAN12:15MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES
12:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:15SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
12:15SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
11:5957-59V 2GOOD LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES
11:49FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH11:4958-59V 1
11:49SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
11:49SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH11:4959-59T 3
SUB IN PATTERSON,MICHEAL11:49
SUB OUT LEWIS,ELIJAH11:49
REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:24MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
11:23FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T7)
TECH FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P2T6)11:23
FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P3T7)11:23
11:2359-60V 1GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
11:23MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY
11:23REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
MISS (FT) by RAKOZ,BRENNAN11:23
REBOUND (OFF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL11:23
11:23FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T8)
11:23SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
11:23SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
MISS FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL11:23REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
11:01TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
11:01FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P4T9)
TURNOVR by NEWMAN,KELTON10:49
10:47STEAL by HUNT,LIAM
10:32TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
STEAL by NEWMAN,KELTON10:31
MISS LAYUP by RAKOZ,BRENNAN10:26REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
SUB IN MORRISON,TAHRON10:10
SUB OUT NEWMAN,KELTON10:10
FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P4T8)09:59
09:59MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES
09:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:5959-61V 2GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS JUMPER by JONES,CHRISTIAN09:41REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL09:13MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS09:07REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
09:02TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LINDSEY,BRANDON09:02
SUB OUT RAKOZ,BRENNAN09:02
REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN08:47MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON08:31REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
08:2259-63V 4GOOD LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by MORRISON,TAHRON08:01REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
07:52MISS (LAYUP) by PUNTER,DONNY
07:52REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM
07:4959-65V 6GOOD LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
MISS JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON07:31REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
07:0959-67V 8GOOD LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS06:49REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
06:39TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
For William Jessup:04,05,10,11,1506:39
06:39SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
06:39SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
06:28FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON06:2860-67V 7
06:28SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
06:28SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON06:2861-67V 6
05:5661-69V 8GOOD LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES


Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
TURNOVR by MURRY,CHRIS05:45
FOUL by MURRY,CHRIS(P3T9)05:45
05:45SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
05:45SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
05:4561-70V 9GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN
05:4561-71V 10GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by NEWMAN,KELTON05:31
REBOUND (OFF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL05:31
TURNOVR by PATTERSON,MICHEAL05:27
FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P5T10)05:27
FOUL by NEWMAN,KELTON(P2T11)05:19
05:1961-72V 11GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
05:19SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
05:19SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL05:19MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
TURNOVR by LINDSEY,BRANDON05:17
TIMEOUT by Team05:17
FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P4T12)05:08
05:0861-73V 12GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL05:08MISS FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD LAYUP by LEWIS,ELIJAH05:0363-73V 10
04:36MISS (LAYUP) by HUNT,LIAM
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by MURRY,CHRIS04:34MISS LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
04:27FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON04:2764-73V 9
MISS FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON04:27REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
04:2464-75V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREENE,DEVIN
MISS (LAYUP) by LINDSEY,BRANDON04:08
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:08
04:08FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P4T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH04:0865-75V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH04:0866-75V 9
03:4166-77V 11GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD 3PTR by LEWIS,ELIJAH03:3269-77V 8
ASSIST by LINDSEY,BRANDON03:32
03:00MISS (JUMPER) by TROTTER,CHARLES
03:00REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by NEWMAN,KELTON(P3T13)02:57
02:5769-78V 9GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ELIJAH02:57MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
MISS (3PTR) by PATTERSON,MICHEAL02:46
REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:46
02:45FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH02:4570-78V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH02:4571-78V 7
02:1771-80V 9GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS JUMPER by LEWIS,ELIJAH02:04REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by NEWMAN,KELTON(P4T14)01:49
01:4971-81V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
GOOD LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON01:3773-81V 8
TIMEOUT by Team01:37
SUB IN SIMPSON,SHERMAN01:37
SUB OUT PATTERSON,MICHEAL01:37
01:32TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
SUB IN PATTERSON,MICHEAL01:32
SUB OUT SIMPSON,SHERMAN01:32
MISS (3PTR) by MURRY,CHRIS01:23
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,ELIJAH01:23
MISS 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON01:15REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
00:55TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES
STEAL by LINDSEY,BRANDON00:54
GOOD LAYUP by MURRY,CHRIS00:4975-81V 6
ASSIST by LINDSEY,BRANDON00:49
TIMEOUT by Team00:49
For William Jessup:03,04,10,11,3000:49
00:47SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
00:47SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P3T15)00:45
00:45MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY
00:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team


Hope International University vs. William Jessup
2/25/2017 4:00 p.m. at Rocklin, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: William JessupTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
00:45SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
00:45SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
SUB IN PATTERSON,MICHEAL00:45
SUB OUT SIMPSON,SHERMAN00:45
00:4575-82V 7GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON00:4577-82V 5
00:45FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T14)
SUB IN SIMPSON,SHERMAN00:45
SUB OUT PATTERSON,MICHEAL00:45
GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON00:4578-82V 4
00:45SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
00:45SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P4T16)00:43
00:43MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY
00:43REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN PATTERSON,MICHEAL00:43
SUB OUT SIMPSON,SHERMAN00:43
00:43SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
00:43SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
00:43MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:43
SUB IN SIMPSON,SHERMAN00:43
SUB OUT PATTERSON,MICHEAL00:43
00:39TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
STEAL by LINDSEY,BRANDON00:21
00:20FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH00:2079-82V 3
00:20SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
00:20SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN NEWMAN,KELTON00:20
SUB OUT NUNEZ,GUILLERMO00:20
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH00:2080-82V 2
00:17TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by NEWMAN,KELTON