Hope International University Header Image
The Master's University vs Hope International University (2/9/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
The Master's University vs Hope International University (2/9/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
The Master's University 72 (19-4, 8-4 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
0Hansel Atencia4-123-80-2134511200229
1Evan JenkinsG0-50-20-021330011116
2Lawrence RussellG4-120-01-226849310339
4Reid ShackelfordG8-212-89-11022127400240
5Delewis Johnson2-70-02-524616510223
10Timothy SoaresC5-90-00-0325310010026
20Keegan Scott0-10-10-00112000006
24Kaleb Anderson0-00-00-00000000001
30Travis YenorF3-90-53-320259100020
TEAM202
Totals26-765-2415-231419332472154110200
FG %1st Half: 15-3542.9%2nd Half: 11-4126.8%Game: 26-7634.2%Deadball
Rebounds
8
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 5-2420.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1656.3%Game: 15-2365.2%
Hope International University 82 (20-5, 9-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass0-20-10-00331001006
02Donny PunterPG5-111-19-11055320760134
04Deondre BryantF5-72-40-3112212010036
10Devin GreeneG0-20-10-001120310022
13Josh Smith5-70-01-2347211024024
22Charles Trotter3-70-06-8077412740025
32Liam HuntC6-112-41-2178515110030
35Daniel Young3-50-00-122416201014
41Kyle HoagC3-30-00-01231601009
TEAM224
Totals30-555-1117-271034442182201751200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 15-2560.0%Game: 30-5554.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 11-1764.7%Game: 17-2763.0%
Officials: Steve Ploetz, Matt Arellano, Ricky Wolter
Technical Fouls: The Master's University-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 100
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
TMC341117417
The Master's University393372
HIU3465029
Hope International University394382
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - TMC 2nd-00:22,HIU 2nd-04:07.
Largest lead - TMC by 12 1st-09:05, HIU by 11 2nd-02:33Lead Changed - 6 times
TMC led for 14:15. HIU led for 19:43. Game was tied for 06:02.
Play-by-Play
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: The Master's University
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY19:35
19:34STEAL by null
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY19:18MISS 3PTR by null
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY18:45
18:28TURNOVR by SOARES,TIMOTHY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE18:153-0H 3
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN18:15
17:583-2H 1GOOD JUMPER by null
17:58ASSIST by null
GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY17:465-2H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:29MISS JUMPER by SOARES,TIMOTHY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM17:187-2H 5
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY17:18
16:457-4H 3GOOD JUMPER by null
GOOD JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM16:329-4H 5
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY16:32
16:139-6H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YENOR,TRAVIS
16:13ASSIST by null
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T1)16:13
16:139-7H 2GOOD FT SHOT by YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS (JUMPER) by HUNT,LIAM15:53
REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE15:53
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE15:4911-7H 4
15:3811-9H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by null
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM15:05
15:04STEAL by null
14:58TURNOVR by null
For Hope International University:04,10,13,22,3514:58
14:52SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
14:52SUB OUT JENKINS,EVAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE14:4814-9H 5
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES14:48
14:3214-11H 3GOOD JUMPER by SOARES,TIMOTHY
14:32ASSIST by null
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,DANIEL14:10
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE14:10
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES13:54REBOUND (DEF)
13:44MISS (LAYUP)
13:44REBOUND (OFF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
13:42MISS (JUMPER) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
13:42REBOUND (OFF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
13:4014-13H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SOARES,TIMOTHY
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T2)13:21
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:21
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE13:21
13:0714-15V 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
13:07ASSIST by null
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH12:5116-15H 1
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL12:51
12:5016-18V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
TIMEOUT by Team12:36
11:58For The Master's University:0,1,2,5,10
For Hope International University:00,02,13,35,2211:56
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY11:56BLOCK
11:56REBOUND (DEF) by null
11:5616-21V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES11:54REBOUND (DEF)
11:51MISS (LAYUP)
11:51REBOUND (OFF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
11:4816-23V 7GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN11:48
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES11:48
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM11:48
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL11:48
11:39FOUL by null(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH11:35REBOUND (DEF)
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC11:20MISS JUMPER by null
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY11:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:13


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: The Master's University
11:10FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P1T2)
11:10For The Master's University:0,1,4,5,30
11:10FOUL by null(P1T3)
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH10:55
SUB IN BRYANT,DEONDRE10:55
SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC10:55
10:4116-26V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
10:41ASSIST by null
TIMEOUT by Team10:24
MISS JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN10:21REBOUND (DEF)
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T3)10:09
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T4)10:03
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH09:57MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
09:57REBOUND (OFF) by null
09:51MISS (3PTR)
09:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:47For The Master's University:0,2,4,5,10
MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,JOSH09:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM09:34
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM09:31REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
09:0516-28V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SOARES,TIMOTHY
09:05ASSIST by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH08:4918-28V 10
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN08:49
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T5)08:35
08:3518-29V 11GOOD FT SHOT by null
For Hope International University:02,04,22,32,4108:35
08:3518-30V 12GOOD FT SHOT by null
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY08:25
08:24STEAL by null
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES08:21MISS JUMPER by null
08:12FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P3T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES08:1219-30V 11
08:12SUB IN YENOR,TRAVIS
08:12SUB OUT SOARES,TIMOTHY
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES08:1220-30V 10
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC08:12
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE08:12
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES07:48MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS (3PTR) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC07:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:43
07:43SUB IN JENKINS,EVAN
07:43SUB OUT JOHNSON,DELEWIS
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC07:29MISS LAYUP by null
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PUNTER,DONNY07:1523-30V 7
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES07:15
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC07:06MISS 3PTR by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM06:5125-30V 5
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES06:51
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH06:15
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM06:15
06:15SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
06:15SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
06:0925-32V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
06:09ASSIST by null
06:09FOUL by null(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES06:0926-32V 6
SUB IN HUNT,LIAM06:09
SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC06:09
MISS FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES06:09REBOUND (DEF) by ATENCIA,HANSEL
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH05:54MISS 3PTR by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM05:4728-32V 4
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES05:47
05:42TIMEOUT by Team
05:42SUB IN YENOR,TRAVIS
05:42SUB OUT JOHNSON,DELEWIS
05:25MISS (3PTR)
05:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:03FOUL by null(P1T6)
05:03SUB IN SCOTT,KEEGAN
05:03SUB OUT JENKINS,EVAN




The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: The Master's University
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE05:0030-32V 2
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES05:00
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T6)04:37
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES04:34MISS 3PTR by SCOTT,KEEGAN
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES04:26REBOUND (DEF) by SCOTT,KEEGAN
04:25FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH04:2531-32V 1
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH04:25REBOUND (DEF)
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH04:15MISS LAYUP by null
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES04:15
MISS (3PTR) by HUNT,LIAM03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH03:50
TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES03:32
03:28STEAL by null
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P2T7)03:26
03:2631-33V 2GOOD FT SHOT by null
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL03:26
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM03:26
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL03:26MISS FT SHOT by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL03:0933-33T 1
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY03:09
03:00MISS (JUMPER) by YENOR,TRAVIS
03:00REBOUND (OFF) by YENOR,TRAVIS
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T8)03:00
03:0033-34V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YENOR,TRAVIS
03:0033-35V 2GOOD FT SHOT by YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL02:41REBOUND (DEF)
02:20MISS (3PTR)
02:20REBOUND (OFF) by YENOR,TRAVIS
02:1633-37V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YENOR,TRAVIS
GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY01:5935-37V 2
01:59FOUL by null(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY01:5936-37V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES01:48MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
01:37FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY01:37
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:37
01:37SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
01:37SUB OUT ATENCIA,HANSEL
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY01:3737-37T 2
01:1437-39V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
01:14ASSIST by YENOR,TRAVIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL01:0339-39T 3
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES01:03
01:03FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T10)
01:03SUB IN ANDERSON,KALEB
01:03SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,DANIEL01:03
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH01:03
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY00:52
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL00:52
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY00:48
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH00:25MISS JUMPER by null
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T9)00:00
00:00SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
00:00SUB OUT ANDERSON,KALEB
00:00
The Master's University 39, Hope International University 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
18
4
6
10
3
0
0
8
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
The Master's University
Hope International University
The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: The Master's University
20:00SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
20:00SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
19:46MISS (JUMPER)
19:43REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
19:3539-41V 2GOOD JUMPER by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
19:35ASSIST by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE19:2341-41T 4
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY19:23
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P2T1)19:02
19:02MISS (FT)
19:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM19:02MISS FT SHOT by null
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE18:35
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE18:17MISS JUMPER by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE18:0643-41H 2
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY18:06
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM17:49MISS 3PTR by null
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM17:25REBOUND (DEF)
17:15TURNOVR by null
STEAL by PUNTER,DONNY17:14
17:12FOUL by null(P1T1)
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL17:12
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE17:12
17:12SUB IN ATENCIA,HANSEL
17:12SUB OUT JENKINS,EVAN
17:02FOUL by null(P1T2)
TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE16:50
16:49STEAL by null
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY16:44MISS LAYUP by null
16:39FOUL by null(P1T3)
16:39SUB IN YENOR,TRAVIS
16:39SUB OUT JOHNSON,DELEWIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY16:2545-41H 4
16:12MISS (3PTR) by YENOR,TRAVIS
16:12REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM15:58MISS 3PTR by YENOR,TRAVIS
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY15:44
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL15:44
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL15:4047-41H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM15:20MISS 3PTR by null
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE15:08REBOUND (DEF)
15:0147-43H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by null
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM14:46REBOUND (DEF)
14:3847-45H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by YENOR,TRAVIS
GOOD JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE14:1349-45H 4
14:13FOUL by null(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE14:13
14:13SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
14:13SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
14:13REBOUND (DEF) by null
13:5749-48H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
13:57ASSIST by null
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY13:34
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH13:34
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY13:12
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:12
SUB OUT BRYANT,DEONDRE13:12
13:09SUB IN YENOR,TRAVIS
13:09SUB OUT JOHNSON,DELEWIS
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:09MISS LAYUP by SOARES,TIMOTHY
SUB IN HOAG,KYLE13:09
SUB OUT YOUNG,DANIEL13:09
MISS JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:09REBOUND (DEF)
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T2)13:06
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE12:48MISS 3PTR by null
TIMEOUT by Team12:39
For Hope International University:04,10,22,32,4112:23
MISS (JUMPER) by TROTTER,CHARLES12:21
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:21
12:21FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T5)
SUB IN YOUNG,DANIEL12:21


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: The Master's University
SUB OUT HOAG,KYLE12:21
TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN12:21
12:20STEAL by null
12:1449-50V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by null
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T3)12:10
12:08SUB IN JOHNSON,DELEWIS
12:08SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
12:0849-51V 2GOOD FT SHOT by null
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE11:42REBOUND (DEF) by SOARES,TIMOTHY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM11:34MISS JUMPER by null
TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES11:11
11:09STEAL by null
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL11:04MISS JUMPER by null
11:04REBOUND (OFF) by null
10:52MISS (JUMPER)
10:52REBOUND (OFF) by null
10:4849-54V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by null
10:48ASSIST by JOHNSON,DELEWIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM10:3252-54V 2
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES10:32
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL10:14MISS LAYUP by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE09:5354-54T 5
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL09:53
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P3T4)09:41
For Hope International University:02,04,13,22,3209:41
09:1754-56V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
GOOD JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES09:0656-56T 6
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:53MISS JUMPER by null
08:52FOUL by SOARES,TIMOTHY(P3T6)
GOOD JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY08:4258-56H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM08:26MISS JUMPER by null
GOOD JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES07:5460-56H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM07:41MISS 3PTR by null
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,JOSH07:2262-56H 6
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM07:22
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY07:06MISS JUMPER by null
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P2T5)06:58
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY06:58
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY06:41MISS LAYUP by null
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH06:3464-56H 8
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY06:34
06:26TIMEOUT by Team
06:0964-58H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
06:09ASSIST by null
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM05:5267-58H 9
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY05:52
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P4T6)05:35
05:3567-59H 8GOOD FT SHOT by null
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN05:35
SUB OUT TROTTER,CHARLES05:35
05:3567-60H 7GOOD FT SHOT by null
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN05:15REBOUND (DEF)
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH05:02MISS DUNK by SOARES,TIMOTHY
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN05:02
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH04:3969-60H 9
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN04:39
04:1469-62H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
04:14ASSIST by null
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P2T7)04:14
SUB IN TROTTER,CHARLES04:14
SUB OUT GREENE,DEVIN04:14
04:14SUB IN YENOR,TRAVIS
04:14SUB OUT SOARES,TIMOTHY
04:1469-63H 6GOOD FT SHOT by null
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES04:0771-63H 8
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P3T8)04:00
04:00MISS (FT)
04:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0071-64H 7GOOD FT SHOT by null
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY03:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:39


The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: The Master's University
03:36FOUL by null(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES03:3672-64H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES03:3673-64H 9
03:25MISS (LAYUP)
03:25REBOUND (OFF) by null
03:16MISS (3PTR)
03:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:14FOUL by YENOR,TRAVIS(P1T8)
03:14SUB IN SOARES,TIMOTHY
03:14SUB OUT YENOR,TRAVIS
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM03:1474-64H 10
MISS FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM03:14REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
03:07MISS (JUMPER) by RUSSELL,LAWRENCE
03:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P4T9)03:07
03:0774-65H 9GOOD FT SHOT by null
03:07MISS FT SHOT by null
03:07SUB OUT SOARES,TIMOTHY
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH03:07
03:07STEAL by ATENCIA,HANSEL
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES03:01MISS LAYUP by ATENCIA,HANSEL
TIMEOUT by Team02:57
02:39FOUL by null(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY02:3375-65H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY02:3376-65H 11
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P3T10)02:26
02:2676-66H 10GOOD FT SHOT by null
02:2676-67H 9GOOD FT SHOT by null
02:26TIMEOUT by Team
02:06FOUL by null(P4T10)
MISS (FT) by PUNTER,DONNY02:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:06
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY02:0677-67H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH02:00MISS 3PTR by null
TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES01:46
01:38MISS (LAYUP)
01:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P5T11)01:38
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC01:38
SUB OUT HUNT,LIAM01:38
01:38MISS (FT)
01:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH01:38MISS FT SHOT by null
TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES01:32
01:31STEAL by null
01:30TURNOVR by null
SUB IN GREENE,DEVIN01:30
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH01:30
TURNOVR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC01:09
01:08STEAL by null
01:04MISS (3PTR)
01:04REBOUND (OFF) by null
00:59MISS (LAYUP)
00:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P1T12)00:52
00:52MISS FT SHOT by SHACKELFORD,REID
00:52TIMEOUT by Team
00:48FOUL by null(P2T11)
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH00:48
SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC00:48
00:48SUB IN SCOTT,KEEGAN
00:48SUB OUT ATENCIA,HANSEL
MISS (FT) by BRYANT,DEONDRE00:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:48
MISS FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE00:48REBOUND (DEF)
00:43MISS (LAYUP)
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:3677-70H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
00:36ASSIST by null
00:36TIMEOUT by Team
00:31FOUL by null(P1T12)




The Master's University vs. Hope International University
2/9/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: The Master's University
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:3178-70H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:3179-70H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES00:27MISS LAYUP by null
00:25FOUL by SCOTT,KEEGAN(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES00:25
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:25
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:2580-70H 10
00:2280-72H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by null
00:22ASSIST by null
00:21TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DOUGLASS,ISAAC00:21
SUB OUT SMITH,JOSH00:21
00:19FOUL by SCOTT,KEEGAN(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:1981-72H 9
SUB IN SMITH,JOSH00:19
SUB OUT DOUGLASS,ISAAC00:19
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:1982-72H 10
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH00:15MISS LAYUP by null
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY00:15
00:00
The Master's University 72, Hope International University 82
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
16
7
0
7
2
4
0
9
17
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
The Master's University
Hope International University