Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs Arizona Christian (2/14/2017 at Phoenix, AZ)
Hope International University vs Arizona Christian (2/14/2017 at Phoenix, AZ)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 6:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
#10 Hope International University 62 (21-6, 10-3 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass1-70-40-001112000012
02Donny PunterPG3-61-12-303329341131
04Deondre BryantF6-124-52-2066218100039
10Devin GreeneG0-20-10-001100400023
13Josh SmithF4-140-03-6358411040226
22Charles Trotter3-103-80-011219101131
35Daniel Young2-30-01-124655033025
41Kyle HoagC3-40-02-332548010013
TEAM3472
Totals22-588-1910-15122739196291454200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 8-2828.6%Game: 22-5837.9%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 8-1942.1%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 10-1566.7%
Arizona Christian 63 (16-10, 3-10 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Carter Wilson1-30-01-100023000011
02Mishima GrayG0-20-10-001110010022
03Shy McClelland4-90-01-304419210130
05Chris SterlingG/F8-183-51-2033220020032
11Al Brown0-10-10-00000000001
15Matt WillkommG3-102-40-012338301330
23Lawrence CombsF1-21-20-000043010016
32Omari Lewis2-30-13-32101237110026
41Patson SiameF5-80-03-5459313051132
TEAM112
Totals24-566-149-1482634196361125200
FG %1st Half: 15-2755.6%2nd Half: 9-2931.0%Game: 24-5642.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-5100.0%Game: 9-1464.3%
Officials: Kevin Virginillo, Marcus Hicks, Ryan Sanderson
Technical Fouls: Hope International University-None. Arizona Christian-None.
Fultz Memorial Gym, Phoenix, AZ Attendance: 115
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
HIU2096416
Hope International University392362
ACU24159219
Arizona Christian382563
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - HIU 2nd-09:19,ACU 2nd-00:24.
Largest lead - HIU by 13 2nd-13:58, ACU by 10 1st-09:15Lead Changed - 2 times
HIU led for 16:01. ACU led for 22:22. Game was tied for 01:37.
Play-by-Play
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 6:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
TURNOVR by STERLING,CHRIS19:45
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAME,PATSON19:33MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COMBS,LAWRENCE19:113-0H 3
ASSIST by WILLKOMM,MATT19:11
18:50MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN
18:50REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE
18:463-2H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE
18:22FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T1)
GOOD JUMPER by STERLING,CHRIS18:175-2H 3
17:37TURNOVR by Team
GOOD JUMPER by STERLING,CHRIS17:327-2H 5
17:30TIMEOUT by Team
17:30For Hope International University:00,04,10,13,35
17:28SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
17:28SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
17:20MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JOSH
17:20REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by COMBS,LAWRENCE(P1T1)17:17
17:17MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH
17:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:177-3H 4GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by STERLING,CHRIS17:07REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by GRAY,MISHIMA16:41MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STERLING,CHRIS16:1710-3H 7
15:56TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by WILLKOMM,MATT15:53
15:49FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by SIAME,PATSON15:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:49
For Arizona Christian:00,03,05,23,4115:49
15:49For Hope International University:00,10,13,22,35
GOOD FT SHOT by SIAME,PATSON15:4911-3H 8
SUB IN LEWIS,OMARI15:49
SUB OUT SIAME,PATSON15:49
15:37TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
TURNOVR by STERLING,CHRIS15:37
15:37STEAL by SMITH,JOSH
15:3711-5H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by COMBS,LAWRENCE15:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN WILLKOMM,MATT15:12
SUB OUT STERLING,CHRIS15:12
14:56TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
STEAL by MCCLELLAND,SHY14:56
MISS LAYUP by WILSON,CARTER14:52BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL
14:52REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLKOMM,MATT14:31MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL
14:29FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T3)
SUB IN SIAME,PATSON14:29
SUB OUT COMBS,LAWRENCE14:29
14:29SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE
14:29SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
MISS LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY14:23REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
14:1211-8H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
14:12ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by SIAME,PATSON13:5613-8H 5
ASSIST by WILLKOMM,MATT13:56
FOUL by WILSON,CARTER(P1T2)13:36
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI13:30MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLKOMM,MATT13:1816-8H 8
13:04TIMEOUT by Team
13:04SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
13:04SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
12:4616-10H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE
TURNOVR by SIAME,PATSON12:16
12:15STEAL by TROTTER,CHARLES
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLELLAND,SHY11:51MISS JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
MISS LAYUP by WILSON,CARTER11:44BLOCK by TROTTER,CHARLES
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:44
11:41FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,OMARI11:4117-10H 7
11:41SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY


Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 6:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
11:41SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,OMARI11:4118-10H 8
For Arizona Christian:02,03,05,23,4111:41
11:3518-12H 6GOOD JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY11:2320-12H 8
10:5620-14H 6GOOD LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STERLING,CHRIS10:4423-14H 9
10:3023-17H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
10:30ASSIST by null
GOOD LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY10:1725-17H 8
10:04MISS (3PTR) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
10:04REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE
BLOCK by SIAME,PATSON09:48MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAME,PATSON09:48
TURNOVR by SIAME,PATSON09:44
09:15TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD JUMPER by STERLING,CHRIS09:1527-17H 10
08:59TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WILLKOMM,MATT08:59
SUB OUT MCCLELLAND,SHY08:59
08:59For Hope International University:02,04,13,22,35
FOUL by GRAY,MISHIMA(P1T3)08:57
REBOUND (DEF) by STERLING,CHRIS08:30MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS JUMPER by WILLKOMM,MATT07:57REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
07:4627-20H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
07:46ASSIST by BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD JUMPER by STERLING,CHRIS07:3029-20H 9
07:0929-22H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL
FOUL by COMBS,LAWRENCE(P2T4)07:09
07:0929-23H 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL
SUB IN LEWIS,OMARI07:09
SUB OUT SIAME,PATSON07:09
MISS 3PTR by GRAY,MISHIMA06:51REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
06:2429-26H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
06:24ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
FOUL by WILLKOMM,MATT(P1T5)06:07
For Arizona Christian:02,03,05,32,4106:07
06:07SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN
06:07SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI05:42MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
MISS JUMPER by STERLING,CHRIS05:31REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI05:16MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
05:14FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by MCCLELLAND,SHY05:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:14
SUB IN WILSON,CARTER05:14
SUB OUT GRAY,MISHIMA05:14
05:14SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
05:14SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
MISS FT SHOT by MCCLELLAND,SHY05:14REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
05:04FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T6)
05:04TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIAME,PATSON04:4831-26H 5
ASSIST by LEWIS,OMARI04:48
04:44FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T7)
04:44For Hope International University:02,04,13,22,35
MISS FT SHOT by SIAME,PATSON04:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by LEWIS,OMARI(P1T6)04:42
04:23TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SIAME,PATSON04:1233-26H 7
03:5833-29H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
03:58ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SIAME,PATSON03:4135-29H 6
03:28MISS (3PTR) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
03:28REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
03:2335-31H 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,JOSH
MISS JUMPER by STERLING,CHRIS03:04REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI02:48MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,OMARI02:4137-31H 6
02:2137-34H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PUNTER,DONNY
02:21ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES



Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 6:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
MISS LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY02:05BLOCK by PUNTER,DONNY
02:05REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
01:5937-36H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY
FOUL by WILSON,CARTER(P2T7)01:59
For Arizona Christian:02,03,15,32,4101:59
01:5937-37T 1GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS LAYUP by SIAME,PATSON01:30BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL
01:30REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
FOUL by MCCLELLAND,SHY(P1T8)01:11
01:1137-38V 1GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
01:1137-39V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH
SUB IN STERLING,CHRIS01:11
SUB OUT LEWIS,OMARI01:11
FOUL by SIAME,PATSON(P1T9)01:11
01:11FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T8)
MISS JUMPER by MCCLELLAND,SHY00:56BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL
00:56REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
FOUL by WILLKOMM,MATT(P2T10)00:51
00:51MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH
00:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN BROWN,AL00:51
SUB OUT WILLKOMM,MATT00:51
00:51MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH
00:51REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:36FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by STERLING,CHRIS00:3638-39V 1
SUB IN WILSON,CARTER00:36
SUB OUT BROWN,AL00:36
MISS FT SHOT by STERLING,CHRIS00:36REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
00:13MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY
00:13REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by STERLING,CHRIS00:00MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
00:00
#10 Hope International University 39, Arizona Christian 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
12
2
9
4
2
2
0
14
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
#10 Hope International University
Arizona Christian
Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 6:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
20:00SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
20:00SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
FOUL by COMBS,LAWRENCE(P3T1)19:43
19:23MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH
19:23REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
19:2038-41V 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by YOUNG,DANIEL
FOUL by COMBS,LAWRENCE(P4T2)19:11
TURNOVR by COMBS,LAWRENCE19:11
SUB IN LEWIS,OMARI19:11
SUB OUT COMBS,LAWRENCE19:11
18:51TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by WILLKOMM,MATT18:50
18:50FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T1)
FOUL by LEWIS,OMARI(P2T3)18:40
TURNOVR by LEWIS,OMARI18:40
18:2238-44V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
18:22ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN
MISS (3PTR) by STERLING,CHRIS18:04
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,OMARI18:04
MISS (JUMPER) by STERLING,CHRIS17:40
REBOUND (OFF) by SIAME,PATSON17:40
MISS JUMPER by SIAME,PATSON17:36REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
17:1038-47V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE
17:10ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN
TIMEOUT by Team17:05
SUB IN MCCLELLAND,SHY17:05
SUB OUT LEWIS,OMARI17:05
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLKOMM,MATT16:53
REBOUND (OFF) by SIAME,PATSON16:53
TURNOVR by SIAME,PATSON16:48
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAME,PATSON16:28MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
MISS (LAYUP) by STERLING,CHRIS16:00
REBOUND (OFF) by SIAME,PATSON16:00
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SIAME,PATSON15:5740-47V 7
15:3640-49V 9GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
15:15FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T2)
15:15SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES
15:15SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
MISS JUMPER by WILLKOMM,MATT15:08REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
14:57MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH
14:57REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLELLAND,SHY14:46MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
SUB IN BROWN,AL14:42
SUB OUT STERLING,CHRIS14:42
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,AL14:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:1340-51V 11GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
TURNOVR by MCCLELLAND,SHY14:02
14:00STEAL by SMITH,JOSH
13:5840-53V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH
TIMEOUT by Team13:55
SUB IN LEWIS,OMARI13:55
SUB OUT GRAY,MISHIMA13:55
13:55SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
13:55SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
13:39FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SIAME,PATSON13:3941-53V 12
SUB IN WILSON,CARTER13:39
SUB OUT BROWN,AL13:39
GOOD FT SHOT by SIAME,PATSON13:3942-53V 11
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLKOMM,MATT13:35MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLKOMM,MATT13:2645-53V 8
ASSIST by MCCLELLAND,SHY13:26
13:13TIMEOUT by Team
13:13SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
13:13SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
12:52TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
STEAL by WILLKOMM,MATT12:52
12:52FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P2T4)
MISS DUNK by SIAME,PATSON12:37REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
12:29TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH
STEAL by SIAME,PATSON12:28




Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 6:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,OMARI12:2447-53V 6
12:24FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T5)
12:24SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN
12:24SUB OUT PUNTER,DONNY
GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,OMARI12:2448-53V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI12:12MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
12:04FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T6)
12:04SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
12:04SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by WILLKOMM,MATT11:49REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL
11:33FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T7)
11:33TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL
FOUL by SIAME,PATSON(P2T4)11:18
TURNOVR by SIAME,PATSON11:18
11:18SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
11:18SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
11:13MISS (3PTR) by TROTTER,CHARLES
11:13REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI11:00MISS JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE
MISS JUMPER by MCCLELLAND,SHY10:48REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAME,PATSON10:26MISS JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,CARTER10:1950-53V 3
10:19FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P3T8)
For Arizona Christian:00,02,03,23,3210:19
10:19SUB IN PUNTER,DONNY
10:19SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,CARTER10:1951-53V 2
SUB IN STERLING,CHRIS10:19
SUB OUT WILSON,CARTER10:19
09:5251-55V 4GOOD JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE
09:52ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN
FOUL by LEWIS,OMARI(P3T5)09:52
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI09:52MISS FT SHOT by HOAG,KYLE
MISS LAYUP by STERLING,CHRIS09:44REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
09:1951-57V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
MISS LAYUP by STERLING,CHRIS08:54REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE
08:48FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P3T9)
08:48TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE
MISS JUMPER by GRAY,MISHIMA08:27REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLELLAND,SHY08:20MISS LAYUP by GREENE,DEVIN
TURNOVR by GRAY,MISHIMA08:00
07:59STEAL by PUNTER,DONNY
SUB IN WILLKOMM,MATT07:41
SUB OUT GRAY,MISHIMA07:41
07:41SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
07:41SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
REBOUND (DEF) by STERLING,CHRIS07:31MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
MISS (3PTR) by LEWIS,OMARI07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by LEWIS,OMARI07:14
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STERLING,CHRIS07:0754-57V 3
ASSIST by WILLKOMM,MATT07:07
TIMEOUT by Team06:59
BLOCK by WILLKOMM,MATT06:34MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE
06:34REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN SIAME,PATSON06:33
SUB OUT COMBS,LAWRENCE06:33
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI06:32MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY06:2056-57V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by SIAME,PATSON05:52MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY
MISS (3PTR) by WILLKOMM,MATT05:32
REBOUND (OFF) by SIAME,PATSON05:32
TIMEOUT by Team05:26
05:26SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
05:26SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STERLING,CHRIS05:2358-57H 1
ASSIST by MCCLELLAND,SHY05:23
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI04:52MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES
MISS (JUMPER) by WILLKOMM,MATT04:33
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLKOMM,MATT04:33
MISS JUMPER by WILLKOMM,MATT04:29REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE
04:25MISS (3PTR) by TROTTER,CHARLES


Hope International University vs. Arizona Christian
2/14/2017 6:30 p.m. at Phoenix, AZ
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Arizona ChristianTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Hope International University
04:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by WILLKOMM,MATT(P3T6)04:22
04:22TIMEOUT by Team
04:22SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL
04:22SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
04:22SUB IN SMITH,JOSH
04:22SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:56MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
03:52TURNOVR by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY03:3160-57H 3
03:31FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T10)
03:31SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
03:31SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLELLAND,SHY03:3161-57H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLELLAND,SHY03:03MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
MISS 3PTR by STERLING,CHRIS02:33REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY
02:23MISS (3PTR) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
02:23REBOUND (OFF) by TROTTER,CHARLES
FOUL by STERLING,CHRIS(P1T7)02:05
02:05MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY
02:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:05SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
02:05SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
02:0561-58H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY
TURNOVR by SIAME,PATSON01:48
FOUL by STERLING,CHRIS(P2T8)01:40
01:4061-59H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE
01:4061-60H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE
SUB IN COMBS,LAWRENCE01:40
SUB OUT SIAME,PATSON01:40
01:40SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC
01:40SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE
MISS LAYUP by MCCLELLAND,SHY01:13REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC
00:54TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY
SUB IN SIAME,PATSON00:54
SUB OUT COMBS,LAWRENCE00:54
00:54SUB IN HOAG,KYLE
00:54SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC
MISS LAYUP by STERLING,CHRIS00:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by SIAME,PATSON(P3T9)00:37
00:3761-61T 2GOOD FT SHOT by HOAG,KYLE
00:3761-62V 1GOOD FT SHOT by HOAG,KYLE
GOOD JUMPER by WILLKOMM,MATT00:2463-62H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,OMARI00:05MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES
00:00
#10 Hope International University 62, Arizona Christian 63
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
12
7
6
2
7
2
2
2
11
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
#10 Hope International University
Arizona Christian