Hope International University Header Image
Westmont (Calif.) vs Hope International University (1/28/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Westmont (Calif.) vs Hope International University (1/28/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
#5 Westmont (Calif.) 70 (17-4, 6-3 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Sean HarmanG1-60-20-103322610232
12Gage Shelmidine0-00-00-00001000000
20Britton Williams1-20-00-104412120110
21Gerald KarczewskiG2-50-16-8044310120030
22Cory BlauG8-124-50-0022420240127
24Sean McDonnellF3-60-02-403338210122
25Olisa Nwachie1-30-01-20111300019
30David Gunn1-30-10-00330201105
33Hayden AndersonG2-71-20-012335001233
35Zac Jervis1-30-00-01014200003
42Samuel Bentz7-112-60-0123116001029
TEAM112
Totals27-587-179-16425292370121138200
FG %1st Half: 14-3046.7%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 27-5846.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 7-1741.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 9-1656.3%
Hope International University 81 (17-5, 6-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass2-60-30-022404100111
02Donny PunterPG3-110-12-213408620133
04Deondre BryantF2-60-23-311207020031
10Devin GreeneG2-70-30-001134210028
13Josh Smith5-90-01-2336311020225
22Charles Trotter4-92-49-11145219410020
32Liam HuntC8-120-14-621012520121036
35Daniel Young3-40-02-225738022014
41Kyle HoagC0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM033
Totals29-642-1421-261232441681141234200
FG %1st Half: 12-3336.4%2nd Half: 17-3154.8%Game: 29-6445.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 2-1414.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 21-2680.8%
Officials: Charles Robinson, Ray Thompson, Tanner Hatzenbuehler
Technical Fouls: Westmont (Calif.)-Zac Jervis. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 300
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
WC34136625
Westmont (Calif.)343670
HIU50168842
Hope International University334881
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - WC 2nd-00:29,HIU 2nd-00:46.
Largest lead - WC by 4 1st-16:17, HIU by 14 2nd-00:46Lead Changed - 20 times
WC led for 10:38. HIU led for 24:15. Game was tied for 04:41.
Play-by-Play
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Westmont (Calif.)
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM19:34MISS LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM19:082-0H 2
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN19:08
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY18:47MISS 3PTR by BLAU,CORY
MISS JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN18:39REBOUND (DEF) by HARMAN,SEAN
18:272-3V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
18:27ASSIST by MCDONNELL,SEAN
17:55FOUL by MCDONNELL,SEAN(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:46
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM17:46
MISS (JUMPER) by HUNT,LIAM17:43
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH17:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH17:394-3H 1
17:234-5V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAU,CORY
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH17:11
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T1)17:11
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T2)16:59
16:594-6V 2GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM16:59MISS FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
16:40FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,LIAM16:27REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
16:174-8V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH15:586-8V 2
15:43TURNOVR by BLAU,CORY
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN15:28REBOUND (DEF) by BLAU,CORY
15:06FOUL by MCDONNELL,SEAN(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by PUNTER,DONNY14:57REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHIE,OLISA
BLOCK by HUNT,LIAM14:41MISS JUMPER by NWACHIE,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN14:41
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH14:19REBOUND (DEF) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
14:14FOUL by NWACHIE,OLISA(P1T4)
TURNOVR by TROTTER,CHARLES14:07
14:06STEAL by NWACHIE,OLISA
14:066-10V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by NWACHIE,OLISA
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:38REBOUND (DEF) by HARMAN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:16MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN12:57
REBOUND (OFF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC12:57
MISS JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC12:54BLOCK by BENTZ,SAMUEL
12:54REBOUND (DEF) by BENTZ,SAMUEL
12:53FOUL by BENTZ,SAMUEL(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM12:537-10V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM12:538-10V 2
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL12:26MISS LAYUP by NWACHIE,OLISA
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC12:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH12:1210-10T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY11:59MISS JUMPER by HARMAN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY11:5012-10H 2
11:3212-12T 2GOOD JUMPER by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY11:20
REBOUND (OFF) by TROTTER,CHARLES11:20
MISS (LAYUP) by TROTTER,CHARLES11:05
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL11:05
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by YOUNG,DANIEL11:0014-12H 2
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P2T3)10:57
10:5314-15V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAU,CORY
10:53ASSIST by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES10:3517-15H 2
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY10:35
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL10:14MISS 3PTR by BENTZ,SAMUEL
09:47FOUL by JERVIS,ZAC(P1T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by PUNTER,DONNY09:40
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL09:40
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL09:32REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
09:32TURNOVR by BLAU,CORY
TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE09:25
09:24STEAL by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:13MISS JUMPER by JERVIS,ZAC
MISS 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES08:57REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL08:28MISS LAYUP by JERVIS,ZAC
08:28REBOUND (OFF) by JERVIS,ZAC




Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Westmont (Calif.)
08:1917-17T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JERVIS,ZAC
08:19TECH FOUL by JERVIS,ZAC(P1T7)
08:19FOUL by JERVIS,ZAC(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES08:1918-17H 1
MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES08:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:19
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T4)08:19
TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL08:19
07:58MISS (3PTR) by BENTZ,SAMUEL
07:58REBOUND (OFF) by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
07:40TURNOVR by GUNN,DAVID
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY07:3620-17H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH07:20MISS LAYUP by GUNN,DAVID
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE07:02REBOUND (DEF) by GUNN,DAVID
06:3820-19H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUNN,DAVID
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH06:09REBOUND (DEF) by GUNN,DAVID
05:4920-22V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAU,CORY
05:49ASSIST by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE05:3022-22T 4
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM05:30
05:30FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE05:3023-22H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM05:17MISS JUMPER by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC05:04BLOCK by GUNN,DAVID
REBOUND (OFF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC05:04
TURNOVR by BRYANT,DEONDRE04:53
04:52STEAL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
04:4823-24V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARMAN,SEAN
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY04:36REBOUND (DEF) by GUNN,DAVID
04:27TURNOVR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
STEAL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC04:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC04:2425-24H 1
04:0325-26V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENTZ,SAMUEL
03:52FOUL by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY03:5226-26T 5
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY03:5227-26H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL03:30MISS 3PTR by BENTZ,SAMUEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREENE,DEVIN03:1429-26H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL03:02MISS 3PTR by GUNN,DAVID
02:56FOUL by HARMAN,SEAN(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL02:5630-26H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL02:5631-26H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL02:37MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM02:13
02:11STEAL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
02:0231-29H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENTZ,SAMUEL
02:02ASSIST by HARMAN,SEAN
MISS LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY01:38REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:37TIMEOUT by Team
01:2131-31T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENTZ,SAMUEL
01:21ASSIST by HARMAN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN00:56REBOUND (DEF) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
00:31TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:24MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by YOUNG,DANIEL00:0133-31H 2
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY00:01
00:0033-34V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENTZ,SAMUEL
00:00ASSIST by HARMAN,SEAN
#5 Westmont (Calif.) 34, Hope International University 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
20
8
4
2
4
4
4
16
18
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 16
#5 Westmont (Calif.)
Hope International University
Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Westmont (Calif.)
19:52FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P1T1)
TURNOVR by HUNT,LIAM19:39
19:2533-36V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN
19:25ASSIST by BLAU,CORY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH19:1035-36V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM18:57MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
MISS (LAYUP) by PUNTER,DONNY18:51
REBOUND (OFF) by PUNTER,DONNY18:51
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY18:46
18:45STEAL by BLAU,CORY
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P3T1)18:42
18:4235-37V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCDONNELL,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM18:42MISS FT SHOT by MCDONNELL,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM18:1637-37T 7
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY18:05
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T2)18:00
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM18:00MISS JUMPER by MCDONNELL,SEAN
MISS (LAYUP) by HUNT,LIAM17:33
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,LIAM17:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM17:3339-37H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY17:10MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,JOSH17:0241-37H 4
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY17:02
16:4641-40H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAU,CORY
16:46ASSIST by HARMAN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM16:1643-40H 3
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN16:16
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T3)16:05
15:4843-42H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN
15:48ASSIST by HARMAN,SEAN
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE15:36REBOUND (DEF) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM15:22MISS LAYUP by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES15:02REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
14:55MISS (LAYUP) by HARMAN,SEAN
14:55REBOUND (OFF) by BENTZ,SAMUEL
14:5543-44V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BENTZ,SAMUEL
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P2T4)14:41
TURNOVR by YOUNG,DANIEL14:41
14:25TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC14:04REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES13:56MISS LAYUP by BLAU,CORY
MISS JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN13:40REBOUND (DEF) by BENTZ,SAMUEL
13:33TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by YOUNG,DANIEL13:1245-44H 1
ASSIST by DOUGLASS,ISAAC13:00
12:51TURNOVR by MCDONNELL,SEAN
STEAL by SMITH,JOSH12:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC12:4647-44H 3
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES12:46
12:37TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P3T5)12:24
12:24MISS (FT) by NWACHIE,OLISA
12:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:2447-45H 2GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHIE,OLISA
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH12:12
12:10STEAL by HARMAN,SEAN
11:4747-47T 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENTZ,SAMUEL
MISS JUMPER by PUNTER,DONNY11:36REBOUND (DEF) by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES11:01MISS 3PTR by HARMAN,SEAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY10:5549-47H 2
MISS JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM10:28REBOUND (DEF) by HARMAN,SEAN
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P2T6)10:03
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE10:03MISS LAYUP by HARMAN,SEAN
MISS (LAYUP) by PUNTER,DONNY09:59
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE09:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE09:5551-47H 4
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY09:55
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL09:32MISS LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN
TURNOVR by GREENE,DEVIN09:17
09:15STEAL by MCDONNELL,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM09:12MISS 3PTR by HARMAN,SEAN


Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Westmont (Calif.)
TURNOVR by PUNTER,DONNY09:04
09:02STEAL by HARMAN,SEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM08:58MISS 3PTR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM08:2953-47H 6
08:26FOUL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM08:26REBOUND (DEF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN
08:1653-49H 4GOOD JUMPER by BLAU,CORY
GOOD JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES07:5655-49H 6
07:4255-51H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCDONNELL,SEAN
07:42ASSIST by BLAU,CORY
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM07:2257-51H 6
07:0257-53H 4GOOD JUMPER by BLAU,CORY
MISS LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE06:44BLOCK by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
06:44REBOUND (DEF) by BLAU,CORY
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P3T7)06:33
06:33MISS (FT) by MCDONNELL,SEAN
06:33REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:3357-54H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCDONNELL,SEAN
06:25TURNOVR by BLAU,CORY
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM06:12MISS JUMPER by BLAU,CORY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TROTTER,CHARLES05:4759-54H 5
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T8)05:17
05:1759-55H 4GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
05:1759-56H 3GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
04:56FOUL by WILLIAMS,BRITTON(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by TROTTER,CHARLES04:45
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH04:45
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH04:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN
04:2759-58H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLAU,CORY
TIMEOUT by Team04:19
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM03:5861-58H 3
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES03:58
03:4761-60H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BENTZ,SAMUEL
03:47ASSIST by MCDONNELL,SEAN
MISS (LAYUP) by TROTTER,CHARLES03:16
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH03:16
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH03:12REBOUND (DEF) by MCDONNELL,SEAN
03:06FOUL by HARMAN,SEAN(P3T4)
03:06TURNOVR by HARMAN,SEAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES02:4664-60H 4
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY02:46
02:46FOUL by MCDONNELL,SEAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES02:4665-60H 5
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P2T9)02:37
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES02:37MISS FT SHOT by HARMAN,SEAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,LIAM02:1367-60H 7
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES02:13
02:13FOUL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM02:13REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
02:0067-63H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLAU,CORY
02:00ASSIST by HARMAN,SEAN
01:54FOUL by ANDERSON,HAYDEN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE01:5468-63H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE01:5469-63H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES01:44MISS LAYUP by BLAU,CORY
01:41FOUL by BLAU,CORY(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:3870-63H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:2671-63H 8
01:26TURNOVR by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
STEAL by PUNTER,DONNY01:26
01:26FOUL by SHELMIDINE,GAGE(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:2672-63H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:2673-63H 10
01:17TURNOVR by BLAU,CORY
STEAL by SMITH,JOSH01:14
01:12FOUL by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:1274-63H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:1275-63H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:06MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,HAYDEN
01:05FOUL by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD(P1T11)


Westmont (Calif.) vs. Hope International University
1/28/2017 7:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Westmont (Calif.)
MISS (FT) by TROTTER,CHARLES01:05
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:05
GOOD FT SHOT by TROTTER,CHARLES01:0576-63H 13
00:57MISS (3PTR) by BENTZ,SAMUEL
00:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P4T10)00:55
00:5576-64H 12GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
00:5576-65H 11GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
00:55FOUL by JERVIS,ZAC(P4T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM00:5577-65H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM00:5578-65H 13
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P5T11)00:51
00:5178-66H 12GOOD FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH00:49MISS FT SHOT by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GREENE,DEVIN00:4680-66H 14
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES00:46
00:3780-68H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P3T12)00:37
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH00:37MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,BRITTON
00:37FOUL by JERVIS,ZAC(P4T13)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,JOSH00:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:37
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH00:3781-68H 13
00:2981-70H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KARCZEWSKI,GERALD
#5 Westmont (Calif.) 70, Hope International University 81
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
30
5
12
4
4
2
4
9
24
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
#5 Westmont (Calif.)
Hope International University