Hope International University Header Image
Biola University vs Hope International University (2/18/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Biola University vs Hope International University (2/18/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#4 Biola University 47 (25-4, 11-4 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Dakari ArcherG6-90-11-2134113221038
01Trevor TreinenG3-81-30-103337210034
03Ryan SwainG1-51-40-021313310028
05Caelan Tiongson2-60-00-003354010219
10Blake Shannon Jr.2-42-31-200027010020
15Jeff GonzalezF3-161-42-412319411030
21Steve HerveF2-30-00-033604000018
24Alex Talma0-40-10-003310100113
TEAM325
Totals19-555-164-9102030144712723200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%Game: 19-5534.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 5-1631.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-944.4%Game: 4-944.4%
#10 Hope International University 54 (22-6, 11-3 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass0-00-00-00110000001
02Donny PunterPG2-71-19-10066214540236
04Deondre BryantF1-50-11-230313000039
10Devin GreeneG1-30-11-201123220025
13Josh SmithF2-60-02-207726013035
22Charles Trotter1-51-20-002213200019
32Liam Hunt4-91-44-4156013010123
35Daniel Young3-40-00-004436033015
41Kyle HoagC3-30-00-02132601017
TEAM011
Totals17-423-917-2062834135491264200
FG %1st Half: 13-2356.5%2nd Half: 4-1921.1%Game: 17-4240.5%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 1-520.0%Game: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 11-1291.7%Game: 17-2085.0%
Officials: Keith Cooper, Brent Rummel, Jake Ryan
Technical Fouls: Biola University-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BU18142011
Biola University242347
HIU2624022
Hope International University342054
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - BU 2nd-00:02,HIU 2nd-00:36.
Largest lead - BU None, HIU by 12 1st-06:30Lead Changed - 1 times
BU led for 00:00. HIU led for 39:23. Game was tied for 00:37.
Play-by-Play
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #10 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Biola University
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN19:382-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH19:14MISS LAYUP by SWAIN,RYAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PUNTER,DONNY18:435-0H 5
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN18:43
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T1)18:21
18:085-3H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TREINEN,TREVOR
18:08ASSIST by GONZALEZ,JEFF
MISS (JUMPER) by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:49
REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE17:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE17:457-3H 4
17:237-5H 2GOOD JUMPER by HERVE,STEVE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE17:019-5H 4
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY17:01
16:42TURNOVR by TREINEN,TREVOR
STEAL by HOAG,KYLE16:41
MISS JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN16:29REBOUND (DEF) by HERVE,STEVE
16:22TURNOVR by ARCHER,DAKARI
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL16:22
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE16:22
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY16:12
15:569-7H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL15:43
15:43SUB IN TIONGSON,CAELAN
15:43SUB OUT HERVE,STEVE
15:239-9T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ARCHER,DAKARI
15:23ASSIST by GONZALEZ,JEFF
15:08FOUL by TIONGSON,CAELAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH15:0810-9H 1
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM15:08
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL15:08
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH15:0811-9H 2
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH14:50MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
14:50REBOUND (OFF) by SWAIN,RYAN
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH14:43MISS JUMPER by TIONGSON,CAELAN
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY14:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM14:1614-9H 5
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY14:16
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES13:56
SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY13:56
13:56SUB IN SHANNON JR,BLAKE
13:56SUB OUT SWAIN,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH13:39MISS 3PTR by TREINEN,TREVOR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM13:2116-9H 7
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN13:21
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM13:01MISS JUMPER by TIONGSON,CAELAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM12:3518-9H 9
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES12:35
12:1718-11H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ARCHER,DAKARI
TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN12:01
11:59STEAL by TIONGSON,CAELAN
11:4918-13H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TIONGSON,CAELAN
11:49ASSIST by ARCHER,DAKARI
MISS LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE11:30REBOUND (DEF) by TIONGSON,CAELAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM11:11MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
TIMEOUT by Team11:06
For Hope International University:02,04,13,22,3511:06
11:06SUB IN TALMA,ALEX
11:06SUB OUT GONZALEZ,JEFF
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL10:4920-13H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY10:16MISS 3PTR by TALMA,ALEX
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH10:07REBOUND (DEF) by TREINEN,TREVOR
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL09:43MISS LAYUP by TALMA,ALEX
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL09:43
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC09:32
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE09:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH09:1422-13H 9
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY09:14
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC08:57MISS LAYUP by TREINEN,TREVOR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL08:4624-13H 11
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES08:46
08:42TIMEOUT by Team


Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #10 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Biola University
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE08:42
SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC08:42
08:42For Biola University:01,03,10,15,21
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T2)08:22
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN08:22
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES08:22
08:2024-15H 9GOOD JUMPER by TREINEN,TREVOR
08:20ASSIST by SWAIN,RYAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY07:5826-15H 11
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL07:38MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
07:38REBOUND (OFF) by HERVE,STEVE
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH07:28MISS LAYUP by SHANNON JR,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE07:14REBOUND (DEF) by HERVE,STEVE
06:50MISS (JUMPER) by HERVE,STEVE
06:50REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,JEFF
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH06:44MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
06:30FOUL by TREINEN,TREVOR(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by BRYANT,DEONDRE06:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:30
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM06:30
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH06:30
06:30SUB IN ARCHER,DAKARI
06:30SUB OUT TREINEN,TREVOR
GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE06:3027-15H 12
06:1427-18H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GONZALEZ,JEFF
06:14ASSIST by ARCHER,DAKARI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL05:4929-18H 11
05:2129-20H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HERVE,STEVE
05:21ASSIST by GONZALEZ,JEFF
05:14FOUL by SHANNON JR,BLAKE(P2T3)
05:08FOUL by GONZALEZ,JEFF(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM05:0830-20H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM05:0831-20H 11
05:08SUB IN TIONGSON,CAELAN
05:08SUB OUT HERVE,STEVE
05:08SUB IN TREINEN,TREVOR
05:08SUB OUT SHANNON JR,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL04:57MISS 3PTR by SWAIN,RYAN
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T3)04:39
TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL04:39
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH04:39
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM04:39
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM04:27
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL04:27
04:2131-22H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ARCHER,DAKARI
04:21ASSIST by SWAIN,RYAN
03:55FOUL by SWAIN,RYAN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by GREENE,DEVIN03:55
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:55
03:55SUB IN HERVE,STEVE
03:55SUB OUT GONZALEZ,JEFF
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN03:5532-22H 10
03:41TURNOVR by ARCHER,DAKARI
STEAL by PUNTER,DONNY03:39
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH03:35
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE03:35
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T4)03:10
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY03:10
02:51MISS (3PTR) by SWAIN,RYAN
02:51REBOUND (OFF) by HERVE,STEVE
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T5)02:35
02:16TURNOVR by SWAIN,RYAN
STEAL by HUNT,LIAM02:14
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH01:48REBOUND (DEF) by ARCHER,DAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN01:36MISS JUMPER by TIONGSON,CAELAN
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY01:06
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM01:06
MISS LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM01:04REBOUND (DEF) by TIONGSON,CAELAN
00:49TURNOVR by TIONGSON,CAELAN
STEAL by PUNTER,DONNY00:47
GOOD JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE00:4434-22H 12




Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #10 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Biola University
00:2534-24H 10GOOD JUMPER by ARCHER,DAKARI
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM00:00REBOUND (DEF) by TREINEN,TREVOR
00:00
#4 Biola University 24, #10 Hope International University 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
20
8
2
0
2
0
0
2
15
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
#4 Biola University
#10 Hope International University
Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #10 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Biola University
19:4534-26H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TREINEN,TREVOR
MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JOSH19:20
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE19:20
MISS (LAYUP) by PUNTER,DONNY18:59
REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE18:59
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE18:5836-26H 10
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T1)18:41
18:41MISS (FT) by GONZALEZ,JEFF
18:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:4136-27H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,JEFF
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T2)18:22
TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN18:22
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH18:08MISS JUMPER by TREINEN,TREVOR
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY17:38REBOUND (DEF) by HERVE,STEVE
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P2T3)17:37
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE17:37
17:37SUB IN TIONGSON,CAELAN
17:37SUB OUT HERVE,STEVE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE17:26MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,JEFF
17:17FOUL by TREINEN,TREVOR(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY17:1737-27H 10
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES17:17
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN17:17
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY17:1738-27H 11
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL17:17
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE17:17
17:0638-29H 9GOOD JUMPER by TIONGSON,CAELAN
16:49FOUL by TIONGSON,CAELAN(P1T2)
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY16:45
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL16:30MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,JEFF
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES16:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES16:2241-29H 12
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY16:22
16:10TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH15:54MISS JUMPER by TREINEN,TREVOR
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH15:49
15:49STEAL by TIONGSON,CAELAN
15:2241-32H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SWAIN,RYAN
15:22ASSIST by TREINEN,TREVOR
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES14:54REBOUND (DEF) by TIONGSON,CAELAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL14:33MISS JUMPER by TIONGSON,CAELAN
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL14:14REBOUND (DEF) by SWAIN,RYAN
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P2T4)14:07
14:0741-33H 8GOOD FT SHOT by ARCHER,DAKARI
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM14:07
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH14:07
TIMEOUT by Team14:07
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL14:07MISS FT SHOT by ARCHER,DAKARI
13:52FOUL by TIONGSON,CAELAN(P1T3)
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P2T5)13:38
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY13:38
13:38SUB IN TALMA,ALEX
13:38SUB OUT TIONGSON,CAELAN
13:17TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,JEFF
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN13:17
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES13:17
MISS LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM12:50REBOUND (DEF) by TALMA,ALEX
12:33MISS (3PTR) by SWAIN,RYAN
12:33REBOUND (OFF) by SWAIN,RYAN
12:16MISS (JUMPER) by ARCHER,DAKARI
12:16REBOUND (OFF) by ARCHER,DAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY11:50MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,JEFF
11:48FOUL by TALMA,ALEX(P1T4)
11:48SUB IN SHANNON JR,BLAKE
11:48SUB OUT SWAIN,RYAN
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM11:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Hope International University:04,10,13,22,3511:26
11:12MISS (JUMPER) by TALMA,ALEX
11:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P3T6)11:10
11:10MISS (FT) by GONZALEZ,JEFF


Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #10 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Biola University
11:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM11:10
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL11:10
11:1041-34H 7GOOD FT SHOT by GONZALEZ,JEFF
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM10:4243-34H 9
10:2143-36H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
10:21ASSIST by TALMA,ALEX
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN10:02REBOUND (DEF) by TREINEN,TREVOR
09:5143-38H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ARCHER,DAKARI
09:51ASSIST by TREINEN,TREVOR
TIMEOUT by Team09:43
SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY09:43
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN09:43
09:43SUB IN TIONGSON,CAELAN
09:43SUB OUT GONZALEZ,JEFF
09:26FOUL by TIONGSON,CAELAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY09:2444-38H 6
09:24SUB IN GONZALEZ,JEFF
09:24SUB OUT TIONGSON,CAELAN
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY09:2445-38H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY09:08MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
08:55FOUL by TREINEN,TREVOR(P1T6)
08:55SUB IN SWAIN,RYAN
08:55SUB OUT TREINEN,TREVOR
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE08:33REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,JEFF
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH08:07MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,JEFF
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES07:54REBOUND (DEF) by TALMA,ALEX
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN07:34
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES07:34
07:34MISS (LAYUP) by GONZALEZ,JEFF
07:34REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM07:15MISS LAYUP by TALMA,ALEX
06:48FOUL by SHANNON JR,BLAKE(P3T7)
06:48SUB IN HERVE,STEVE
06:48SUB OUT GONZALEZ,JEFF
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY06:4846-38H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY06:4847-38H 9
06:2647-41H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHANNON JR,BLAKE
06:26ASSIST by SWAIN,RYAN
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM05:56
05:55STEAL by TALMA,ALEX
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T7)05:52
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL05:52
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM05:52
05:5247-42H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SHANNON JR,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY05:52MISS FT SHOT by SHANNON JR,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team05:43
TIMEOUT by Team05:30
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES05:30
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN05:30
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY05:21
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE05:21
TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL05:06
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM05:06
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL05:06
04:48SUB IN TREINEN,TREVOR
04:48SUB OUT SWAIN,RYAN
04:48MISS (3PTR) by SHANNON JR,BLAKE
04:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:3547-44H 3GOOD JUMPER by ARCHER,DAKARI
MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES04:11REBOUND (DEF) by TALMA,ALEX
03:54MISS (3PTR) by ARCHER,DAKARI
03:54REBOUND (OFF) by HERVE,STEVE
03:32TURNOVR by SHANNON JR,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY03:12BLOCK by ARCHER,DAKARI
03:12REBOUND (DEF) by ARCHER,DAKARI
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P2T8)03:04
03:04For Biola University:00,01,05,10,15
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM03:04MISS FT SHOT by TREINEN,TREVOR
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM02:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:22TIMEOUT by Team



Biola University vs. Hope International University
2/18/2017 5:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #10 Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #4 Biola University
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:15MISS LAYUP by ARCHER,DAKARI
MISS LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES01:35BLOCK by GONZALEZ,JEFF
01:35REBOUND (DEF) by ARCHER,DAKARI
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH01:08MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,JEFF
01:08REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES01:08MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,JEFF
TIMEOUT by Team00:48
00:48SUB IN SWAIN,RYAN
00:48SUB OUT SHANNON JR,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH00:3649-44H 5
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY00:36
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY00:22MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,JEFF
00:18FOUL by TIONGSON,CAELAN(P1T8)
00:18SUB IN TALMA,ALEX
00:18SUB OUT TIONGSON,CAELAN
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:1850-44H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:1851-44H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM00:14MISS 3PTR by TREINEN,TREVOR
00:09FOUL by ARCHER,DAKARI(P1T9)
00:09SUB IN SHANNON JR,BLAKE
00:09SUB OUT SWAIN,RYAN
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:0952-44H 8
MISS FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:09REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,JEFF
00:0252-47H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SHANNON JR,BLAKE
00:02ASSIST by GONZALEZ,JEFF
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM00:0053-47H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM00:0054-47H 7
00:00
#4 Biola University 47, #10 Hope International University 54
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
6
0
2
2
0
0
9
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#4 Biola University
#10 Hope International University