Hope International University Header Image
William Jessup vs Hope International University (2/2/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
William Jessup vs Hope International University (2/2/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#20 William Jessup 77 (16-7, 6-3 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Carlos Jimenez0-00-00-00000000001
01Christian Jones1-20-10-206632230114
02Jayvon Stone1-21-20-20001300004
03Guillermo Nunez0-10-00-00000000002
04Brandon LindseyG6-130-32-2123314120027
05Micheal Patterson0-50-12-200022010114
10Chris MurryG2-82-63-410129100031
11Elijah LewisG1-50-11-101153500120
15Kelton Newman8-145-94-9257225210026
21Brennan Rakoz1-40-00-101102000014
22Tahron MorrisonF3-72-40-003308000021
30Sherman Simpson0-00-00-00004000002
32Cody WilcoxC4-51-10-0461019200021
33Wilson LaShells0-00-00-00111000003
TEAM426
Totals27-6611-2812-23122739247713703200
FG %1st Half: 9-3327.3%2nd Half: 18-3354.5%Game: 27-6640.9%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%Game: 11-2839.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 12-2352.2%
Hope International University 81 (18-5, 7-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass4-72-50-0022210010110
02Donny PunterPG1-70-26-603338540030
04Deondre BryantF2-71-40-200035100025
10Devin GreeneG2-32-30-200036200129
13Josh Smith3-80-00-131416032028
22Charles Trotter3-82-511-16167219400029
32Liam HuntC6-111-34-64913217303031
35Daniel Young2-20-00-013414102010
41Kyle HoagC3-30-00-01230600108
TEAM167
Totals26-568-2221-33113243178116882200
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 17-2665.4%Game: 21-3363.6%
Officials: Bruce Hicks, Ian Caldwell, Erwin Molina
Technical Fouls: William Jessup-Micheal Patterson. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 300
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
William Jessup275077WJU271412334
HIU32139239
Hope International University394281
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - WJU 2nd-00:00,HIU 2nd-05:53.
Largest lead - WJU None, HIU by 18 2nd-11:46Lead Changed - 0 times
WJU led for 00:00. HIU led for 37:49. Game was tied for 02:11.
Play-by-Play
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #20 William Jessup
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN19:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM19:20MISS JUMPER by MURRY,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE18:55REBOUND (DEF) by MORRISON,TAHRON
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM18:43MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM18:27REBOUND (DEF) by LINDSEY,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE18:06MISS 3PTR by MORRISON,TAHRON
18:03FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE17:492-0H 2
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM17:49
17:26TURNOVR by LINDSEY,BRANDON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM17:024-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY16:41MISS JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON
16:34FOUL by LINDSEY,BRANDON(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by HUNT,LIAM16:34
REBOUND (OFF) by Team16:34
MISS FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM16:34REBOUND (DEF) by WILCOX,CODY
BLOCK by HOAG,KYLE16:11MISS JUMPER by WILCOX,CODY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:11
16:02TURNOVR by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE15:447-0H 7
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY15:44
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM15:09MISS 3PTR by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM14:41REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,KELTON
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH14:33MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:33
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:23MISS LAYUP by RAKOZ,BRENNAN
14:22TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC14:1410-0H 10
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES14:14
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES13:51MISS 3PTR by LINDSEY,BRANDON
TURNOVR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:25
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T1)13:08
13:08MISS (FT) by NEWMAN,KELTON
13:08REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:0810-1H 9GOOD FT SHOT by NEWMAN,KELTON
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC12:57REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL12:46MISS JUMPER by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
MISS (3PTR) by TROTTER,CHARLES12:31
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL12:31
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH12:1812-1H 11
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL12:18
12:18FOUL by JONES,CHRISTIAN(P1T3)
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH12:18REBOUND (DEF) by LEWIS,ELIJAH
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL12:13MISS 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH11:5914-1H 13
11:3414-4H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORRISON,TAHRON
11:34ASSIST by LEWIS,ELIJAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL11:1416-4H 12
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES11:14
11:0316-6H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NEWMAN,KELTON
FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P1T2)11:03
11:0316-7H 9GOOD FT SHOT by NEWMAN,KELTON
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH10:39REBOUND (DEF) by WILCOX,CODY
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T3)10:31
10:31MISS (FT) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
10:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
10:31MISS (FT) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
10:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:22FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P1T4)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES10:1119-7H 12
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY10:11
BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM09:59MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ELIJAH
09:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:48MISS 3PTR by MORRISON,TAHRON
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH09:29REBOUND (DEF) by WILCOX,CODY
09:2119-9H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JONES,CHRISTIAN
09:21ASSIST by WILCOX,CODY
TIMEOUT by Team09:14
MISS (3PTR) by TROTTER,CHARLES09:02
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM09:02
GOOD TIPIN by HUNT,LIAM09:0221-9H 12



William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #20 William Jessup
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL08:34MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS
08:34REBOUND (OFF) by WILCOX,CODY
08:3021-11H 10GOOD JUMPER by WILCOX,CODY
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE08:26REBOUND (DEF) by WILCOX,CODY
08:1621-13H 8GOOD JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON
08:16ASSIST by LEWIS,ELIJAH
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES07:49REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T4)07:35
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY07:34MISS JUMPER by MURRY,CHRIS
07:09FOUL by JONES,CHRISTIAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM07:0922-13H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM07:0923-13H 10
07:09MISS (LAYUP) by LINDSEY,BRANDON
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by WILCOX,CODY
07:09MISS (3PTR) by NEWMAN,KELTON
07:09REBOUND (OFF) by WILCOX,CODY
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P1T5)07:02
06:57MISS (FT) by NEWMAN,KELTON
06:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:44MISS FT SHOT by NEWMAN,KELTON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM06:2526-13H 13
ASSIST by BRYANT,DEONDRE06:25
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL06:05MISS 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS
05:54FOUL by WILCOX,CODY(P2T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by HUNT,LIAM05:29
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH05:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH05:2628-13H 15
05:18MISS (LAYUP) by LINDSEY,BRANDON
05:18REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:12MISS (JUMPER) by NEWMAN,KELTON
05:12REBOUND (OFF) by NEWMAN,KELTON
FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P2T6)05:10
05:1028-14H 14GOOD FT SHOT by NEWMAN,KELTON
05:1028-15H 13GOOD FT SHOT by NEWMAN,KELTON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC04:4630-15H 15
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC04:36MISS 3PTR by LINDSEY,BRANDON
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY04:16
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH04:16
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH04:14
BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM03:59MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ELIJAH
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:5430-18H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
03:54ASSIST by JONES,CHRISTIAN
MISS 3PTR by PUNTER,DONNY03:33REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
03:30TURNOVR by JONES,CHRISTIAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM03:2832-18H 14
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY03:28
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH03:08MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM03:08
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH02:45
02:43STEAL by LEWIS,ELIJAH
02:3932-21H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
02:39ASSIST by LEWIS,ELIJAH
TIMEOUT by Team02:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC02:2335-21H 14
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM02:23
02:02MISS (JUMPER) by RAKOZ,BRENNAN
02:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T7)02:02
02:0235-22H 13GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
02:0235-23H 12GOOD FT SHOT by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC01:47REBOUND (DEF) by RAKOZ,BRENNAN
01:3535-25H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RAKOZ,BRENNAN
01:35ASSIST by NEWMAN,KELTON
01:26FOUL by JONES,CHRISTIAN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY01:2636-25H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY01:2637-25H 12
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T8)01:14
01:14MISS (FT) by NEWMAN,KELTON
01:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES01:14MISS FT SHOT by NEWMAN,KELTON


William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #20 William Jessup
MISS (3PTR) by BRYANT,DEONDRE01:03
REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE01:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE00:5839-25H 14
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P2T9)00:34
00:34MISS (FT) by RAKOZ,BRENNAN
00:34REBOUND (OFF) by WILCOX,CODY
00:2939-27H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON
00:00
#20 William Jessup 27, Hope International University 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
20
7
7
10
8
0
0
18
19
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#20 William Jessup
Hope International University
William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #20 William Jessup
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T1)19:50
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM19:50MISS 3PTR by LEWIS,ELIJAH
GOOD JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE19:2841-27H 14
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY19:28
18:5841-29H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILCOX,CODY
MISS (3PTR) by PUNTER,DONNY18:40
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM18:40
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY18:27
18:1541-31H 10GOOD JUMPER by LINDSEY,BRANDON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN17:5344-31H 13
17:4544-33H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILCOX,CODY
17:45ASSIST by LEWIS,ELIJAH
17:45TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY17:37
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM17:37
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:26REBOUND (DEF) by LINDSEY,BRANDON
16:5944-36H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORRISON,TAHRON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES16:4647-36H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES16:39MISS LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH16:10REBOUND (DEF) by WILCOX,CODY
16:0147-38H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON
16:01ASSIST by WILCOX,CODY
GOOD JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM15:4249-38H 11
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN15:42
15:2049-41H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILCOX,CODY
15:20ASSIST by LEWIS,ELIJAH
15:01FOUL by MURRY,CHRIS(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM15:0150-41H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM15:0151-41H 10
14:46TURNOVR by LINDSEY,BRANDON
STEAL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC14:45
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by DOUGLASS,ISAAC14:4453-41H 12
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL14:07MISS LAYUP by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
14:07REBOUND (OFF) by LINDSEY,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES14:01MISS 3PTR by LINDSEY,BRANDON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN13:5556-41H 15
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES13:55
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:31MISS JUMPER by NEWMAN,KELTON
13:30FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P1T2)
MISS (3PTR) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:08
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH13:08
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH13:06
13:05STEAL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL
12:38TECH FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P1T3)
12:38FOUL by PATTERSON,MICHEAL(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES12:1357-41H 16
MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES12:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:11
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL11:4659-41H 18
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN11:46
11:4659-43H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEWIS,ELIJAH
11:46ASSIST by JONES,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P2T2)11:46
11:4659-44H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LEWIS,ELIJAH
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY11:46
11:46STEAL by JONES,CHRISTIAN
11:4659-47H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM11:4661-47H 14
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY11:46
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM11:46MISS LAYUP by LEWIS,ELIJAH
11:46FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY11:44REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
11:21TURNOVR by JONES,CHRISTIAN
11:04FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY11:0063-47H 16
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES11:00
10:47FOUL by NEWMAN,KELTON(P1T7)
10:47TURNOVR by NEWMAN,KELTON
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM10:31REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T3)10:24




William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #20 William Jessup
10:2463-48H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS
10:2463-49H 14GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH09:55REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,CHRISTIAN
09:48TURNOVR by JONES,CHRISTIAN
STEAL by GREENE,DEVIN09:47
09:34FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES09:3464-49H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES09:3465-49H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES09:17MISS 3PTR by JONES,CHRISTIAN
MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES09:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH08:34MISS 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH08:15
REBOUND (OFF) by TROTTER,CHARLES08:15
08:08FOUL by LINDSEY,BRANDON(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES08:0866-49H 17
MISS FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES08:08REBOUND (DEF) by MORRISON,TAHRON
07:5266-52H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STONE,JAYVON
07:52ASSIST by MURRY,CHRIS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE07:3668-52H 16
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM07:36
BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM07:22MISS JUMPER by RAKOZ,BRENNAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE07:22
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE07:01REBOUND (DEF) by MORRISON,TAHRON
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P3T4)06:55
06:5568-53H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM06:55MISS FT SHOT by MURRY,CHRIS
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY06:41
06:2268-55H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEWMAN,KELTON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES05:5370-55H 15
FOUL by BRYANT,DEONDRE(P3T5)05:36
05:34MISS (FT) by STONE,JAYVON
05:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM05:34MISS FT SHOT by STONE,JAYVON
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES05:06REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,KELTON
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES04:55MISS 3PTR by STONE,JAYVON
04:31FOUL by STONE,JAYVON(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by BRYANT,DEONDRE04:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:31
MISS FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE04:31REBOUND (DEF) by WILCOX,CODY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM04:18MISS JUMPER by MORRISON,TAHRON
MISS (3PTR) by HUNT,LIAM03:51
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM03:51
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY03:29REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,KELTON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:19MISS 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
02:52FOUL by LINDSEY,BRANDON(P4T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY02:5271-55H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY02:5272-55H 17
02:4672-57H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T6)02:46
02:4672-58H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON
02:23FOUL by LEWIS,ELIJAH(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES02:2373-58H 15
MISS FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES02:23REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,KELTON
02:1273-61H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS
02:12ASSIST by NEWMAN,KELTON
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P2T7)01:47
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY01:47
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY01:37MISS LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON
TIMEOUT by Team01:32
01:19FOUL by LASHELLS,WILSON(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES01:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:19
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:1974-61H 13
01:1074-63H 11GOOD JUMPER by LINDSEY,BRANDON
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P3T8)01:10
01:1074-64H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LINDSEY,BRANDON
00:57FOUL by NEWMAN,KELTON(P1T14)
MISS (FT) by GREENE,DEVIN00:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:57
MISS FT SHOT by GREENE,DEVIN00:57REBOUND (DEF) by LASHELLS,WILSON
00:5074-67H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MURRY,CHRIS


William Jessup vs. Hope International University
2/2/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #20 William Jessup
00:49TIMEOUT by Team
00:46FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:4675-67H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:4676-67H 9
00:3976-69H 7GOOD LAYUP by LINDSEY,BRANDON
00:38TIMEOUT by Team
00:27FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P1T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:2777-69H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:2778-69H 9
00:2078-72H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
00:20ASSIST by LINDSEY,BRANDON
00:20TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
00:20FOUL by MURRY,CHRIS(P4T17)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:2079-72H 7
MISS FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES00:20REBOUND (DEF) by NEWMAN,KELTON
00:13MISS (3PTR) by MURRY,CHRIS
00:13REBOUND (OFF) by MURRY,CHRIS
00:08MISS (LAYUP) by NUNEZ,GUILLERMO
00:08REBOUND (OFF) by NEWMAN,KELTON
00:0879-74H 5GOOD TIPIN by NEWMAN,KELTON
00:05FOUL by SIMPSON,SHERMAN(P1T18)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:0580-74H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY00:0581-74H 7
00:0081-77H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEWMAN,KELTON
00:00
#20 William Jessup 77, Hope International University 81
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
19
12
7
6
2
1
3
2
16
20
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#20 William Jessup
Hope International University