Hope International University Header Image
Report
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UC Merced vs. Hope International University
11/16/2013 1:00 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
UC Merced 50 (1-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11George IDEHENF4-101-33-611011312031027
14Robert CHAPPELLEF3-142-61-222429140023
22Ryan EDWARDSF3-90-01-204437052130
01Mitch FLORESG0-20-00-003330300129
20Michael PIERICKG0-20-11-201111011016
00Marshall GRASTY0-00-02-202202100015
02Kevin ELLSWORTH3-40-00-003326010015
03Zachary LAU0-30-00-010100140011
05Griffin ALEXANDER2-51-24-402229020015
15Drew ORR1-21-20-00000300004
24Daniel PUGH0-30-01-20000101009
32James REED0-20-10-00000000006
TEAM516
Totals16-565-1513-2092837165062142200
FG %1st Half: 7-2429.2%2nd Half: 9-3228.1%Game: 16-5628.6%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1533.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 9-1560.0%Game: 13-2065.0%
Hope International University 82 (2-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Austin SANFORDF3-80-10-024626321126
24Carlton HAYESF7-120-21-13710115023225
02Matt GREENG5-90-42-2022112400124
10Garrett NEILANG4-80-23-4336211500122
23Jeremy KILGOREG7-112-30-2123016300224
01Raphael BANAL0-20-12-202202300113
03Clayton RAGSDALE0-10-00-002230011011
11Tuff BARNES2-40-02-20002601029
12Randal GUILLORY1-40-10-002222020010
14Daniel SOTO3-41-10-01122700008
15James BAILEY1-30-00-00331221008
22Jordan GIPSON0-30-21-21013110018
41Ryan EBEL1-20-00-003302000111
TEAM022
Totals34-713-1711-151133441982219512199
FG %1st Half: 21-3855.3%2nd Half: 13-3339.4%Game: 34-7147.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-1100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 11-1573.3%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UC Merced203050
Hope International University453782