Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs Menlo College (2/23/2017 at Atherton, CA)
Hope International University vs Menlo College (2/23/2017 at Atherton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 7:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
Hope International University 53 ((23-6,12-3))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass1-21-22-20001500004
02Donny Punter3-80-29-10011015220035
04Deondre Bryant0-20-22-205522010036
10Devin Greene1-30-22-210114010034
13Josh Smith2-30-01-202255012015
22Charles Trotter1-31-32-410105000123
32Liam Hunt6-120-21-22911313030029
35Daniel Young0-10-02-415622060313
41Kyle Hoag1-20-00-011222010011
TEAM1121
Totals15-362-1321-2872431165321624200
FG %1st Half: 6-1931.6%2nd Half: 9-1752.9%Game: 15-3641.7%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 17-2277.3%Game: 21-2875.0%
Menlo College 49 ((10-17,3-12))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Anders Nymo0-00-00-00111000005
03Ben Graham3-61-20-101137221124
05Mikey Eggleton0-00-01-20000100008
11Jeremiah Testa5-90-01-1123311210032
15Jared Wall1-51-40-102243300123
22John Paine4-90-10-212338220030
24Michael Hauser1-40-00-021312120011
25Kalan Camero1-20-00-000042210224
40Rosendo AmayaWood3-60-00-012346031117
44William Asplund4-80-01-204439100026
TEAM011
Totals22-492-73-9516212649131125200
FG %1st Half: 11-2544.0%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 22-4944.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 0-40.0%Game: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 3-933.3%
Officials: Johnny Harrington, Trevor Murphy, Derek Schulte
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-Josh Smith. Menlo College-None.
Haynes-Primm Pavillion, Atherton, CA Attendance: 113
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
HIU18158053
Hope International University183553
MC28140049
Menlo College242549
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - HIU 2nd-01:42,MC 2nd-00:02.
Largest lead - HIU by 9 2nd-00:47, MC by 8 1st-15:06Lead Changed - 1 times
HIU led for 11:56. MC led for 25:31. Game was tied for 02:33.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 7:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
For Menlo College:03,11,25,40,4420:00
20:00For Hope International University:02,04,10,13,41
19:42TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE
19:42FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by ASPLUND,WILLIAM19:212-0H 2
19:08TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAMERO,KALAN18:484-0H 4
FOUL by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO(P1T1)18:37
REBOUND (DEF) by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO18:28MISS LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE
18:28FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T2)
18:28TIMEOUT by Team
18:28SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
18:28SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
MISS LAYUP by ASPLUND,WILLIAM18:11REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by ASPLUND,WILLIAM(P1T2)18:11
18:01TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
18:00FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by GRAHAM,BEN17:45REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by ASPLUND,WILLIAM17:14MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
17:00FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T4)
For Menlo College:03,11,15,22,4417:00
17:00SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
17:00SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ASPLUND,WILLIAM16:536-0H 6
ASSIST by PAINE,JOHN16:53
16:31FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T5)
16:31TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
16:31SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
16:31SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
TURNOVR by PAINE,JOHN16:14
BLOCK by GRAHAM,BEN16:07MISS LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
16:07REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN NYMO,ANDERS16:07
SUB OUT GRAHAM,BEN16:07
15:51MISS (3PTR) by HUNT,LIAM
15:51REBOUND (OFF) by GREENE,DEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by TESTA,JEREMIAH15:34MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TESTA,JEREMIAH15:068-0H 8
ASSIST by WALL,JARED15:06
15:01TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by PAINE,JOHN(P1T3)14:37
14:378-1H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN HAUSER,MICHAEL14:37
SUB OUT ASPLUND,WILLIAM14:37
REBOUND (DEF) by HAUSER,MICHAEL14:37MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
MISS (JUMPER) by TESTA,JEREMIAH14:24
REBOUND (OFF) by HAUSER,MICHAEL14:24
MISS LAYUP by HAUSER,MICHAEL14:22REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
14:04MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN
14:04REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM
14:008-3H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by TESTA,JEREMIAH(P1T4)13:34
TURNOVR by TESTA,JEREMIAH13:34
SUB IN CAMERO,KALAN13:34
SUB OUT TESTA,JEREMIAH13:34
13:18TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
13:18FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T6)
13:18For Hope International University:02,04,13,22,35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAINE,JOHN13:1710-3H 7
ASSIST by HAUSER,MICHAEL13:17
REBOUND (DEF) by NYMO,ANDERS12:49MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
TURNOVR by HAUSER,MICHAEL12:49
FOUL by NYMO,ANDERS(P1T5)12:49
FOUL by WALL,JARED(P1T6)12:42
12:3210-5H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
TURNOVR by PAINE,JOHN12:11
12:10STEAL by YOUNG,DANIEL
11:5610-8H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
11:56ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS (3PTR) by PAINE,JOHN11:20
REBOUND (OFF) by HAUSER,MICHAEL11:20


Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 7:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
11:20SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
11:20SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE
11:16FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P2T7)
10:45FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T8)
10:45TECH FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T9)
For Menlo College:03,15,25,40,4410:45
MISS (FT) by GRAHAM,BEN10:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:45
MISS FT SHOT by WALL,JARED10:41REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
10:36TURNOVR by Team
STEAL by WALL,JARED10:35
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALL,JARED10:2913-8H 5
10:2513-11H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD LAYUP by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO10:0715-11H 4
ASSIST by GRAHAM,BEN10:07
09:49TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
SUB IN TESTA,JEREMIAH09:49
SUB OUT WALL,JARED09:49
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,BEN09:28
09:27STEAL by YOUNG,DANIEL
FOUL by CAMERO,KALAN(P1T7)09:20
09:2015-12H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
09:2015-13H 2GOOD FT SHOT by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD JUMPER by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO09:0017-13H 4
ASSIST by CAMERO,KALAN09:00
08:36SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
08:36SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAHAM,BEN08:35MISS LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
MISS JUMPER by CAMERO,KALAN08:24REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
08:16MISS (3PTR) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
08:16REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
BLOCK by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO08:12MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO08:12
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAHAM,BEN08:0520-13H 7
ASSIST by TESTA,JEREMIAH08:05
07:25TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
STEAL by CAMERO,KALAN07:21
MISS (LAYUP) by GRAHAM,BEN07:18
REBOUND (OFF) by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO07:18
TIMEOUT by Team06:57
SUB IN PAINE,JOHN06:57
SUB OUT ASPLUND,WILLIAM06:57
06:57For Hope International University:04,10,22,32,35
MISS JUMPER by TESTA,JEREMIAH06:43REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
FOUL by PAINE,JOHN(P2T8)06:30
06:3020-14H 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by PAINE,JOHN06:30MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TESTA,JEREMIAH06:1422-14H 8
ASSIST by CAMERO,KALAN06:14
05:59TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
STEAL by CAMERO,KALAN05:57
MISS LAYUP by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO05:43REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
05:34TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN EGGLETON,MIKEY05:34
SUB OUT GRAHAM,BEN05:34
05:34For Hope International University:02,04,10,32,41
05:11TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
STEAL by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO05:09
MISS JUMPER by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO04:48REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
04:1922-16H 6GOOD JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM
TURNOVR by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO03:53
For Menlo College:05,11,15,22,4403:53
TIMEOUT by Team03:53
03:31TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TESTA,JEREMIAH03:1124-16H 8
ASSIST by ASPLUND,WILLIAM03:11
02:4224-18H 6GOOD LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by WALL,JARED02:23REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by ASPLUND,WILLIAM02:04MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by PAINE,JOHN01:44REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by ASPLUND,WILLIAM01:27MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN



Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 7:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
MISS JUMPER by TESTA,JEREMIAH01:04REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by PAINE,JOHN00:46MISS 3PTR by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS JUMPER by ASPLUND,WILLIAM00:29REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
00:00
Hope International University 18, Menlo College 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
14
7
11
2
0
0
0
18
24
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Hope International University
Menlo College
Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 7:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
For Menlo College:03,11,25,40,4420:00
20:00For Hope International University:02,04,10,32,41
MISS LAYUP by ASPLUND,WILLIAM19:41REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
19:33TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
19:33FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T1)
19:11FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by ASPLUND,WILLIAM19:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:11
GOOD FT SHOT by ASPLUND,WILLIAM19:1125-18H 7
FOUL by ASPLUND,WILLIAM(P2T1)19:05
18:57MISS (LAYUP) by HUNT,LIAM
18:57REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE
18:5325-20H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE
GOOD JUMPER by GRAHAM,BEN18:2727-20H 7
FOUL by GRAHAM,BEN(P1T2)18:15
SUB IN PAINE,JOHN18:15
SUB OUT ASPLUND,WILLIAM18:15
18:15SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
18:15SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by TESTA,JEREMIAH17:55MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
TURNOVR by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO17:38
FOUL by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO(P2T3)17:38
17:38SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
17:38SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by GRAHAM,BEN(P2T4)17:30
17:2427-22H 5GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
TURNOVR by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO16:52
16:51STEAL by YOUNG,DANIEL
FOUL by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO(P3T5)16:45
SUB IN HAUSER,MICHAEL16:45
SUB OUT AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO16:45
16:3527-24H 3GOOD JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN
16:35ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
16:19FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T3)
TURNOVR by HAUSER,MICHAEL16:09
FOUL by HAUSER,MICHAEL(P1T6)16:09
SUB IN WALL,JARED16:09
SUB OUT GRAHAM,BEN16:09
FOUL by CAMERO,KALAN(P2T7)15:42
15:42TIMEOUT by Team
15:4227-25H 2GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
15:4227-26H 1GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
15:42SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
15:42SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TESTA,JEREMIAH15:2729-26H 3
15:05TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
15:05For Hope International University:02,10,13,22,32
14:35SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
14:35SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS JUMPER by PAINE,JOHN14:33BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH
14:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:2029-28H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
MISS LAYUP by PAINE,JOHN13:56BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH
13:56REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
13:5029-30V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
13:42TIMEOUT by Team
For Menlo College:03,15,22,25,4413:42
13:29FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by PAINE,JOHN13:29
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:29
13:29SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
13:29SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
MISS FT SHOT by PAINE,JOHN13:29REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by WALL,JARED13:14MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS 3PTR by WALL,JARED12:52REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
12:30MISS (JUMPER) by HUNT,LIAM
12:30REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM
12:2629-32V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
12:08FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T5)
SUB IN TESTA,JEREMIAH12:08
SUB OUT WALL,JARED12:08




Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 7:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ASPLUND,WILLIAM11:5731-32V 1
FOUL by CAMERO,KALAN(P3T8)11:52
11:5231-33V 2GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
11:5231-34V 3GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
TURNOVR by CAMERO,KALAN11:24
FOUL by CAMERO,KALAN(P4T9)11:24
SUB IN AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO11:24
SUB OUT CAMERO,KALAN11:24
REBOUND (DEF) by ASPLUND,WILLIAM10:53MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM
GOOD JUMPER by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO10:2433-34V 1
ASSIST by PAINE,JOHN10:24
10:15TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HAUSER,MICHAEL10:15
SUB OUT ASPLUND,WILLIAM10:15
10:15SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
10:15SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:00MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
FOUL by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO(P4T10)10:00
10:00MISS (FT) by YOUNG,DANIEL
10:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:0033-35V 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL
GOOD JUMPER by PAINE,JOHN09:3235-35T 1
ASSIST by TESTA,JEREMIAH09:32
09:01TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
MISS (JUMPER) by HAUSER,MICHAEL08:39
REBOUND (OFF) by TESTA,JEREMIAH08:39
MISS (LAYUP) by TESTA,JEREMIAH08:34
REBOUND (OFF) by PAINE,JOHN08:34
MISS JUMPER by AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO08:14REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
FOUL by GRAHAM,BEN(P3T11)08:02
08:02MISS (FT) by HUNT,LIAM
08:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Menlo College:05,11,15,24,4008:02
08:02SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
08:02SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
08:0235-36V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM
08:02SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
08:02SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM
07:47FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T6)
SUB IN ASPLUND,WILLIAM07:47
SUB OUT AMAYAWOOD,ROSENDO07:47
07:47SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
07:47SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by HAUSER,MICHAEL07:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
FOUL by WALL,JARED(P2T12)07:10
07:1035-37V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN
07:1035-38V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAUSER,MICHAEL06:4837-38V 1
ASSIST by WALL,JARED06:48
REBOUND (DEF) by WALL,JARED06:33MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
05:57FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T7)
SUB IN PAINE,JOHN05:57
SUB OUT HAUSER,MICHAEL05:57
05:57SUB IN HUNT,LIAM
05:57SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
MISS (FT) by EGGLETON,MIKEY05:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:57
GOOD FT SHOT by EGGLETON,MIKEY05:5738-38T 2
FOUL by PAINE,JOHN(P3T13)05:33
05:33MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES
05:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN GRAHAM,BEN05:33
SUB OUT EGGLETON,MIKEY05:33
05:3338-39V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS 3PTR by WALL,JARED05:18REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
05:09TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN CAMERO,KALAN05:09
SUB OUT TESTA,JEREMIAH05:09
04:52TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by GRAHAM,BEN04:50
TURNOVR by GRAHAM,BEN04:43


Hope International University vs. Menlo College
2/23/2017 7:30 p.m. at Atherton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Menlo CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Hope International University
04:42STEAL by TROTTER,CHARLES
FOUL by ASPLUND,WILLIAM(P3T14)04:36
04:3638-40V 2GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE
04:3638-41V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAINE,JOHN04:1340-41V 1
ASSIST by GRAHAM,BEN04:03
03:46MISS (3PTR) by PUNTER,DONNY
03:46REBOUND (OFF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
03:3140-43V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
MISS JUMPER by PAINE,JOHN03:02REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
02:4140-45V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM
TIMEOUT by Team02:33
SUB IN TESTA,JEREMIAH02:33
SUB OUT CAMERO,KALAN02:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ASPLUND,WILLIAM02:1642-45V 3
ASSIST by WALL,JARED02:16
01:4242-47V 5GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS 3PTR by GRAHAM,BEN01:12REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by WALL,JARED(P3T15)01:08
01:0842-48V 6GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
01:0842-49V 7GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by ASPLUND,WILLIAM00:57REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
FOUL by WALL,JARED(P4T16)00:47
00:4742-50V 8GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
00:4742-51V 9GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TESTA,JEREMIAH00:4044-51V 7
00:40FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T8)
SUB IN CAMERO,KALAN00:40
SUB OUT GRAHAM,BEN00:40
TIMEOUT by Team00:40
GOOD FT SHOT by TESTA,JEREMIAH00:4045-51V 6
00:29TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
SUB IN GRAHAM,BEN00:29
SUB OUT CAMERO,KALAN00:29
GOOD JUMPER by PAINE,JOHN00:1347-51V 4
FOUL by TESTA,JEREMIAH(P2T17)00:07
00:07MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES
00:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
00:0747-52V 5GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRAHAM,BEN00:0249-52V 3
For Menlo College:11,15,22,25,4200:02
FOUL by TESTA,JEREMIAH(P3T18)00:02
00:02MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN ASPLUND,WILLIAM00:02
SUB OUT FREDLUND,ARIC00:02
00:0249-53V 4GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
00:02TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by WALL,JARED00:00REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM
00:00
Hope International University 53, Menlo College 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
8
3
6
0
0
0
35
25
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Hope International University
Menlo College