Hope International University Header Image
La Sierra vs Hope International University (11/13/2013 at Fullerton, CA)

La Sierra vs Hope International University (11/13/2013 at Fullerton, CA)


Box Score

Official Basketball Box Score


Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
La Sierra vs. Hope International University
11/13/2013 10:30 p.m. at Fullerton, CA
La Sierra 71Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Garrett KieferF2-51-32-301137121130
25Taylor ScharffenbergC1-40-00-014532010023
02Wolfgang WoodG5-120-07-8235117100124
03C.J. GoldsmithG1-10-00-014502240121
15Daveon WoodsG5-191-35-7224116340129
10Lance Jones1-30-00-002252110115
12Osnar Garcia0-00-01-20221101006
20Lyombo Loundu2-50-20-000024000018
21Ian Mozeleski7-105-70-0022319220029
32Andrew Shade0-10-00-01010000004
34Zach Deleon0-00-01-20000100002
TEAM1121
Totals24-607-1516-22821291971101615201
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 24-6040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 16-2272.7%
Hope International University 99Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Clayton Ragsdale*1-10-00-01120211019
10Garrett Neilan*9-113-45-6336226120225
21Austin Sanford*8-150-14-5639120121131
23Jeremy Kilgore*0-60-02-322432330223
24Carlton Hayes*1-60-12-20151524100025
01Raphael Banal3-31-10-000037400113
02Matt Green3-71-34-5022311800425
11Tuff Barnes3-50-12-502218020112
12Randal Guillory1-21-10-00110300018
14Daniel Soto0-20-10-00111000004
15James Bailey0-10-11-20110120007
22Jordan Gipson5-71-10-0123011010014
41Ryan Ebel2-20-00-01121400005
TEAM202
Totals36-687-1520-2816345017992111113201
FG %1st Half: 17-3745.9%2nd Half: 19-3161.3%Game: 36-6852.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 7-1546.7%
FT %1st Half: 12-1866.7%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 20-2871.4%
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
La Sierra323971
Hope International University504999