Hope International University Header Image
West Coast Baptist vs Hope International University (11/19/2013 at Fullerton, CA)

West Coast Baptist vs Hope International University (11/19/2013 at Fullerton, CA)


Box Score

Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
West Coast Baptist vs. Hope International University
11/19/2013 6:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
West Coast Baptist 55 (1-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11Davy Sisson*2-41-22-214547040023
14Ryan Molencupp*2-101-10-023525150026
22Colton Cochran*3-100-21-232557100024
23Ryan Holmes*1-50-33-404425020134
55Imaan Vicente*4-111-45-6055214061029
12Michael Humber0-00-00-11121000009
13Mark Rasmussen5-92-50-0011112111124
15Travis Thorogood1-10-00-033622110019
33Seth Brown1-10-00-00001200002
41Jonathan Ledwidge0-10-00-00000001002
42Chad Erickson0-40-21-11121101008
44David Crockett0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM347
Totals19-565-1912-16142842215542122202
FG %1st Half: 5-2520.0%2nd Half: 14-3145.2%Game: 19-5633.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-911.1%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 12-1675.0%
Hope International University 86 (3-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Matt GREEN*4-81-42-2033011410225
10Garrett NEILAN*3-81-12-406609300025
21Austin SANFORD*1-60-03-432515111230
23Jeremy KILGORE*6-102-44-5022218101222
24Carlton HAYES*0-20-10-002240100112
01Raphael BANAL2-41-31-111216210015
03Clayton RAGSDALE2-40-01-222425410411
11Tuff BARNES4-60-02-4112310010014
12Randal GUILLORY1-21-11-201114110010
15James BAILEY0-10-00-00112010008
22Jordan GIPSON5-70-14-5011214120221
41Ryan EBEL2-30-00-00110400207
TEAM123
Totals30-616-1520-29825331886198413200
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 17-2860.7%Game: 30-6149.2%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 13-1968.4%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 20-2969.0%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
West Coast Baptist163955
Hope International University434386