Hope International University Header Image
Shepherd vs Hope International University (1/23/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Shepherd vs Hope International University (1/23/2017 at Fullerton, CA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Shepherd vs. Hope International University
1/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
Shepherd 59 (3-17)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Dashaun Nixon1-60-04-430346000123
02Geordan Sayels*2-70-10-003314741139
05Taylor Petersen2-81-32-212327010020
10Darrion Hatfield*9-160-21-1347219010036
11Darius Spates*2-61-40-010145120026
25Ryan Hicks*4-70-02-4044410120020
55Knigel Key*3-131-51-201118220136
TEAM123
Totals23-633-1510-13916251859111213200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 10-3231.3%Game: 23-6336.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 0-60.0%Game: 3-1520.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 10-1376.9%
Hope International University 101 (16-5, 5-2 GSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Isaac Douglass7-143-80-0022317500126
01Ryan White1-10-00-00111202005
02Donny PunterPG2-20-02-203316900020
03Noah Daniels0-20-10-00000000005
04Deondre BryantF2-60-22-211206000017
05Landon Branson2-31-10-012315120113
10Devin GreeneG3-82-60-001128400027
13Josh Smith13-140-02-3101128212222
22Charles Trotter1-21-10-002213400117
32Liam HuntC1-20-02-204414300113
35Daniel Young4-40-05-521113113402119
41Kyle HoagC4-40-01-224649040016
TEAM134
Totals40-627-1914-16834421610132947200
FG %1st Half: 21-3167.7%2nd Half: 19-3161.3%Game: 40-6264.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 14-1687.5%
Officials: Cameron Patton, John Butler, Cameron Gelinas
Technical Fouls: Shepherd-None. Hope International University-None.
Darling Pavilion, Fullerton, CA Attendance: 200
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Shepherd332659SHE2858013
HIU5414111468
Hope International University5348101
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - SHE 2nd-05:17,HIU 2nd-01:33.
Largest lead - SHE by 2 1st-19:05, HIU by 42 2nd-02:36Lead Changed - 1 times
SHE led for 00:28. HIU led for 38:03. Game was tied for 01:29.
Play-by-Play
Shepherd vs. Hope International University
1/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shepherd
MISS LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE19:55REBOUND (DEF) by HATFIELD,DARRION
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE19:43MISS JUMPER by KEY,KNIGEL
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN19:30REBOUND (DEF) by SAYELS,GEORDAN
19:050-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HICKS,RYAN
GOOD JUMPER by HUNT,LIAM18:372-2T 1
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN18:37
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE18:20MISS JUMPER by SAYELS,GEORDAN
GOOD JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE18:034-2H 2
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM18:03
REBOUND (DEF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:40MISS 3PTR by SPATES,DARIUS
17:21FOUL by HICKS,RYAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM17:215-2H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by HUNT,LIAM17:216-2H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM17:05MISS JUMPER by HICKS,RYAN
GOOD JUMPER by HOAG,KYLE16:578-2H 6
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY16:57
16:30TURNOVR by HATFIELD,DARRION
MISS (JUMPER) by HUNT,LIAM16:17
REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE16:17
GOOD TIPIN by HOAG,KYLE16:1610-2H 8
16:0010-5H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KEY,KNIGEL
GOOD LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE15:5412-5H 7
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY15:54
15:3312-7H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HICKS,RYAN
15:33ASSIST by SAYELS,GEORDAN
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN15:22REBOUND (DEF) by SAYELS,GEORDAN
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P1T1)15:07
15:0712-8H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HICKS,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL15:07MISS FT SHOT by HICKS,RYAN
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC14:43REBOUND (DEF) by HATFIELD,DARRION
14:1312-11H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SPATES,DARIUS
TIMEOUT by Team14:13
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,DANIEL13:4914-11H 3
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES13:49
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES13:31MISS JUMPER by NIXON,DASHAUN
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by GREENE,DEVIN13:2516-11H 5
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES13:25
13:19MISS (JUMPER) by KEY,KNIGEL
13:19REBOUND (OFF) by NIXON,DASHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL13:14MISS JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH12:5718-11H 7
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN12:57
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P1T2)12:37
12:1518-13H 5GOOD JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
12:15ASSIST by SAYELS,GEORDAN
12:04FOUL by SAYELS,GEORDAN(P1T2)
MISS LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC11:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:4118-15H 3GOOD JUMPER by KEY,KNIGEL
11:24FOUL by SPATES,DARIUS(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC11:2420-15H 5
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY11:24
11:0020-17H 3GOOD JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
11:00ASSIST by KEY,KNIGEL
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH10:5122-17H 5
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY10:51
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL10:32MISS LAYUP by KEY,KNIGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL10:32
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC10:2525-17H 8
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY10:25
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL10:12MISS JUMPER by NIXON,DASHAUN
10:10FOUL by NIXON,DASHAUN(P1T4)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH09:5727-17H 10
ASSIST by DOUGLASS,ISAAC09:57
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL09:34MISS JUMPER by SAYELS,GEORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC09:2329-17H 12
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY09:23
BLOCK by YOUNG,DANIEL09:08MISS LAYUP by KEY,KNIGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY09:08
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC08:5232-17H 15
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY08:52
08:52TIMEOUT by Team


Shepherd vs. Hope International University
1/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shepherd
08:24TURNOVR by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
STEAL by YOUNG,DANIEL08:23
TURNOVR by SMITH,JOSH08:20
08:20STEAL by KEY,KNIGEL
08:18TURNOVR by KEY,KNIGEL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH08:1034-17H 17
ASSIST by DOUGLASS,ISAAC08:10
07:4634-19H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HATFIELD,DARRION
07:46ASSIST by SAYELS,GEORDAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH07:2736-19H 17
ASSIST by DOUGLASS,ISAAC07:27
FOUL by PUNTER,DONNY(P1T3)07:10
07:1036-20H 16GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
07:1036-21H 15GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC06:49REBOUND (DEF) by HICKS,RYAN
FOUL by GREENE,DEVIN(P2T4)06:26
06:1936-23H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HICKS,RYAN
06:19ASSIST by SAYELS,GEORDAN
05:53FOUL by HICKS,RYAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE05:5337-23H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by BRYANT,DEONDRE05:5338-23H 15
05:3538-26H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
05:35ASSIST by SAYELS,GEORDAN
MISS JUMPER by BRYANT,DEONDRE05:20REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
FOUL by TROTTER,CHARLES(P1T5)05:04
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH04:59MISS JUMPER by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
04:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY04:50MISS JUMPER by HICKS,RYAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TROTTER,CHARLES04:4341-26H 15
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY04:43
FOUL by HUNT,LIAM(P1T6)04:18
04:1841-27H 14GOOD FT SHOT by KEY,KNIGEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM04:18MISS FT SHOT by KEY,KNIGEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY04:0743-27H 16
03:55TURNOVR by SPATES,DARIUS
STEAL by HUNT,LIAM03:53
GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH03:4245-27H 18
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM03:42
03:34TURNOVR by SAYELS,GEORDAN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SMITH,JOSH03:2547-27H 20
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES03:25
03:0447-29H 18GOOD JUMPER by SPATES,DARIUS
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE02:51REBOUND (DEF) by HATFIELD,DARRION
02:33TURNOVR by SAYELS,GEORDAN
STEAL by SMITH,JOSH02:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH02:2849-29H 20
02:28FOUL by SPATES,DARIUS(P1T6)
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH02:28REBOUND (DEF) by KEY,KNIGEL
02:20MISS (3PTR) by KEY,KNIGEL
02:20REBOUND (OFF) by HATFIELD,DARRION
REBOUND (DEF) by TROTTER,CHARLES02:13MISS 3PTR by SPATES,DARIUS
01:52FOUL by KEY,KNIGEL(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH01:5250-29H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by SMITH,JOSH01:5251-29H 22
01:26MISS (3PTR) by SPATES,DARIUS
01:26REBOUND (OFF) by SPATES,DARIUS
01:1851-31H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
01:18ASSIST by SPATES,DARIUS
00:55FOUL by PETERSEN,TAYLOR(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL00:5552-31H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL00:5553-31H 22
00:40MISS (3PTR) by KEY,KNIGEL
00:40REBOUND (OFF) by HATFIELD,DARRION
00:3553-33H 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC00:06REBOUND (DEF) by SAYELS,GEORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:02MISS 3PTR by SAYELS,GEORDAN
00:00
Shepherd vs. Hope International University
1/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
Shepherd 33, Hope International University 53
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
26
0
10
4
2
0
12
7
35
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Shepherd
Hope International University
Shepherd vs. Hope International University
1/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shepherd
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P2T1)19:42
19:3853-35H 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAYELS,GEORDAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOAG,KYLE19:2455-35H 20
ASSIST by HUNT,LIAM19:24
REBOUND (DEF) by PUNTER,DONNY19:04MISS JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
18:58FOUL by SPATES,DARIUS(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN18:4358-35H 23
ASSIST by PUNTER,DONNY18:43
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM18:25MISS JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN18:17REBOUND (DEF) by HICKS,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE18:01MISS JUMPER by KEY,KNIGEL
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE17:54
17:52STEAL by SAYELS,GEORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team17:50MISS JUMPER by HICKS,RYAN
MISS 3PTR by BRYANT,DEONDRE17:24REBOUND (DEF) by HICKS,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,LIAM17:09MISS JUMPER by SPATES,DARIUS
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE16:57
16:55TIMEOUT by Team
16:4258-37H 21GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HATFIELD,DARRION
16:21FOUL by HATFIELD,DARRION(P3T2)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH16:1760-37H 23
15:5560-39H 21GOOD JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
15:55ASSIST by HICKS,RYAN
15:48FOUL by SPATES,DARIUS(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH15:4162-39H 23
ASSIST by DOUGLASS,ISAAC15:41
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL15:27MISS 3PTR by HATFIELD,DARRION
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL15:1464-39H 25
ASSIST by TROTTER,CHARLES15:14
15:10TURNOVR by SAYELS,GEORDAN
STEAL by TROTTER,CHARLES15:09
14:55FOUL by NIXON,DASHAUN(P1T4)
14:50FOUL by NIXON,DASHAUN(P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by TROTTER,CHARLES14:49REBOUND (DEF) by HICKS,RYAN
14:3564-41H 23GOOD JUMPER by SAYELS,GEORDAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC14:2167-41H 26
ASSIST by SMITH,JOSH14:21
13:5967-43H 24GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by NIXON,DASHAUN
13:59ASSIST by SAYELS,GEORDAN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PUNTER,DONNY13:5169-43H 26
FOUL by YOUNG,DANIEL(P1T2)13:31
13:3169-44H 25GOOD FT SHOT by HICKS,RYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL13:31MISS FT SHOT by HICKS,RYAN
MISS (LAYUP) by SMITH,JOSH13:17
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL13:17
GOOD TIPIN by YOUNG,DANIEL13:0971-44H 27
FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P1T3)12:58
12:54TURNOVR by HICKS,RYAN
STEAL by SMITH,JOSH12:53
12:53FOUL by HICKS,RYAN(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH12:4573-44H 29
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL12:45
REBOUND (DEF) by BRANSON,LANDON12:24MISS LAYUP by NIXON,DASHAUN
TURNOVR by BRANSON,LANDON12:21
12:20STEAL by NIXON,DASHAUN
12:0773-46H 27GOOD LAYUP by HATFIELD,DARRION
FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T4)12:07
12:0773-47H 26GOOD FT SHOT by HATFIELD,DARRION
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,DANIEL11:4275-47H 28
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN11:42
11:41FOUL by NIXON,DASHAUN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL11:4176-47H 29
FOUL by BRANSON,LANDON(P1T5)11:17
11:0676-49H 27GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HATFIELD,DARRION
11:06ASSIST by SAYELS,GEORDAN
TIMEOUT by Team11:06
10:48FOUL by PETERSEN,TAYLOR(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY10:4877-49H 28
GOOD FT SHOT by PUNTER,DONNY10:4878-49H 29
10:25TURNOVR by HICKS,RYAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRYANT,DEONDRE10:1380-49H 31


Shepherd vs. Hope International University
1/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shepherd
ASSIST by GREENE,DEVIN10:13
10:0280-51H 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HICKS,RYAN
10:02ASSIST by KEY,KNIGEL
TURNOVR by BRANSON,LANDON09:40
FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P2T6)09:24
09:24TIMEOUT by Team
09:22TURNOVR by SAYELS,GEORDAN
STEAL by BRANSON,LANDON09:21
MISS (LAYUP) by BRANSON,LANDON09:18
REBOUND (OFF) by BRYANT,DEONDRE09:18
MISS LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC09:15REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC09:04MISS 3PTR by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P3T7)08:55
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE08:55
MISS (LAYUP) by GREENE,DEVIN08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:47
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL08:34MISS LAYUP by SAYELS,GEORDAN
08:19FOUL by HICKS,RYAN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL08:1781-51H 30
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,DANIEL08:1782-51H 31
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,DEVIN07:57MISS JUMPER by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GREENE,DEVIN07:4585-51H 34
ASSIST by SMITH,JOSH07:45
07:22MISS (LAYUP) by NIXON,DASHAUN
07:22REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
BLOCK by SMITH,JOSH07:19MISS JUMPER by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL07:19
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRANSON,LANDON07:1188-51H 37
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL07:11
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL07:00MISS LAYUP by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH06:5190-51H 39
06:37MISS (JUMPER) by SAYELS,GEORDAN
06:37REBOUND (OFF) by HATFIELD,DARRION
06:3490-53H 37GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
MISS (3PTR) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC06:22
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH06:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOUGLASS,ISAAC06:1692-53H 39
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL06:16
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,DANIEL05:51MISS 3PTR by PETERSEN,TAYLOR
MISS (3PTR) by GREENE,DEVIN05:40
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,DANIEL05:40
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOUGLASS,ISAAC05:3794-53H 41
ASSIST by YOUNG,DANIEL05:37
05:1794-55H 39GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KEY,KNIGEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,JOSH04:5496-55H 41
ASSIST by BRANSON,LANDON04:54
04:50TIMEOUT by Team
04:37MISS (JUMPER) by KEY,KNIGEL
04:37REBOUND (OFF) by NIXON,DASHAUN
FOUL by HOAG,KYLE(P4T8)04:33
04:3396-56H 40GOOD FT SHOT by NIXON,DASHAUN
04:3396-57H 39GOOD FT SHOT by NIXON,DASHAUN
MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,NOAH04:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:00TURNOVR by KEY,KNIGEL
STEAL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC03:58
TURNOVR by HOAG,KYLE03:48
REBOUND (DEF) by DOUGLASS,ISAAC03:31MISS JUMPER by NIXON,DASHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,NOAH03:03
REBOUND (OFF) by BRANSON,LANDON03:03
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRANSON,LANDON03:0098-57H 41
REBOUND (DEF) by WHITE,RYAN02:52MISS JUMPER by HATFIELD,DARRION
MISS 3PTR by DOUGLASS,ISAAC02:40BLOCK by SAYELS,GEORDAN
REBOUND (OFF) by HOAG,KYLE02:40
02:36FOUL by HATFIELD,DARRION(P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HOAG,KYLE02:3699-57H 42
MISS FT SHOT by HOAG,KYLE02:36REBOUND (DEF) by HATFIELD,DARRION
REBOUND (DEF) by HOAG,KYLE02:26MISS 3PTR by KEY,KNIGEL
FOUL by WHITE,RYAN(P1T9)02:13
TURNOVR by WHITE,RYAN02:13
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:52MISS 3PTR by KEY,KNIGEL
FOUL by DOUGLASS,ISAAC(P3T10)01:50




Shepherd vs. Hope International University
1/23/2017 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope International UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Shepherd
01:5099-58H 41GOOD FT SHOT by NIXON,DASHAUN
01:5099-59H 40GOOD FT SHOT by NIXON,DASHAUN
GOOD JUMPER by WHITE,RYAN01:33101-59H 42
ASSIST by DOUGLASS,ISAAC01:33
01:16MISS (3PTR) by HATFIELD,DARRION
01:16REBOUND (OFF) by NIXON,DASHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BRANSON,LANDON01:05MISS LAYUP by HATFIELD,DARRION
TURNOVR by WHITE,RYAN00:42
00:21TURNOVR by SPATES,DARIUS
00:00
Shepherd 59, Hope International University 101
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
28
5
4
4
9
0
2
6
33
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Shepherd
Hope International University