Hope International University Header Image
Hope International University vs Hannibal-La Grange (11/25/2013 at Hannibal, MO- Mabee Sport Complex)

Hope International University vs Hannibal-La Grange (11/25/2013 at Hannibal, MO- Mabee Sport Complex)


Box Score

Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Hope International University vs. Hannibal-La Grange
11/25/2013 7:00 p.m. at Hannibal, MO- Mabee Sport Complex
Hope International University 88 (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Austin SanfordF4-100-15-6011113201324
24Carlton HayesF1-31-31-210104010211
02Matt GreenG2-51-21-121336720128
10Garrett NeilanG3-70-11-101127310026
23Jeremy KilgoreG5-91-34-4112315200225
01Raphael Banal3-52-32-2011210110215
11Tuff Barnes4-51-21-2145210111022
12Randal Guillory4-41-12-3134111201015
15James Bailey0-30-02-20223230007
22Jordan Gipson2-71-23-333628130218
41Ryan Ebel1-10-00-23143200019
TEAM2
Totals29-598-1822-2812183022882211313200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 29-5949.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1376.9%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%Game: 22-2878.6%
Hannibal-La Grange 59 (0-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Joe ReedF0-00-00-112320230119
32Brandon EschenbachF4-50-02-2011210010017
02Jay JonesG1-60-12-201104230023
03Aaron EdwardsG4-60-12-2044210050126
12Wyatt StephensG1-20-00-002212210117
14Alistair McCann0-20-12-413422120012
15Preston Stienhoff0-00-00-001140110012
22Stephen Campbell2-22-21-201137110121
23Daniel Piper5-73-41-3000214210013
24Neville Joseph3-70-12-322428340017
40Joe Williams1-60-00-000032101013
45Deandre Jackson0-10-00-002210010010
TEAM2
Totals21-445-1012-19419232459152514200
FG %1st Half: 10-2147.6%2nd Half: 11-2347.8%Game: 21-4447.7%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 1-425.0%2nd Half: 4-666.7%Game: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 12-1963.2%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Hope International University474188
Hannibal-La Grange263359